Search terms
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 11147
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Crax alberti Blue-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Geospiza heliobates Mangrove Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Geospiza pauper Medium Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Rhodonessa caryophyllacea Pink-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Aythya innotata Madagascar Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Campephilus imperialis Imperial Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR (PE)
Campephilus principalis Ivory-billed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR
Dendrocopos noguchii Okinawa Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR
Anthracoceros montani Sulu Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Rhabdotorrhinus waldeni Rufous-headed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Todiramphus godeffroyi Marquesas Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Todiramphus gambieri Tuamotu Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Centropus steerii Black-hooded Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Charmosyna toxopei Blue-fronted Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Charmosyna amabilis Red-throated Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Cacatua haematuropygia Philippine Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Nemosia rourei Cherry-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Prioniturus verticalis Sulu Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Anodorhynchus glaucus Glaucous Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Amazona imperialis Imperial Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Lepidopyga lilliae Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Coeligena orina Glittering Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Sephanoides fernandensis Juan Fernandez Firecrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Eriocnemis nigrivestis Black-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Eriocnemis godini Turquoise-throated Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR (PE)
Loxops caeruleirostris Akekee Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Oreomystis bairdi Akikiki Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Telespiza ultima Nihoa Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Aegotheles savesi New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
CR
Siphonorhis americana Jamaican Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
CR (PE)
Columba argentina Silvery Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Crithagra concolor Sao Tome Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Columbina cyanopis Blue-eyed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Paraclaravis geoffroyi Purple-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba platenae Mindoro Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba menagei Sulu Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Alopecoenas erythropterus Polynesian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Ptilinopus arcanus Negros Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Didunculus strigirostris Tooth-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallirallus lafresnayanus New Caledonian Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Hypotaenidia owstoni Guam Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Cyanolimnas cerverai Zapata Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Pareudiastes pacificus Samoan Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Pareudiastes silvestris Makira Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Pedionomus torquatus Plains-wanderer Pedionomidae (Plains-wanderer)
CR
Himantopus novaezelandiae Black Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
CR
Vanellus macropterus Javan Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR (PE)
Rhinoptilus bitorquatus Jerdon's Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
CR
Haliaeetus vociferoides Madagascar Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Necrosyrtes monachus Hooded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps rueppelli Rüppell's Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Trigonoceps occipitalis White-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Pithecophaga jefferyi Philippine Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Podiceps taczanowskii Junin Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
CR
Dicaeum quadricolor Cebu Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
CR
Alauda razae Raso Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
CR
Zosterops albogularis White-chested White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Apalis fuscigularis Taita Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Troglodytes monticola Santa Marta Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Hydrornis gurneyi Gurney's Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
CR
Toxostoma guttatum Cozumel Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
CR
Phylloscartes ceciliae Alagoas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Mimus graysoni Socorro Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
CR
Pipile pipile Trinidad Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Leucopsar rothschildi Bali Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Calyptura cristata Kinglet Calyptura Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Cotinga maculata Banded Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Aphrastura masafucrae Masafuera Rayadito Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Myadestes lanaiensis Olomao Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR (PE)
Pomarea whitneyi Fatu Hiva Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Pomarea nigra Tahiti Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Eutrichomyias rowleyi Cerulean Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Oriolus isabellae Isabela Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
CR
Corvus kubaryi Mariana Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Corvus unicolor Banggai Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Lanius newtoni Newton's Fiscal Laniidae (Shrikes)
CR
Anthochaera phrygia Regent Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
CR
Gymnomyza aubryana Crow Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
CR
Lalage newtoni Reunion Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
CR
Terpsiphone corvina Seychelles Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Symposiachrus boanensis Black-chinned Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Myadestes palmeri Puaiohi Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Turdus helleri Taita Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Merulaxis stresemanni Stresemann's Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
CR
Grallaria chthonia Tachira Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Cyornis ruckii Rück's Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
CR
Aplonis pelzelni Pohnpei Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Synallaxis maranonica Maranon Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Cinclodes palliatus White-bellied Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Terenura sicki Orange-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Eurochelidon sirintarae White-eyed River Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
CR
Zosterops chloronothos Mauritius Olive White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Zosterops rotensis Rota White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Cleptornis marchei Golden White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Acrocephalus familiaris Millerbird Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Acrocephalus rimitarae Rimatara Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Sylvietta chapini Lendu Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
CR
Hydrobates macrodactylus Guadalupe Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
CR (PE)
Garrulax rufifrons Rufous-fronted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Puffinus auricularis Townsend's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pterodroma caribbaea Jamaican Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR (PE)
Pterodroma magentae Magenta Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi Fiji Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pseudobulweria becki Beck's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pseudobulweria aterrima Mascarene Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Gymnogyps californianus California Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
CR
Thaumatibis gigantea Giant Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Pseudibis davisoni White-shouldered Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Bostrychia bocagei Dwarf Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
CR
Leucocarbo onslowi Chatham Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
CR
Podiceps gallardoi Hooded Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
CR
Buteo ridgwayi Ridgway's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps africanus White-backed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Psittirostra psittacea Ou Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Loxioides bailleui Palila Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Pseudonestor xanthophrys Maui Parrotbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Paroreomyza maculata Oahu Alauahio Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Palmeria dolei Akohekohe Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Vermivora bachmanii Bachman's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
CR (PE)
Leucopeza semperi Semper's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
CR
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Sarothrura ayresi White-winged Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Houbaropsis bengalensis Bengal Florican Otididae (Bustards)
CR
Ardeotis nigriceps Great Indian Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
CR
Ptilinopus huttoni Rapa Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba keayi Negros Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Leptotila wellsi Grenada Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Rowettia goughensis Gough Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Eulidia yarrellii Chilean Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Lophornis brachylophus Short-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Myrmotherula snowi Alagoas Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Carpococcyx viridis Sumatran Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Amazona vittata Puerto Rican Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Chondrohierax wilsonii Cuban Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Ara rubrogenys Red-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara glaucogularis Blue-throated Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps indicus Indian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Strigops habroptila Kakapo Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
CR
Nisaetus floris Flores Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Lathamus discolor Swift Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Neophema chrysogaster Orange-bellied Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Pomarea mira Ua Pou Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR (PE)
Glaucidium mooreorum Pernambuco Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR (PE)
Cacatua sulphurea Yellow-crested Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Charmosyna diadema New Caledonian Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Vini ultramarina Ultramarine Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Pomarea iphis Iphis Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
CR
Liocichla bugunorum Bugun Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Turnix novaecaledoniae New Caledonian Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
CR (PE)
Atlapetes blancae Antioquia Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
CR
Acrocephalus longirostris Moorea Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Icterus northropi Bahama Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
CR
Oxypogon cyanolaemus Blue-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Alcedo euryzona Javan Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Pauxi unicornis Horned Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Pauxi koepckeae Sira Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Crax pinima Belem Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Pyrrhura subandina Sinu Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Psophia obscura Black-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
CR
Phapitreron frontalis Cebu Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Otus feae Annobon Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR
Charadrius obscurus Southern Red-breasted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Artisornis moreaui Long-billed Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
CR
Anas laysanensis Laysan Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Acrocephalus hiwae Saipan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Tadorna cristata Crested Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Hemignathus hanapepe Kauai Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Hemignathus affinis Maui Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Ophrysia superciliosa Himalayan Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Gracupica jalla Javan Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Pternistis ochropectus Djibouti Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Amazilia alfaroana Guanacaste Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Cyanoramphus malherbi Malherbe's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Coracornis sanghirensis Sangihe Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
CR
Diomedea dabbenena Tristan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
CR
Puffinus mauretanicus Balearic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Otus siaoensis Siau Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR
Zosterops nehrkorni Sangihe White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
CR
Fregetta maoriana New Zealand Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
CR
Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Garrulax courtoisi Blue-crowned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Eriocnemis isabellae Gorgeted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Grallaria fenwickorum Urrao Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Turdus xanthorhynchus Principe Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Cissa thalassina Javan Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
CR
Eurostopodus exul New Caledonian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
CR (PE)
Puffinus bryani Bryan's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Lophura edwardsi Vietnam Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Ceyx sangirensis Sangihe Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
CR
Heteromirafra archeri Liben Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
CR
Formicivora paludicola Marsh Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
CR
Callaeas cinereus South Island Kokako Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
CR (PE)
Loxops ochraceus Maui Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Hypsipetes platenae Sangihe Golden Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Acridotheres melanopterus Black-winged Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Acridotheres tricolor Grey-backed Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Acridotheres tertius Grey-rumped Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Gracula robusta Nias Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
CR
Sitta insularis Bahama Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
CR
Puffinus newelli Newell's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus myrtae Rapa Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pelecanoides whenuahouensis Whenua Hou Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Turnix worcesteri Luzon Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
DD
Tanysiptera hydrocharis Little Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
DD
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Cypseloides storeri White-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus whiteheadi Whitehead's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus papuensis Papuan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Aerodramus orientalis Mayr's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Apus sladeniae Fernando Po Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Discosura letitiae Coppery Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Jubula lettii Maned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
DD
Setopagis maculosa Cayenne Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
DD
Caprimulgus centralasicus Vaurie's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
DD
Columba oliviae Somali Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
DD
Lewinia mirifica Brown-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Erythrotriorchis buergersi Chestnut-shouldered Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
DD
Sylvietta philippae Philippa's Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
DD
Bathmocercus cerviniventris Black-headed Rufous-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Oenanthe dubia Sombre Rockchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
DD
Myzomela albigula White-chinned Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
DD
Microptilotis vicina Tagula Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
DD
Petroica archboldi Snow Mountain Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
DD
Androphobus viridis Papuan Whipbird Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
DD
Cracticus louisiadensis Tagula Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
DD
Lobotos oriolinus Eastern Wattled Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
DD
Pseudochelidon eurystomina African River Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
DD
Petrochelidon perdita Red Sea Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
DD
Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii Blue-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
DD
Cisticola restrictus Tana River Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Cisticola melanurus Black-tailed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Zosterops meeki Tagula White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
DD
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Malacocincla perspicillata Black-browed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
DD
Mirafra pulpa Friedmann's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
DD
Spizocorys obbiensis Obbia Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
DD
Macronyx grimwoodi Grimwood's Longclaw Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
DD
Ploceus ruweti Lufira Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
DD
Estrilda nigriloris Black-lored Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
DD
Carpodacus sillemi Sillem's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
DD
Pogoniulus makawai White-chested Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
DD
Aegotheles tatei Spangled Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
DD
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
DD
Micromacronus leytensis Visayan Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Aegotheles affinis Allied Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
DD
Tyto almae Seram Masked-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
DD
Strix butleri Omani Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
DD
Erythropitta meeki Louisiade Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
DD
Thamnophilus shumbae Maranon Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
DD
Tityra leucura White-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
DD
Edolisoma rostratum Rossel Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
DD
Ploceus upembae Upemba Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
DD
Oceanites pincoyae Pincoya Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Oreophasis derbianus Horned Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax blumenbachii Red-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Aepypodius bruijnii Waigeo Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Macrocephalon maleo Maleo Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Megapodius laperouse Micronesian Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
EN
Agelaius tricolor Tricolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Pternistis camerunensis Mount Cameroon Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Pternistis swierstrai Swierstra's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Xenoperdix udzungwensis Udzungwa Forest-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Perdicula manipurensis Manipur Bush-quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Arborophila rufipectus Sichuan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Polyplectron schleiermacheri Bornean Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos Blue Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas wyvilliana Hawaiian Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas melleri Meller's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas bernieri Madagascar Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Mergus squamatus Scaly-sided Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Turnix olivii Buff-breasted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
EN
Picumnus steindachneri Speckle-chested Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Picumnus varzeae Varzea Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Aulacorhynchus huallagae Yellow-browed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Penelopides mindorensis Mindoro Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Penelopides panini Visayan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Rhyticeros narcondami Narcondam Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Coccyzus rufigularis Bay-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Eos histrio Red-and-blue Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Lorius domicella Purple-naped Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Vini kuhlii Rimatara Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Zanda baudinii Long-billed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Zanda latirostris Short-billed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Nestor notabilis Kea Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
EN
Nestor meridionalis New Zealand Kaka Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
EN
Prioniturus luconensis Green Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Psephotellus chrysopterygius Golden-shouldered Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Anodorhynchus leari Lear's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha Thick-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Rhynchopsitta terrisi Maroon-fronted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Brotogeris pyrrhoptera Grey-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Setophaga chrysoparia Golden-cheeked Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Amazona auropalliata Yellow-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Amazona vinacea Vinaceous-breasted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Gubernatrix cristata Yellow Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Glaucis dohrnii Hook-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Campylopterus phainopeplus Santa Marta Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Ammospiza caudacuta Saltmarsh Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Thalurania watertonii Long-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Amazilia luciae Honduran Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Amazilia boucardi Mangrove Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Hylonympha macrocerca Scissor-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Aglaeactis aliciae Purple-backed Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Heliangelus regalis Royal Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Eriocnemis mirabilis Colorful Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Ramphomicron dorsale Black-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Metallura baroni Violet-throated Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Taphrolesbia griseiventris Grey-bellied Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Loddigesia mirabilis Marvelous Spatuletail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Emberiza jankowskii Jankowski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
EN
Chaetocercus berlepschi Esmeraldas Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Selasphorus ardens Glow-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Tauraco bannermani Bannerman's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
EN
Phodilus prigoginei Congo Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
EN
Otus ireneae Sokoke Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus insularis Seychelles Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus capnodes Anjouan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus pauliani Grand Comoro Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Loxia megaplaga Hispaniolan Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Bubo blakistoni Blakiston's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Xenoglaux loweryi Long-whiskered Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Antrostomus noctitherus Puerto Rican Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Caprimulgus prigoginei Prigogine's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
EN
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Zentrygon carrikeri Tuxtla Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Starnoenas cyanocephala Blue-headed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Lonchura oryzivora Java Sparrow Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
EN
Alopecoenas rubescens Marquesas Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Alopecoenas hoedtii Wetar Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Phapitreron cinereiceps Tawitawi Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron psittaceus Timor Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ptilinopus roseicapilla Mariana Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula mindorensis Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula aurorae Polynesian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ducula galeata Nukuhiva Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Neotis ludwigii Ludwig's Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
EN
Sypheotides indicus Lesser Florican Otididae (Bustards)
EN
Balearica regulorum Grey Crowned Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Grus americana Whooping Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Grus japonensis Red-crowned Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Heliopais personatus Masked Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
EN
Rhynochetos jubatus Kagu Rhynochetidae (Kagu)
EN
Sarothrura watersi Slender-billed Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Laterallus tuerosi Junin Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Hypotaenidia sylvestris Lord Howe Woodhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Hypotaenidia okinawae Okinawa Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Rallus wetmorei Plain-flanked Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Rallus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Zapornia olivieri Sakalava Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Porphyrio hochstetteri South Island Takahe Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Scolopax rochussenii Moluccan Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Haematopus chathamensis Chatham Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
EN
Thinornis novaeseelandiae Shore Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
EN
Malimbus ballmanni Gola Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Larus bulleri Black-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Sterna acuticauda Black-bellied Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Chlidonias albostriatus Black-fronted Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Gyps coprotheres Cape Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Eutriorchis astur Madagascar Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus macrosceles Madagascar Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus maurus Black Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Accipiter gundlachi Gundlach's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Pseudastur occidentalis Grey-backed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Nisaetus bartelsi Javan Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco punctatus Mauritius Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Ardea humbloti Madagascar Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Ardeola idae Madagascar Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Gorsachius magnificus White-eared Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Botaurus poiciloptilus Australasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Platalea minor Black-faced Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Mycteria cinerea Milky Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Megalurulus rufus Long-legged Thicketbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
EN
Eudyptes sclateri Erect-crested Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Taoniscus nanus Dwarf Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
EN
Penelope albipennis White-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Xenicus gilviventris New Zealand Rockwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EN
Cistothorus apolinari Apolinar's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Pitta superba Superb Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Ramphocinclus brachyurus White-breasted Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pogonotriccus lanyoni Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Phylloscartes roquettei Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Mimus trifasciatus Floreana Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Tyrannus cubensis Giant Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pipile jacutinga Black-fronted Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Phibalura boliviana Apolo Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Iodopleura pipra Buff-throated Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Carpodectes antoniae Yellow-billed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Cephalopterus glabricollis Bare-necked Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Herpsilochmus parkeri Ash-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Formicivora erythronotos Black-hooded Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Pyriglena atra Fringe-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Rhopornis ardesiacus Slender Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Leptasthenura xenothorax White-browed Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Synallaxis infuscata Pinto's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Synallaxis zimmeri Russet-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Cranioleuca muelleri Scaled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Grallaria kaestneri Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Grallaricula ochraceifrons Ochre-fronted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Eleoscytalopus psychopompus Bahia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Atrichornis rufescens Rufous Scrub-bird Atrichornithidae (Scrub-birds)
EN
Atrichornis clamosus Noisy Scrub-bird Atrichornithidae (Scrub-birds)
EN
Euryceros prevostii Helmet Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Oriolia bernieri Bernier's Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Chlorophoneus kupeensis Mount Kupe Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Stipiturus mallee Mallee Emu-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
EN
Gymnomyza samoensis Mao Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
EN
Manorina melanotis Black-eared Miner Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
EN
Pardalotus quadragintus Forty-spotted Pardalote Pardalotidae (Pardalotes)
EN
Dasyornis longirostris Western Bristlebird Dasyornithidae (Bristlebirds)
EN
Dasyornis brachypterus Eastern Bristlebird Dasyornithidae (Bristlebirds)
EN
Petroica traversi Black Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
EN
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Mohoua ochrocephala Yellowhead Mohouidae (Mohouas)
EN
Zavattariornis stresemanni Ethiopian Bushcrow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Corvus florensis Flores Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Oriolus mellianus Silver Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
EN
Dicrurus fuscipennis Comoro Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Metabolus rugensis Chuuk Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Symposiachrus sacerdotum Flores Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Symposiachrus everetti White-tipped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Symposiachrus brehmii Biak Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Laniarius brauni Braun's Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Laniarius amboimensis Gabela Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Malaconotus alius Uluguru Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
EN
Prionops gabela Gabela Helmetshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Platysteira laticincta Banded Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Shrike-flycatchers, wattle-eyes and batises)
EN
Xenopirostris damii Van Dam's Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Myophonus blighi Sri Lanka Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Geokichla guttata Spotted Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Vauriella albigularis White-throated Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Humblotia flavirostris Humblot's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Ficedula bonthaina Lompobattang Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Cyornis sanfordi Matinan Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Sheppardia gabela Gabela Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Sheppardia montana Usambara Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Copsychus sechellarum Seychelles Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Kittacincla cebuensis Black Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Aplonis santovestris Mountain Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EN
Myrmoderus ruficauda Scalloped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Mimus melanotis San Cristobal Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Sitta victoriae White-browed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Sitta ledanti Algerian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Sitta magna Giant Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Ferminia cerverai Zapata Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Bahama Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Chlorocichla prigoginei Prigogine's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Hypsipetes siquijorensis Streak-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Schistolais leontica Sierra Leone Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Zosterops silvanus Taita White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Zosterops saypani Saipan White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Zosterops flavus Javan White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Zosterops luteirostris Gizo White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Rukia ruki Teardrop White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Madanga ruficollis Madanga Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
EN
Bradypterus graueri Grauer's Swamp-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
EN
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus griseldis Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus aequinoctialis Kiritimati Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus vaughani Pitcairn Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Hydrobates homochroa Ashy Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Macrosphenus pulitzeri Pulitzer's Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
EN
Hyliota usambara Usambara Hyliota Hyliotidae (Hyliotas)
EN
Nesofregetta fuliginosa Polynesian Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
EN
Phoebetria fusca Sooty Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche chlororhynchos Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Trochalopteron yersini Collared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Diomedea amsterdamensis Amsterdam Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Dasycrotapha speciosa Flame-templed Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Zosterornis nigrorum Negros Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Pelecanoides garnotii Peruvian Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Puffinus bannermani Bannerman's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Puffinus huttoni Hutton's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Laniellus langbianis Grey-crowned Crocias Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Procellaria westlandica Westland Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Mirafra ashi Ash's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Mirafra sharpii Sharpe's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Heteromirafra ruddi Rudd's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Spizocorys fringillaris Botha's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
EN
Pterodroma hasitata Black-capped Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma cahow Bermuda Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma incerta Atlantic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma madeira Zino's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Hedydipna pallidigaster Amani Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
EN
Pterodroma baraui Barau's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma sandwichensis Hawaiian Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma alba Phoenix Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Cinnyris loveridgei Loveridge's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
EN
Aethopyga duyvenbodei Elegant Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
EN
Macronyx sharpei Sharpe's Longclaw Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
EN
Spheniscus mendiculus Galapagos Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Spheniscus demersus African Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Megadyptes antipodes Yellow-eyed Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Anthus sokokensis Sokoke Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
EN
Ciconia boyciana Oriental Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Ploceus batesi Bates's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Nipponia nippon Asian Crested Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Ploceus golandi Clarke's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Ploceus aureonucha Golden-naped Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Ploceus nicolli Usambara Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Malimbus ibadanensis Ibadan Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Phalacrocorax featherstoni Pitt Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EN
Foudia rubra Mauritius Fody Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Phalacrocorax capensis Cape Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EN
Cryptospiza shelleyi Shelley's Crimsonwing Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
EN
Phalacrocorax neglectus Bank Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EN
Morus capensis Cape Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
EN
Papasula abbotti Abbott's Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
EN
Tachybaptus pelzelnii Madagascar Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Crithagra flavigula Yellow-throated Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Brachyramphus marmoratus Marbled Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Linaria johannis Warsangli Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Sternula lorata Peruvian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Hemignathus wilsoni Akiapolaau Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Manucerthia mana Hawaii Creeper Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Paroreomyza montana Maui Alauahio Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Junco insularis Guadalupe Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Xenospiza baileyi Sierra Madre Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Spizella wortheni Worthen's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Atlapetes pallidiceps Pale-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Setophaga angelae Elfin Woods Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Catharopeza bishopi Whistling Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Geothlypis speciosa Black-polled Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Myioborus pariae Paria Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Basileuterus griseiceps Grey-headed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Conothraupis mesoleuca Cone-billed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Habia atrimaxillaris Black-cheeked Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
EN
Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Cnemathraupis aureodorsalis Golden-backed Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Treron sanctithomae Sao Tome Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Alopecoenas canifrons Palau Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Alopecoenas sanctaecrucis Santa Cruz Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Tangara cabanisi Azure-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Columba thomensis Sao Tome Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Microspingus alticola Plain-tailed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Poospiza rubecula Rufous-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Heteroglaux blewitti Forest Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Diglossa venezuelensis Venezuelan Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Melanospiza richardsoni St Lucia Black Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Eupherusa cyanophrys Oaxaca Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Nesopsar nigerrimus Jamaican Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Agelaius xanthomus Yellow-shouldered Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Anumara forbesi Forbes's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Macroagelaius subalaris Mountain Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Otus alfredi Flores Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Phylloscartes beckeri Bahia Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Anas nesiotis Campbell Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Otus moheliensis Moheli Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Atlapetes melanopsis Black-spectacled Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Grallaria ridgelyi Jocotoco Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Amazona oratrix Yellow-headed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Amazona finschi Lilac-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Circus maillardi Reunion Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Amazona viridigenalis Red-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Phyllomyias urichi Urich's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Apalis flavigularis Yellow-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Pyrrhura orcesi El Oro Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Scytalopus iraiensis Marsh Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Centrocercus minimus Gunnison Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Aerodramus bartschi Mariana Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
EN
Gymnocrex talaudensis Talaud Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Poecilotriccus luluae Lulu's Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Geotrygon leucometopia White-fronted Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ninox sumbaensis Least Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Monticola erythronotus Amber Mountain Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Amazona diadema Diademed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Threskiornis bernieri Madagascar Sacred Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Pezoporus occidentalis Night Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Progne modesta Galapagos Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Otus thilohoffmanni Serendib Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Chloropsis media Sumatran Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Cacatua alba White Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
EN
Aglaiocercus berlepschi Venezuelan Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pyrrhura pfrimeri Goias Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Nisaetus pinskeri South Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Pomarea mendozae Marquesas Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Garrulax bicolor Sumatran Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Rimator pasquieri White-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
EN
Scytalopus rodriguezi Magdalena Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis Nendo Shrikebill Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Sheppardia aurantiithorax Rubeho Akalat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Polyplectron katsumatae Hainan Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Laticilla cinerascens Swamp Grass-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
EN
Sholicola major Nilgiri Sholakili Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Rostratula australis Australian Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
EN
Formicivora grantsaui Sincora Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Nesospiza wilkinsi Wilkins's Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Dicrurus menagei Tablas Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Scytalopus diamantinensis Diamantina Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Automolus lammi Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Chasiempis ibidis Oahu Elepaio Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Scytalopus canus Paramillo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Ninox spilonotus Romblon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Ninox leventisi Camiguin Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Ninox rumseyi Cebu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Turnix hottentottus Hottentot Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
EN
Lybius leucogaster White-bellied Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
EN
Ramphastos ariel Ariel Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus Red-headed Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus Yellow-faced Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Otidiphaps insularis Black-naped Pheasant-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Actenoides bougainvillei Bougainville Moustached Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EN
Actenoides excelsus Guadalcanal Moustached Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EN
Meiglyptes tristis White-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Cyclopsitta coxeni Coxen's Fig-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pteroglossus bitorquatus Eastern Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Treron griveaudi Comoro Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Nisaetus philippensis North Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Malacoptila minor Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
EN
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura eisenmanni Azuero Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Psophia dextralis Olive-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
EN
Pionites leucogaster Green-thighed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Prosobonia parvirostris Tuamotu Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Erythropitta caeruleitorques Sangihe Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Erythropitta palliceps Siau Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
EN
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Scytalopus gonzagai Boa Nova Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Premnoplex tatei White-throated Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Premnoplex pariae Paria Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Thripophaga amacurensis Delta Amacuro Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Edolisoma nesiotis Yap Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
EN
Edolisoma insperatum Pohnpei Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
EN
Cyanolanius comorensis Comoro Blue Vanga Vangidae (Vangas)
EN
Urocissa whiteheadi Hainan Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Pica asirensis Asir Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Petroica multicolor Norfolk Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
EN
Sittiparus owstoni Izu Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
EN
Artisornis sousae Mozambique Forest-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Pipilo socorroensis Socorro Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Chloropsis cochinchinensis Javan Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Sporophila iberaensis Ibera Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Fringilla polatzeki Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Hypsipetes moheliensis Moheli Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Loxops coccineus Hawaii Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Dubusia carrikeri Carriker's Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Hylocitrea bonthaina Southern Hylocitrea Hylocitreidae (Hylocitreas)
EN
Montecincla cachinnans Nilgiri Chilappan Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Montecincla jerdoni Banasura Chilappan Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Leiothrix laurinae Sumatran Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Gracula venerata Tenggara Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Cichlopsis leucogenys Rufous-brown Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Rheinardia ocellata Crested Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Thryophilus sernai Antioquia Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Acrocephalus caffer Tahiti Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Leptodon forbesi White-collared Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Xanthopsar flavus Saffron-cowled Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Diomedea antipodensis Antipodean Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Diomedea sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche carteri Indian Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Pterodroma atrata Henderson Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Trochalopteron ngoclinhense Golden-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
EN
Leucosticte australis Brown-capped Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Scytalopus robbinsi Ecuadorian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Pyrrhura griseipectus Grey-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Eudyptes moseleyi Northern Rockhopper Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Psittacus timneh Timneh Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Psittacus erithacus Grey Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Amazona lilacina Lilacine Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pternistis atrifrons Black-fronted Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Ptilinopus chrysogaster Raiatea Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus Guadalupe Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Foudia aldabrana Aldabra Fody Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EN
Zosterops ficedulinus Principe White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Pachyptila macgillivrayi MacGillivray's Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Hydrobates socorroensis Townsend's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Eclectus cornelia Sumba Eclectus Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Zenaida graysoni Socorro Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EW
Corvus hawaiiensis Hawaiian Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EW
Mitu mitu Alagoas Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EW
Cyanopsitta spixii Spix's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EW
Todiramphus cinnamominus Guam Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
EW
Coturnix novaezelandiae New Zealand Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EX
Camptorhynchus labradorius Labrador Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Mergus australis Auckland Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Coua delalandei Snail-eating Coua Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EX
Nestor productus Norfolk Kaka Strigopidae (New Zealand Parrots)
EX
Psephotellus pulcherrimus Paradise Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Cyanoramphus zealandicus Black-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Mascarinus mascarin Mascarene Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Psittacula wardi Seychelles Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Psittacula exsul Rodrigues Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Conuropsis carolinensis Carolina Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Chlorostilbon bracei Brace's Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EX
Sceloglaux albifacies Laughing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Raphus cucullatus Dodo Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Pezophaps solitaria Rodrigues Solitaire Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba versicolor Bonin Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Columba jouyi Ryukyu Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Ectopistes migratorius Passenger Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alopecoenas ferrugineus Tanna Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alopecoenas salamonis Thick-billed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Microgoura meeki Choiseul Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Ptilinopus mercierii Red-moustached Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Alectroenas nitidissimus Mauritius Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Hypotaenidia wakensis Wake Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia pacifica Tahiti Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia dieffenbachii Dieffenbach's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia palmeri Laysan Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia sandwichensis Hawaiian Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia monasa Kosrae Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio albus White Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Prosobonia leucoptera Tahiti Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Haematopus meadewaldoi Canarian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
EX
Pinguinus impennis Great Auk Alcidae (Auks)
EX
Tachybaptus rufolavatus Alaotra Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Podilymbus gigas Atitlan Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Podiceps andinus Colombian Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Phalacrocorax perspicillatus Spectacled Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
EX
Ixobrychus novaezelandiae New Zealand Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Xenicus longipes Bushwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EX
Traversia lyalli Stephens Island Rockwren Acanthisittidae (New Zealand wrens)
EX
Philydor novaesi Alagoas Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Moho braccatus Kauai Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho apicalis Oahu Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho bishopi Bishop's Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho nobilis Hawaii Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Chaetoptila angustipluma Kioea Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Gerygone insularis Lord Howe Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
EX
Turnagra capensis South Island Piopio Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
EX
Myiagra freycineti Guam Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Heteralocha acutirostris Huia Callaeidae (New Zealand wattlebirds)
EX
Zoothera terrestris Bonin Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Myadestes myadestinus Kamao Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Myadestes woahensis Amaui Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Turdus ravidus Grand Cayman Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Aplonis corvina Kosrae Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Aplonis mavornata Mysterious Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Aplonis fusca Norfolk Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Necropsar rodericanus Rodrigues Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Fregilupus varius Reunion Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Zosterops strenuus Robust White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EX
Nesillas aldabrana Aldabra Brush-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Carpodacus ferreorostris Bonin Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Dysmorodrepanis munroi Lanai Hookbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Rhodacanthis flaviceps Lesser Koa-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Rhodacanthis palmeri Greater Koa-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Viridonia sagittirostris Greater Amakihi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Paroreomyza flammea Kakawahie Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Ciridops anna Ula-ai-hawane Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Drepanis pacifica Hawaii Mamo Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Drepanis funerea Black Mamo Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Melamprosops phaeosoma Poo-uli Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Quiscalus palustris Slender-billed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EX
Pomarea pomarea Maupiti Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Dromaius baudinianus Kangaroo Island Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
EX
Ara tricolor Cuban Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Dromaius minor King Island Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
EX
Alopochen mauritiana Mauritius Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas theodori Mauritius Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Anas marecula Amsterdam Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Upupa antaios St Helena Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
EX
Cyanoramphus ulietanus Raiatea Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Psittacara labati Guadeloupe Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Amazona violacea Guadeloupe Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Amazona martinicana Martinique Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Chlorostilbon elegans Caribbean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EX
Nesoenas duboisi Reunion Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Nesoenas rodericanus Rodrigues Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Porphyrio caerulescens Reunion Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio kukwiedei New Caledonia Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Hypotaenidia poeciloptera Bar-winged Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Mundia elpenor Ascension Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Atlantisia podarces St Helena Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia nigra Miller's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia astrictocarpus St Helena Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Gallinula nesiotis Tristan Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Fulica newtonii Mascarene Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Prosobonia ellisi Moorea Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Nycticorax mauritianus Mauritius Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Nycticorax duboisi Reunion Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Nycticorax megacephalus Rodrigues Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Threskiornis solitarius Reunion Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EX
Pterodroma rupinarum Large St Helena Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EX
Bulweria bifax Small St Helena Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EX
Anthornis melanocephala Chatham Bellbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
EX
Turnagra tanagra North Island Piopio Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
EX
Chloridops kona Kona Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Porphyrio mantelli North Island Takahe Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Nannococcyx psix St Helena Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EX
Lophopsittacus bensoni Mauritius Grey Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Lophopsittacus mauritianus Broad-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Necropsittacus rodricanus Rodrigues Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Mascarenotus murivorus Rodrigues Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Mascarenotus sauzieri Mauritius Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Mascarenotus grucheti Reunion Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Cabalus modestus Chatham Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Aphanapteryx bonasia Red Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Erythromachus leguati Rodrigues Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Caracara lutosa Guadalupe Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EX
Poodytes rufescens Chatham Fernbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
EX
Akialoa obscura Hawaii Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Alopochen kervazoi Reunion Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Falco duboisi Reunion Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EX
Pomarea fluxa Eiao Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Pomarea nukuhivae Nuku Hiva Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EX
Diaphorapteryx hawkinsi Hawkins's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Caloenas maculata Liverpool Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Aplonis ulietensis Raiatea Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
EX
Acrocephalus musae Forster's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Coenocorypha iredalei South Island Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Alectroenas payandeei Rodrigues Blue-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Coenocorypha barrierensis North Island Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Bermuteo avivorus Bermuda Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EX
Aegolius gradyi Bermuda Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EX
Chenonetta finschi Finsch's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Columba thiriouxi Mauritius Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Nesoenas cicur Mauritius Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Dryolimnas augusti Reunion Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio paepae Marquesan Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Tribonyx hodgenorum Hodgen's Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Nyctanassa carcinocatactes Bermuda Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EX
Eclectus infectus Oceanic Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Colaptes oceanicus Bermuda Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EX
Prosobonia cancellata Christmas Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EX
Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti Cryptic Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Pyrocephalus dubius Least Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EX
Pipilo naufragus Bermuda Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EX
Acrocephalus luscinius Guam Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus yamashinae Pagan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus nijoi Aguijan Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Acrocephalus astrolabii Mangareva Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EX
Foudia delloni Reunion Fody Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
EX
Akialoa ellisiana Oahu Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa stejnegeri Kauai Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa lanaiensis Lanai Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Hemignathus lucidus Oahu Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Loxops wolstenholmei Oahu Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Himatione fraithii Laysan Honeycreeper Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Zosterops conspicillatus Bridled White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EX
Zosterops semiflavus Marianne White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EX
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Casuarius bennetti Dwarf Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Casuarius unappendiculatus Northern Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ramphiculus epius Maroon-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus ptaritepui Tepui Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus boucardi Slaty-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Quiscalus niger Greater Antillean Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nothoprocta curvirostris Curve-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Eudromia formosa Quebracho Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis ingoufi Patagonian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis garrula Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ortalis wagleri Rufous-bellied Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis poliocephala West Mexican Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis leucogastra White-bellied Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis superciliaris Buff-browed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes loyca Long-tailed Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Aepypodius arfakianus Wattled Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Talegalla cuvieri Red-billed Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Talegalla fuscirostris Black-billed Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Talegalla jobiensis Collared Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Megapodius freycinet Dusky Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Megapodius decollatus New Guinea Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Lerwa lerwa Snow Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix griseogularis See-see Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix heyi Sand Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus caucasicus Caucasian Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus caspius Caspian Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus tibetanus Tibetan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus altaicus Altai Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraophasis obscurus Chestnut-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraophasis szechenyii Buff-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Leistes bellicosus Peruvian Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Alectoris philbyi Philby's Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris magna Przevalski's Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris barbara Barbary Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Alectoris melanocephala Arabian Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Francolinus pictus Painted Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Agelaius humeralis Tawny-shouldered Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Peliperdix coqui Coqui Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Peliperdix albogularis White-throated Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Peliperdix schlegelii Schlegel's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Peliperdix lathami Forest Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendroperdix sephaena Crested Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila finschi Finsch's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila afra Grey-winged Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila levaillantii Red-winged Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila gutturalis Orange River Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis hartlaubi Hartlaub's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis bicalcaratus Double-spurred Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis clappertoni Clapperton's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis icterorhynchus Heuglin's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pternistis adspersus Red-billed Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pternistis natalensis Natal Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis ahantensis Ahanta Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis squamatus Scaly Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis griseostriatus Grey-striped Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis leucoscepus Yellow-necked Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis rufopictus Grey-breasted Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pternistis swainsonii Swainson's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus xanthophthalmus Pale-eyed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pternistis jacksoni Jackson's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Perdix dauurica Daurian Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Perdix hodgsoniae Tibetan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Coturnix pectoralis Stubble Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coromandelica Rain Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix delegorguei Harlequin Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Synoicus ypsilophorus Brown Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Synoicus adansonii African Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus jamacaii Campo Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Perdicula argoondah Rock Bush-quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Perdicula erythrorhyncha Painted Bush-quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus pectoralis Spot-breasted Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila crudigularis Taiwan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila javanica Chestnut-bellied Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila hyperythra Bornean Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila cambodiana Chestnut-headed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus auratus Orange Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Haematortyx sanguiniceps Crimson-headed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ptilopachus petrosus Stone Partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Galloperdix spadicea Red Spurfowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Galloperdix lunulata Painted Spurfowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Galloperdix bicalcarata Sri Lanka Spurfowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ithaginis cruentus Blood Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tragopan temminckii Temminck's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pucrasia macrolopha Koklass Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus sonneratii Grey Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus lafayettii Sri Lanka Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus graduacauda Audubon's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Crossoptilon auritum Blue Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Polyplectron chalcurum Bronze-tailed Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cassiculus melanicterus Yellow-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pavo cristatus Indian Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Psarocolius montezuma Montezuma Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetrao urogalloides Black-billed Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelastes niger Black Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Guttera plumifera Plumed Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Acryllium vulturinum Vulturine Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Dendrortyx macroura Long-tailed Wood-partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Dendrortyx leucophrys Buffy-crowned Wood-partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina versicolor Varied Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Philortyx fasciatus Banded Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colinus nigrogularis Black-throated Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus capueira Spot-winged Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus melanotis Black-eared Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus leucolaemus Black-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus guttatus Spotted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Dactylortyx thoracicus Singing Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Anseranas semipalmata Magpie Goose Anseranatidae (Magpie Goose)
LC
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna eytoni Plumed Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saltator nigriceps Black-cowled Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thalassornis leuconotus White-backed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Biziura lobata Musk Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stictonetta naevosa Freckled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator fuliginosus Black-throated Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anser rossii Ross's Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga picta Upland Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga hybrida Kelp Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga poliocephala Ashy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga rubidiceps Ruddy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna cana South African Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadornoides Australian Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna variegata Paradise Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Radjah radjah Radjah Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus chrysopeplus Yellow Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pteronetta hartlaubii Hartlaub's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus pulchellus Green Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus auritus African Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chenonetta jubata Maned Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Apus horus Horus Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anas capensis Cape Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas sparsa African Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas fulvigula Mottled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anas superciliosa Pacific Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas undulata Yellow-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula smithii Cape Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula rhynchotis Australian Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas gracilis Grey Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas castanea Chestnut Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas erythrorhyncha Red-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sibirionetta formosa Baikal Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula hottentota Hottentot Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Malacorhynchus membranaceus Pink-eared Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya americana Redhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya australis Hardhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya novaeseelandiae New Zealand Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa duidae Scaled Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa baritula Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phonipara canora Cuban Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix maculosus Red-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix ocellatus Spotted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix nigricollis Madagascar Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix castanotus Chestnut-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Aphelocoma wollweberi Mexican Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma ultramarina Ultramarine Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turnix pyrrhothorax Red-chested Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix velox Little Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Ortyxelos meiffrenii Quail-plover Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Indicator maculatus Spotted Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator variegatus Scaly-throated Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator indicator Greater Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator minor Lesser Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator willcocksi Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator exilis Least Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Amaurospiza relicta Slate-blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Melichneutes robustus Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Melignomon zenkeri Zenker's Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Prodotiscus insignis Cassin's Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Prodotiscus zambesiae Green-backed Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Prodotiscus regulus Brown-backed Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Jynx ruficollis Rufous-necked Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus sclateri Ecuadorian Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus pygmaeus Spotted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus temminckii Ochre-collared Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus subtilis Fine-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Verreauxia africana African Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nesoctites micromegas Antillean Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes herminieri Guadeloupe Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes portoricensis Puerto Rican Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanerpes radiolatus Jamaican Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes chrysogenys Golden-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes hypopolius Grey-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes uropygialis Gila Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes superciliaris West Indian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes aurifrons Golden-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes hoffmannii Hoffmann's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila ardesiaca Dubois's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Xiphidiopicus percussus Cuban Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera punctuligera Fine-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera nubica Nubian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera scriptoricauda Reichenow's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera abingoni Golden-tailed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campethera maculosa Little Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera cailliautii Little Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera nivosa Buff-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera caroli Brown-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos elachus Sahelian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos poecilolaemus Speckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos abyssinicus Abyssinian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos fuscescens Cardinal Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos lugubris Melancholy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos namaquus Bearded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos pyrrhogaster Fire-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos xantholophus Yellow-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos spodocephalus Grey-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos griseocephalus Olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos obsoletus Brown-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides temminckii Sulawesi Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides maculatus Philippine Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides nanus Indian Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides kizuki Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leiopicus auriceps Brown-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos darjellensis Darjeeling Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucopterus White-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos assimilis Sind Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos himalayensis Himalayan Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates nuttallii Nuttall's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates scalaris Ladder-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates pubescens Downy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus stricklandi Strickland's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus villosus Hairy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis sanguineus Blood-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis maculifrons Yellow-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piculus callopterus Stripe-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes auricularis Grey-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes atricollis Black-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes chrysoides Gilded Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes pitius Chilean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberizoides ypiranganus Lesser Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus castaneus Chestnut-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus magellanicus Magellanic Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus squamatus Scaly-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus awokera Japanese Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus vaillantii Maghreb Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Microspingus cinereus Cinereous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dinopium shorii Himalayan Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes festivus White-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes jugularis Black-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psilopogon pyrolophus Fire-tufted Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Incaspiza pulchra Great Inca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psilopogon zeylanicus Brown-headed Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon viridis White-cheeked Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Piezorina cinerea Cinereous Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psilopogon corvinus Brown-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psilopogon flavifrons Yellow-fronted Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon monticola Mountain Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon armillaris Flame-fronted Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco peli Bristle-nosed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco sladeni Sladen's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Stactolaema anchietae Anchieta's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Stactolaema whytii Whyte's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Cryptolybia olivacea Green Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus scolopaceus Speckled Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Melanodera melanodera White-bridled Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pogoniulus leucomystax Moustached Green Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pogoniulus atroflavus Red-rumped Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus subsulphureus Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus bilineatus Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus chrysoconus Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus pusillus Red-fronted Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tricholaema diademata Red-fronted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema frontata Miombo Pied Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema leucomelas Acacia Pied Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema lacrymosa Spot-flanked Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema melanocephala Black-throated Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius undatus Banded Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius vieilloti Vieillot's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius guifsobalito Black-billed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius torquatus Black-collared Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis melanopterus Brown-breasted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis bidentatus Double-toothed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis dubius Bearded Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis rolleti Black-breasted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Trachyphonus vaillantii Crested Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Trachyphonus margaritatus Yellow-breasted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Trachyphonus erythrocephalus Red-and-yellow Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Trachyphonus usambiro Usambiro Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Semnornis frantzii Prong-billed Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus frantzii Fiery-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Brachygalba salmoni Dusky-backed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dacnis viguieri Viridian Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula amaurocephala Chestnut-headed Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tockus monteiri Monteiro's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus flavirostris Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus leucomelas Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus jacksoni Jackson's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tockus deckeni Von der Decken's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros alboterminatus Crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros bradfieldi Bradfield's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophoceros nasutus African Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros pallidirostris Pale-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ocyceros griseus Malabar Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ocyceros gingalensis Sri Lanka Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ocyceros birostris Indian Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tangara rufigenis Rufous-cheeked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara varia Dotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhyticeros plicatus Papuan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bycanistes subcylindricus Grey-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bycanistes albotibialis White-thighed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceratogymna atrata Black-casqued Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Phoeniculus purpureus Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Phoeniculus damarensis Violet Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Phoeniculus somaliensis Black-billed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Phoeniculus bollei White-headed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus castaneiceps Forest Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus aterrimus Black Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Common Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus minor Abyssinian Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Apaloderma narina Narina Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Apaloderma aequatoriale Bare-cheeked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Apaloderma vittatum Bar-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Euptilotis neoxenus Eared Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara desmaresti Brassy-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon clathratus Lattice-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon citreolus Citreoline Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Harpactes fasciatus Malabar Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Harpactes ardens Philippine Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Euphonia pectoralis Chestnut-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias caudatus Lilac-breasted Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias spatulatus Racquet-tailed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias naevius Purple Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coracias cyanogaster Blue-bellied Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus gularis Blue-throated Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Atelornis pittoides Pitta-like Ground-roller Brachypteraciidae (Ground-rollers)
LC
Leptosomus discolor Cuckoo Roller Leptosomidae (Cuckoo Roller)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Aspatha gularis Blue-throated Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Eumomota superciliosa Turquoise-browed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus mexicanus Russet-crowned Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Todus multicolor Cuban Tody Todidae (Todies)
LC
Todus angustirostris Narrow-billed Tody Todidae (Todies)
LC
Todus mexicanus Puerto Rican Tody Todidae (Todies)
LC
Todus todus Jamaican Tody Todidae (Todies)
LC
Todus subulatus Broad-billed Tody Todidae (Todies)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo semitorquata Half-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo quadribrachys Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx azureus Azure Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis vintsioides Madagascar Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia elegantissima Elegant Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Corythornis leucogaster White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo coerulescens Cerulean Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx pusillus Little Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis madagascariensis Madagascar Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina picta African Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina lecontei African Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo novaeguineae Laughing Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo leachii Blue-winged Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo tyro Spangled Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo gaudichaud Rufous-bellied Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Clytoceyx rex Shovel-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis melanorhyncha Black-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon badia Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon cyanoventris Javan Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon senegaloides Mangrove Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon malimbica Blue-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon albiventris Brown-hooded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon chelicuti Striped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus diops Blue-and-white Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus macleayii Forest Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus leucopygius Ultramarine Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Red-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus recurvirostris Flat-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus saurophagus Beach Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus sanctus Sacred Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Euphonia hirundinacea Yellow-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Caridonax fulgidus White-rumped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Melidora macrorrhina Hook-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Syma torotoro Yellow-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Syma megarhyncha Mountain Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera galatea Common Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera nympha Red-breasted Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera danae Brown-headed Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle maxima Giant Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Merops gularis Black Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops bulocki Red-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops bullockoides White-fronted Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops pusillus Little Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops oreobates Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops hirundineus Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops breweri Black-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops revoilii Somali Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops boehmi Böhm's Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops superciliosus Olive Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops ornatus Rainbow Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops malimbicus Rosy Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops nubicus Northern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops nubicoides Southern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Colius striatus Speckled Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius leucocephalus White-headed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius castanotus Red-backed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius colius White-backed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Urocolius macrourus Blue-naped Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Urocolius indicus Red-faced Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator levaillantii Levaillant's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pachycoccyx audeberti Thick-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx varius Common Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus solitarius Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus clamosus Black Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus gularis African Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus rochii Madagascar Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heteroscenes pallidus Pallid Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cercococcyx olivinus Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis castaneiventris Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis aeruginosus Moluccan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites megarhynchus Long-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites crassirostris Pied Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chalcites basalis Horsfield's Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites ruficollis Rufous-throated Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites meyerii White-eared Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites osculans Black-eared Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx cupreus African Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx caprius Diederik Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Caliechthrus leucolophus White-crowned Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Microdynamis parva Dwarf Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Urodynamis taitensis Long-tailed Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Scythrops novaehollandiae Channel-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus viridirostris Blue-faced Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Taccocua leschenaultii Sirkeer Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dasylophus superciliosus Red-crested Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lepidogrammus cumingi Scale-feathered Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coua gigas Giant Coua Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coua verreauxi Verreaux's Coua Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus milo Buff-headed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus goliath Goliath Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus menbeki Ivory-billed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tangara abbas Yellow-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Centropus phasianinus Pheasant Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus spilopterus Kai Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bernsteini Black-billed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus andamanensis Andaman Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus viridis Philippine Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Centropus grillii Black Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus leucogaster Black-throated Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus anselli Gabon Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus monachus Blue-headed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus cupreicaudus Coppery-tailed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus senegalensis Senegal Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus superciliosus White-browed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus melanops Black-faced Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus celebensis Bay Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ramphocelus passerinii Scarlet-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus pluvialis Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Crimson-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Coccyzus vieilloti Puerto Rican Lizard-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piranga bidentata Flame-colored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Morococcyx erythropygus Lesser Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Geococcyx californianus Greater Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geococcyx velox Lesser Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcopsitta atra Black Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Chalcopsitta scintillata Yellow-streaked Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chalcopsitta cardinalis Cardinal Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eos squamata Violet-necked Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudeos fuscata Dusky Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trichoglossus ornatus Ornate Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trichoglossus euteles Olive-headed Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psitteuteles versicolor Varied Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lorius hypoinochrous Purple-bellied Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lorius chlorocercus Yellow-bibbed Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phigys solitarius Collared Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Vini australis Blue-crowned Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glossopsitta concinna Musk Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glossopsitta pusilla Little Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glossopsitta porphyrocephala Purple-crowned Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charmosyna rubrigularis Red-chinned Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charmosyna wilhelminae Pygmy Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charmosyna rubronotata Red-fronted Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charmosyna placentis Red-flanked Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Charmosyna pulchella Fairy Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charmosyna josefinae Josephine's Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Oreopsittacus arfaki Plum-faced Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neopsittacus musschenbroekii Yellow-billed Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neopsittacus pullicauda Orange-billed Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Probosciger aterrimus Palm Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Zanda funerea Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus banksii Red-tailed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus lathami Glossy Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Heterospingus rubrifrons Sulphur-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orthogonys chloricterus Olive-green Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Cacatua pastinator Western Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua tenuirostris Long-billed Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Phaenicophilus palmarum Black-crowned Palm-tanager Phaenicophilidae (Hispaniolan tanagers)
LC
Micropsitta keiensis Yellow-capped Pygmy-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Micropsitta pusio Buff-faced Pygmy-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Micropsitta meeki Yellow-breasted Pygmy-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Micropsitta finschii Green Pygmy-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Micropsitta bruijnii Red-breasted Pygmy-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittaculirostris edwardsii Edwards's Fig-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittaculirostris salvadorii Salvadori's Fig-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lophoceros hemprichii Hemprich's Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bolbopsittacus lunulatus Guaiabero Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacella brehmii Brehm's Tiger-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacella modesta Modest Tiger-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacella madaraszi Madarasz's Tiger-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Geoffroyus simplex Blue-collared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Prioniturus mada Buru Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tanygnathus megalorynchos Great-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tanygnathus sumatranus Blue-backed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Alisterus scapularis Australian King-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alisterus amboinensis Moluccan King-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alisterus chloropterus Papuan King-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aprosmictus erythropterus Red-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Polytelis anthopeplus Regent Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Purpureicephalus spurius Red-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Barnardius zonarius Australian Ringneck Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus caledonicus Green Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus venustus Northern Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus adscitus Pale-headed Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus eximius Eastern Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus icterotis Western Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Northiella haematogaster Bluebonnet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psephotus haematonotus Red-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psephotellus varius Mulga Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psephotellus dissimilis Hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neopsephotus bourkii Bourke's Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema chrysostoma Blue-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema elegans Elegant Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema petrophila Rock Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema pulchella Turquoise Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema splendida Scarlet-chested Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pezoporus wallicus Ground Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorospingus inornatus Pirre Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus tacarcunae Tacarcuna Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Poicephalus gulielmi Red-fronted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus senegalus Senegal Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus crassus Niam-niam Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus meyeri Brown Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus flavifrons Yellow-fronted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus rufiventris Red-bellied Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus rueppellii Rüppell's Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Agapornis pullarius Red-headed Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Agapornis taranta Black-winged Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Compsothraupis loricata Scarlet-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus beryllinus Sri Lanka Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus philippensis Philippine Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus stigmatus Sulawesi Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus aurantiifrons Orange-fronted Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psittacula himalayana Slaty-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacula cyanocephala Plum-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacula columboides Malabar Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacula calthrapae Emerald-collared Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Schistochlamys ruficapillus Cinnamon Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-rimmed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psittacara finschi Crimson-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga jandaya Jandaya Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula canicularis Orange-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Eupsittula cactorum Cactus Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pyrrhura hoematotis Red-eared Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura rhodocephala Rose-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura hoffmanni Sulphur-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Enicognathus ferrugineus Austral Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Enicognathus leptorhynchus Slender-billed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus coelestis Pacific Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris tirica Plain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Microligea palustris Green-tailed Warbler Phaenicophilidae (Hispaniolan tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus senilis White-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Amazona xantholora Yellow-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Streptoprocne semicollaris White-naped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia linchi Cave Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aerodramus unicolor Indian Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus mearnsi Philippine Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aerodramus hirundinaceus Mountain Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus spodiopygius White-rumped Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus terraereginae Australian Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus pelewensis Palau Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus inquietus Caroline Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Mearnsia novaeguineae Papuan Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zoonavena sylvatica White-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Telacanthura melanopygia Black Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura sabini Sabine's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Neafrapus cassini Cassin's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus celebensis Purple Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura martinica Lesser Antillean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis phoenicobia Antillean Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Atlapetes seebohmi Bay-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila sanctihieronymi Great Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis aequatorialis Mottled Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus alexandri Alexander's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus unicolor Plain Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus niansae Nyanza Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Apus berliozi Forbes-Watson's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus bradfieldi Bradfield's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Arremonops chloronotus Green-backed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops rufivirgatus Olive Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hemiprocne mystacea Moustached Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Melozone fusca Canyon Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oriturus superciliosus Striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila ruficeps Rufous-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Peucaea botterii Botteri's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anopetia gounellei Broad-tipped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Passerella arborea American Tree Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Campylopterus rufus Rufous Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus duidae Buff-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus hemileucurus Violet Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax mango Jamaican Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax viridis Green Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Passerculus henslowii Henslow's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eulampis jugularis Purple-throated Carib Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eulampis holosericeus Green-throated Carib Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Orthorhyncus cristatus Antillean Crested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Abeillia abeillei Emerald-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis magnificus Frilled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammospiza maritima Seaside Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis helenae Black-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis adorabilis White-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon canivetii Canivet's Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon assimilis Garden Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon ricordii Cuban Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon swainsonii Hispaniolan Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon maugaeus Puerto Rican Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus sordidus Dusky Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanophaia bicolor Blue-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Panterpe insignis Fiery-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Juliamyia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lepidopyga coeruleogularis Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lepidopyga goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna xantusii Xantus's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna leucotis White-eared Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Trochilus polytmus Red-billed Streamertail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trochilus scitulus Black-billed Streamertail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus baeri Tumbes Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus taczanowskii Spot-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia viridicauda Green-and-white Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia candida White-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia decora Charming Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanocephala Azure-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia beryllina Berylline Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanura Blue-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia tobaci Copper-rumped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia edward Snowy-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia rutila Cinnamon Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia yucatanensis Buff-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia amazilia Amazilia Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia violiceps Violet-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupherusa eximia Stripe-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eupherusa nigriventris Black-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elvira chionura White-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elvira cupreiceps Coppery-headed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microchera albocoronata Snowcap Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aphantochroa cirrochloris Sombre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis clemenciae Blue-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis amethystinus Amethyst-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis viridipallens Green-throated Mountain-gem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Lampornis hemileucus White-bellied Mountain-gem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lamprolaima rhami Garnet-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus melanogaster Black-breasted Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena iris Rainbow Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sephanoides sephaniodes Green-backed Firecrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza variabilis Grey Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus viola Purple-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza elegans Yellow-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polyonymus caroli Bronze-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura odomae Neblina Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura theresiae Coppery Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura eupogon Fire-throated Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura phoebe Black Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza capensis Cape Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza impetuani Lark-like Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster constantii Plain-capped Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster squamosus Stripe-breasted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza godlewskii Godlewski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Rhodopis vesper Oasis Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thaumastura cora Peruvian Sheartail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox bryantae Magenta-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doricha enicura Slender Sheartail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tilmatura dupontii Sparkling-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calothorax lucifer Lucifer Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calothorax pulcher Beautiful Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Casuarius casuarius Southern Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mellisuga minima Vervain Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atthis heloisa Bumblebee Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atthis ellioti Wine-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrtis fanny Purple-collared Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Myrmia micrura Short-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus astreans Santa Marta Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberiza stewarti White-capped Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Selasphorus flammula Volcano Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus scintilla Scintillant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tauraco persa Green Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco schuettii Black-billed Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco schalowi Schalow's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco erythrolophus Red-crested Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco leucotis White-cheeked Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco hartlaubi Hartlaub's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco leucolophus White-crested Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Gallirex johnstoni Ruwenzori Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Gallirex porphyreolophus Purple-crested Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Musophaga violacea Violet Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Musophaga rossae Ross's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Corythaixoides concolor Grey Go-away-bird Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Criniferoides leucogaster White-bellied Go-away-bird Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Crinifer piscator Western Plantain-eater Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Crinifer zonurus Eastern Plantain-eater Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Corythaeola cristata Great Blue Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tyto tenebricosa Greater Sooty-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto multipunctata Lesser Sooty-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto rosenbergii Sulawesi Masked-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto glaucops Ashy-faced Owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto capensis African Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Otus icterorhynchus Sandy Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus balli Andaman Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Eophona personata Japanese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Otus silvicola Wallace's Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops trichopsis Whiskered Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops koepckeae Koepcke's Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops roboratus Peruvian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops clarkii Bare-shanked Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Megascops sanctaecatarinae Long-tufted Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Margarobyas lawrencii Bare-legged Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops nudipes Puerto Rican Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrroglaux podargina Palau Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo bengalensis Rock Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo capensis Cape Eag