Search terms
Country/Territory = Italy
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 294
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Puffinus mauretanicus Balearic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Curruca cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Curruca ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca hortensis Western Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Curruca conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca subalpina Moltoni's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Curruca sarda Marmora's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU