Search terms
Country/Territory = Tajikistan
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 326
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
DD
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oriolus kundoo Indian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae (Ibisbill)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilla Great Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Prunella fulvescens Brown Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus nitidus Green Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe picata Variable Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Passer ammodendri Saxaul Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Leptopoecile sophiae White-browed Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Prunella himalayana Altai Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Calliope pectoralis Himalayan Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Perdix dauurica Daurian Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus neglectus Plain Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Periparus rufonuchalis Rufous-naped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocopos leucopterus White-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ammoperdix griseogularis See-see Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanistes cyanus Azure Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza stewarti White-capped Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Carpodacus puniceus Red-fronted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus occipitalis Western Crowned Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Sitta tephronota Eastern Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Remiz macronyx Black-headed Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Syrrhaptes tibetanus Tibetan Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tetraogallus tibetanus Tibetan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Carpodacus rhodochlamys Red-mantled Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tetraogallus himalayensis Himalayan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus coeruleocephala Blue-capped Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ficedula ruficauda Rusty-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba rupestris Hill Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Trochalopteron lineatum Streaked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU