Search terms
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 11126
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Dendrocopos noguchii Okinawa Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR
Todiramphus gambieri Tuamotu Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Centropus steerii Black-hooded Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Gyps africanus White-backed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Aegotheles savesi New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
CR
Claravis geoffroyi Purple-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba platenae Mindoro Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallirallus lafresnayanus New Caledonian Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Pareudiastes pacificus Samoan Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Puffinus mauretanicus Balearic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Symposiachrus boanensis Black-chinned Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Cyornis ruckii Rück's Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
CR
Aplonis pelzelni Pohnpei Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Eurochelidon sirintarae White-eyed River Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
CR
Zosterops chloronothos Mauritius Olive White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Garrulax rufifrons Rufous-fronted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Tadorna cristata Crested Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Psittirostra psittacea Ou Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Paroreomyza maculata Oahu Alauahio Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Melamprosops phaeosoma Poo-uli Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Leucopeza semperi Semper's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
CR
Chondrohierax wilsonii Cuban Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Campephilus principalis Ivory-billed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR
Todiramphus godeffroyi Marquesas Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Alcedo euryzona Javan Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Podiceps taczanowskii Junin Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
CR
Terpsiphone corvina Seychelles Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Oxypogon cyanolaemus Blue-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Sarothrura ayresi White-winged Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Rhabdotorrhinus waldeni Rufous-headed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Haliaeetus vociferoides Madagascar Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Rhodonessa caryophyllacea Pink-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Pseudobulweria becki Beck's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Lophura edwardsi Edwards's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Thaumatibis gigantea Giant Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Pseudibis davisoni White-shouldered Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Houbaropsis bengalensis Bengal Florican Otididae (Bustards)
CR
Grallaria chthonia Tachira Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Diomedea dabbenena Tristan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Puffinus newelli Newell's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus bryani Bryan's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus auricularis Townsend's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Loxops ochraceus Maui Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Loxops caeruleirostris Akekee Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Oreomystis bairdi Akikiki Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Telespiza ultima Nihoa Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Myadestes lanaiensis Olomao Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR (PE)
Gymnogyps californianus California Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
CR
Anas laysanensis Laysan Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Pipile pipile Trinidad Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Heteromirafra archeri Liben Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
CR
Acridotheres melanopterus Black-winged Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Cacatua sulphurea Yellow-crested Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Turdus xanthorhynchus Principe Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Crithagra concolor Sao Tome Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Lanius newtoni Newton's Fiscal Laniidae (Shrikes)
CR
Bostrychia bocagei Dwarf Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Pseudobulweria aterrima Mascarene Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Amazona vittata Puerto Rican Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Dicaeum quadricolor Cebu Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
CR
Oriolus isabellae Isabela Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Gallicolumba keayi Negros Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Synallaxis maranonica Maranon Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Cinclodes palliatus White-bellied Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Eulidia yarrellii Chilean Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Ardeotis nigriceps Great Indian Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
CR
Corvus kubaryi Mariana Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Zosterops albogularis White-chested White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Glaucidium mooreorum Pernambuco Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR
Callaeas cinereus South Island Kokako Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
CR (PE)
Fregetta maoriana New Zealand Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
CR
Cyanoramphus malherbi Malherbe's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Pterodroma magentae Magenta Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Leucocarbo onslowi Chatham Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
CR
Strigops habroptila Kakapo Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
CR
Eurostopodus exul New Caledonian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
CR (PE)
Gymnomyza aubryana Crow Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
CR
Charmosyna diadema New Caledonian Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
CR
Acrocephalus familiaris Millerbird Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Cleptornis marchei Golden White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Toxostoma guttatum Cozumel Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
CR
Mimus graysoni Socorro Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
CR
Hydrobates macrodactylus Guadalupe Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
CR (PE)
Lophornis brachylophus Short-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Aphrastura masafucrae Masafuera Rayadito Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Philydor novaesi Alagoas Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Apalis fuscigularis Taita Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
CR
Pterodroma caribbaea Jamaican Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR (PE)
Lepidopyga lilliae Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Eriocnemis godini Turquoise-throated Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR (PE)
Eriocnemis nigrivestis Black-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Sephanoides fernandensis Juan Fernandez Firecrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Siphonorhis americana Jamaican Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
CR (PE)
Ptilinopus arcanus Negros Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Didunculus strigirostris Tooth-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Aythya innotata Madagascar Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Pauxi unicornis Horned Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Crax pinima Belem Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Turdus helleri Taita Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Loxioides bailleui Palila Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Pseudonestor xanthophrys Maui Parrotbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Palmeria dolei Akohekohe Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Turnix novaecaledoniae New Caledonian Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
CR (PE)
Acrocephalus longirostris Moorea Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR (PE)
Psophia obscura Black-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
CR
Pareudiastes silvestris Makira Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Myrmotherula snowi Alagoas Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Calyptura cristata Kinglet Calyptura Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Charmosyna amabilis Red-throated Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Anodorhynchus glaucus Glaucous Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Pyrrhura subandina Sinu Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Vanellus macropterus Javan Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Himantopus novaezelandiae Black Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
CR
Gracula robusta Nias Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Acridotheres tertius Grey-rumped Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Acridotheres tricolor Grey-backed Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Thapsinillas platenae Sangihe Golden Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Ceyx sangirensis Sangihe Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Cissa thalassina Javan Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Zosterops nehrkorni Sangihe White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Otus siaoensis Siau Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR
Coracornis sanghirensis Sangihe Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
CR
Leucopsar rothschildi Bali Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Eutrichomyias rowleyi Cerulean Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Ophrysia superciliosa Himalayan Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Buteo ridgwayi Ridgway's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gallicolumba menagei Sulu Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Cyanolimnas cerverai Zapata Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Atlapetes blancae Antioquia Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
CR
Pomarea mira Ua Pou Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR (PE)
Columbina cyanopis Blue-eyed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Campephilus imperialis Imperial Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR (PE)
Columba argentina Silvery Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Lalage newtoni Reunion Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
CR
Leptotila wellsi Grenada Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Icterus northropi Bahama Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
CR
Puffinus myrtae Rapa Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pomarea whitneyi Fatu Hiva Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Pomarea nigra Tahiti Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Ptilinopus huttoni Rapa Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Vini ultramarina Ultramarine Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Pauxi koepckeae Sira Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi Fiji Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Myadestes palmeri Puaiohi Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Acrocephalus hiwae Saipan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Hemignathus hanapepe Kauai Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Hemignathus affinis Maui Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Geospiza heliobates Mangrove Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Geospiza pauper Medium Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Pternistis ochropectus Djibouti Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Otus feae Annobon Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR
Grallaria fenwickorum Urrao Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Eriocnemis isabellae Gorgeted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Troglodytes monticola Santa Marta Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Carpococcyx viridis Sumatran Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Garrulax courtoisi Blue-crowned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Podiceps gallardoi Hooded Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
CR
Alauda razae Raso Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
CR
Formicivora paludicola Marsh Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
CR
Nemosia rourei Cherry-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Merulaxis stresemanni Stresemann's Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
CR
Terenura sicki Orange-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Cyanopsitta spixii Spix's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PEW)
Sylvietta chapini Lendu Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
CR
Ara rubrogenys Red-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara glaucogularis Blue-throated Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps indicus Indian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps rueppelli Rüppell's Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Necrosyrtes monachus Hooded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Trigonoceps occipitalis White-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Pedionomus torquatus Plains-wanderer Pedionomidae (Plains-wanderer)
CR
Vermivora bachmanii Bachman's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
CR (PE)
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Phylloscartes ceciliae Alagoas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti Cryptic Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR (PE)
Crax alberti Blue-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Coeligena orina Glittering Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Amazilia alfaroana Guanacaste Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Alopecoenas erythropterus Polynesian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Acrocephalus rimitarae Rimatara Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Pomarea iphis Iphis Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Sitta insularis Bahama Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
CR
Rhinoptilus bitorquatus Jerdon's Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
CR
Liocichla bugunorum Bugun Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Charmosyna toxopei Blue-fronted Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Corvus unicolor Banggai Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Nisaetus floris Flores Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gracupica jalla Javan Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Anthochaera phrygia Regent Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
CR
Lathamus discolor Swift Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Neophema chrysogaster Orange-bellied Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Charadrius obscurus Southern Red-breasted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Zosterops rotensis Rota White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Anthracoceros montani Sulu Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Cacatua haematuropygia Philippine Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Prioniturus verticalis Sulu Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Pithecophaga jefferyi Philippine Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Phapitreron frontalis Cebu Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Rowettia goughensis Gough Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Artisornis moreaui Long-billed Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
CR
Turnix worcesteri Luzon Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
DD
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Cypseloides storeri White-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus whiteheadi Whitehead's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus orientalis Mayr's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Apus sladeniae Fernando Po Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Discosura letitiae Coppery Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Heliangelus zusii Bogota Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Setopagis maculosa Cayenne Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
DD
Caprimulgus centralasicus Vaurie's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
DD
Columba oliviae Somali Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
DD
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Erythrotriorchis buergersi Chestnut-shouldered Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
DD
Myzomela albigula White-chinned Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
DD
Microptilotis vicina Tagula Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
DD
Petroica archboldi Snow Mountain Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
DD
Cracticus louisiadensis Tagula Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
DD
Lobotos oriolinus Eastern Wattled Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
DD
Pseudochelidon eurystomina African River Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
DD
Cisticola restrictus Tana River Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Cisticola melanurus Black-tailed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Zosterops meeki Tagula White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
DD
Malacocincla perspicillata Black-browed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
DD
Mirafra pulpa Friedmann's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
DD
Spizocorys obbiensis Obbia Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
DD
Macronyx grimwoodi Grimwood's Longclaw Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
DD
Ploceus ruweti Lufira Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
DD
Estrilda nigriloris Black-lored Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
DD
Petrochelidon perdita Red Sea Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
DD
Pogoniulus makawai White-chested Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
DD
Hydrobates hornbyi Ringed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
DD
Sylvietta philippae Philippa's Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
DD
Oenanthe dubia Sombre Rockchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
DD
Bathmocercus cerviniventris Black-headed Rufous-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Jubula lettii Maned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
DD
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
DD
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Aegotheles affinis Allied Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
DD
Aerodramus papuensis Papuan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Edolisoma rostratum Rossel Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
DD
Ploceus upembae Upemba Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
DD
Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii Blue-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
DD
Carpodacus sillemi Sillem's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
DD
Androphobus viridis Papuan Whipbird Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
DD
Tyto almae Seram Masked-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
DD
Strix butleri Omani Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
DD
Oceanites pincoyae Pincoya Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Lewinia mirifica Brown-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
DD
Tityra leucura White-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
DD
Tanysiptera hydrocharis Little Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
DD
Aegotheles tatei Spangled Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
DD
Erythropitta meeki Louisiade Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
DD
Thamnophilus shumbae Maranon Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
DD
Micromacronus leytensis Visayan Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Oreophasis derbianus Horned Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax blumenbachii Red-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Aepypodius bruijnii Waigeo Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Macrocephalon maleo Maleo Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Megapodius laperouse Micronesian Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Pternistis camerunensis Mount Cameroon Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Pternistis swierstrai Swierstra's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Xenoperdix udzungwensis Udzungwa Forest-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Arborophila rufipectus Sichuan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Polyplectron schleiermacheri Bornean Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos Blue Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas melleri Meller's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas bernieri Madagascar Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Turnix olivii Buff-breasted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
EN
Picumnus steindachneri Speckle-chested Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Aulacorhynchus huallagae Yellow-browed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Penelopides mindorensis Mindoro Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Penelopides panini Visayan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Eos histrio Red-and-blue Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Lorius domicella Purple-naped Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Zanda baudinii Long-billed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Zanda latirostris Short-billed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Nestor meridionalis New Zealand Kaka Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
EN
Psephotellus chrysopterygius Golden-shouldered Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Loriculus flosculus Flores Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Psittacula eques Echo Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Brotogeris pyrrhoptera Grey-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pterodroma hasitata Black-capped Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Amazona imperialis Imperial Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Glaucis dohrnii Hook-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Campylopterus phainopeplus Santa Marta Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Amazilia luciae Honduran Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Amazilia boucardi Mangrove Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Hylonympha macrocerca Scissor-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Heliangelus regalis Royal Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Metallura baroni Violet-throated Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Taphrolesbia griseiventris Grey-bellied Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Loddigesia mirabilis Marvelous Spatuletail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Chaetocercus berlepschi Esmeraldas Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Selasphorus ardens Glow-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Tauraco bannermani Bannerman's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
EN
Phodilus prigoginei Congo Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
EN
Otus ireneae Sokoke Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus insularis Seychelles Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Bubo blakistoni Blakiston's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Xenoglaux loweryi Long-whiskered Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Antrostomus noctitherus Puerto Rican Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Caprimulgus prigoginei Prigogine's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Zentrygon carrikeri Tuxtla Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Starnoenas cyanocephala Blue-headed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Alopecoenas hoedtii Wetar Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Phapitreron cinereiceps Tawitawi Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron psittaceus Timor Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ptilinopus roseicapilla Mariana Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula mindorensis Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula galeata Nukuhiva Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Grus japonensis Red-crowned Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Heliopais personatus Masked Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
EN
Rhynochetos jubatus Kagu Rhynochetidae (Kagu)
EN
Sarothrura watersi Slender-billed Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Laterallus tuerosi Junin Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Hypotaenidia sylvestris Lord Howe Woodhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Hypotaenidia okinawae Okinawa Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Rallus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Zapornia olivieri Sakalava Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Porphyrio hochstetteri South Island Takahe Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Thinornis novaeseelandiae Shore Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
EN
Chlidonias albostriatus Black-fronted Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Eutriorchis astur Madagascar Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus macrosceles Madagascar Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Pseudastur occidentalis Grey-backed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Falco punctatus Mauritius Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Ardea humbloti Madagascar Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Ardeola idae Madagascar Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Botaurus poiciloptilus Australasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Mycteria cinerea Milky Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Pitta superba Superb Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pogonotriccus lanyoni Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Phylloscartes roquettei Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Tyrannus cubensis Giant Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Iodopleura pipra Buff-throated Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Cephalopterus glabricollis Bare-necked Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Herpsilochmus parkeri Ash-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Formicivora erythronotos Black-hooded Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Pyriglena atra Fringe-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Rhopornis ardesiacus Slender Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Leptasthenura xenothorax White-browed Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Synallaxis infuscata Pinto's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Synallaxis zimmeri Russet-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Grallaria kaestneri Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Atrichornis rufescens Rufous Scrub-bird Atrichornithidae (Scrub-birds)
EN
Atrichornis clamosus Noisy Scrub-bird Atrichornithidae (Scrub-birds)
EN
Stipiturus mallee Mallee Emu-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
EN
Emberiza jankowskii Jankowski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
EN
Gymnomyza samoensis Mao Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
EN
Manorina melanotis Black-eared Miner Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
EN
Pardalotus quadragintus Forty-spotted Pardalote Pardalotidae (Pardalotes)
EN
Dasyornis longirostris Western Bristlebird Dasyornithidae (Bristlebirds)
EN
Dasyornis brachypterus Eastern Bristlebird Dasyornithidae (Bristlebirds)
EN
Petroica traversi Black Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
EN
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
EN
Mohoua ochrocephala Yellowhead Mohouidae (Mohouas)
EN
Zavattariornis stresemanni Ethiopian Bushcrow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Oriolus mellianus Silver Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
EN
Dicrurus fuscipennis Comoro Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Metabolus rugensis Chuuk Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Symposiachrus brehmii Biak Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Laniarius amboimensis Gabela Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Prionops gabela Gabela Helmetshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Platysteira laticincta Banded Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Shrike-flycatchers, wattle-eyes and batises)
EN
Myophonus blighi Sri Lanka Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Vauriella albigularis White-throated Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Humblotia flavirostris Humblot's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Cyornis sanfordi Matinan Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Sheppardia montana Usambara Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Kittacincla cebuensis Black Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Ciconia boyciana Oriental Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Nipponia nippon Asian Crested Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Mimus melanotis San Cristobal Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Sitta magna Giant Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Bahama Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Chlorocichla prigoginei Prigogine's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Zosterops luteirostris Gizo White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Rukia ruki Teardrop White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Madanga ruficollis Madanga Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
EN
Bradypterus graueri Grauer's Swamp-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
EN
Acrocephalus vaughani Pitcairn Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Eremomela turneri Turner's Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Macrosphenus pulitzeri Pulitzer's Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
EN
Hyliota usambara Usambara Hyliota Hyliotidae (Hyliotas)
EN
Zosterornis nigrorum Negros Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Mirafra ashi Ash's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Spizocorys fringillaris Botha's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Hedydipna pallidigaster Amani Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
EN
Cinnyris loveridgei Loveridge's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
EN
Aethopyga duyvenbodei Elegant Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
EN
Macronyx sharpei Sharpe's Longclaw Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
EN
Anthus sokokensis Sokoke Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
EN
Ploceus batesi Bates's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Ploceus golandi Clarke's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Ploceus aureonucha Golden-naped Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Ploceus nicolli Usambara Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Malimbus ibadanensis Ibadan Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Crithagra flavigula Yellow-throated Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Linaria johannis Warsangli Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Hemignathus wilsoni Akiapolaau Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Manucerthia mana Hawaii Creeper Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Paroreomyza montana Maui Alauahio Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Atlapetes pallidiceps Pale-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Catharopeza bishopi Whistling Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Geothlypis speciosa Black-polled Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Myioborus pariae Paria Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Basileuterus griseiceps Grey-headed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Habia atrimaxillaris Black-cheeked Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
EN
Cnemathraupis aureodorsalis Golden-backed Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Tangara cabanisi Azure-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Microspingus alticola Plain-tailed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Diglossa venezuelensis Venezuelan Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Melanospiza richardsoni St Lucia Black Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Psarocolius cassini Baudo Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Nesopsar nigerrimus Jamaican Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Otus alfredi Flores Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Anas nesiotis Campbell Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Cranioleuca henricae Bolivian Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Grallaria ridgelyi Jocotoco Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Circus maillardi Reunion Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Phyllomyias urichi Urich's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Phylloscartes beckeri Bahia Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Scytalopus iraiensis Marsh Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Centrocercus minimus Gunnison Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Aerodramus bartschi Mariana Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
EN
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Psittacus erithacus Grey Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Morus capensis Cape Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
EN
Nesofregetta fuliginosa Polynesian Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
EN
Pterodroma alba Phoenix Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Setophaga chrysoparia Golden-cheeked Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Trochalopteron ngoclinhense Golden-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Rheinardia ocellata Crested Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Alopecoenas sanctaecrucis Santa Cruz Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Diomedea sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Gubernatrix cristata Yellow Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Phoebetria fusca Sooty Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche chlororhynchos Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Pterodroma incerta Atlantic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma sandwichensis Hawaiian Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Hydrobates socorroensis Townsend's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus Guadalupe Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Leucosticte australis Brown-capped Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Agelaius tricolor Tricolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Ammospiza caudacuta Saltmarsh Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Lonchura oryzivora Java Sparrow Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
EN
Hydrobates homochroa Ashy Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Pterodroma cahow Bermuda Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Brachyramphus marmoratus Marbled Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Amazona viridigenalis Red-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Ramphomicron dorsale Black-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Mirafra sharpii Sharpe's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Pterodroma baraui Barau's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Eudyptes moseleyi Northern Rockhopper Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Thalassarche carteri Indian Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Spheniscus demersus African Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Phalacrocorax capensis Cape Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EN
Phalacrocorax neglectus Bank Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EN
Psittacus timneh Timneh Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Picumnus varzeae Varzea Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Malimbus ballmanni Gola Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Cranioleuca muelleri Scaled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Foudia aldabrana Aldabra Fody Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Papasula abbotti Abbott's Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
EN
Zosterops ficedulinus Principe White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Treron sanctithomae Sao Tome Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Columba thomensis Sao Tome Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ramphocinclus brachyurus White-breasted Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Pachyptila macgillivrayi MacGillivray's Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Balearica regulorum Grey Crowned-crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Neotis ludwigii Ludwig's Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
EN
Pterodroma madeira Zino's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma atrata Henderson Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pelecanoides garnotii Peruvian Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Sternula lorata Peruvian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Penelope albipennis White-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Pipile jacutinga Black-fronted Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Taoniscus nanus Dwarf Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
EN
Rallus wetmorei Plain-flanked Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Alopecoenas canifrons Palau Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Diomedea antipodensis Antipodean Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Chlorophoneus kupeensis Mount Kupe Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Foudia rubra Mauritius Fody Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Puffinus huttoni Hutton's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Procellaria westlandica Westland Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Megadyptes antipodes Yellow-eyed Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Phalacrocorax featherstoni Pitt Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EN
Geotrygon leucometopia White-fronted Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Eupherusa cyanophrys Oaxaca Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Amazona oratrix Yellow-headed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Amazona finschi Lilac-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Threskiornis bernieri Madagascar Sacred Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Euryceros prevostii Helmet Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Oriolia bernieri Bernier's Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Tachybaptus pelzelnii Madagascar Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Sitta victoriae White-browed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Vini kuhlii Rimatara Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pternistis atrifrons Black-fronted Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Puffinus bannermani Bannerman's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Loxia megaplaga Hispaniolan Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Junco insularis Guadalupe Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Poecilotriccus luluae Lulu's Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Acrocephalus aequinoctialis Kiritimati Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Nisaetus pinskeri South Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Cacatua alba White Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Phibalura boliviana Apolo Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Zosterops saypani Saipan White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Heteroglaux blewitti Forest Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Monticola erythronotus Amber Mountain Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Progne modesta Galapagos Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Otus thilohoffmanni Serendib Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Aglaiocercus berlepschi Venezuelan Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pyrrhura pfrimeri Goias Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pomarea mendozae Marquesas Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Garrulax bicolor Sumatran Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis Nendo Shrikebill Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Zosterops silvanus Taita White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Nesospiza wilkinsi Wilkins's Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Myiomela major Nilgiri Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Polyplectron katsumatae Hainan Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Rostratula australis Australian Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
EN
Scytalopus diamantinensis Diamantina Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus canus Paramillo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Chasiempis ibidis Oahu Elepaio Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Diomedea amsterdamensis Amsterdam Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Grallaricula ochraceifrons Ochre-fronted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Ptilinopus chrysogaster Raiatea Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ninox leventisi Camiguin Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Turnix hottentottus Hottentot Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
EN
Ramphastos ariel Ariel Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Otidiphaps insularis Black-naped Pheasant-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus Red-headed Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Actenoides bougainvillei Bougainville Moustached Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EN
Meiglyptes tristis White-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Pteroglossus bitorquatus Eastern Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Treron griveaudi Comoro Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Nisaetus philippensis North Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Megalurulus rufus Long-legged Thicketbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
EN
Malacoptila minor Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
EN
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura eisenmanni Azuero Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Psophia dextralis Olive-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
EN
Larus bulleri Black-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Pionites leucogaster Green-thighed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Prosobonia parvirostris Tuamotu Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Aglaeactis aliciae Purple-backed Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Cichlopsis leucogenys Rufous-brown Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Urocissa whiteheadi Hainan Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Cyanolanius comorensis Comoro Blue Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Hypsipetes moheliensis Moheli Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Acrocephalus caffer Tahiti Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Trochalopteron jerdoni Banasura Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Erythropitta caeruleitorques Sangihe Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Erythropitta palliceps Siau Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Hylocitrea bonthaina Southern Hylocitrea Hylocitreidae (Hylocitreas)
EN
Edolisoma insperatum Pohnpei Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
EN
Artisornis sousae Mozambique Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Petroica multicolor Norfolk Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
EN
Loxops coccineus Hawaii Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Premnoplex tatei White-throated Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Premnoplex pariae Paria Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Amazona lilacina Lilacine Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Scytalopus robbinsi Ecuadorian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Mimus trifasciatus Floreana Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Spheniscus mendiculus Galapagos Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Laniarius brauni Braun's Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Sheppardia gabela Gabela Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Pyrrhura orcesi El Oro Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Perdicula manipurensis Manipur Bush-quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Sterna acuticauda Black-bellied Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Laticilla cinerascens Swamp Grass-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
EN
Cotinga maculata Banded Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Eleoscytalopus psychopompus Bahia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Amazona diadema Diademed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Formicivora grantsaui Sincora Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Grus americana Whooping Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Thryophilus sernai Antioquia Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Carpodectes antoniae Yellow-billed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Accipiter gundlachi Gundlach's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Ferminia cerverai Zapata Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Cistothorus apolinari Apolinar's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Rhyticeros narcondami Narcondam Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Sypheotides indicus Lesser Florican Otididae (Bustards)
EN
Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Trochalopteron cachinnans Nilgiri Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Nisaetus bartelsi Javan Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Corvus florensis Flores Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Symposiachrus sacerdotum Flores Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Symposiachrus everetti White-tipped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Ficedula bonthaina Lompobattang Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Gymnocrex talaudensis Talaud Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Apalis flavigularis Yellow-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha Thick-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pipilo socorroensis Socorro Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Edolisoma nesiotis Yap Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
EN
Xenicus gilviventris New Zealand Rockwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EN
Atlapetes melanopsis Black-spectacled Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Prioniturus luconensis Green Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Dasycrotapha speciosa Flame-templed Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Dicrurus menagei Tablas Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Ninox rumseyi Cebu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus Yellow-faced Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Copsychus sechellarum Seychelles Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Fringilla polatzeki Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Pyrrhura griseipectus Grey-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Leptodon forbesi White-collared Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Myrmoderus ruficauda Scalloped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Anas wyvilliana Hawaiian Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Trochalopteron yersini Collared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Laniellus langbianis Grey-crowned Crocias Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Rimator pasquieri White-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
EN
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Sitta ledanti Algerian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Gyps coprotheres Cape Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Lybius leucogaster White-bellied Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
EN
Eudyptes sclateri Erect-crested Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Amazona vinacea Vinaceous-breasted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Sporophila iberaensis Ibera Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Cyclopsitta coxeni Coxen's Fig-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Amazona auropalliata Yellow-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Circus maurus Black Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Acrocephalus griseldis Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Anodorhynchus leari Lear's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Thalurania watertonii Long-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Conothraupis mesoleuca Cone-billed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Anumara forbesi Forbes's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Automolus lammi Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Scytalopus gonzagai Boa Nova Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Platalea minor Black-faced Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Cryptospiza shelleyi Shelley's Crimsonwing Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
EN
Mergus squamatus Scaly-sided Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Gorsachius magnificus White-eared Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Eriocnemis mirabilis Colorful Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Macroagelaius subalaris Mountain Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Scytalopus rodriguezi Magdalena Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Dubusia carrikeri Carriker's Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Otus capnodes Anjouan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus pauliani Grand Comoro Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus moheliensis Moheli Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Schistolais leontica Sierra Leone Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Coccyzus rufigularis Bay-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Pachyramphus spodiurus Slaty Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Alopecoenas rubescens Marquesas Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula aurorae Polynesian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Scolopax rochussenii Moluccan Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Ninox sumbaensis Least Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Leiothrix laurinae Sumatran Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Gracula venerata Tenggara Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
EN
Sittiparus owstoni Izu Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
EN
Geokichla guttata Spotted Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Xenopirostris damii Van Dam's Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Rhynchopsitta terrisi Maroon-fronted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pezoporus occidentalis Night Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Xenospiza baileyi Sierra Madre Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Spizella wortheni Worthen's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Hydrornis gurneyi Gurney's Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Nestor notabilis Kea Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
EN
Haematopus chathamensis Chatham Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
EN
Poospiza rubecula Rufous-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Hypsipetes siquijorensis Streak-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Ninox spilonotus Romblon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Setophaga angelae Elfin Woods Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Agelaius xanthomus Yellow-shouldered Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Pica asirensis Asir Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Actenoides excelsus Guadalcanal Moustached Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EN
Heteromirafra ruddi Rudd's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Malaconotus alius Uluguru Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Sheppardia aurantiithorax Rubeho Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Megapodius pritchardii Tongan Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Aplonis santovestris Mountain Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EN
Thripophaga amacurensis Delta Amacuro Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Zenaida graysoni Socorro Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EW
Hypotaenidia owstoni Guam Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EW
Corvus hawaiiensis Hawaiian Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EW
Mitu mitu Alagoas Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EW
Todiramphus cinnamominus Guam Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EW
Alopecoenas salamonis Thick-billed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Tachybaptus rufolavatus Alaotra Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Moho braccatus Kauai Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho bishopi Bishop's Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Myadestes myadestinus Kamao Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Dromaius minor King Island Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
EX
Dromaius baudinianus Kangaroo Island Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
EX
Coturnix novaezelandiae New Zealand Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EX
Alopochen mauritiana Mauritius Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas theodori Mauritius Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas marecula Amsterdam Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Mergus australis Auckland Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Camptorhynchus labradorius Labrador Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Coua delalandei Snail-eating Coua Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EX
Upupa antaios St Helena Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
EX
Mascarinus mascarin Mascarene Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Cyanoramphus ulietanus Raiatea Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Cyanoramphus zealandicus Black-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Psittacula exsul Rodrigues Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Psittacula wardi Seychelles Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Nestor productus Norfolk Kaka Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
EX
Psephotellus pulcherrimus Paradise Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Ara tricolor Cuban Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Psittacara labati Guadeloupe Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Amazona violacea Guadeloupe Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Amazona martinicana Martinique Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Conuropsis carolinensis Carolina Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Chlorostilbon bracei Brace's Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EX
Chlorostilbon elegans Caribbean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EX
Sceloglaux albifacies Laughing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Raphus cucullatus Dodo Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Pezophaps solitaria Rodrigues Solitaire Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba jouyi Ryukyu Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba versicolor Bonin Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Ectopistes migratorius Passenger Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alopecoenas ferrugineus Tanna Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Microgoura meeki Choiseul Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Ptilinopus mercierii Red-moustached Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alectroenas nitidissimus Mauritius Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Porphyrio caerulescens Reunion Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio albus White Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio kukwiedei New Caledonia Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio mantelli North Island Takahe Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia pacifica Tahiti Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia dieffenbachii Dieffenbach's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia wakensis Wake Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia poeciloptera Bar-winged Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Atlantisia podarces St Helena Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia sandwichensis Hawaiian Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia palmeri Laysan Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia monasa Kosrae Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia nigra Miller's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia astrictocarpus St Helena Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Fulica newtonii Mascarene Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Prosobonia leucoptera Tahiti Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Prosobonia ellisi Moorea Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Haematopus meadewaldoi Canarian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
EX
Pinguinus impennis Great Auk Alcidae (Auks)
EX
Podilymbus gigas Atitlan Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Podiceps andinus Colombian Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Nycticorax mauritianus Mauritius Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Nycticorax duboisi Reunion Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Nycticorax megacephalus Rodrigues Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Pterodroma rupinarum Large St Helena Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EX
Bulweria bifax Small St Helena Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EX
Traversia lyalli Stephens Island Rockwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EX
Xenicus longipes Bushwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EX
Moho nobilis Hawaii Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Chaetoptila angustipluma Kioea Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Anthornis melanocephala Chatham Bellbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
EX
Gerygone insularis Lord Howe Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
EX
Turnagra capensis South Island Piopio Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
EX
Turnagra tanagra North Island Piopio Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
EX
Myiagra freycineti Guam Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Zoothera terrestris Bonin Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Turdus ravidus Grand Cayman Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Aplonis corvina Kosrae Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Aplonis mavornata Mysterious Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Aplonis fusca Norfolk Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Necropsar rodericanus Rodrigues Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Fregilupus varius Reunion Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Zosterops strenuus Robust White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EX
Nesillas aldabrana Aldabra Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Ciridops anna Ula-ai-hawane Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Drepanis funerea Black Mamo Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Drepanis pacifica Hawaii Mamo Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Viridonia sagittirostris Greater Amakihi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Quiscalus palustris Slender-billed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EX
Chloridops kona Kona Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Rhodacanthis flaviceps Lesser Koa-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Rhodacanthis palmeri Greater Koa-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Nannococcyx psix St Helena Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EX
Lophopsittacus bensoni Mauritius Grey Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Lophopsittacus mauritianus Broad-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Necropsittacus rodricanus Rodrigues Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Mascarenotus murivorus Rodrigues Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Mascarenotus sauzieri Mauritius Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Cabalus modestus Chatham Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Aphanapteryx bonasia Red Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Erythromachus leguati Rodrigues Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Caracara lutosa Guadalupe Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EX
Poodytes rufescens Chatham Fernbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
EX
Mundia elpenor Ascension Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Alopochen kervazoi Reunion Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Phalacrocorax perspicillatus Spectacled Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EX
Gallinula nesiotis Tristan Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Falco duboisi Reunion Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EX
Ixobrychus novaezelandiae New Zealand Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Pomarea fluxa Eiao Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Pomarea nukuhivae Nuku Hiva Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Coenocorypha iredalei South Island Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Caloenas maculata Liverpool Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Coenocorypha barrierensis North Island Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Aegolius gradyi Bermuda Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Carpodacus ferreorostris Bonin Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Moho apicalis Oahu Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Myadestes woahensis Amaui Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Dysmorodrepanis munroi Lanai Hookbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Bermuteo avivorus Bermuda Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EX
Nyctanassa carcinocatactes Bermuda Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Colaptes oceanicus Bermuda Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EX
Pipilo naufragus Bermuda Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EX
Pyrocephalus dubius Least Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EX
Pomarea pomarea Maupiti Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Aplonis ulietensis Raiatea Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Acrocephalus musae Forster's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Porphyrio paepae Marquesan Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Acrocephalus luscinius Guam Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Zosterops conspicillatus Bridled White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EX
Prosobonia cancellata Christmas Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Nesoenas rodericanus Rodrigues Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alectroenas payandeei Rodrigues Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba thiriouxi Mauritius Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Nesoenas cicur Mauritius Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Acrocephalus astrolabii Mangareva Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Heteralocha acutirostris Huia Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
EX
Diaphorapteryx hawkinsi Hawkins's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Chenonetta finschi Finsch's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Tribonyx hodgenorum Hodgen's Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Acrocephalus yamashinae Pagan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus nijoi Aguijan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Nesoenas duboisi Reunion Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Threskiornis solitarius Reunion Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EX
Mascarenotus grucheti Reunion Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Dryolimnas augusti Reunion Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Foudia delloni Reunion Fody Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EX
Zosterops semiflavus Marianne White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EX
Eclectus infectus Oceanic Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Paroreomyza flammea Kakawahie Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa obscura Hawaii Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa ellisiana Oahu Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa stejnegeri Kauai Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa lanaiensis Lanai Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Hemignathus lucidus Oahu Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Loxops wolstenholmei Oahu Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Himatione fraithii Laysan Honeycreeper Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Yuhina torqueola Indochinese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Crypturellus ptaritepui Tepui Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Euschistospiza dybowskii Dybowski's Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Pyrenestes ostrinus Black-bellied Seedcracker Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Cryptospiza salvadorii Abyssinian Crimsonwing Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Mandingoa nitidula Green Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Pytilia afra Orange-winged Pytilia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Nigrita canicapillus Grey-headed Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Amblyospiza albifrons Thick-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ortalis wagleri Rufous-bellied Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis superciliaris Buff-browed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Anomalospiza imberbis Cuckoo-finch Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Euplectes axillaris Fan-tailed Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Euplectes franciscanus Northern Red Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Euplectes afer Yellow-crowned Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Quelea quelea Red-billed Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Quelea cardinalis Cardinal Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Malimbus rubricollis Red-headed Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Tetraophasis obscurus Chestnut-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraophasis szechenyii Buff-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris philbyi Philby's Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris magna Przevalski's Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Malimbus nitens Blue-billed Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Pternistis griseostriatus Grey-striped Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Arborophila crudigularis Taiwan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila cambodiana Chestnut-headed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ploceus bicolor Dark-backed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Tragopan temminckii Temminck's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus sonneratii Grey Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ploceus tricolor Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus jacksoni Golden-backed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Crossoptilon auritum Blue Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ploceus cucullatus Village Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus vitellinus Vitelline Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus galbula Rüppell's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus melanogaster Black-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Polyplectron chalcurum Bronze-tailed Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ploceus intermedius Lesser Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus luteolus Little Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus pelzelni Slender-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Sporopipes frontalis Speckle-fronted Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Dinemellia dinemelli White-headed Buffalo-weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Bubalornis albirostris White-billed Buffalo-weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus leucophrys Plain-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla aguimp African Pied Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Passer eminibey Chestnut Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer luteus Sudan Golden Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer griseus Northern Grey-headed Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Cinnyris johannae Johanna's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Dendrortyx macroura Long-tailed Wood-partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Cinnyris coccinigastrus Splendid Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Odontophorus leucolaemus Black-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stictonetta naevosa Freckled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cinnyris mariquensis Mariqua Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris erythrocercus Red-chested Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nectarinia famosa Malachite Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris cupreus Copper Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris venustus Variable Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcomitra senegalensis Scarlet-chested Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra olivacea Olive Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes seimundi Little Green Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hedydipna platura Pygmy Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turdoides plebejus Brown Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdoides tenebrosa Dusky Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Argya rubiginosa Rufous Chatterer Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Illadopsis turdina Spotted Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Chloephaga rubidiceps Ruddy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Illadopsis fulvescens Brown Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis puveli Puvel's Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Hylia prasina Green Hylia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pteronetta hartlaubii Hartlaub's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zosterops senegalensis African Yellow White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Criniger calurus Red-tailed Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus cabanisi Cabanis's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pyrrhurus scandens Leaf-love Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chlorocichla simplex Simple Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Baeopogon indicator Honeyguide Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas latirostris Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas virens Little Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus barbatus Common Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Buphagus erythrorynchus Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagidae (Oxpeckers)
LC
Buphagus africanus Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagidae (Oxpeckers)
LC
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Violet-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pholia sharpii Sharpe's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis splendidus Splendid Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anas superciliosa Pacific Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sibirionetta formosa Baikal Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lamprotornis purpureus Purple Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Mocking Cliff-chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe familiaris Familiar Chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cichladusa guttata Spotted Palm-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cossypha cyanocampter Blue-shouldered Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Fraseria plumbea Grey Tit-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa aquatica Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bradornis fuliginosus Sooty Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa gambagae Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Melaenornis semipartitus Silverbird Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turnix ocellatus Spotted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix castanotus Chestnut-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chamaetylas poliocephala Brown-chested Alethe Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus subtilis Fine-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nesoctites micromegas Antillean Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucopterus White-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus magellanicus Magellanic Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon corvinus Brown-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula amaurocephala Chestnut-headed Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ocyceros griseus Malabar Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Rhyticeros plicatus Papuan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceblepyris caesius Grey Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Oriolus nigripennis Black-winged Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus brachyrynchus Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus auratus African Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Atelornis pittoides Pitta-like Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
LC
Todus angustirostris Narrow-billed Tody Todidae (Todies)
LC
Threskiornis aethiopicus African Sacred Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Clytoceyx rex Shovel-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Calherodius leuconotus White-backed Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tanysiptera nympha Red-breasted Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera danae Brown-headed Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Centropus spilopterus Kai Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eos semilarvata Blue-eared Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pterocles exustus Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Streptopelia capicola Ring-necked Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Probosciger aterrimus Palm Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus lathami Glossy Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Columba delegorguei Eastern Bronze-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba unicincta Afep Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Scotopelia peli Pel's Fishing-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cacatua pastinator Western Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Micropsitta finschii Green Pygmy-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittaculirostris salvadorii Salvadori's Fig-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Prioniturus mada Buru Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alisterus amboinensis Moluccan King-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polytelis anthopeplus Regent Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chrysococcyx flavigularis Yellow-throated Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Neophema pulchella Turquoise Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema splendida Scarlet-chested Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bycanistes brevis Silvery-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros hemprichii Hemprich's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros camurus Dwarf Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tricholaema hirsuta Hairy-breasted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Loxigilla noctis Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aratinga jandaya Jandaya Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura rhodocephala Rose-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Enicognathus leptorhynchus Slender-billed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Margarops fuscatus Pearly-eyed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nannopterum auritus Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Polyonymus caroli Bronze-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura odomae Neblina Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calliphlox bryantae Magenta-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tyto glaucops Ashy-faced Owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Otus silvicola Wallace's Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Aegolius ridgwayi Unspotted Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox strenua Powerful Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegotheles archboldi Archbold's Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nyctiphrynus mcleodii Eared Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis whitelyi Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Patagioenas araucana Chilean Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Henicophaps albifrons New Guinea Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps histrionica Flock Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida galapagoensis Galapagos Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon mystacea Bridled Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trugon terrestris Thick-billed Ground-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus tannensis Tanna Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus richardsii Silver-capped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ardeotis australis Australian Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
LC
Sarothrura pulchra White-spotted Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Allenia fusca Scaly-breasted Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cinclocerthia ruficauda Brown Trembler Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago nigripennis African Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinago hardwickii Latham's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gypohierax angolensis Palm-nut Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Burhinus grallarius Bush Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Polyboroides typus African Harrier-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Batis perkeo Pygmy Batis Platysteiridae (Shrike-flycatchers, wattle-eyes and batises)
LC
Myophonus insularis Taiwan Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Yuhina brunneiceps Taiwan Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Heterophasia auricularis White-eared Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sibia morrisoniana Taiwan Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron morrisonianum White-whiskered Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Vanellus malabaricus Yellow-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx pectoralis Philippine Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Circus ranivorus African Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter albogularis Pied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus lanceolatus Sulawesi Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Microhierax melanoleucos Pied Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Oenanthe leucura Black Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Gavia immer Common Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Lanius somalicus Somali Fiscal Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Eurocephalus ruppelli Northern White-crowned Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Macropygia amboinensis Slender-billed Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wahlberg's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudibis papillosa Red-naped Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passerella schistacea Slate-colored Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella unalaschcensis Sooty Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Emberiza personata Masked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis soror Blue-rumped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis elliotii Bar-bellied Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Poecilotriccus albifacies White-cheeked Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus senex Buff-cheeked Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polystictus superciliaris Grey-backed Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xenotriccus mexicanus Pileated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus ochraceus Ochraceous Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neoxolmis rufiventris Chocolate-vented Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Melanitta stejnegeri Siberian Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Anas zonorhyncha Chinese Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thamnophilus zarumae Chapman's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus sellowi Caatinga Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila genei Rufous-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pseudasthenes cactorum Cactus Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Urile pelagicus Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Pseudasthenes steinbachi Steinbach's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes anthoides Austral Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Passerella arborea American Tree Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Conopophaga roberti Hooded Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Emberiza variabilis Grey Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza elegans Yellow-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Butastur rufipennis Grasshopper Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scenopoeetes dentirostris Tooth-billed Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Amblyornis flavifrons Golden-fronted Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Prionodura newtoniana Golden Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Malurus coronatus Purple-crowned Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis barbatus Grey Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Lichmera deningeri Buru Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Microptilotis reticulatus Streak-breasted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Bolemoreus frenatus Bridled Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Bolemoreus hindwoodi Eungella Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Emberiza godlewskii Godlewski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Eophona personata Japanese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Epthianura crocea Yellow Chat Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Dasyornis broadbenti Rufous Bristlebird Dasyornithidae (Bristlebirds)
LC
Origma solitaria Rockwarbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Oreoscopus gutturalis Fernwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis keri Atherton Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pyrrholaemus brunneus Redthroat Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza katherina Mountain Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza iredalei Slender-billed Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone albofrontata Chatham Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Carpodacus rhodochlamys Red-mantled Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Vireolanius melitophrys Chestnut-sided Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo brevipennis Slaty Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo nelsoni Dwarf Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo latimeri Puerto Rican Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Psophodes nigrogularis Western Whipbird Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
LC
Cinclosoma ajax Painted Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Pachycephala meyeri Vogelkop Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala orpheus Fawn-breasted Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Colluricincla boweri Bower's Shrike-thrush Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Cissa hypoleuca Indochinese Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta leucogastra White-bellied Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Corvus meeki Bougainville Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus woodfordi White-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Astrapia nigra Arfak Astrapia Paradisaeidae (Birds of paradise)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Edolisoma dohertyi Sumba Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Chloris sinica Oriental Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Rhipidura rennelliana Rennell Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura superflua Tawny-backed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Terpsiphone cyanescens Blue Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Prunella fulvescens Brown Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carterornis castus Tanimbar Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Symposiachrus mundus Black-bibbed Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Symposiachrus loricatus Black-tipped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Laniarius turatii Turati's Boubou Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
LC
Prunella himalayana Altai Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Pseudobias wardi Ward's Flycatcher Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Batis fratrum Woodwards' Batis Platysteiridae (Shrike-flycatchers, wattle-eyes and batises)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla grandis Japanese Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Sinosuthora webbiana Vinous-throated Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Monticola sharpei Forest Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Geokichla wardii Pied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zoothera monticola Long-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circaetus cinereus Brown Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Otocichla mupinensis Chinese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus cardis Japanese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus hortulorum Grey-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Hydrobates furcatus Fork-tailed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Muscicapa muttui Brown-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ficedula harterti Sumba Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula crypta Cryptic Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aviceda cuculoides African Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Niltava davidi Fujian Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tarsiger hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Melaenornis herero Herero Chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cinclidium frontale Blue-fronted Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Campicoloides bifasciatus Buff-streaked Chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Aplonis insularis Rennell Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Saroglossa spilopterus Spot-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Urile urile Red-faced Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax capillatus Japanese Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sitta villosa Snowy-browed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Polioptila lembeyei Cuban Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Melaniparus fringillinus Red-throated Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Aegithalos niveogularis White-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Psalidoprocne fuliginosa Mountain Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Fratercula cirrhata Tufted Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula corniculata Horned Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cerorhinca monocerata Rhinoceros Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pusilla Least Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pygmaea Whiskered Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cisticola njombe Churring Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Aethia psittacula Parakeet Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Apalis bamendae Bamenda Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Zosterops vaughani Pemba White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Cepphus carbo Spectacled Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Zosterops consobrinorum Pale-bellied White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops anomalus Black-ringed White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops rennellianus Rennell White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Horornis parens Shade Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Bradypterus alfredi Bamboo Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella caudata Long-tailed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Nesillas mariae Moheli Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Centropus superciliosus White-browed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Orthotomus nigriceps Black-headed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Macrosphenus kretschmeri Kretschmer's Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Megalurulus mariae New Caledonian Thicketbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Garrulax lunulatus Barred Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Leonardina woodi Bagobo Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pomatorhinus superciliaris Slender-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Turdinus marmoratus Marbled Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pnoepyga immaculata Nepal Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zosterornis whiteheadi Chestnut-faced Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Moupinia poecilotis Rufous-tailed Babbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pteruthius rufiventer Black-headed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Sibia souliei Streaked Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Larus crassirostris Black-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Yuhina humilis Burmese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Sinosuthora conspicillata Spectacled Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Neosuthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Chleuasicus atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Rhabdornis grandis Grand Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Calidris ptilocnemis Rock Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Certhilauda chuana Short-clawed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chalcomitra balfouri Socotra Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Anthus melindae Malindi Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus chacoensis Pampas Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Estrilda thomensis Cinderella Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Estrilda rufibarba Arabian Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stagonopleura oculata Red-eared Firetail Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura nevermanni Grey-crowned Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura flaviprymna Yellow-rumped Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Heteromunia pectoralis Pictorella Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crithagra totta Cape Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crithagra symonsi Drakensberg Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus atriceps Black-capped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus lawrencei Lawrence's Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus roborowskii Tibetan Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Loxia scotica Scottish Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pyrrhula leucogenis White-cheeked Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza siemsseni Slaty Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza poliopleura Somali Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza cabanisi Cabanis's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Calcarius pictus Smith's Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plectrophenax hyperboreus McKay's Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Passerculus bairdii Baird's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea carpalis Rufous-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila notosticta Oaxaca Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leiothlypis crissalis Colima Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis rostrata Bahama Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus albifacies White-faced Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melanodera xanthogramma Yellow-bridled Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Acanthidops bairdi Peg-billed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Embernagra longicauda Pale-throated Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa gloriosa Merida Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Quiscalus nicaraguensis Nicaraguan Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Neopelma chrysolophum Serra do Mar Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nesillas lantzii Subdesert Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorostilbon olivaresi Chiribiquete Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megascops seductus Balsas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phyllomyias reiseri Reiser's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calamanthus fuliginosus Striated Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus Speckled Warbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Aerodramus nuditarsus Bare-legged Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Crithagra striolata Streaky Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Incana incana Socotra Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Vidua maryae Jos Plateau Indigobird Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Atlapetes forbesi Apurimac Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes canigenis Cuzco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ceyx azureus Azure Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Quelea erythrops Red-headed Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Cacomantis castaneiventris Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calothorax lucifer Lucifer Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Camptostoma imberbe Northern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Cactus Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Antrostomus ridgwayi Buff-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cardellina rubrifrons Red-faced Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardinalis sinuatus Pyrrhuloxia Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amphispiza quinquestriata Five-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Amazilia beryllina Berylline Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia violiceps Violet-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia yucatanensis Buff-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammospiza leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria melanocephala Black Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya americana Redhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Baeolophus bicolor Tufted Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus wollweberi Bridled Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Certhia americana American Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chamaea fasciata Wrentit Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anser rossii Ross's Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles gundlachii Antillean Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Colaptes chrysoides Gilded Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Patagioenas flavirostris Red-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina inca Inca Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Contopus pertinax Greater Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Corvus caurinus Northwestern Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus cryptoleucus Chihuahuan Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ossifragus Fish Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga graciae Grace's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Grey Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hylatomus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax fulvifrons Buff-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax oberholseri American Dusky Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax wrightii American Grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Geococcyx californianus Greater Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geotrygon chrysia Key West Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Antigone canadensis Sandhill Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heliomaster constantii Plain-capped Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Basilinna leucotis White-eared Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus gularis Altamira Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Jacana spinosa Northern Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lampornis clemenciae Blue-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes uropygialis Gila Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Micrathene whitneyi Elf Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myioborus pictus Painted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Megascops asio Eastern Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops trichopsis Whiskered Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pachyramphus aglaiae Rose-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Peucedramus taeniatus Olive Warbler Peucedramidae (Olive Warbler)
LC
Phainopepla nitens Phainopepla Ptiliogonatidae (Silky-flycatchers)
LC
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Leuconotopicus albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates nuttallii Nuttall's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates pubescens Downy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus stricklandi Strickland's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus villosus Hairy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melozone aberti Abert's Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone crissalis California Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poecile carolinensis Carolina Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile rufescens Chestnut-backed Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile sclateri Mexican Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Polioptila caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scolopax minor American Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Spizella atrogularis Black-chinned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella pusilla Field Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Strix varia Barred Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Argya squamiceps Arabian Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Onychognathus tristramii Tristram's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Toxostoma crissale Crissal Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma longirostre Long-billed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma redivivum California Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Caprimulgus pectoralis Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tyrannus couchii Couch's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus crassirostris Thick-billed Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Leiothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo vicinior Grey Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Otus semitorques Japanese Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio capensis Marsh Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Salpornis salvadori African Spotted Creeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Phyllastrephus debilis Lowland Tiny Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Euplectes laticauda Red-cowled Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Struthio camelus Common Ostrich Struthionidae (Ostriches)
LC
Serinus canicollis Cape Canary Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ortygospiza atricollis African Quailfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Emberiza capensis Cape Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza impetuani Lark-like Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Crithagra sulphurata Brimstone Canary Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crithagra mozambica Yellow-fronted Canary Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crithagra citrinipectus Lemon-breasted Canary Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Vidua obtusa Broad-tailed Paradise-whydah Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Vidua paradisaea Long-tailed Paradise-whydah Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Vidua macroura Pin-tailed Whydah Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Vidua codringtoni Green Indigobird Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Vidua chalybeata Village Indigobird Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Spermestes fringilloides Magpie Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Paludipasser locustella Locust Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Amandava subflava Zebra Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Estrilda astrild Common Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lagonosticta senegala Red-billed Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Euplectes orix Southern Red Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ploceus velatus Southern Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ploceus xanthops Holub's Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Anthus caffer Bush Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus brachyurus Short-tailed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus vaalensis Buffy Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus lineiventris Striped Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla clara Mountain Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cinnyris shelleyi Shelley's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris talatala White-breasted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turdoides jardineii Arrow-marked Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Chlorocichla flaviventris Yellow-bellied Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Andropadus importunus Sombre Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus nigricans Black-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Lamprotornis australis Burchell's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis nitens Cape Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Myrmecocichla arnotti Arnot's Chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myrmecocichla formicivora Southern Anteater-chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Melaenornis pammelaina Southern Black-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Geokichla gurneyi Orange Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Tauraco livingstonii Livingstone's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Apus barbatus African Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Neafrapus boehmi Böhm's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Telacanthura ussheri Mottled Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Agapornis roseicollis Rosy-faced Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus cryptoxanthus Brown-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cercococcyx montanus Barred Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bycanistes bucinator Trumpeter Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Indicator meliphilus Pallid Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Pternistis afer Red-necked Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cinnyris ludovicensis Montane Double-collared Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Estrilda melpoda Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Uraeginthus bengalus Red-cheeked Cordon-bleu Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Euplectes hartlaubi Marsh Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Accipiter ovampensis Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Plocepasser rufoscapulatus Chestnut-backed Sparrow-weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Nectarinia johnstoni Red-tufted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris bouvieri Orange-tufted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Neolestes torquatus Black-collared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Muscicapa cassini Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Strix fulvescens Fulvous Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pternistis hildebrandti Hildebrandt's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Stiphrornis xanthogaster Yellow-breasted Forest-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Crithagra canicapilla West African Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Alectoris barbara Barbary Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Linurgus olivaceus Oriole Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Vidua wilsoni Wilson's Indigobird Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Vidua raricola Jambandu Indigobird Viduidae (Indigobirds and allies)
LC
Estrilda troglodytes Black-rumped Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Spermophaga haematina Western Bluebill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Spermophaga poliogenys Grant's Bluebill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Nigrita luteifrons Pale-fronted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Nigrita bicolor Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Nigrita fusconotus White-breasted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Parmoptila woodhousei Woodhouse's Antpecker Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Brachycope anomala Bob-tailed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Fulica cristata Red-knobbed Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Malimbus cassini Cassin's Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Malimbus coronatus Red-crowned Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ploceus preussi Preuss's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ploceus aurantius Orange Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Anthus pallidiventris Long-legged Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus berthelotii Berthelot's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cinnyris superbus Superb Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Sturnus unicolor Spotless Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Drepanorhynchus reichenowi Golden-winged Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris minullus Tiny Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcomitra fuliginosa Carmelite Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra cyanolaema Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra alinae Blue-headed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes gabonicus Mouse-brown Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thescelocichla leucopleura Swamp Palm Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixonotus guttatus Spotted Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Calyptocichla serinus Golden Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas ansorgei Ansorge's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas gracilis Grey Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hylopsar purpureiceps Purple-headed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Poeoptera lugubris Narrow-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Myrmecocichla tholloni Congo Moor-chat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cercotrichas hartlaubi Brown-backed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tychaedon leucosticta Forest Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sheppardia cyornithopsis Lowland Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa sethsmithi Yellow-footed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa epulata Little Grey Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Fraseria cinerascens White-browed Forest-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alethe castanea Fire-crested Alethe Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Geokichla princei Grey Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla camaronensis Black-eared Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Neocossyphus poensis White-tailed Ant-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Neocossyphus rufus Red-tailed Ant-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pitta reichenowi Green-breasted Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Bostrychia rara Spot-breasted Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tigriornis leucolopha White-crested Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lichmera notabilis Black-necklaced Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Glaucidium castaneum Chestnut Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scotopelia bouvieri Vermiculated Fishing-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo leucostictus Akun Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tauraco macrorhynchus Yellow-billed Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Apus batesi Bates's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Agapornis swindernianus Black-collared Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cercococcyx mechowi Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buccanodon duchaillui Yellow-spotted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus coryphaea Western Green Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pternistis nobilis Handsome Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Passer insularis Socotra Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Crithagra menachensis Yemen Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crithagra rothschildi Arabian Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euodice cantans African Silverbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Hypocolius ampelinus Hypocolius Hypocoliidae (Hypocolius)
LC
Pycnonotus leucotis White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cercotrichas podobe Black Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Fregetta grallaria White-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Puffinus persicus Persian Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula saundersi Saunders's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hemprichii Sooty Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus leucophthalmus White-eyed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Streptopelia roseogrisea African Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia hortensis Western Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia deserticola Tristram's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Caprimulgus ruficollis Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anous ceruleus Blue Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Puffinus bailloni Tropical Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Aplonis tabuensis Polynesian Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pterodroma neglecta Kermadec Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma nigripennis Black-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion lunatus Grey-backed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rallus crepitans Clapper Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euodice malabarica Indian Silverbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callipepla californica California Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Urocolius indicus Red-faced Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Turdus mandarinus Chinese Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera salimalii Himalayan Forest Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Garrulax albogularis White-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax canorus Chinese Hwamei Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Garrulax castanotis Rufous-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus ogilviegranti Kloss's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chloris monguilloti Vietnamese Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sinosuthora alphonsiana Ashy-throated Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Fulvetta vinipectus White-browed Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Mixornis kelleyi Grey-faced Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris herberti Sooty Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Trochalopteron formosum Red-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron affine Black-faced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron squamatum Blue-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax gularis Rufous-vented Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax milleti Black-hooded Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus sinensis Light-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Spodiopsar sericeus Red-billed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Heteroxenicus stellatus Gould's Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina macei Indian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Dendrocitta frontalis Collared Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Indian Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Psilopogon faiostrictus Green-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon lagrandieri Red-vented Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus erythropygius Black-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)