Search terms
Country/Territory = Kazakhstan
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Scientific Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 359
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser cygnoid Swan Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza stewarti White-capped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus relictus Relict Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe picata Variable Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oriolus kundoo Indian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC