Search terms
Country/Territory = Poland
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 290
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU