Search terms
Country/Territory = Brunei
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 411
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Carpococcyx radiceus Bornean Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx bocki Dark Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus xanthopygius Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Whipbirds, wedgebills and jewel-babblers)
NT
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Garrulax calvus Bare-headed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax palliatus Sunda Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Caloramphus fuliginosus Bornean Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon duvaucelii Black-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis superbus Bornean Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis caerulatus Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Vauriella gularis Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera affinis Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Ptilocichla leucogrammica Bornean Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Turdinus atrigularis Black-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacocincla sepiaria Horsfield's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Lophura ignita Bornean Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Lophura bulweri Bulwer's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Melanoperdix niger Black Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura pyronota Bornean Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Erythropitta arquata Blue-banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Hydrornis baudii Blue-headed Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Hydrornis schwaneri Bornean Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pityriasis gymnocephala Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasidae (Bristlehead)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Batrachostomus cornutus Sunda Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pycnonotus squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Alophoixus ruficrissus Chestnut-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii Blue-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
DD
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Setornis criniger Hook-billed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Pycnonotus erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus lempiji Sunda Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Cyanoderma bicolor Grey-hooded Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Yuhina everetti Chestnut-crested Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC