Search terms
Country/Territory = Brunei
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 413
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii Blue-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
DD
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Psilopogon duvaucelii Black-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Vauriella gularis Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Batrachostomus cornutus Sunda Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Arachnothera affinis Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Malacocincla sepiaria Horsfield's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Otus lempiji Sunda Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prionochilus xanthopygius Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hierococcyx bocki Dark Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Hydrornis schwaneri Bornean Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Yuhina everetti Chestnut-crested Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Caloramphus fuliginosus Bornean Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Erythropitta arquata Blue-banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cyanoderma bicolor Grey-hooded Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Zosterops auriventer Hume's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Garrulax calvus Bare-headed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyornis superbus Bornean Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alophoixus ruficrissus Chestnut-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pycnonotus pseudosimplex Cream-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixidia erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Whipbirds, wedgebills and jewel-babblers)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Ixidia squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Pityriasis gymnocephala Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasidae (Bristlehead)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Ixidia cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Turdinus atrigularis Black-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Carpococcyx radiceus Bornean Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Iole finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Garrulax palliatus Sunda Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Lophura ignita Bornean Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ptilocichla leucogrammica Bornean Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Hydrornis baudii Blue-headed Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Lophura bulweri Bulwer's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Cyornis caerulatus Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Lophura pyronota Bornean Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Setornis criniger Hook-billed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Melanoperdix niger Black Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU