Search terms
Country/Territory = Poland
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 290
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU