Search terms
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 11147
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Acanthisitta chloris Rifleman Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
LC
Xenicus longipes Bushwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EX
Xenicus gilviventris New Zealand Rockwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EN
Traversia lyalli Stephens Island Rockwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EX
Pycnoptilus floccosus Pilotbird Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Origma solitaria Rockwarbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Oreoscopus gutturalis Fernwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Crateroscelis murina Rusty Mouse-warbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis citreogularis Yellow-throated Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis frontalis White-browed Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis humilis Tasmanian Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis keri Atherton Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis magnirostra Large-billed Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis rufescens Vogelkop Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis perspicillatus Buff-faced Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis arfakianus Grey-green Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis papuensis Papuan Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthornis magna Scrubtit Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pyrrholaemus brunneus Redthroat Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus fuliginosus Striated Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus pyrrhopygius Chestnut-rumped Heathwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus cautus Shy Heathwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza murina New Guinea Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza katherina Mountain Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza pusilla Brown Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza ewingii Tasmanian Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza reguloides Buff-rumped Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza inornata Western Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza iredalei Slender-billed Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Yellow-rumped Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza uropygialis Chestnut-rumped Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza nana Yellow Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza lineata Striated Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza robustirostris Slaty-backed Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Smicrornis brevirostris Weebill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza cinerea Grey Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone chloronota Green-backed Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone palpebrosa Fairy Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone olivacea White-throated Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone chrysogaster Yellow-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone hypoxantha Biak Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
VU
Gerygone tenebrosa Dusky Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone inornata Plain Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone ruficollis Brown-breasted Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone levigaster Mangrove Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone fusca Western Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone insularis Lord Howe Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
EX
Gerygone modesta Norfolk Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
NT
Gerygone igata Grey Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone albofrontata Chatham Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Aphelocephala leucopsis Southern Whiteface Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Aphelocephala pectoralis Chestnut-breasted Whiteface Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
NT
Aphelocephala nigricincta Banded Whiteface Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pachycare flavogriseum Goldenface Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone mouki Brown Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone dorsalis Rufous-sided Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone magnirostris Large-billed Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis spilodera Pale-billed Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Crateroscelis robusta Mountain Mouse-warbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Crateroscelis nigrorufa Bicoloured Mouse-warbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus Speckled Warbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza apicalis Inland Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone flavolateralis Fan-tailed Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone citrina Rennell Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus campestris Rufous Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus montanellus Western Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis nouhuysi Large Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis beccarii Tropical Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Aviceda cuculoides African Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda madagascariensis Madagascar Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda subcristata Pacific Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Henicopernis longicauda Long-tailed Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hamirostra melanosternon Black-breasted Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus axillaris Black-shouldered Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus scriptus Letter-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Chelictinia riocourii Scissor-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur sphenurus Whistling Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus sanfordi Sanford's Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Haliaeetus vocifer African Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus vociferoides Madagascar Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus pelagicus Steller's Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gypohierax angolensis Palm-nut Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Necrosyrtes monachus Hooded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps rueppelli Rüppell's Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps coprotheres Cape Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Trigonoceps occipitalis White-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Circaetus cinereus Brown Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus fasciolatus Southern Banded Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circaetus cinerascens Western Banded Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Terathopius ecaudatus Bateleur Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Spilornis rufipectus Sulawesi Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis holospilus Philippine Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis elgini Andaman Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Dryotriorchis spectabilis Congo Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eutriorchis astur Madagascar Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus ranivorus African Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus approximans Swamp Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus macrosceles Madagascar Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus assimilis Spotted Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus maurus Black Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Polyboroides typus African Harrier-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Polyboroides radiatus Madagascar Harrier-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lizard Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melierax metabates Dark Chanting-goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melierax poliopterus Eastern Chanting-goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melierax canorus Pale Chanting-goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micronisus gabar Gabar Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter griseiceps Sulawesi Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter castanilius Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter butleri Nicobar Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter francesiae Frances's Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trinotatus Spot-tailed Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter fasciatus Brown Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter melanochlamys Black-mantled Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter albogularis Pied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter rufitorques Fiji Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter haplochrous White-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter henicogrammus Moluccan Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter imitator Imitator Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Accipiter poliocephalus Grey-headed Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter princeps New Britain Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter erythropus Red-legged Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter minullus Little Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nanus Dwarf Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter erythrauchen Rufous-necked Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter cirrocephalus Collared Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter rhodogaster Vinous-breasted Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter ovampensis Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter rufiventris Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gundlachi Gundlach's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter melanoleucus Black Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter henstii Henst's Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter meyerianus Meyer's Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Erythrotriorchis buergersi Chestnut-shouldered Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
DD
Erythrotriorchis radiatus Red Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Megatriorchis doriae Doria's Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Urotriorchis macrourus Long-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur rufipennis Grasshopper Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur teesa White-eyed Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus lacernulatus White-necked Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur occidentalis Grey-backed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo galapagoensis Galapagos Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo solitarius Hawaiian Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo ventralis Rufous-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteo brachypterus Madagascar Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufofuscus Jackal Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpyopsis novaeguineae Papuan Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Pithecophaga jefferyi Philippine Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Aquila adalberti Spanish Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila gurneyi Gurney's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila audax Wedge-tailed Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wahlberg's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila spilogaster African Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus ayresii Ayres's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophaetus occipitalis Long-crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila africana Cassin's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus bartelsi Javan Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Nisaetus lanceolatus Sulawesi Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Stephanoaetus coronatus Crowned Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Polemaetus bellicosus Martial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aquila rapax Tawny Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo ridgwayi Ridgway's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter madagascariensis Madagascar Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter brachyurus New Britain Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Accipiter luteoschistaceus Slaty-backed Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gyps africanus White-backed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophoictinia isura Square-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Henicopernis infuscatus Black Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Circus maillardi Reunion Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Chondrohierax wilsonii Cuban Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Spilornis klossi Great Nicobar Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gyps indicus Indian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Clanga hastata Indian Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteo augur Augur Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus floris Flores Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo socotraensis Socotra Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Nisaetus pinskeri South Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Hieraaetus weiskei Pygmy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo refectus Himalayan Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus pectoralis Black-chested Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus morphnoides Little Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus gundlachii Cuban Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis steerei Philippine Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo trizonatus Forest Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis celebensis Sulawesi Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter tachiro African Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter toussenelii Red-chested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter novaehollandiae Grey Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter hiogaster Variable Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter sylvestris Lesser Sundas Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo oreophilus Mountain Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Nisaetus philippensis North Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus spilothorax Papuan Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bermuteo avivorus Bermuda Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EX
Leptodon forbesi White-collared Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circaetus beaudouini Beaudouin's Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Nesillas aldabrana Aldabra Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Nesillas brevicaudata Grand Comoro Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Nesillas mariae Moheli Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus griseldis Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus australis Australasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus syrinx Caroline Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus rehsei Nauru Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus familiaris Millerbird Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Acrocephalus aequinoctialis Kiritimati Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus atyphus Tuamotu Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus kerearako Cook Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
NT
Acrocephalus rimitarae Rimatara Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Acrocephalus vaughani Pitcairn Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus taiti Henderson Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus rufescens Greater Swamp-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus brevipennis Cape Verde Swamp-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus gracilirostris Lesser Swamp-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus newtoni Madagascar Swamp-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus rodericanus Rodrigues Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
NT
Acrocephalus sechellensis Seychelles Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
NT
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna natalensis African Yellow Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna similis Mountain Yellow Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Nesillas lantzii Subdesert Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
DD
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna opaca Isabelline Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus longirostris Moorea Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Acrocephalus musae Forster's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Nesillas typica Madagascar Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Calamonastides gracilirostris Papyrus Yellow Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Calamonastides bensoni Zambian Yellow Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus luscinius Guam Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus yamashinae Pagan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus nijoi Aguijan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus hiwae Saipan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Acrocephalus astrolabii Mangareva Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus caffer Tahiti Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus percernis Northern Marquesan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus mendanae Southern Marquesan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Leptopoecile elegans Crested Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Psaltriparus minimus American Bushtit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos leucogenys White-cheeked Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos niveogularis White-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos fuliginosus Sooty Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Psaltria exilis Pygmy Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Leptopoecile sophiae White-browed Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos bonvaloti Black-browed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos annamensis Grey-crowned Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos glaucogularis Silver-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos iredalei Red-headed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos iouschistos Rufous-fronted Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aegithina nigrolutea Marshall's Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aegotheles insignis Feline Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles cristatus Australian Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles savesi New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
CR
Aegotheles wallacii Wallace's Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles archboldi Archbold's Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles albertisi Mountain Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles crinifrons Moluccan Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles tatei Spangled Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
DD
Aegotheles bennettii Barred Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles affinis Allied Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
DD
Alauda razae Raso Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
CR
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra williamsi Williams's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra passerina Monotonous Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra cheniana Melodious Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra albicauda White-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix hova Madagascar Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra cordofanica Kordofan Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra pulpa Friedmann's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
DD
Mirafra hypermetra Red-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra somalica Somali Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra ashi Ash's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Mirafra sharpii Sharpe's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Mirafra angolensis Angola Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra rufocinnamomea Flappet Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra collaris Collared Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda africanoides Fawn-coloured Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda alopex Foxy Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra erythroptera Indian Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra rufa Rusty Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda poecilosterna Pink-breasted Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda sabota Sabota Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pinarocorys erythropygia Rufous-rumped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pinarocorys nigricans Dusky Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Heteromirafra ruddi Rudd's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Certhilauda chuana Short-clawed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda albescens Karoo Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda burra Red Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
VU
Chersomanes albofasciata Spike-heeled Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix leucotis Chestnut-backed Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix australis Black-eared Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix verticalis Grey-backed Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix leucopareia Fischer's Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix signatus Chestnut-headed Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix nigriceps Black-crowned Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix griseus Ashy-crowned Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes phoenicura Rufous-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanopsis grayi Gray's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaemon hamertoni Lesser Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha maxima Tibetan Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha mongolica Mongolian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala raytal Sand Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala somalica Somali Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Spizocorys conirostris Pink-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Spizocorys sclateri Sclater's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
NT
Spizocorys obbiensis Obbia Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
DD
Spizocorys personata Masked Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Spizocorys fringillaris Botha's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Spizocorys starki Stark's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chersophilus duponti Dupont's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
NT
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida theklae Thekla's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida malabarica Malabar Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida deva Sykes's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida modesta Sun Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida magnirostris Large-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Spizocorys fremantlii Short-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra africana Rufous-naped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Certhilauda semitorquata Eastern Long-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calendulauda erythrochlamys Dune Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra affinis Jerdon's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra microptera Burmese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra erythrocephala Indochinese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra assamica Bengal Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra gilletti Gillett's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Certhilauda curvirostris Cape Long-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Certhilauda subcoronata Karoo Long-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra apiata Cape Clapper Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra fasciolata Eastern Clapper Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremalauda dunni Dunn's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremalauda eremodites Arabian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella eremica Rufous-capped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella blanfordi Blanford's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella cinerea Red-capped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella dukhunensis Eastern Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Heteromirafra archeri Liben Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
CR
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo semitorquata Half-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo quadribrachys Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx azureus Azure Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis vintsioides Madagascar Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis leucogaster White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo coerulescens Cerulean Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx pusillus Little Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis madagascariensis Madagascar Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina picta African Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina lecontei African Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo novaeguineae Laughing Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo leachii Blue-winged Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo tyro Spangled Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo gaudichaud Rufous-bellied Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Clytoceyx rex Shovel-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis melanorhyncha Black-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon badia Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon cyanoventris Javan Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon senegaloides Mangrove Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon malimbica Blue-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon albiventris Brown-hooded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon chelicuti Striped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus nigrocyaneus Blue-black Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus winchelli Rufous-lored Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Todiramphus diops Blue-and-white Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus lazuli Lazuli Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus macleayii Forest Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus albonotatus New Britain Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus leucopygius Ultramarine Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus farquhari Vanuatu Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Red-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus recurvirostris Flat-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus funebris Sombre Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus enigma Talaud Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus saurophagus Beach Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus australasia Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus sanctus Sacred Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus ruficollaris Mangaia Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Todiramphus godeffroyi Marquesas Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Todiramphus gambieri Tuamotu Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Caridonax fulgidus White-rumped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Melidora macrorrhina Hook-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides hombroni Blue-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Syma torotoro Yellow-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Syma megarhyncha Mountain Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera hydrocharis Little Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
DD
Tanysiptera galatea Common Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera ellioti Kofiau Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Tanysiptera riedelii Biak Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Tanysiptera carolinae Numfor Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Tanysiptera nympha Red-breasted Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera danae Brown-headed Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle maxima Giant Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus tutus Chattering Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis nais Principe Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis thomensis Sao Tome Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx websteri Bismarck Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Tanysiptera sylvia Buff-breasted Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera nigriceps Black-headed Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon gularis White-throated Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus cinnamominus Guam Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EW
Todiramphus pelewensis Palau Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Actenoides monachus Blue-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus reichenbachii Pohnpei Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx margarethae Dimorphic Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx lepidus Moluccan Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides princeps Scaly-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx cajeli Buru Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx solitarius New Guinea Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides bougainvillei Bougainville Moustached Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EN
Ceyx dispar Manus Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx mulcatus New Ireland Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides excelsus Guadalcanal Moustached Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EN
Ceyx sacerdotis New Britain Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx meeki North Solomons Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cittura cyanotis Sulawesi Lilac Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx collectoris New Georgia Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cittura sanghirensis Sangihe Lilac Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx nigromaxilla Guadalcanal Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx gentianus San Cristobal Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus veneratus Tahiti Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus youngi Moorea Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx argentatus Southern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx flumenicola Northern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx cyanopectus Northern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx nigrirostris Southern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo euryzona Javan Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Actenoides regalis Plain-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx fallax Sulawesi Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Corythornis cristatus Malachite Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx melanurus North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx mindanensis South Philippine Dwarf-Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx wallacii Sula Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Actenoides capucinus Black-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx sangirensis Sangihe Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Pinguinus impennis Great Auk Alcidae (Auks)
EX
Aethia cristatella Crested Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula cirrhata Tufted Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula corniculata Horned Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Cerorhinca monocerata Rhinoceros Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pusilla Least Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pygmaea Whiskered Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia psittacula Parakeet Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Ptychoramphus aleuticus Cassin's Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Synthliboramphus wumizusume Japanese Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Synthliboramphus craveri Craveri's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Brachyramphus brevirostris Kittlitz's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Brachyramphus marmoratus Marbled Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Cepphus carbo Spectacled Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Brachyramphus perdix Long-billed Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus Guadalupe Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Synthliboramphus scrippsi Scripps's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna eytoni Plumed Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna arborea West Indian Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Thalassornis leuconotus White-backed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Oxyura maccoa Maccoa Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura australis Blue-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Biziura lobata Musk Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stictonetta naevosa Freckled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser cygnoid Swan Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser rossii Ross's Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser canagicus Emperor Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Branta sandvicensis Hawaiian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Cyanochen cyanoptera Blue-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga picta Upland Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga hybrida Kelp Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga poliocephala Ashy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga rubidiceps Ruddy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna cana South African Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadornoides Australian Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna variegata Paradise Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Radjah radjah Radjah Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Pteronetta hartlaubii Hartlaub's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus pulchellus Green Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus auritus African Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chenonetta jubata Maned Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos Blue Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Salvadorina waigiuensis Salvadori's Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Speculanas specularis Spectacled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Anas capensis Cape Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas sparsa African Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas fulvigula Mottled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas wyvilliana Hawaiian Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas luzonica Philippine Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anas superciliosa Pacific Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas undulata Yellow-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas melleri Meller's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula smithii Cape Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula rhynchotis Australian Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bernieri Madagascar Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas gracilis Grey Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas castanea Chestnut Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas aucklandica Auckland Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas erythrorhyncha Red-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas eatoni Southern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sibirionetta formosa Baikal Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula hottentota Hottentot Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Malacorhynchus membranaceus Pink-eared Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Rhodonessa caryophyllacea Pink-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya americana Redhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Aythya innotata Madagascar Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Aythya australis Hardhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya novaeseelandiae New Zealand Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Camptorhynchus labradorius Labrador Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Mergus squamatus Scaly-sided Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Mergus australis Auckland Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas nesiotis Campbell Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas chlorotis Brown Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Alopochen mauritiana Mauritius Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas theodori Mauritius Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas marecula Amsterdam Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Alopochen kervazoi Reunion Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas gibberifrons Sunda Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Anas albogularis Andaman Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chenonetta finschi Finsch's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Somateria fischeri Spectacled Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas laysanensis Laysan Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachyeres patachonicus Flying Steamerduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachyeres brachypterus Falkland Steamerduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachyeres leucocephalus White-headed Steamerduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Tachyeres pteneres Magellanic Steamerduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna cristata Crested Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cereopsis novaehollandiae Cape Barren Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus atratus Black Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Melanitta deglandi White-winged Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas zonorhyncha Chinese Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta stejnegeri Siberian Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Anhinga novaehollandiae Australasian Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Anseranas semipalmata Magpie Goose Anseranatidae (Magpie Goose)
LC
Apus horus Horus Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Cypseloides storeri White-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne semicollaris White-naped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hydrochous gigas Waterfall Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia linchi Cave Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus elaphrus Seychelles Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Aerodramus francicus Mascarene Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Aerodramus unicolor Indian Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus mearnsi Philippine Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus hirundinaceus Mountain Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus spodiopygius White-rumped Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus terraereginae Australian Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus vulcanorum Volcano Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Aerodramus whiteheadi Whitehead's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus papuensis Papuan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus orientalis Mayr's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus pelewensis Palau Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus inquietus Caroline Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus sawtelli Atiu Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Mearnsia picina Philippine Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Mearnsia novaeguineae Papuan Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zoonavena sylvatica White-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Telacanthura melanopygia Black Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura sabini Sabine's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Neafrapus cassini Cassin's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus celebensis Purple Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura martinica Lesser Antillean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis phoenicobia Antillean Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila sanctihieronymi Great Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis aequatorialis Mottled Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus alexandri Alexander's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus unicolor Plain Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus niansae Nyanza Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus sladeniae Fernando Po Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Apus berliozi Forbes-Watson's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus bradfieldi Bradfield's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus acuticauda Dark-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus batesi Bates's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus balstoni Madagascar Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus barbatus African Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Neafrapus boehmi Böhm's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Telacanthura ussheri Mottled Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zoonavena thomensis Sao Tome Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zoonavena grandidieri Madagascar Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus infuscatus Moluccan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia troglodytes Pygmy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne biscutata Biscutate Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Aerodramus nuditarsus Bare-legged Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus bartschi Mariana Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
EN
Chaetura fumosa Costa Rican Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus leucophaeus Polynesian Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus vanikorensis Uniform Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus parvus African Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus gracilis Madagascar Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Schoutedenapus myoptilus Scarce Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apteryx australis Southern Brown Kiwi Apterygidae (Kiwis)
VU
Apteryx owenii Little Spotted Kiwi Apterygidae (Kiwis)
NT
Apteryx haastii Great Spotted Kiwi Apterygidae (Kiwis)
VU
Apteryx rowi Okarito Kiwi Apterygidae (Kiwis)
VU
Apteryx mantelli Northern Brown Kiwi Apterygidae (Kiwis)
VU
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Egretta vinaceigula Slaty Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Egretta ardesiaca Black Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta novaehollandiae White-faced Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea pacifica White-necked Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea humbloti Madagascar Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta picata Pied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola idae Madagascar Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Ardeola rufiventris Rufous-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius magnificus White-eared Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zonerodius heliosylus Forest Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus novaezelandiae New Zealand Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sturmii Dwarf Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus poiciloptilus Australasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Tigriornis leucolopha White-crested Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calherodius leuconotus White-backed Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
CR
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax mauritianus Mauritius Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Nycticorax duboisi Reunion Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Nycticorax megacephalus Rodrigues Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Egretta gularis Western Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus dubius Australian Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea brachyrhyncha Yellow-billed Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea plumifera Plumed Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa carcinocatactes Bermuda Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Peltops montanus Mountain Peltops Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Peltops blainvillii Lowland Peltops Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus maximus Great Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus insignis White-backed Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus monachus Ivory-backed Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Gymnorhina tibicen Australian Magpie Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus cassicus Hooded Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus mentalis Black-backed Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus louisiadensis Tagula Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
DD
Cracticus nigrogularis Pied Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Melloria quoyi Black Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Strepera graculina Pied Currawong Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Strepera fuliginosa Black Currawong Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Strepera versicolor Grey Currawong Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus mentalis Fiji Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus personatus Masked Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus superciliosus White-browed Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus cinereus Black-faced Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus cyanopterus Dusky Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus minor Little Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus torquatus Grey Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus argenteus Silver-backed Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Atrichornis rufescens Rufous Scrub-bird Atrichornithidae (Scrub-birds)
EN
Atrichornis clamosus Noisy Scrub-bird Atrichornithidae (Scrub-birds)
EN
Balaeniceps rex Shoebill Balaenicipitidae (Shoebill)
VU
Bernieria madagascariensis Long-billed Tetraka Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
LC
Xanthomixis zosterops Spectacled Tetraka Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
LC
Xanthomixis apperti Appert's Tetraka Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
VU
Crossleyia tenebrosa Dusky Tetraka Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
VU
Xanthomixis cinereiceps Grey-crowned Tetraka Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
NT
Thamnornis chloropetoides Thamnornis Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
LC
Randia pseudozosterops Rand's Warbler Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
LC
Hartertula flavoviridis Wedge-tailed Tetraka Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
NT
Oxylabes madagascariensis White-throated Oxylabes Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
LC
Crossleyia xanthophrys Madagascar Yellowbrow Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
NT
Cryptosylvicola randrianasoloi Cryptic Warbler Bernieridae (Tetrakas)
LC
Bombycilla japonica Japanese Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
NT
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Brachypteracias leptosomus Short-legged Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
VU
Geobiastes squamiger Scaly Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
VU
Atelornis pittoides Pitta-like Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
LC
Atelornis crossleyi Rufous-headed Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
NT
Uratelornis chimaera Long-tailed Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
VU
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula amaurocephala Chestnut-headed Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus swainsoni Buff-bellied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula frontalis Grey-cheeked Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila striata Greater Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Malacoptila minor Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
EN
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Tockus monteiri Monteiro's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus flavirostris Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus leucomelas Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus jacksoni Jackson's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus deckeni Von der Decken's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros alboterminatus Crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros bradfieldi Bradfield's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros nasutus African Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros pallidirostris Pale-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ocyceros griseus Malabar Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ocyceros gingalensis Sri Lanka Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ocyceros birostris Indian Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anthracoceros coronatus Malabar Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anthracoceros marchei Palawan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Anthracoceros montani Sulu Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Penelopides mindorensis Mindoro Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Penelopides panini Visayan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Rhabdotorrhinus exarhatus Sulawesi Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhabdotorrhinus waldeni Rufous-headed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Rhabdotorrhinus leucocephalus Writhed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Rhyticeros cassidix Knobbed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhyticeros narcondami Narcondam Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Rhyticeros everetti Sumba Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhyticeros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhyticeros plicatus Papuan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes subcylindricus Grey-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes albotibialis White-thighed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceratogymna atrata Black-casqued Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceratogymna elata Yellow-casqued Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Bucorvus leadbeateri Southern Ground-hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Lophoceros hemprichii Hemprich's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Lophoceros camurus Dwarf Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Anorrhinus tickelli Tickell's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Bucorvus abyssinicus Northern Ground-hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Bycanistes cylindricus Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Bycanistes brevis Silvery-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes bucinator Trumpeter Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Aceros nipalensis Rufous-necked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Tockus erythrorhynchus Red-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus damarensis Damara Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Horizocerus albocristatus Western Long-tailed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Horizocerus cassini Eastern Long-tailed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes sharpii Eastern Piping Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Horizocerus hartlaubi Western Little Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Horizocerus granti Eastern Little Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Buceros hydrocorax Northern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Buceros mindanensis Southern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Lophoceros fasciatus Congo Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros semifasciatus West African Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Penelopides affinis Mindanao Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Bycanistes fistulator Western Piping Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Buphagus erythrorynchus Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagidae (Oxpeckers)
LC
Buphagus africanus Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagidae (Oxpeckers)
LC
Burhinus senegalensis Senegal Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus vermiculatus Water Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus capensis Spotted Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus grallarius Bush Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Probosciger aterrimus Palm Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Zanda baudinii Long-billed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Zanda latirostris Short-billed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Zanda funerea Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus banksii Red-tailed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus lathami Glossy Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua moluccensis Salmon-crested Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
VU
Cacatua haematuropygia Philippine Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Cacatua pastinator Western Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua tenuirostris Long-billed Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Nymphicus hollandicus Cockatiel Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua ducorpsii Solomons Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua sanguinea Little Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua goffiniana Tanimbar Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
NT
Cacatua alba White Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Cacatua galerita Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua sulphurea Yellow-crested Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Cacatua leadbeateri Major Mitchell's Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Eolophus roseicapilla Galah Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Callocephalon fimbriatum Gang-gang Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua ophthalmica Blue-eyed Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
VU
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calcarius pictus Smith's Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
VU
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plectrophenax hyperboreus McKay's Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Heteralocha acutirostris Huia Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
EX
Callaeas wilsoni North Island Kokako Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
NT
Philesturnus carunculatus South Island Saddleback Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
NT
Callaeas cinereus South Island Kokako Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
CR (PE)
Philesturnus rufusater North Island Saddleback Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
NT
Smithornis capensis African Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Smithornis sharpei Grey-headed Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Smithornis rufolateralis Rufous-sided Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena whiteheadi Whitehead's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Calyptophilus tertius Western Chat-tanager Calyptophilidae (Chat-tanagers)
VU
Calyptophilus frugivorus Eastern Chat-tanager Calyptophilidae (Chat-tanagers)
NT
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus tegimae Ryukyu Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lobotos lobatus Western Wattled Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage tricolor White-winged Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage leucopygialis White-rumped Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Ceblepyris caesius Grey Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina macei Indian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina larvata Sunda Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina maxima Ground Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina schistacea Slaty Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina personata Wallacean Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina atriceps Moluccan Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina fortis Buru Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Coracina novaehollandiae Black-faced Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina caeruleogrisea Stout-billed Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina temminckii Cerulean Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina bicolor Pied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Coracina lineata Barred Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina boyeri Boyer's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina leucopygia White-rumped Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina papuensis White-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina longicauda Hooded Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma parvulum Halmahera Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Celebesica abbotti Pygmy Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma anale New Caledonian Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Ceblepyris pectoralis White-breasted Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Cyanograucalus azureus Blue Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Ceblepyris graueri Grauer's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Lalage typica Mauritius Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Lalage newtoni Reunion Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
CR
Edolisoma coerulescens Blackish Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma dohertyi Sumba Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma sula Sula Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma dispar Kai Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Edolisoma mindanense Black-bibbed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Edolisoma morio Sulawesi Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma ceramense Pale Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma incertum Black-shouldered Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma schisticeps Grey-headed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma melas New Guinea Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma montanum Black-bellied Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Malindangia mcgregori McGregor's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma ostentum White-winged Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Lalage polioptera Indochinese Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melanoptera Black-headed Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Campochaera sloetii Golden Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage sueurii White-shouldered Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage aurea Rufous-bellied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage moesta Tanimbar Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage maculosa Polynesian Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage sharpei Samoan Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Lalage leucopyga Long-tailed Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Campephaga petiti Petit's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Campephaga flava Black Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Campephaga quiscalina Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lobotos oriolinus Eastern Wattled Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
DD
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Pericrocotus lansbergei Flores Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus miniatus Sunda Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus erythropygius White-bellied Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus albifrons Jerdon's Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus montanus Grey-throated Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina caledonica South Melanesian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina welchmani North Melanesian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina panayensis Visayan Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina dobsoni Andaman Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Ceblepyris cinereus Madagascar Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Ceblepyris cucullatus Comoro Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Edolisoma tenuirostre Slender-billed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma salomonis Makira Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma holopolium Solomon Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Edolisoma pygmaeum New Georgia Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Edolisoma remotum Melanesian Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma grayi Moluccan Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma obiense Obi Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma meyerii Geelvink Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma rostratum Rossel Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
DD
Edolisoma monacha Palau Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma nesiotis Yap Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
EN
Edolisoma insperatum Pohnpei Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
EN
Lalage atrovirens Black-browed Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage leucoptera Biak Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Lalage leucomela Varied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage conjuncta Mussau Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Lalage melanoleuca Northern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage minor Southern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Capito hypoleucus White-mantled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito wallacei Scarlet-banded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco steerii Blue-cowled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Eubucco glaucogularis Blue-chinned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Capito brunneipectus Brown-chested Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito maculicoronatus Spot-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito fitzpatricki Sira Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Eurostopodus argus Spotted Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eurostopodus diabolicus Heinrich's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Eurostopodus papuensis Papuan Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eurostopodus archboldi Archbold's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne vielliardi Bahian Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles gundlachii Antillean Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Siphonorhis americana Jamaican Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
CR (PE)
Siphonorhis brewsteri Least Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Nyctiphrynus mcleodii Eared Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus Yucatan Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus ridgwayi Buff-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus noctitherus Puerto Rican Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Antrostomus saturatus Dusky Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus anthonyi Scrub Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis maculosa Cayenne Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
DD
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis whitelyi Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Veles binotatus Brown Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus fraenatus Sombre Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus rufigena Rufous-cheeked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus mahrattensis Sykes's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus centralasicus Vaurie's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
DD
Caprimulgus nubicus Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus eximius Golden Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus madagascariensis Madagascar Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus atripennis Jerdon's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus manillensis Philippine Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus celebensis Sulawesi Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus donaldsoni Donaldson-Smith's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus prigoginei Prigogine's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus natalensis Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus inornatus Plain Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus stellatus Star-spotted Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus tristigma Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Caprimulgus pulchellus Salvadori's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Gactornis enarratus Collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus batesi Bates's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus climacurus Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus clarus Slender-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus fossii Mozambique Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus vexillarius Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eleothreptus anomalus Sickle-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus ruficollis Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Pygmy Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus badius Yucatan Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus salvini Tawny-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus cubanensis Cuban Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus solala Nechisar Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus ekmani Hispaniolan Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus pectoralis Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus poliocephalus Montane Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus meesi Mees's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus arizonae Mexican Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus indicus Jungle Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eurostopodus mystacalis White-throated Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eurostopodus nigripennis Solomons Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura decussata Lesser Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus phalaena Palau Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus andamanicus Andaman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura roraimae Tepui Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus vociferus Eastern Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Eurostopodus exul New Caledonian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
CR (PE)
Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina versicolor Varied Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus chrysopeplus Yellow Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amaurospiza relicta Slate-blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga bidentata Flame-colored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Granatellus sallaei Grey-throated Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Habia atrimaxillaris Black-cheeked Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
EN
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga roseogularis Rose-throated Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga erythrocephala Red-headed Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus tibialis Black-thighed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cardinalis sinuatus Pyrrhuloxia Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Caryothraustes poliogaster Black-faced Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Caryothraustes celaeno Crimson-collared Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Glaucous-blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanocompsa parellina Blue Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina rositae Rose-bellied Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Passerina leclancherii Orange-breasted Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Granatellus venustus Red-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Granatellus francescae Tres Marias Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Granatellus paraensis Rose-bellied Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia carmioli Carmiol's Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Casuarius bennetti Dwarf Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Casuarius unappendiculatus Northern Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Casuarius casuarius Southern Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Dromaius novaehollandiae Common Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Dromaius baudinianus Kangaroo Island Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
EX
Dromaius minor King Island Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
EX
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Gymnogyps californianus California Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
CR
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Certhia americana American Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia nipalensis Rusty-flanked Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia tianquanensis Sichuan Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia manipurensis Manipur Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia discolor Sikkim Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia hodgsoni Hodgson's Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Chaetops frenatus Cape Rockjumper Chaetopidae (Rockjumpers)
NT
Chaetops aurantius Drakensberg Rockjumper Chaetopidae (Rockjumpers)
NT
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius thoracicus Black-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
VU
Charadrius sanctaehelenae St Helena Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
VU
Charadrius pecuarius Kittlitz's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius forbesi Forbes's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius pallidus Chestnut-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius marginatus White-fronted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius ruficapillus Red-capped Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius javanicus Javan Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius bicinctus Double-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius veredus Oriental Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Thinornis cucullatus Hooded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
VU
Thinornis novaeseelandiae Shore Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
EN
Erythrogonys cinctus Red-kneed Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Peltohyas australis Inland Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Elseyornis melanops Black-fronted Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus crassirostris Long-toed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus malabaricus Yellow-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus macropterus Javan Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR (PE)
Vanellus tricolor Banded Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus armatus Blacksmith Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus tectus Black-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus melanocephalus Spot-breasted Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus albiceps White-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus senegallus Wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus lugubris Senegal Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus melanopterus Black-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus coronatus Crowned Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus superciliosus Brown-chested Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Anarhynchus frontalis Wrybill Charadriidae (Plovers)
VU
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius melodus Piping Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Vanellus miles Masked Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus novaehollandiae Black-shouldered Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius tricollaris African Three-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius bifrontatus Madagascar Three-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius obscurus Southern Red-breasted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Charadrius aquilonius Northern Red-breasted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Chionis albus Snowy Sheathbill Chionidae (Sheathbills)
LC
Chionis minor Black-faced Sheathbill Chionidae (Sheathbills)
LC
Chloropsis flavipennis Philippine Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Chloropsis venusta Blue-masked Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Chloropsis palawanensis Yellow-throated Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis jerdoni Jerdon's Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis media Sumatran Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis lazulina Greyish-crowned Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis cochinchinensis Javan Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis kinabaluensis Bornean Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Mycteria cinerea Milky Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Mycteria ibis Yellow-billed Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Saddlebill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Leptoptilos crumenifer Marabou Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Ciconia boyciana Oriental Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Ciconia microscelis African Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus schulzii Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
VU
Cinclosoma punctatum Spotted Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma castanotum Chestnut Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma ajax Painted Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Ptilorrhoa leucosticta Spotted Jewel-babbler Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Ptilorrhoa castanonota Chestnut-backed Jewel-babbler Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Ptilorrhoa caerulescens Blue Jewel-babbler Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Ptilorrhoa geislerorum Dimorphic Jewel-babbler Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma castaneothorax Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma marginatum Western Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma cinnamomeum Cinnamon Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma alisteri Nullarbor Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Bathmocercus cerviniventris Black-headed Rufous-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Apalis chariessa White-winged Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Apalis fuscigularis Taita Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
CR
Prinia molleri Sao Tome Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia fluviatilis River Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia familiaris Bar-winged Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Cisticola aberdare Aberdare Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
VU
Cisticola erythrops Red-faced Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola cantans Singing Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola lateralis Whistling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola anonymus Chattering Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola woosnami Trilling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola bulliens Bubbling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola hunteri Hunter's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola nigriloris Black-lored Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola bodessa Boran Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola chiniana Rattling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola cinereolus Ashy Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola ruficeps Red-pate Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola guinea Dorst's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola rufilatus Tinkling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola subruficapilla Grey-backed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola lais Wailing Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola restrictus Tana River Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Cisticola njombe Churring Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola pipiens Chirping Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola carruthersi Carruthers's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola tinniens Levaillant's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola robustus Stout Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola natalensis Croaking Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola fulvicapilla Neddicky Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola angusticauda Tabora Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola melanurus Black-tailed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Cisticola brachypterus Short-winged Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola rufus Rufous Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola troglodytes Foxy Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola nana Tiny Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola haesitatus Socotra Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Cisticola cherina Madagascar Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola aridulus Desert Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola textrix Cloud Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola eximius Black-backed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola dambo Dambo Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola ayresii Wing-snapping Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia cinereocapilla Grey-crowned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
VU
Prinia buchanani Rufous-fronted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia sylvatica Jungle Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia socialis Ashy Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia subflava Tawny-flanked Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia somalica Pale Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia flavicans Black-chested Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia maculosa Karoo Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Schistolais leontica Sierra Leone Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Schistolais leucopogon White-chinned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia bairdii Banded Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phragmacia substriata Namaqua Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Oreophilais robertsi Briar Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia erythroptera Red-winged Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Malcorus pectoralis Rufous-eared Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Drymocichla incana Red-winged Grey Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Urolais epichlorus Green Longtail Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Spiloptila clamans Cricket Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Oreolais pulcher Black-collared Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Oreolais ruwenzorii Ruwenzori Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis thoracica Bar-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis lynesi Namuli Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Apalis nigriceps Black-capped Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis jacksoni Black-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis binotata Masked Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis personata Black-faced Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis ruddi Rudd's Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis sharpii Sharpe's Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis rufogularis Buff-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis argentea Kungwe Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis bamendae Bamenda Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis goslingi Gosling's Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis porphyrolaema Chestnut-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis kaboboensis Kabobo Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Apalis chapini Chapin's Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis melanocephala Black-headed Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis chirindensis Chirinda Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis alticola Brown-headed Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis karamojae Karamoja Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
VU
Prinia rufifrons Red-fronted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Hypergerus atriceps Oriole Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eminia lepida Grey-capped Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera superciliaris Yellow-browed Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calamonastes simplex Grey Wren-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calamonastes fasciolatus Barred Wren-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Euryptila subcinnamomea Cinnamon-breasted Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Bathmocercus rufus Black-faced Rufous-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Scepomycter winifredae Winifred's Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
VU
Phyllolais pulchella Buff-bellied Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Artisornis metopias Red-capped Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus frontalis Rufous-fronted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus derbianus Grey-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sepium Olive-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus samarensis Yellow-breasted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Orthotomus nigriceps Black-headed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus cinereiceps White-eared Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Poliolais lopezi White-tailed Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Eremomela icteropygialis Yellow-bellied Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela flavicrissalis Yellow-vented Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela canescens Green-backed Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela scotops Green-capped Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela gregalis Karoo Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela badiceps Rufous-crowned Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela turneri Turner's Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Eremomela atricollis Black-necked Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela usticollis Burnt-necked Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Neomixis tenella Common Jery Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Neomixis viridis Green Jery Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis flavigularis Yellow-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Incana incana Socotra Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia hypoxantha Drakensberg Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola chubbi Chubb's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis cinerea Grey Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calamonastes stierlingi Stierling's Wren-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela pusilla Senegal Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Micromacronus leytensis Visayan Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Neomixis striatigula Stripe-throated Jery Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Neomixis pallidior Subdesert Jery Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Artisornis moreaui Long-billed Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
CR
Artisornis sousae Mozambique Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Apalis flavida Yellow-breasted Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis flavocincta Brown-tailed Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calamonastes undosus Miombo Wren-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera brachyura Bleating Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera harterti Hartert's Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera chloronota Olive-green Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera toroensis Tawny-breasted Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola aberrans Lazy Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola bailunduensis Huambo Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola galactotes Rufous-winged Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola marginatus Winding Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola lugubris Ethiopian Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola haematocephalus Coastal Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola luapula Luapula Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola brunnescens Pectoral-patch Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola cinnamomeus Pale-crowned Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia atrogularis Black-throated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia khasiana Rufous-crowned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia sonitans Chinese Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus chaktomuk Cambodian Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Orthotomus castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus chloronotus Green-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Micromacronus sordidus Mindanao Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Cormobates placens Papuan Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Cormobates leucophaea White-throated Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris affinis White-browed Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris picumnus Brown Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris melanurus Black-tailed Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris rufus Rufous Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris erythrops Red-browed Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Cnemophilus loriae Loria's Satinbird Cnemophilidae (Satin birds)
LC
Loboparadisea sericea Yellow-breasted Satinbird Cnemophilidae (Satin birds)
NT
Cnemophilus macgregorii Yellow Satinbird Cnemophilidae (Satin birds)
LC
Cnemophilus sanguineus Red Satinbird Cnemophilidae (Satin birds)
LC
Colius striatus Speckled Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius leucocephalus White-headed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius castanotus Red-backed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius colius White-backed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Urocolius macrourus Blue-naped Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Urocolius indicus Red-faced Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Ramphiculus epius Maroon-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus mangoliensis Sula Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Raphus cucullatus Dodo Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Pezophaps solitaria Rodrigues Solitaire Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba rupestris Hill Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba guinea Speckled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba albitorques White-collared Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba oliviae Somali Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
DD
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba trocaz Madeira Laurel-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba bollii Dark-tailed Laurel-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba junoniae White-tailed Laurel-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Columba sjostedti Cameroon Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba arquatrix African Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba pollenii Comoro Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba albinucha White-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba elphinstonii Nilgiri Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba torringtoniae Sri Lanka Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba punicea Pale-capped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba argentina Silvery Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Columba palumboides Andaman Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Columba janthina Japanese Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba leucomela White-headed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba versicolor Bonin Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba jouyi Ryukyu Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas squamosa Scaly-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas araucana Chilean Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas caribaea Ring-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas flavirostris Red-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas oenops Peruvian Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Patagioenas inornata Plain Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba iriditorques Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nesoenas picturatus Madagascar Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aplopelia larvata Lemon Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Streptopelia hypopyrrha Adamawa Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia lugens Dusky Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia decipiens Mourning Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia reichenowi White-winged Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia rufipennis Andaman Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia tenuirostris Philippine Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia amboinensis Slender-billed Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia phasianella Brown Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia nigrirostris Black-billed Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia mackinlayi Mackinlay's Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Reinwardtoena reinwardti Great Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Reinwardtoena crassirostris Crested Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Turacoena modesta Black Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Turtur abyssinicus Black-billed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur chalcospilos Emerald-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur brehmeri Blue-headed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Henicophaps albifrons New Guinea Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps chalcoptera Common Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps elegans Brush Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps histrionica Flock Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ocyphaps lophotes Crested Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geophaps plumifera Spinifex Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geophaps smithii Partridge Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Geophaps scripta Squatter Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Petrophassa albipennis White-quilled Rock-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Petrophassa rufipennis Chestnut-quilled Rock-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia cuneata Diamond Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia maugeus Barred Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia placida Peaceful Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia humeralis Bar-shouldered Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leucosarcia melanoleuca Wonga Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ectopistes migratorius Passenger Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida graysoni Socorro Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EW
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida aurita Zenaida Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida galapagoensis Galapagos Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina inca Inca Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina cruziana Croaking Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina cyanopis Blue-eyed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis geoffroyi Purple-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia morenoi Moreno's Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila battyi Brown-backed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Leptotila ochraceiventris Ochre-bellied Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Zentrygon carrikeri Tuxtla Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Zentrygon costaricensis Buff-fronted Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon versicolor Crested Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zentrygon albifacies White-faced Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon chiriquensis Chiriqui Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon chrysia Key West Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon mystacea Bridled Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Starnoenas cyanocephala Blue-headed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Gallicolumba luzonica Luzon Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Gallicolumba platenae Mindoro Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba crinigera Mindanao Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Gallicolumba menagei Sulu Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Alopecoenas jobiensis White-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alopecoenas kubaryi Caroline Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Alopecoenas erythropterus Polynesian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Alopecoenas xanthonurus White-throated Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Alopecoenas stairi Shy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Alopecoenas ferrugineus Tanna Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alopecoenas salamonis Thick-billed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alopecoenas rubescens Marquesas Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Alopecoenas hoedtii Wetar Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Trugon terrestris Thick-billed Ground-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Microgoura meeki Choiseul Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Phapitreron cinereiceps Tawitawi Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron griseicauda Grey-cheeked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron floris Flores Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron teysmannii Sumba Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron psittaceus Timor Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron waalia Bruce's Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron pembaensis Pemba Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron oxyurus Sumatran Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus porphyreus Pink-headed Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus cinctus Black-backed Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus dohertyi Red-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus alligator Grey-rumped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus marchei Flame-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ramphiculus merrilli Cream-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Megaloprepia magnifica Wompoo Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus perlatus Pink-spotted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus tannensis Tanna Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus aurantiifrons Orange-fronted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus wallacii Wallace's Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus perousii Many-coloured Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus monacha Blue-capped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ptilinopus coronulatus Coroneted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus pulchellus Beautiful Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus regina Rose-crowned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus roseicapilla Mariana Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ptilinopus greyi Red-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus richardsii Silver-capped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus pelewensis Palau Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus rarotongensis Rarotonga Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus coralensis Atoll Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ptilinopus chalcurus Makatea Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus insularis Henderson Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus mercierii Red-moustached Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Ptilinopus dupetithouarsii White-capped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus rivoli White-bibbed Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus viridis Claret-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus eugeniae White-headed Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ptilinopus hyogastrus Grey-headed Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus granulifrons Carunculated Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus iozonus Orange-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus nainus Dwarf Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus arcanus Negros Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Chrysoena victor Orange Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chrysoena luteovirens Golden Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chrysoena viridis Whistling Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Drepanoptila holosericea Cloven-feathered Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Alectroenas madagascariensis Madagascar Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alectroenas sganzini Comoro Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Alectroenas nitidissimus Mauritius Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alectroenas pulcherrimus Seychelles Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula poliocephala Pink-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula mindorensis Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula carola Spotted Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula concinna Blue-tailed Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula pacifica Pacific Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula oceanica Micronesian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula aurorae Polynesian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula galeata Nukuhiva Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula rubricera Red-knobbed Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula whartoni Christmas Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula rosacea Pink-headed Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula rufigaster Purple-tailed Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula chalconota Shining Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula latrans Barking Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula brenchleyi Chestnut-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula bakeri Vanuatu Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula goliath New Caledonian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula mullerii Collared Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula zoeae Zoe's Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula lacernulata Dark-backed Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula cineracea Timor Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula subflavescens Yellowish Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Lopholaimus antarcticus Topknot Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gymnophaps albertisii Papuan Mountain-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gymnophaps solomonensis Pale Mountain-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Goura victoria Victoria Crowned-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Didunculus strigirostris Tooth-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Goura cristata Western Crowned-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Cryptophaps poecilorrhoa Sombre Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula luctuosa White Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula melanochroa Bismarck Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula finschii Finsch's Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula pistrinaria Island Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula radiata Grey-headed Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula forsteni White-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus insolitus Knob-billed Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus huttoni Rapa Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Megaloprepia formosa Scarlet-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus leclancheri Black-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus occipitalis Yellow-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sanctithomae Sao Tome Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alopecoenas canifrons Palau Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Alopecoenas sanctaecrucis Santa Cruz Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Gallicolumba tristigmata Sulawesi Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicolumba rufigula Cinnamon Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicolumba keayi Negros Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila wellsi Grenada Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Henicophaps foersteri New Britain Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chalcophaps stephani Stephan's Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Reinwardtoena browni Pied Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Streptopelia roseogrisea African Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia capicola Ring-necked Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nesoenas mayeri Pink Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba delegorguei Eastern Bronze-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba malherbii Sao Tome Bronze-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba pallidiceps Yellow-legged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba thomensis Sao Tome Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Columba unicincta Afep Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron brunneiceps Dark-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Nesoenas duboisi Reunion Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Nesoenas rodericanus Rodrigues Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Zentrygon lawrencii Purplish-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon caniceps Grey-headed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Geotrygon leucometopia White-fronted Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Hemiphaga chathamensis Chatham Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Zenaida meloda West Peruvian Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula spilorrhoa Torresian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caloenas maculata Liverpool Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Ducula basilica Cinnamon-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula obiensis Rusty Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chalcophaps longirostris Brown-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron pompadora Sri Lanka Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron affinis Grey-fronted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula oenothorax Enggano Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Otidiphaps nobilis Green-naped Pheasant-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Otidiphaps cervicalis Grey-naped Pheasant-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas fasciata Northern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus superbus Eastern Superb Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus temminckii Western Superb Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Otidiphaps insularis Black-naped Pheasant-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron chloropterus Andaman Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron axillaris Philippine Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron aromaticus Buru Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Streptopelia bitorquata Sunda Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron formosae Taiwan Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron permagnus Ryukyu Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae New Zealand Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Streptopelia xanthocycla Burmese Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron leucotis White-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron nigrorum Buff-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron brevirostris Short-billed Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron australis Madagascar Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula cuprea Nilgiri Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus meridionalis Lompobattang Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus ornatus Western Ornate Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus gestroi Eastern Ornate Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus porphyraceus Tongan Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus hernsheimi Kosrae Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus solomonensis Yellow-banded Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus speciosus Geelvink Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula myristicivora Spice Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula geelvinkiana Geelvink Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Otidiphaps aruensis White-naped Pheasant-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ramphiculus subgularis Banggai Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ramphiculus fischeri Red-eared Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron griveaudi Comoro Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus fasciatus Samoan Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus ponapensis Pohnpei Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Goura scheepmakeri Scheepmaker's Crowned-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Goura sclaterii Sclater's Crowned-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron calvus African Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron delalandii Grey-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula perspicillata Spectacled Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula neglecta Seram Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula pinon Pinon's Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula salvadorii Louisiade Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gymnophaps mada Buru Mountain-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gymnophaps stalkeri Seram Mountain-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alopecoenas beccarii Western Bronze Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alopecoenas johannae Eastern Bronze Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia suratensis Western Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron amethystinus Amethyst Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron frontalis Cebu Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Phapitreron maculipectus Grey-breasted Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ptilinopus purpuratus Grey-green Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alectroenas payandeei Rodrigues Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba thiriouxi Mauritius Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Nesoenas cicur Mauritius Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Streptopelia dusumieri Philippine Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus chrysogaster Raiatea Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Macropygia timorlaoensis Tanimbar Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia magna Timor Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia macassariensis Flores Sea Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turacoena manadensis White-faced Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turacoena sulaensis Sula Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Conopophaga roberti Hooded Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Pittasoma michleri Black-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga snethlageae Black-breasted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias caudatus Lilac-breasted Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias spatulatus Racquet-tailed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias naevius Purple Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias cyanogaster Blue-bellied Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus gularis Blue-throated Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus azureus Azure Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
NT
Coracias temminckii Purple-winged Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias benghalensis Indian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Struthidea cinerea Apostlebird Corcoracidae (Australian mudnesters)
LC
Corcorax melanorhamphos White-winged Chough Corcoracidae (Australian mudnesters)
LC
Aphelocoma wollweberi Mexican Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma ultramarina Ultramarine Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus pectoralis Collared Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Corvus mellori Little Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus kubaryi Mariana Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Corvus typicus Piping Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus moneduloides New Caledonian Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pica nutalli Yellow-billed Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Dendrocitta frontalis Collared Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Urocissa caerulea Taiwan Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Perisoreus canadensis Grey Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax colliei Black-throated Magpie-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax melanocyaneus Bushy-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma coerulescens Florida Scrub-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Cissa jefferyi Bornean Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma unicolor Unicolored Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanolyca cucullata Azure-hooded Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanolyca pumilo Black-throated Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca nanus Dwarf Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanolyca mirabilis White-throated Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Cyanolyca argentigula Silvery-throated Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax sanblasianus San Blas Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yucatanicus Yucatan Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax beecheii Purplish-backed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax dickeyi Tufted Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax cyanopogon White-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax mystacalis White-tailed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax morio Brown Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax formosus White-throated Magpie-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus lanceolatus Black-headed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus lidthi Amami Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Perisoreus internigrans Sichuan Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Urocissa ornata Sri Lanka Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Urocissa flavirostris Yellow-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa hypoleuca Indochinese Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta leucogastra White-bellied Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta bayleii Andaman Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Crypsirina cucullata Hooded Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Temnurus temnurus Ratchet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Zavattariornis stresemanni Ethiopian Bushcrow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Podoces hendersoni Mongolian Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Podoces biddulphi Xinjiang Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Podoces panderi Turkestan Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Podoces pleskei Iranian Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ptilostomus afer Piapiac Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus dauuricus Daurian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus unicolor Banggai Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Corvus florensis Flores Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Corvus validus Long-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Corvus meeki Bougainville Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus woodfordi White-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus fuscicapillus Brown-headed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Corvus tristis Grey Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus capensis Cape Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus caurinus Northwestern Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ossifragus Fish Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus imparatus Tamaulipas Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus sinaloae Sinaloa Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus jamaicensis Jamaican Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus nasicus Cuban Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus leucognaphalus White-necked Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus bennetti Little Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus coronoides Australian Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus hawaiiensis Hawaiian Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EW
Corvus cryptoleucus Chihuahuan Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus rhipidurus Fan-tailed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus albicollis White-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus crassirostris Thick-billed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus edithae Somali Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanopica cooki Iberian Azure-winged Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus tasmanicus Forest Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus albus Pied Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta cinerascens Bornean Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta occipitalis Sumatran Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)