Search terms
Ordered by Country, Site Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of sites 13283
Country/Territory Site name IBA Criteria Final Code
Afghanistan Ab-i-Istada A1, A4i, A4iii AF015
Afghanistan Bande Amir A2, A3 AF008
Afghanistan Big Pamir A3 AF003
Afghanistan Darqad A1, A4iii AF001
Afghanistan Dashte Nawar A2, A3, A4i, A4iii AF013
Afghanistan Hamun-i-Puzak A1, A3, A4i, A4iii AF016
Afghanistan Hari Rud valley A1 AF011
Afghanistan Imam Sahib A1, A4iii AF002
Afghanistan Kole Hashmat Khan A1, A4i AF009
Afghanistan North-western steppe A1, A3 AF006
Afghanistan Pech and Waygal valleys A1, A2, A3, A4i AF007
Afghanistan Registan desert A1, A3 AF017
Afghanistan Safed Koh A2, A3 AF012
Afghanistan Salang Kotal A1, A3, A4i AF005
Afghanistan Small Pamir A3, A4i AF004
Albania Drini Delta A1, A4i, B1i AL007
Albania Gjirokastra A1, A4ii, B1iii
Albania Karavasta Lagoon A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 AL006
Albania Lake Butrinti B2 AL012
Albania Lake Megali Prespa A1, A4i, B1i AL003
Albania Lake Mikri Prespa A1 AL004
Albania Lake Ohrid and surrounding area A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AL002
Albania Lake Shkodra (Lake Scadar) A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AL001
Albania Lalzi Bay B1i AL015
Albania Lura B2 AL009
Albania Marash mountains B2 AL011
Albania Narta Lagoon A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AL005
Albania Patoku lagoon A1, A4i, B1i AL014
Albania Thethi B2 AL008
Albania Velipoja A1 AL013
Albania Vlora Bay, Karaburun Peninsula and Cika mountain B2 AL010
Algeria Barrage de Boughzoul A1, A4iii DZ015
Algeria Barrage de la Cheffia A4i, A4iii DZ007
Algeria Belezma A1, A3 DZ024
Algeria Béni Abbès A3 DZ027
Algeria Bou Redim A4i DZ004
Algeria Chott de Tinnsilt A4i DZ011
Algeria Chott Merouane et Oued Khrouf A4i, A4iii DZ019
Algeria Complexe de zones humides de la plaine de Guerbes-Sanhadja A1 DZ009
Algeria Dayette Morsli - Plaine de Remila (Dayet El Ferd) A4i DZ016
Algeria Djebel Aissa A3 DZ026
Algeria Djebel Babor A1, A2, A3 DZ021
Algeria Djurdjura A1 DZ023
Algeria El Bayadh A3 DZ025
Algeria Garaet et-Tarf A4i DZ014
Algeria Garaet Haouas A4i DZ020
Algeria Île Rachgoune A1 DZ031
Algeria Îles Habibas A1, A3 DZ030
Algeria Lac des Oiseaux / Garaet et Touyour A1, A4i DZ005
Algeria Lac Fetzara A4i, A4iii DZ008
Algeria Lac Melah A4iii DZ003
Algeria Lac Oubeïra A1, A4i, A4iii DZ001
Algeria Lac Tonga A1, A4i, A4iii DZ002
Algeria Marais de la Macta A1, A4i, A4iii DZ017
Algeria Marais de Mekhada A1, A4i, A4iii DZ006
Algeria Parc National de l'Ahaggar A1, A3 DZ029
Algeria Parc National du Tassili N'Ajjer A3 DZ028
Algeria Sebkha d'Oran A1, A4i DZ018
Algeria Sebkhet Baker A4i DZ010
Algeria Sebkhet Djendli A4i, A4iii DZ013
Algeria Sebkhet Ez-Zemoul A4i DZ012
Algeria Taza A1, A2 DZ022
American Samoa Manu'a Islands Marine A1, A4ii
American Samoa National Park of American Samoa - Ta'u A1, A2, A4ii
American Samoa National Park of American Samoa - Tutuila A2
American Samoa Rose Atoll A4i, A4iii
American Samoa Rose Atoll Marine A4i, A4iii
American Samoa Swain's Atoll A4i
American Samoa Swain's Atoll Marine A4i
Andorra Pirineo de Andorra B2, B3 AD001
Angola Bicuari National Park A3 AO001
Angola Caconda A3 AO002
Angola Calandula (Quedas de Calandula) A1, A2, A3 AO003
Angola Camabatela A1, A2, A3 AO004
Angola Cameia National Park A3 AO005
Angola Cangandala National Park A3 AO006
Angola Chongoroi A1, A2, A3 AO007
Angola Cuango A3 AO008
Angola Cuelei A1, A3 AO009
Angola Cutato A3 AO010
Angola Gabela A1, A2, A3 AO011
Angola Iona National Park A1, A2, A3 AO012
Angola Lago Carumbo A1, A3 AO013
Angola Luachimo River (Chitato) A1, A3 AO014
Angola Luando Strict Nature Reserve A1, A3 AO015
Angola Luia A3 AO016
Angola Maiombe A1, A2, A3 AO017
Angola Mombolo (Missão da Namba) A1, A2, A3 AO018
Angola Mount Moco A1, A2, A3 AO019
Angola Mupa National Park A1, A3 AO020
Angola Mussulo A1 AO021
Angola Quiçama A1, A2, A3 AO022
Angola Tundavala A1, A2, A3 AO023
Anguilla (to UK) Cauls Pond A2, B4i AI009
Anguilla (to UK) Cove Pond A2, B4i AI004
Anguilla (to UK) Dog Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B4i, B4ii AI002
Anguilla (to UK) Forest Bay Pond A2 AI014
Anguilla (to UK) Grey Pond A2, B4i AI006
Anguilla (to UK) Katouche Canyon A2 AI015
Anguilla (to UK) Long Salt Pond A2, B4i AI005
Anguilla (to UK) Meads Bay Pond B4i AI012
Anguilla (to UK) Merrywing Pond System A2 AI013
Anguilla (to UK) Mimi Bay A2 AI016
Anguilla (to UK) Prickly Pear (East and West) A4i, A4ii, B4i, B4ii AI003
Anguilla (to UK) Rendezvous Bay Pond B4i AI011
Anguilla (to UK) Road Salt Pond A2, B4i AI008
Anguilla (to UK) Scrub Island A2, A4i, B4i AI007
Anguilla (to UK) Sombrero Island A4i, B4i, B4ii AI001
Anguilla (to UK) West End Pond A2, B4i AI010
Antarctica Adélie Cove A4iii AQ177
Antarctica Admiralty Bay and adjacent waters A4ii
Antarctica Amanda Bay A4ii, A4iii AQ128
Antarctica Ambush Bay, Joinville Island A4iii AQ061
Antarctica Andersen Island A4iii AQ123
Antarctica Ardery Island / Odbert Island A4iii AQ145
Antarctica Ardley Island, King George Island A4ii AQ048
Antarctica Armstrong Reef A4i AQ093
Antarctica Arthurson Ridge A4iii AQ162
Antarctica Aspland Island / Eadie Island A4ii, A4iii AQ035
Antarctica Atka Iceport A4ii AQ109
Antarctica Atlantic, Antarctic 10 - Marine A1, A4ii
Antarctica Atlantic, Antarctic 11 - Marine A1, A4ii
Antarctica Atlantic, Antarctic 12 - Marine A1
Antarctica Atlantic, Antarctic 13 - Marine A1
Antarctica Atlantic, Antarctic 14 - Marine A1
Antarctica Atlantic, Antarctic 22 - Marine A4ii
Antarctica Atriceps Island, Robertson Islands A4i AQ016
Antarctica Auster Rookery A4ii AQ125
Antarctica Avian Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii AQ095
Antarctica Baily Head, Deception Island A4ii, A4iii AQ055
Antarctica Barnard Point, Livingston Island A4iii AQ053
Antarctica Beaufort Island A4ii, A4iii AQ188
Antarctica Berkley Island / Cameron Island A4iii AQ148
Antarctica Berkner Island northwest (Gould Bay) A4ii AQ101
Antarctica Bernacchi Head, Franklin Island A4ii AQ189
Antarctica Blue Glacier to Cape Chocolate A4ii AQ182
Antarctica Bluff Island A4i AQ082
Antarctica Brash Island, Danger Islands A4iii AQ063
Antarctica Brown Bluff A4iii AQ073
Antarctica Brownson Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ198
Antarctica Brunt Ice Shelf (Halley Bay) A4ii, A4iii AQ105
Antarctica Buchanan Point, Laurie Island A4iii AQ009
Antarctica Byers Peninsula, Livingston Island A4i AQ054
Antarctica Cape Adare A4ii, A4iii AQ165
Antarctica Cape Batterbee A4iii AQ117
Antarctica Cape Bienvenue A4iii AQ151
Antarctica Cape Bowles, Clarence Island A4ii, A4iii AQ025
Antarctica Cape Colbeck A4ii AQ191
Antarctica Cape Crozier, Ross Island A4ii, A4iii AQ187
Antarctica Cape Darnley A4ii, A4iii AQ127
Antarctica Cape Denison A4iii AQ157
Antarctica Cape Evensen A4i AQ094
Antarctica Cape Garry, Low Island A4ii, A4iii AQ059
Antarctica Cape Hooker, Low Island A4iii AQ058
Antarctica Cape Hunter A4iii AQ155
Antarctica Cape Jules A4ii, A4iii AQ152
Antarctica Cape Main, Coulman Island A4iii AQ174
Antarctica Cape Pigeon Rocks A4iii AQ159
Antarctica Cape Robertson, Laurie Island A4iii AQ014
Antarctica Cape Roget A4ii AQ169
Antarctica Cape Wadworth, Coulman Island A4ii, A4iii AQ173
Antarctica Cape Wallace, Low Island A4ii, A4iii AQ057
Antarctica Cape Washington A4ii, A4iii AQ176
Antarctica Cape Whitson, Laurie Island A4iii AQ011
Antarctica Cape Wollaston, Trinity Island A4ii, A4iii AQ079
Antarctica Caro Island, Rauer Islands A4iii AQ129
Antarctica Caughley Beach, Cape Bird A4ii, A4iii AQ186
Antarctica Chinstrap Cove, Clarence Island A4iii AQ027
Antarctica Cierva Point and offshore islands A4ii AQ081
Antarctica Clark Peninsula A4iii AQ147
Antarctica Coalseam Cliffs / Mount Faraway A4iii AQ102
Antarctica Cockburn Island A4i, A4iii AQ071
Antarctica Cormorant Island A4i AQ085
Antarctica Cotter Cliffs A4ii, A4iii AQ171
Antarctica Craggy Point, Clarence Island A1, A4ii, A4iii AQ026
Antarctica Curzon Islands A4iii AQ154
Antarctica Cuverville Island A4ii AQ083
Antarctica D’Urville Monument, Joinville Island A4iii AQ067
Antarctica Dailey Islands A4ii AQ183
Antarctica Danger Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ062
Antarctica Dawson-Lambton Glacier A4ii AQ104
Antarctica Depot Island A4ii AQ179
Antarctica Devil Island A4iii AQ072
Antarctica Dibble Glacier A4ii AQ149
Antarctica Downshire Cliffs A4iii AQ166
Antarctica Drescher Inlet (Dreschereisfrontkerbe) A4ii AQ107
Antarctica Duke of York Island A4iii AQ164
Antarctica Dunlop Island A4ii AQ181
Antarctica Duroch Islands A4iii AQ076
Antarctica Earle Island, Danger Islands A4iii AQ064
Antarctica Eastern Litwin Bay, King George Island A4iii AQ037
Antarctica Eden Rocks A4ii, A4iii AQ065
Antarctica Edmonson Point A4ii AQ175
Antarctica Edwards Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ199
Antarctica Eillium Island A4iii AQ003
Antarctica Emperor Island, Dion Islands A4i AQ097
Antarctica False Round Point, King George Island A4ii, A4iii AQ042
Antarctica Ferguslie Peninsula, Laurie Island A4iii AQ006
Antarctica Ferrier Peninsula / Graptolite Island A4ii, A4iii AQ010
Antarctica Filla Island, Rauer Islands A4iii AQ131
Antarctica Foyn Island A4iii AQ168
Antarctica Franklin Island southwest A4ii, A4iii AQ190
Antarctica Fraser Point, Laurie Island A4iii AQ008
Antarctica Gardner Island A4iii AQ135
Antarctica Gibbney Island A4iii AQ120
Antarctica Gibbon Bay, Coronation Island A4iii AQ002
Antarctica Gibbs Island A1, A4ii, A4iii AQ034
Antarctica Ginger Islands A4i AQ096
Antarctica Gosling Islands A4iii AQ021
Antarctica Gourdin Island A4iii AQ075
Antarctica Gregory Island A4ii AQ180
Antarctica Gruber Mountains A4iii AQ113
Antarctica Half Moon Island A4ii AQ052
Antarctica Harmony Point, Nelson Island A4ii, A4iii AQ049
Antarctica Haswell Island A4ii, A4iii AQ141
Antarctica Heywood Island A4ii, A4iii AQ050
Antarctica Holl Island / O’Connor Island A4iii AQ144
Antarctica Hop Island, Rauer Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ130
Antarctica Hope Bay A4ii, A4iii AQ074
Antarctica Hope Bay Marine - Antarctic Sound A4ii
Antarctica Hummer Point, Bear Peninsula A4ii AQ197
Antarctica Île des Manchots / Empereur Island A4iii AQ153
Antarctica Inaccessible Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ023
Antarctica Indian Ocean, Antarctic and Southern 38 - Marine A1, A4ii
Antarctica Indian Ocean, Antarctic and Southern 45 - Marine A1, A4ii
Antarctica Indian Ocean, Antarctic and Southern 46 - Marine A1, A4ii
Antarctica Inexpressible Island A4ii, A4iii AQ178
Antarctica Island north of Dodman Island A4i AQ092
Antarctica Islet east of Guépratte Island A4i AQ084
Antarctica Islet south of Bates Island A4i AQ091
Antarctica Islet south of Gerlache Island A4ii AQ088
Antarctica Islet southwest of Cape Davidson, Laurie Island A4i AQ013
Antarctica Jameson Point, Low Island A4iii AQ060
Antarctica Joubin Islands A4i AQ087
Antarctica Jutulsessen Mountain A4ii, A4iii AQ111
Antarctica Kartografov Island / Mount Archer A4iii AQ161
Antarctica Kazak Island / Zolotov Island A4iii AQ132
Antarctica Kellick Island, King George Island A4iii AQ039
Antarctica Kirton Island / Macklin Island A4iii AQ124
Antarctica Kloa Point A4ii AQ118
Antarctica Klung Island / Welch Island A4iii AQ122
Antarctica Lagotellerie Island A4i, A4ii AQ098
Antarctica Larsen Islands / Moreton Point A4ii, A4iii AQ001
Antarctica Lindsey Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ201
Antarctica Litchfield Island A4ii AQ086
Antarctica Lucas Island A4iii AQ137
Antarctica Luitpold Coast A4ii AQ103
Antarctica MacKellar Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ156
Antarctica Madder Cliffs, Joinville Island A4iii AQ068
Antarctica Magnetic Island and nearby islands A4iii AQ136
Antarctica Maher Island A4iii AQ195
Antarctica Mandible Cirque A4iii AQ172
Antarctica Mathewson Point, Shepard Island A4iii AQ194
Antarctica McDonald Beach, Cape Bird A4ii, A4iii AQ185
Antarctica Mertz Glacier A4ii AQ160
Antarctica Milosz Point / Czeslaw Point, King George Island A4iii AQ043
Antarctica Moe Island A4iii AQ020
Antarctica Monroe - Marine A4iii
Antarctica Mount Biscoe A4iii AQ116
Antarctica Mount Elder, Elephant Island A4iii AQ031
Antarctica Mount Paterson A4iii AQ192
Antarctica Muskegbukta A4ii AQ110
Antarctica North Foreland, King George Island A4iii AQ044
Antarctica O’Brien Island A4iii AQ036
Antarctica Owen Island, King George Island A4iii AQ040
Antarctica Pacific, Antarctic 1 - Marine A1
Antarctica Pacific, Antarctic 2 - Marine A1
Antarctica Paulet Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii AQ066
Antarctica Pearl Rocks A4i AQ078
Antarctica Penguin Point, Seymour Island A4iii AQ070
Antarctica Petermann Island A4ii AQ089
Antarctica Peterson Island A4iii AQ143
Antarctica Pirie Peninsula, Laurie Island A4i, A4iii AQ005
Antarctica Point Hennequin, King George Island A4ii AQ045
Antarctica Point Martin, Laurie Island A4iii AQ012
Antarctica Point W of Cape Lookout, Elephant Island A4iii AQ032
Antarctica Point W of Walker Point, Elephant Island A4iii AQ030
Antarctica Pointe Géologie A4ii, A4iii AQ150
Antarctica Possession Island A4ii, A4iii AQ167
Antarctica Potter Peninsula, King George Island A4ii AQ047
Antarctica Pottinger Point, King George Island A4ii, A4iii AQ041
Antarctica Powell Island - Marine A4ii
Antarctica Princess Ragnhild Coast A4ii AQ114
Antarctica Return Point / Cheal Point, Coronation Island A4ii, A4iii AQ022
Antarctica Riiser-Larsen Ice Shelf A4ii AQ108
Antarctica Riiser-Larsen Peninsula A4ii AQ115
Antarctica Robertson Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ017
Antarctica Rocky Point, Ross Island A4ii AQ184
Antarctica Rookery Islands A4ii, A4iii AQ121
Antarctica Rookery Lake / W Long Peninsula A4ii, A4iii AQ138
Antarctica Saddleback Point, Elephant Island A4iii AQ029
Antarctica Schaefer Islands A4iii AQ200
Antarctica Scorseby Head, Smyley Island A4ii AQ204
Antarctica Scullin Monolith / Murray Monolith A4ii, A4iii AQ126
Antarctica Seabee Hook, Cape Hallett A4ii, A4iii AQ170
Antarctica Seal Islands A4iii AQ028
Antarctica Shackleton Ice Shelf A4ii AQ142
Antarctica Shingle Cove A4iii AQ018
Antarctica Shirley Island / Beall Island A4iii AQ146
Antarctica Signy Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii AQ019
Antarctica Signy Island - Marine A4iii
Antarctica Sikorski Glacier, Noville Peninsula A4ii AQ202
Antarctica Sims Island A4iii AQ203
Antarctica Smith Peninsula A4ii AQ100
Antarctica Snow Hill Island A4ii AQ069
Antarctica Southern Powell Island and adjacent islands A4i, A4ii, A4iii AQ015
Antarctica Stancomb-Wills Glacier A4ii AQ106
Antarctica Stinker Point, Elephant Island A4iii AQ033
Antarctica Stonington Island A4i AQ099
Antarctica Sturge Island A4ii, A4iii AQ163
Antarctica Sugarloaf Island, Clarence Island A4ii, A4iii AQ024
Antarctica Svarthamaren A4ii, A4iii AQ112
Antarctica Tartar Island, King George Island A4iii AQ038
Antarctica Taylor Rookery A4ii AQ119
Antarctica Thurston Glacier A4ii AQ196
Antarctica Trinity Island southwest A4i AQ080
Antarctica Tryne Islands A4iii AQ139
Antarctica Tupinier Islands A4iii AQ077
Antarctica Unnamed island at Donskiye Islands A4iii AQ133
Antarctica Uruguay Island A4i AQ090
Antarctica Vapour Col, Deception Island A4iii AQ056
Antarctica Warriner Island, Donskiye Islands A4iii AQ134
Antarctica Watson Peninsula, Laurie Island A4iii AQ007
Antarctica Way Archipelago A4ii, A4iii AQ158
Antarctica Weddell Islands A4iii AQ004
Antarctica West Admiralty Bay, King George Island A4ii, A4iii AQ046
Antarctica West Ice Shelf A4ii AQ140
Antarctica Worley Point, Shepard Island A4iii AQ193
Antarctica Yankee Harbour, Greenwich Island A4ii AQ051
Antigua and Barbuda Bethesda Dam A1, A2, A4i AG012
Antigua and Barbuda Christian Cove A1, A4i AG011
Antigua and Barbuda Christian Valley A1, A2 AG009
Antigua and Barbuda Codrington Lagoon and the Creek A1, A2, A4i, A4ii AG002
Antigua and Barbuda Fitches Creek Bay A1, A2, A4i AG007
Antigua and Barbuda Hanson's Bay – Flashes A1, A4i AG004
Antigua and Barbuda McKinnons Salt Pond A1, A4i, B4i AG003
Antigua and Barbuda Offshore Islands A1, A4i, B4i AG006
Antigua and Barbuda Potworks Dam A1, A2, A4i, B4i AG010
Antigua and Barbuda Redonda B4ii AG001
Antigua and Barbuda Valley Church Bay A1, A2, B4i AG005
Antigua and Barbuda Wallings Forest A1, A2 AG008
Argentina Abra Grande A1, A2 AR038
Argentina Acambuco A1, A2 AR027
Argentina Alta cuenca del arroyo Alegría A1, A2, A3 AR119
Argentina Alta cuenca del arroyo Piray Guazú A1 AR120
Argentina Alto Calilegua A1, A2, A3 AR011
Argentina Aluminé-Moquehue A1, A2, A3 AR225
Argentina Area Natural Protegida Auca Mahuida A1 AR222
Argentina Area Natural Protegida El Mangrullo A1, A3 AR227
Argentina Arroyo Cristiano Muerto A4i AR215
Argentina Azara A1 AR133
Argentina Bahía de Samborombón y Punta Rasa A1, A4i, A4iii AR205
Argentina Bajos Submeridionales A1 AR167
Argentina Bañado de Añatuya A1 AR097
Argentina Bañado La Estrella Este A1, A4iii, A4iv AR059
Argentina Bañado La Estrella Oeste A1 AR057
Argentina Bañados de Figueroa A1 AR099
Argentina Bañados del Arroyo Chucul y Reserva Natural de Fauna Laguna La Felipa A1 AR162
Argentina Bañados del Quirquincho A1 AR042
Argentina Bañados del Río Atuel A1, A4i AR192
Argentina Bañados del Río Saladillo A1, A4i AR163
Argentina Barra Concepción A1, A2 AR134
Argentina Barrancas de Baradero A1 AR196
Argentina Bolsón de Pipanaco A3 AR081
Argentina Bosques de Chacho A1 AR155
Argentina Bosques de Olta A1 AR154
Argentina Cabo Vírgenes A1, A4ii, A4iii AR261
Argentina Caldenal del Sudoeste de Buenos Aires A1 AR213
Argentina Campo San Juan A1 AR130
Argentina Campo Viera y Campo Ramón A1 AR129
Argentina Canal Beagle A1, A2 AR266
Argentina Caspala y Santa Ana A1, A2, A3 AR009
Argentina Ceibas A1, A2 AR178
Argentina Cerro Mártires y Barra Santa María A1 AR132
Argentina Cerro Negro de San Antonio A1, A2 AR025
Argentina Chaco de Tartagal A1 AR032
Argentina Chaguaral A1 AR041
Argentina Chancaní y Sierras de Pocho A1 AR160
Argentina Comodoro Rivadavia A1, A4i AR245
Argentina Complejo Islote Lobos A1, A4i AR234
Argentina Complejo Punta Tombo - Punta Atlas A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii AR241
Argentina Concepción-Chavarría A1 AR147
Argentina Confluencia, desembocadura y adyacencias de los ríos Chico y Santa Cruz A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii AR268
Argentina Corredor Urugua-í Foerster A1 AR114
Argentina Cuenca del arroyo Garupá A1 AR131
Argentina Cuenca del Piray Miní A1, A3 AR118
Argentina Cuenca del río Aguapey A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4ii AR143
Argentina Cuenca del Río Salado A1 AR202
Argentina Cuesta de las Higuerillas A1, A2 AR078
Argentina Cuesta del Clavillo A1, A2 AR094
Argentina Cuesta del Obispo A1, A2, A3 AR050
Argentina Cuesta del Totoral A1, A2 AR080
Argentina Cuña boscosa de Santa Fe A1 AR165
Argentina Dorso Occidental Subhúmedo de Santa Fe A1 AR168
Argentina Dos de Mayo A1, A2, A3 AR128
Argentina El Cachapé A1 AR108
Argentina El Cantor A1 AR058
Argentina El Fuerte y Santa Clara A1, A2 AR024
Argentina El Infiernillo A1 AR088
Argentina El Talar de Belén A1, A2 AR198
Argentina El Zurdo A1, A2 AR259
Argentina Espinal de Mercedes A1 AR148
Argentina Estancia El Cóndor A1, A2, A3 AR260
Argentina Estancia Guaycolec A1 AR069
Argentina Estancia La Alegría A1 AR068
Argentina Estancia La Leonor A1 AR105
Argentina Estancia Medaland A1 AR208
Argentina Estancia Mora Cué y alrededores A1, A2, A3, A4ii AR144
Argentina Estancia Puerto Valle A1, A2, A4ii AR138
Argentina Estancia San Ignacio A1 AR209
Argentina Estancia San Juan Poriahú A1, A2 AR137
Argentina Estepas arbustivas del Sur de Buenos Aires A1 AR218
Argentina Estero Tapenagá A1 AR110
Argentina Estero Valenzuela A1 AR136
Argentina Estuario del Río Coyle A1, A3, A4i AR257
Argentina Estuario del Río Gallegos A1, A2, A3, A4i AR258
Argentina Extensión Límite Este y Sur del Parque Nacional Nahuel Huapi A1, A2, A3 AR233
Argentina Extremo noreste de Corrientes A1 AR145
Argentina Felipe Yofre A1 AR150
Argentina Finca Las Costas/Cordón Lesser A1 AR049
Argentina Fincas Santiago y San Andrés A1, A2 AR037
Argentina Fortín Sargento Primero Leyes A1 AR061
Argentina Galarza A1, A2 AR141
Argentina Isla de los Estados, Islas de Año Nuevo e islotes adyacentes A1, A2, A4ii, A4iii AR264
Argentina Islas de Victoria A1 AR175
Argentina Itiyuro-Tuyunti A1, A2, A3 AR028
Argentina Jaaukanigás A1 AR166
Argentina Jagüel del Monte A1 AR190
Argentina La Angostura y Alto Río Chico A1, A2, A3 AR252
Argentina La Cornisa A1, A2 AR026
Argentina La Fidelidad A1 AR102
Argentina La Porcelana A1 AR035
Argentina Lago La Plata - Fontana A1, A2, A3 AR243
Argentina Laguna de Pradere A1 AR204
Argentina Laguna de Varvarco Campos y Tapia A1 AR219
Argentina Laguna El Peinado A1 AR076
Argentina Laguna Grande A1, A4i AR074
Argentina Laguna Guayatayoc A1, A4i AR007
Argentina Laguna La Alumbrera A1 AR073
Argentina Laguna Melincué A1, A4i AR171
Argentina Laguna Nimez y costa aledaña del Lago Argentino A1 AR255
Argentina Laguna Purulla A1, A4i AR077
Argentina Lagunas de Guanacache A1 AR184
Argentina Lagunas del suroeste y relictos del Caldenal A1, A4i AR164
Argentina Lagunas Encadenadas del Oeste de la Provincia de Buenos Aires A1, A4i AR267
Argentina Lagunas Runtuyoc - Los Enamorados A1, A4i AR006
Argentina Lagunas San Miguel y El Sauce A1, A2 AR018
Argentina Lagunillas A1 AR003
Argentina Llanos de Jagüé A1 AR152
Argentina Loma Alta A1 AR139
Argentina Lomada de San Alonso A1 AR142
Argentina Lomas de Olmedo A1 AR040
Argentina Lotes 32 y 33, Maíz Gordo A1 AR043
Argentina Luracatao y Valles Calchaquíes A1 AR052
Argentina Meseta de Somuncura Provincial Natural Protected Area A1 AR235
Argentina Meseta del Asador (o Aguila) A1, A2, A3, A4i AR249
Argentina Meseta Lago Buenos Aires A1, A2, A3, A4i AR246
Argentina Meseta Lago Strobel A1, A2, A3, A4i AR251
Argentina Misión Taacaglé A1 AR062
Argentina Montecarlo A1 AR125
Argentina Monumento Natural Bosques Petrificados y Estancia El Cuadro A1, A3 AR247
Argentina Monumento Natural Laguna de Los Pozuelos A1, A4i, A4iii AR004
Argentina Nacientes de los riachos Monte Lindo y Tatú Piré A1 AR063
Argentina Nahuel Huapi National Park and Reserve A1, A2, A3 AR231
Argentina Nandubaysal-El Potrero A1, A2, A3, A4ii AR176
Argentina Norte del Golfo San Jorge A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii AR244
Argentina Palomitas y Ebro A1, A2 AR046
Argentina Pampichuela A1, A2 AR012
Argentina Parque Costero del Sur A1, A3 AR203
Argentina Parque Nacional Baritú A1, A2 AR033
Argentina Parque Nacional Calilegua A1, A2 AR015
Argentina Parque Nacional Campo de los Alisos A1, A2 AR093
Argentina Parque Nacional Chaco A1 AR107
Argentina Parque Nacional Copo A1 AR096
Argentina Parque Nacional El Leoncito A1, A2 AR181
Argentina Parque Nacional El Palmar A1 AR173
Argentina Parque Nacional El Rey A1, A2 AR045
Argentina Parque Nacional Iguazú y alrededores A1, A2, A3 AR111
Argentina Parque Nacional Lago Puelo - Parque Provincial Río Turbio A1, A2, A3 AR236
Argentina Parque Nacional Laguna Blanca A1, A3, A4i AR226
Argentina Parque Nacional Lanín A1, A2, A3 AR228
Argentina Parque Nacional Lihue Calel A1, A4i AR193
Argentina Parque Nacional Los Alerces y Laguna Terraplén A1, A2, A3 AR238
Argentina Parque Nacional Los Cardones A1 AR051
Argentina Parque Nacional Los Glaciares y adyacencias (Estancias El Sosiego, La Soledad y Anita) A1, A2, A3, A4i AR254
Argentina Parque Nacional Mburucuyá A1 AR140
Argentina Parque Nacional Monte León A1, A4ii, A4iii AR256
Argentina Parque Nacional Perito Moreno y Reserva Provincial San Lorenzo A1, A2, A3, A4i AR250
Argentina Parque Nacional Pre-Delta A1 AR174
Argentina Parque Nacional Río Pilcomayo A1 AR064
Argentina Parque Nacional Sierra de las Quijadas A1, A2 AR182
Argentina Parque Nacional Talampaya A1, A3 AR153
Argentina Parque Nacional Tierra del Fuego y Reserva Provincial Corazón de la Isla A1, A3 AR263
Argentina Parque Provincial Copahue-Caviahue A1, A3 AR223
Argentina Parque Provincial Cruce Caballero A1, A2 AR122
Argentina Parque Provincial Cumbres Calchaquíes A1, A2 AR085
Argentina Parque Provincial Fuerte Esperanza A1 AR103
Argentina Parque Provincial Guardaparque Horacio Foerster A1 AR113
Argentina Parque Provincial La Florida A1, A2, A3 AR092
Argentina Parque Provincial Laguna Pintascayoc A1, A2 AR034
Argentina Parque Provincial Los Ñuñorcos y Reserva Natural Quebrada del Portugués A1, A2, A3 AR090
Argentina Parque Provincial Pampa del Indio A1 AR106
Argentina Parque Provincial Piñalito y alrededores A1, A2 AR121
Argentina Parque Provincial Salto Encantado del Valle del Cuñá-Pirú y alrededores A1 AR127
Argentina Parque Provincial Urugua-í A1, A2, A3 AR115
Argentina Parque Provincial Uruzú y Reserva Forestal San Jorge A1, A2, A3 AR112
Argentina Paso de los Indios A1 AR224
Argentina Pastizales de Ibicuy A1, A2, A4ii AR179
Argentina Pastizales de La Travesía y Buena Esperanza A1 AR183
Argentina Península Mitre A1, A3, A4i, A4ii, A4iii AR265
Argentina Península y Bahía de San Julián A1, A3, A4ii, A4iii AR253
Argentina Perdices A1, A2, A3, A4ii AR177
Argentina Pilagás III A1 AR066
Argentina Playa Punta Mogotes y Puerto de Mar del Plata A1, A4i AR212
Argentina Punta Gutierrez - Bahía Camarones A1 AR242
Argentina Punta León A4i AR239
Argentina Quebrada de las Conchas A1 AR054
Argentina Quebrada del Condorito National Park and Reserva Hidrica Provincial Pampa de Achala A1, A2 AR161
Argentina Quebrada del Toro A1 AR047
Argentina Queñoales de Santa Catalina A1, A2 AR001
Argentina Región Estancia Oscuro A1 AR149
Argentina Reserva Campos del Tuyú, Estancia El Palenque y Los Ingleses A1 AR206
Argentina Reserva Costa Atlántica de Tierra del Fuego y zonas adyacentes A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii AR262
Argentina Reserva de Biosfera Albufera de Mar Chiquita A1, A4i, A4iii AR210
Argentina Reserva de Biosfera de Ñacuñan A1 AR186
Argentina Reserva de la Biosfera Parque Nacional San Guillermo A1 AR180
Argentina Reserva de la Biósfera Yabotí A1, A2, A3 AR126
Argentina Reserva de Uso Múltiple Bañados del Río Dulce y Laguna Mar Chiquita A1, A2, A4i, A4iii AR158
Argentina Reserva de Uso Múltiple de Bahía Blanca, Bahía Falsa y Bahía Verde A1, A4i AR216
Argentina Reserva de Uso Múltiple San Blas y Refugio de Vida silvestre Complementario A1 AR217
Argentina Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur A4iii AR200
Argentina Reserva El Bagual A1, A3 AR071
Argentina Reserva Natural de La Angostura A1, A2 AR089
Argentina Reserva Natural de Uso Múltiple Isla Martín García A1 AR199
Argentina Reserva Natural Formosa A1 AR060
Argentina Reserva Natural Las Lancitas A1, A2 AR021
Argentina Reserva Natural Loro Hablador A1, A3 AR104
Argentina Reserva Natural Otamendi, Reserva Provincial Río Lujan y alrededores A1, A2, A3 AR197
Argentina Reserva Natural Punta Lara A1 AR201
Argentina Reserva Natural Rincón de Santa María A1, A2 AR135
Argentina Reserva Privada Yaguaroundí A1, A2 AR124
Argentina Reserva Provincial Aleusco A1 AR240
Argentina Reserva Provincial de Uso Múltiple Laguna Leandro A1 AR008
Argentina Reserva Provincial de Usos Múltiples Federico Wildermuth A1 AR170
Argentina Reserva Provincial El Payén A1 AR188
Argentina Reserva Provincial Florística y Faunística Bosques Teltecas A1 AR185
Argentina Reserva Provincial Laguna Brava A1, A4i AR151
Argentina Reserva Provincial Laguna de Llancanelo A1 AR187
Argentina Reserva Provincial Laguna Salada Grande A1, A4i AR207
Argentina Reserva Provincial Lagunas de Epulaufquen A1, A2, A3 AR220
Argentina Reserva Provincial Olaroz-Cauchari A1, A4i AR017
Argentina Reserva Provincial Parque Luro A1 AR191
Argentina Reserva Provincial Santa Ana A1, A2 AR095
Argentina Reserva Provincial Tromen A1 AR221
Argentina Reserva Provincial y de la Biosfera Laguna Blanca A1, A4i AR075
Argentina Ría Deseado e islas adyacentes A1, A4ii, A4iii AR248
Argentina Riacho He He A1 AR065
Argentina Riacho Saladillo A1 AR067
Argentina Rincón del Socorro-Iberá A1, A2, A3 AR146
Argentina Río Bermejito A1, A3 AR101
Argentina Río Los Sosa A1, A2 AR091
Argentina Río Santa María A1, A2 AR039
Argentina Río Seco A1, A2 AR031
Argentina Ruinas de Quilmes A1 AR086
Argentina Salar del Hombre Muerto A1, A4i AR072
Argentina Salinas de Ambargasta A1, A2 AR100
Argentina Salinas Grandes A1, A2, A4i AR156
Argentina Salta Forestal A1 AR048
Argentina San Antonio A1, A2, A3 AR116
Argentina San Antonio Oeste A1, A4i, A4iii AR230
Argentina San Francisco-Río Jordan A1, A2 AR014
Argentina San Javier A1, A4ii AR169
Argentina San Lucas A1 AR013
Argentina San Pedro A1, A2, A3 AR123
Argentina Santa Victoria, Cañani y Cayotal A1, A2, A3 AR030
Argentina Selva de Montiel A1 AR172
Argentina Sierra de Ambato A1 AR082
Argentina Sierra de Medina A1 AR084
Argentina Sierra de Metán A1 AR053
Argentina Sierra de San Javier A1, A2 AR087
Argentina Sierra de Santa Victoria A1 AR029
Argentina Sierra de Zapla A1, A2 AR023
Argentina Sierra de Zenta A1 AR036
Argentina Sierra Morena A1 AR117
Argentina Sierra Rosario de la Frontera A1 AR055
Argentina Sierras Australes de Buenos Aires A1 AR211
Argentina Sierras de Carahuasi A1 AR056
Argentina Sierras de Guasayán A1 AR098
Argentina Sierras de Puesto Viejo A1 AR019
Argentina Sierras del Norte Cordobés A1 AR157
Argentina Sistema de Lagunas Los Aparejos, Azul y Negra A1, A4i AR079
Argentina Sistema de lagunas de Vilama-Pululos A1, A3, A4i, A4iii AR005
Argentina Sistema Península de Valdés A1, A3, A4i, A4ii, A4iii AR237
Argentina Sistema Uritorco A1, A2 AR159
Argentina Socompá-Llullaillaco A1, A4i AR044
Argentina Sur de Ramallo A1 AR194
Argentina Tiraxi y Las Capillas A1, A2 AR020
Argentina Trancas A1, A2 AR083
Argentina Valle Colorado y Valle Grande A1 AR010
Argentina Valle del Río Collón Curá A1, A3 AR229
Argentina Valle del río Paraguay-Paraná A1 AR109
Argentina Valle Fluvial del Río Paraguay A1 AR070
Argentina Victorica A1 AR189
Argentina Villa Iris, Chasicó, Napostá A1, A3, A4i, A4ii AR214
Argentina Villa marítima El Cóndor A1 AR232
Argentina Vuelta de Obligado A1 AR195
Argentina Yala A1, A2 AR022
Argentina Yavi y Yavi Chico A1, A2 AR002
Argentina Yuto y Vinalito A1, A2 AR016
Armenia Amasia A1, A4i, B1i, B1iv, B2 AM006
Armenia Armash fish-farm A1, A4i, B1i, B2 AM004
Armenia Dsegh A1, A2, B2 AM008
Armenia Gndasar B1iv, B2 AM013
Armenia Gorayk A1, B2 AM016
Armenia Haghartsin A1, A2, A3, B2 AM009
Armenia Jermook A1, B2, B3 AM015
Armenia Khosrov Reserve A1, A3, B2 AM003
Armenia Lake Arpi A4i, B1i AM001
Armenia Lake Sevan A1, A4i, B1i AM005
Armenia Meghri A1, A2, A3, B2, B3 AM018
Armenia Metsamor A1, B1iv, B2 AM012
Armenia Mount Ara A1, A2, B2, B3 AM010
Armenia Noravank A1, B2 AM014
Armenia Pombak mountain chain A1, B2 AM002
Armenia Sardarapat A1, B1iv, B2 AM011
Armenia Tashir A1, B1iv, B2 AM007
Armenia Zangezoor A1, A2, A3, B2 AM017
Aruba (to Netherlands) Bubali Wetlands A1, A3 AW001
Aruba (to Netherlands) Oranjestad Reef Islands A4i AW003
Aruba (to Netherlands) San Nicolas Bay Reef Islands A4i, B4i AW004
Aruba (to Netherlands) Tierra del Sol Salina A1, A3 AW002
Australia Adelaide and Mary River Floodplains A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Adele Island A4i, A4ii
Australia Albatross Island and Black Pyramid Rock A1, A4ii
Australia Alligator Rivers Floodplains A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Anderson Inlet A1, A4i
Australia Anson Bay, Daly and Reynolds River Floodplains A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Arafura Swamp A1, A4i
Australia Araluen-Wungong A1, A2, A3
Australia Arcoona Lakes A1, A3, A4i, A4iii
Australia Arnhem Plateau A1, A2, A3
Australia Ashmore Reef A4i, A4ii
Australia Atherton Tablelands A1, A4i
Australia Australian Alps A1, A2
Australia Babel Island Group A4i, A4ii
Australia Barmah-Millewa A1, A2
Australia Barrington Tops and Gloucester Tops A1, A2, A3
Australia Barrow Island A1, A3, A4i
Australia Bedout Island A4ii
Australia Bellarine Wetlands A1, A4i
Australia Ben Lomond A1, A2, A3
Australia Bendigo Box-Ironbark Region A1
Australia Benger Swamp A1
Australia Betsey Island A4i, A4ii
Australia Billiatt A1, A2, A3
Australia Bindoon-Julimar A1, A3
Australia Binya and Cocoparra A1
Australia Blue Mud Bay A4i
Australia Booby Island (Kimberley) A4ii
Australia Boodjamulla A1, A2, A3
Australia Boolcoomatta, Bindarrah and Kalkaroo Stations A1
Australia Bountiful Islands A4i
Australia Boxen Island and Big Black Reef A4i
Australia Brisbane Water A1
Australia Broad Sound A1, A2, A4i
Australia Brook Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Bruny Island A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4ii
Australia Buckingham Bay A4i
Australia Buckley River A1, A2, A3
Australia Budderoo and Barren Grounds A1, A2, A3
Australia Bulgunnia A1, A2, A3
Australia Bulloo Floodplain A2, A3, A4i
Australia Bundarra-Barraba A1
Australia Bunya Mountains and Yarraman A1, A2, A3
Australia Busselton Wetlands A4i
Australia Cabbage Tree and Boondelbah Islands A1, A4ii
Australia Cadell and Blyth Floodplains A4i
Australia Calingiri A1, A2, A3
Australia Cape Portland A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Cape York to Cape Grenville Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Capertee Valley A1, A2, A3
Australia Capricornia Cays A4i, A4ii
Australia Carnac Island (Perth) A1, A4i
Australia Carrum Wetlands A1, A4i
Australia Cataby A1, A2, A3
Australia Central Flinders Island A1, A2, A3
Australia Central NSW Mallee A1, A2, A3
Australia Chalky, Big Green and Badger Island Groups A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia Cheetham and Altona A4i
Australia Clarke Range A1, A2, A3
Australia Coastal Wet Tropics A1, A2, A3
Australia Coffin Bay A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Conondale Range A1, A2, A3
Australia Cooloola and Fraser Coast A1, A2, A3
Australia Coomallo A1, A2, A3
Australia Coongie Lakes A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Cooper Floodplain Below Windorah A4i
Australia Coorong A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Coringa-Herald Reefs A4i, A4ii
Australia Corner Inlet A1, A4i
Australia Cradle Mountain A1, A2, A3
Australia Curtis Island A4ii
Australia Daintree A1, A2, A3
Australia Dampier Saltworks A2, A4i
Australia Devilbend Reservoir A1, A4i
Australia Diamantina and Astrebla Grasslands A1, A3, A4i
Australia Diamantina Floodplain A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Discovery Bay to Piccaninnie Ponds A1, A2, A3
Australia Douglas-Apsley A1, A2, A3
Australia Dragon Rocks A1, A3
Australia Dunn Rock and Lake King A1, A3
Australia East Borden A1, A3
Australia Eastern Flinders Island A1, A4i
Australia Eclipse Island (Albany) A4ii
Australia Egg Island (Bass Strait) A4i
Australia Egg Islands (Huon Estuary) A1
Australia Eighty Mile Beach A2, A4i
Australia Exmouth Gulf Mangroves A2, A4i
Australia Faure and Pelican Islands (Shark Bay) A1, A4i
Australia Fitzgerald River A1, A2, A3
Australia Fitzroy Floodplain and Delta A2, A4i
Australia Fivebough and Tuckerbil Swamps A1, A4i
Australia Flinders Ranges A2, A3
Australia Fog Bay and Finniss River Floodplains A4i
Australia Forsyth, Passage and Gull Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Fortescue Marshes A1, A3, A4i
Australia Franklin Sound Islands A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia Gabo and Tullaberga Islands A4ii
Australia Gammon Ranges and Arkaroola A2, A3
Australia Gawler Ranges A1, A2, A3
Australia Gibraltar Range A1, A2, A3
Australia Gidgegannup A1, A2, A3
Australia Gillingarra A1, A2, A3
Australia Gippsland Lakes A1, A4i
Australia Goonoo A1
Australia Goose Island (Spencer Gulf) A1, A4i
Australia Goyder Lagoon A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Granite Downs A1, A2, A3
Australia Great Sandy Strait A2, A4i
Australia Greater Blue Mountains A1, A2, A3, A4ii
Australia Gregory National Park A1, A2, A3
Australia Griffith Wetlands A1
Australia Gulf Plains A1, A3, A4i
Australia Gulf St Vincent A1, A4i
Australia Gum Lagoon A1
Australia Gwydir Wetlands A1, A4i
Australia Hastings-Macleay A1
Australia Haul Round Island A4i
Australia Higginson Island A4i
Australia Hippolyte Rocks A4i
Australia Holleton A1, A3
Australia Houtman Abrolhos A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii
Australia Hunter Estuary A1, A4i
Australia Hunter Island Group A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4ii
Australia Hyland Bay and Moyle Floodplain A4i
Australia Investigator Islands A1, A4i
Australia Iron and McIlwraith Ranges A1, A2, A3
Australia Islands North of Port Stewart A4i, A4ii
Australia Islet off NE Grooyte Eylandt A4i
Australia Jalbarragup A1, A2, A3
Australia Jervis Bay A1, A2, A3
Australia Kakadu Savanna A1, A2, A3
Australia Kangaroo Island A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Karara and Lochada A1, A2, A3
Australia Karroun Hill A1, A3
Australia Keep River A1, A2, A3
Australia King Island A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4ii
Australia Koobabbie A1
Australia Kwobrup-Badgebup A1, A3
Australia Lacepede Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Lake Argyle A1, A4i
Australia Lake Barlee A4i
Australia Lake Bathurst A1, A4i
Australia Lake Bindegolly A1, A3, A4i
Australia Lake Corangamite Complex A1, A4i
Australia Lake Eyre A4i
Australia Lake Galilee A4i
Australia Lake Gore System A1, A4i
Australia Lake Gregory/Paraku A1, A4i
Australia Lake Hawdon System A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Lake Machattie Area A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Lake MacLeod A1, A2, A4i
Australia Lake Macquarie A1
Australia Lake Magenta A1, A2, A3
Australia Lake McLarty A1, A4i
Australia Lake Newland A1, A4i
Australia Lake Pleasant View System A1
Australia Lake Sylvester System A1, A3, A4i, A4ii
Australia Lake Torrens A4i
Australia Lake Warden System A1, A4i
Australia Lake Wollumboola A4i
Australia Lake Woods A4i
Australia Lake Yamma Yamma A1, A4i
Australia Lakes Alexandrina and Albert A1, A4i
Australia Lakes Ballard and Marmion A4i
Australia Lakes Muncoonie, Mumbleberry and Torquinie A2, A3, A4i
Australia Lawrence Rocks A4ii
Australia Legune (Joseph Bonaparte Bay) A4i
Australia Lilyvale A1, A3
Australia Limmen Bight A2, A4i
Australia Little Desert A1
Australia Lockerbie Scrub A2, A4ii
Australia Lord Howe Island Permanent Park Preserve (Lord Howe Island IBA) A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia Low Rocks and Sterna Island (Kimberley) A4i
Australia Lowbidgee Floodplain A4i
Australia Lowendal Islands A4i
Australia Lower Brodribb River A1
Australia Lower Hunter Valley A1
Australia Maatsuyker Island Group A4i, A4ii
Australia Macquarie Island A1, A4ii
Australia Macquarie Marshes A1, A4i
Australia Mandora Marsh and Anna Plains A1, A2, A4i
Australia Manowar and Rocky Islands A4ii
Australia Maria Island A1, A2, A3
Australia Marion Bay A1, A4i
Australia Maryborough-Dunolly Box-Ironbark Region A1
Australia Melaleuca to Birchs Inlet A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Menindee Lakes A4i
Australia Mewstone A1, A4ii
Australia Michaelmas Cay A4i
Australia Milingimbi Islands A4i
Australia Montebello Islands A1, A4i
Australia Moora A1
Australia Morehead River A1, A2, A3
Australia Moreton Bay and Pumicestone Passage A1, A2, A4i
Australia Mornington Sanctuary A1, A2, A3
Australia Moulting Lagoon A4i
Australia Mount Gibson and Charles Darwin A1, A2, A3
Australia Mount Lyndhurst A1, A2, A3
Australia Mudgee-Wollar A1, A2, A3
Australia Muir-Unicup Wetlands A1
Australia Mundaring-Kalamunda A1, A2, A3
Australia Murray-Sunset, Hattah and Annuello A1, A3
Australia Murrumbidgee Red Gums A1, A2
Australia Nadgee to Mallacoota Inlet A1, A2, A3
Australia Narran Wetlands A1, A4i
Australia Natimuk-Douglas Wetlands A4i
Australia New England A1, A2, A3
Australia Night Island (Bass Strait) A4i
Australia Nightcap Range A1, A2, A3
Australia Ninth and Little Waterhouse Islands A4i
Australia North Dandalup A1, A2, A3
Australia North Victorian Wetlands A1, A4i
Australia North-west Tasmanian Coast A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Northern Swan Coastal Plain A1, A2, A3
Australia Nuyts Archipelago A4i, A4ii
Australia Ord Irrigation Area A1, A2, A3
Australia Orford (Tasmania) A1, A4i
Australia Otway Range A2, A3
Australia Owingup Swamp and Boat Harbour Wetlands A1
Australia Palmgrove A1, A2, A3
Australia Paluma A1, A2, A3
Australia Paroo Floodplain and Currawinya A1, A3, A4i
Australia Patho Plains A1
Australia Pearce, Urquhart and Hervey Islands (Sir Edward Pellew Group) A4i
Australia Pedra Branca A1, A4ii
Australia Peebinga A1
Australia Peel-Harvey Estuary A1, A4i
Australia Phillip Island A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia Pilliga A1
Australia Pink Lake (Esperance) A1, A4i
Australia Piper Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Port Davey Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Port Fairy to Warrnambool A1
Australia Port Hedland Saltworks A2, A4i
Australia Port McArthur Tidal Wetlands System A2, A4i
Australia Prince Regent and Mitchell River A1, A2, A3
Australia Puckapunyal A1
Australia Quoin Bluff and Freycinet Island (Shark Bay) A4i
Australia Raine Island, Moulter and Maclennan Cays A4i, A4ii
Australia Recherche Archipelago A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4ii
Australia Repulse Bay to Ince Bay A1, A2, A4i
Australia Richmond Woodlands A1
Australia Riverina Plains A1
Australia Riverland Mallee A1, A2, A3
Australia Robbins Passage and Boullanger Bay A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4ii
Australia Roebuck Bay A1, A2, A4i
Australia Rottnest Island A1, A4i
Australia Rubicon Estuary A4i
Australia Rushworth Box-Ironbark Region A1
Australia Sandy Island (Windy Harbour) A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia Sandy Island and Low Rock (Gulf of Carpentaria) A4i
Australia Scenic Rim A1, A2, A3
Australia Seagull Island (Tiwi Islands) A4i
Australia Seagull Lake (Eyre Peninsula) A1, A4i
Australia Shag Reef (Bass Strait) A4i
Australia Shallow Inlet A1, A4i
Australia Shoal Bay (Darwin) A4i
Australia Shoalwater Bay (Rockhampton) A1, A2, A4i
Australia Simpson Desert A1, A2, A3
Australia Sir Joseph Banks Islands A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia South Arm A4i
Australia South Barnard Islands A4i
Australia South-east Tasmania A1, A2, A3
Australia South-west Slopes of NSW A1, A2
Australia Southern NSW Mallee A1
Australia Southern Yorke Peninsula A1, A3
Australia Spencer Gulf A4i
Australia St Arnaud Box-Ironbark Region A1
Australia St Helens (Tasmania) A1, A4i, A4ii
Australia Staaten River A1, A2, A3
Australia Stapleton Island A4i, A4ii
Australia Stirling Range A1, A2, A3
Australia Strzelecki Desert Lakes A2, A3, A4i
Australia Sudbury Reef A4i
Australia Sunday Island (Exmouth Gulf) A4i
Australia Swain Reefs A4i
Australia Swan Bay and Port Phillip Bay Islands A1, A4i
Australia Tamar Wetlands A4i
Australia Tamborine Mountain A1, A2, A3
Australia Tarrabool Lake-Eva Downs Swamp System A4i
Australia Tasman Island A4ii
Australia The Lakes (Western Australia) A1, A2, A3
Australia Three Hummocks Island A4i
Australia Three Sisters (Bass Strait) A4i
Australia Tiwi Islands A1, A2, A3, A4i
Australia Tourville and Murat Bays A4i
Australia Towerrining Lake and Moodiarrup Swamps A1, A4i
Australia Traprock A1
Australia Troubridge Island A1, A4i
Australia Tuggerah A1, A4i
Australia Two Peoples Bay and Mount Manypeaks A1, A2, A3, A4ii
Australia Ulladulla to Merimbula A1, A3
Australia Venus Bay A1, A4i
Australia Walebing A1, A2, A3
Australia Wandown A1
Australia Warby-Chiltern Box-Ironbark Region A1
Australia Watervalley Wetlands A1, A4i
Australia Wedge Island A4ii
Australia Werribee and Avalon A1, A4i
Australia Werrikimbe A1, A2, A3
Australia Western Port A1, A4i
Australia Wilson Reef (Great Barrier Reef) A4ii
Australia Wilsons Promontory Islands A4i, A4ii
Australia Wollogorang A1, A2, A3
Australia Wooroonooran A1, A2, A3
Australia Wyndham A1, A2, A3
Australia Wyperfeld, Big Desert and Ngarkat A1, A2, A3
Australia Yalgorup A1, A4i
Australia Yambuk A1
Australia Yinberrie Hills A1, A2, A3
Austria Allentsteig military training area A1, B2, C1, C6 AT023
Austria Austrian part of Hanság B2, C6 AT001
Austria Bohemian forest and Mühl valley C6 AT032
Austria Central Marchfeld B2, C6 AT017
Austria Delta of the Rhine C6 AT055
Austria Feuchte Ebene and Rauchwarther Platte B2, C6 AT012
Austria Fish-ponds in the Waldviertel B2 AT026
Austria Freiwald A1, C1, C6 AT031
Austria Hohe Tauern National Park B2, C6 AT039
Austria Hundsfeld C6 AT040
Austria Ibmer Moor B2, C6 AT035
Austria Inn valley between Stams and Haiming C6 AT057
Austria Kaisergebirge B3, C6 AT050
Austria Karwendel B2, B3, C6 AT058
Austria Lobau B2, C6 AT009
Austria Lösslandschaft and Wagram east of Krems B2, C6 AT019
Austria Lower course of the Traun B2, C6 AT034
Austria Lower Kamp valley C6 AT025
Austria Lower Mur valley B2, C6 AT044
Austria Lower valley of the Gail C6 AT048
Austria Machland B2, C6 AT030
Austria March/Thaya riverine forest A1, B2, C6 AT010
Austria Meadows and lakes in the foreland of the Alps in Salzburg and Upper Austria B2, C6 AT038
Austria Meadows on the lower Ill C6 AT054
Austria Middle Kamp valley B2, C6 AT024
Austria Neusiedler See A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 AT004
Austria Niedere Tauern B2, C6 AT046
Austria Niederösterreichische Randalpen B2, C6 AT028
Austria North-eastern Leithagebirge B2, C6 AT006
Austria Northern Kalkalpen B2, C6 AT033
Austria Ötscher-Dürrenstein B2, C6 AT029
Austria Parndorfer Platte and Heideboden A1, B2, C1, C6 AT002
Austria Pielachtal B2, C6 AT020
Austria Riede in the northern Rhein valley C6 AT056
Austria Riverine forests in the Tullnerfeld B2, C6 AT018
Austria Riverine forests on the Danube east of Vienna C6 AT011
Austria Salzach valley C6 AT036
Austria Silvretta and Verwall C6 AT052
Austria Slope forests in the Klostertal C6 AT053
Austria South-east Styrian hill country C6 AT043
Austria Southern Seewinkel and Zitzmannsdorfer Wiesen A4i, B1i, B2, C3, C6 AT003
Austria Southern Waldviertel C6 AT022
Austria Steinfeld B2, C6 AT013
Austria Storage lakes on the lower Inn C6 AT037
Austria Styrian Enns valley C6 AT045
Austria Styrian Joglland C6 AT041
Austria Surroundings of Mattersburg B2, C6 AT007
Austria Thermenlinie B2, C6 AT014
Austria Tyrolian Lech valley B2 AT051
Austria Unterlammer hill country B2 AT042
Austria Vienna forest B2, B3, C6 AT015
Austria Villacher Alpe-Dobratsch B2, C6 AT047
Austria Wachau B2, C6 AT021
Austria Western Waldviertel C6 AT027
Austria Western Weinviertel A1, C6 AT016
Austria Zoological Gardens of Lainz C6 AT008
Azerbaijan Absheron archipelago (north) and Pirallahi bay B1i AZ034
Azerbaijan Aggyol National Park A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 AZ030
Azerbaijan Akstafa-chai valley B2 AZ006
Azerbaijan Alazani river valley A1, B2 AZ003
Azerbaijan Alty Agach area A1, B2 AZ027
Azerbaijan Astara-chai valley B2, B3 AZ052
Azerbaijan Barda tugai forest A1, B2 AZ029
Azerbaijan Divichi liman (or Lake Akzibir) A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 AZ024
Azerbaijan Gekchai Bozdag mountains A1, B2 AZ011
Azerbaijan Girkan forest B2 AZ051
Azerbaijan Gizilagach State Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AZ048
Azerbaijan Glynanyi island A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 AZ040
Azerbaijan Gobustan area B3 AZ038
Azerbaijan Ilisu area A1 AZ002
Azerbaijan Ismailly area A1 AZ026
Azerbaijan Karayazi forest A1 AZ005
Azerbaijan Korchai area A1, B2 AZ008
Azerbaijan Kura Delta A1, A4i, B1i AZ046
Azerbaijan Kusari (Gusari) area B2 AZ022
Azerbaijan Lachin area A1 AZ015
Azerbaijan Lake Boz-Koba A4iii AZ031
Azerbaijan Lake Gey Gel A1, A3 AZ012
Azerbaijan Lake Hajigabul A1, A4i, B1i AZ041
Azerbaijan Lake Mahmudchala A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AZ045
Azerbaijan Lake Sarysu A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 AZ032
Azerbaijan Lake Ych-chala (Novogolovka-chala) A1, A4i, B1i AZ047
Azerbaijan Mount Babadag A1, A3 AZ025
Azerbaijan Mount Bazar-Duzu A1, A3 AZ020
Azerbaijan Mount Dalidag A3, B2 AZ014
Azerbaijan Mount Giamysh A1, A3, B2 AZ013
Azerbaijan Mount Ilandag B2 AZ018
Azerbaijan Mount Kargabazar and Mount Gush-gaya A1 AZ037
Azerbaijan Mount Shahdag A1, A3 AZ021
Azerbaijan Mugan steppe A1 AZ044
Azerbaijan Negram mountains B2 AZ019
Azerbaijan Ordubad area A3, B2 AZ017
Azerbaijan Pirgulu (Pirkuli) B2 AZ028
Azerbaijan Pirsagat Islands and Los Island A4i, B1i, B2 AZ042
Azerbaijan Red Lake A1, A4i, B1i AZ036
Azerbaijan Sahil settlement - "Shelf" factory A1, A4i, B1i AZ053
Azerbaijan Samur Delta B2 AZ023
Azerbaijan Sangachal Bay A4i, A4iii, B1i AZ039
Azerbaijan Shahbuz area A3, B2 AZ016
Azerbaijan Shahdidi spit A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AZ035
Azerbaijan Shamkhor area A1, B2 AZ007
Azerbaijan Sheki upland A1 AZ004
Azerbaijan Shorgel lakes/Shirvan reserve A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 AZ043
Azerbaijan Turianchai B2 AZ010
Azerbaijan Varvara Reservoir A1 AZ009
Azerbaijan Vilajchai valley B2 AZ049
Azerbaijan Yashma Island A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i AZ033
Azerbaijan Zakataly A1, A3 AZ001
Azerbaijan Zuvand upland B2 AZ050
Bahamas Allan's Cays B4ii BS019
Bahamas Booby Cay B4ii BS037
Bahamas Booby Island A4i, B4i BS017
Bahamas Booby Rocks and Pirates Bay A1, B4i, B4ii BS038
Bahamas Cat Island Wetlands A1, A2, A4i, B4i BS024
Bahamas Cay Lobos A4i, B4i BS033
Bahamas Cay Sal (superseded 26/03/2015) A1, A4i, B4i, B4ii BS025
Bahamas Cay Verde B4ii BS034
Bahamas Conception Island A4ii, B4i, B4ii BS027
Bahamas Driggs Hill to Mars Bay A1, A2, A4i BS012
Bahamas Exuma Cays Land and Sea Park A4ii, B4i, B4ii BS020
Bahamas Goulding Cay Wild Bird Reserve B4i BS013
Bahamas Graham's Harbour B4i, B4ii BS028
Bahamas Grand Bahama Southern Shore A1, A4i BS003
Bahamas Great Inagua A1, A4i, A4iii, B4i BS039
Bahamas Great Isaac Cay A4i BS040
Bahamas Grog Pond A1, A4i, B4i BS022
Bahamas Guana Cays A4i, B4i, B4ii BS036
Bahamas Harrold and Wilson Ponds National Park A1, A2, A4i, B4i BS014
Bahamas Joulter Cays A1, A4i BS041
Bahamas Kemp Cay to Pigeon Cay A1, A4i BS042
Bahamas Lee Stocking Island A1 BS021
Bahamas Little Abaco A1, A2 BS004
Bahamas Long Island and Hog Cay A1, A4i, B4i BS026
Bahamas Low Cay, High Cay and Sandy Hook B4i, B4ii BS031
Bahamas Lucayan National Park A1, A2 BS001
Bahamas Mangrove Cay A1, A2 BS011
Bahamas Mira Por Vos B4ii BS035
Bahamas North Atlantic Abaco Cays A4i, B4i, B4ii BS005
Bahamas Owenstown A1, A2 BS010
Bahamas Peterson Cay (National Park) A4i BS002
Bahamas Red Bays A1, A2, B4i BS007
Bahamas Salt Cay B4i BS016
Bahamas Samana Cay A4i, B4i BS032
Bahamas San Andros Pond A1, A2 BS008
Bahamas Sandy Point A2, B4i, B4ii BS030
Bahamas South Beach Tidal Flats A1, A4i, B4i BS015
Bahamas South Tarpum Bay A1, A2 BS018
Bahamas Southern Abaco A1, A2, B4ii BS006
Bahamas Southern Great Lake A2, A4i, B4i BS029
Bahamas Stafford Creek to Andros Town A1, A2, A4i BS009
Bahamas Tee Cay, Goat Cay and Long Rocks A1, A4i, B4i BS023
Bahrain Hawar Islands A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 BH004
Bahrain Maqabah B3 BH002
Bahrain South-west Coast A4i, B1i, B3 BH003
Bahrain Tubli Bay A4i, B1i BH001
Bangladesh Aila Beel A1, A4i, A4iii BD003
Bangladesh Ganges-Brahmaputra-Meghna delta A1, A4i, A4iii BD011
Bangladesh Hail Haor A1, A4i, A4iii BD006
Bangladesh Hakaluki Haor A1, A4i, A4iii BD004
Bangladesh Hazarikhil Wildlife Sanctuary A3 BD013
Bangladesh Himchari National Park A3 BD018
Bangladesh Jamuna-Brahmaputra river A1, A4i BD009
Bangladesh Lawachara / West Bhanugach Reserved Forest A1 BD005
Bangladesh Madhupur National Park A3 BD001
Bangladesh Muhuri Dam A4i BD012
Bangladesh Pablakhali Wildlife Sanctuary A1, A3 BD014
Bangladesh Patenga Beach A1, A4i BD016
Bangladesh Rajkandi Reserved Forest A3 BD007
Bangladesh Rampahar-Sitapahar Wildlife Sanctuary A3 BD015
Bangladesh Rema-Kalenga Wildlife Sanctuary A3 BD008
Bangladesh Sangu Matamuhari A3 BD017
Bangladesh Sonadia Island A1, A4i BD020
Bangladesh Sunderbans (East, South, West Wildlife Sanctuaries) A1, A4iii BD010
Bangladesh Tanguar Haor and Panabeel A1, A4i, A4iii BD002
Bangladesh Teknaf Game Reserve A1, A3 BD019
Barbados Bayfield Pond A2, B4i BB007
Barbados Bird Rock B4ii BB001
Barbados Chancery Lane Swamp A2, A4i BB005
Barbados East Point Pond A2, A4i BB004
Barbados Graeme Hall Swamp A2, A4i BB003
Barbados St Lucy Shooting Swamps A2, A4i, A4iii BB002
Barbados St Philip Shooting Swamps A2, A4i, A4iii BB006
Belarus Al'manskija baloty A1, B2, B3 BY018
Belarus Arechaŭskaje A1, B3 BY051
Belarus Asvieja B2 BY001
Belarus Balota Dzikoje A1, B3 BY010
Belarus Balota Jel'nia A4i, B1i, B2 BY002
Belarus Balota Maročna B2 BY034
Belarus Balota Zvaniec A1, B2, B3 BY016
Belarus Biarezina-Hajna A1, B2, B3 BY024
Belarus Biarezinski zapaviednik A1, B2 BY005
Belarus Bielaje fish farm A1, B2, B3 BY019
Belarus Bielaviežškaja Pušča A1, B2, B3 BY009
Belarus Bierazino A1 BY025
Belarus Braslav lakes A1, B2 BY054
Belarus Brody A1 BY026
Belarus Brycalavičskaja Pušča B2, B3 BY040
Belarus Chavanščyna A1, B2 BY023
Belarus Cikiny astravy A1, B1i BY041
Belarus Čyrvonaje A1 BY028
Belarus Čyrvony Bor B2 BY047
Belarus Dniepr floodplain Lojeŭ-Žary A1, B2, B3 BY053
Belarus Dražbitka-Svina A1, B2, B3 BY029
Belarus Dzivin - Vialiki Lies A1 BY050
Belarus Halubickaja Pušča B2 BY004
Belarus Haradzienskaja Svislač A1, B2 BY008
Belarus Hronava A1 BY027
Belarus Ipuć floodplain B2, B3
Belarus Janka river floodplain B2 BY045
Belarus Kaz'jany A1, B2, B3 BY003
Belarus L'va floodplain A1, B2 BY030
Belarus Lelchitsy-Ubort A1, A4i, B2 BY033
Belarus Liasnaja river A1, B1i BY049
Belarus Liebiadziny Moch A1, B2 BY032
Belarus Mid Prypiac' A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 BY017
Belarus Nalibockaja Pušča B2 BY048
Belarus Paliessie fish farm B2, B3 BY015
Belarus Pcič floodplain A1 BY031
Belarus Polesie Reserve A1, B2, B3 BY035
Belarus Polesye valley of river Buh B2, B3
Belarus Prostyr A1, B3 BY037
Belarus Prypiackija baloty A1, B2, B3 BY036
Belarus Ščara floodplain A1 BY055
Belarus Servač A1 BY038
Belarus Sialiec A1, B2, B3 BY011
Belarus Sož floodplain A1, B2 BY021
Belarus Sporaŭskaje balota A1, B2, B3 BY022
Belarus Staraja Vic' B2 BY042
Belarus Stary Žadzien A1 BY039
Belarus Turaŭskaje balonnie B2 BY046
Belarus Vieluta A1 BY043
Belarus Volchva A1 BY052
Belarus Vydryca A1 BY044
Belarus Vyhanaščanskija baloty A1, B2, B3 BY012
Belarus Zachodniaja Biarezina B2 BY007
Belgium Bassin de la Haine C6 BE030
Belgium Bokrijk C6 BE027
Belgium Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen B1i, C3 BE008
Belgium Côte Bajocienne C6 BE048
Belgium Croix-Scaille C6 BE034
Belgium Daverdisse B3, C6 BE035
Belgium De Dijlevallei C6 BE016
Belgium De Maatjes, Wuustwezel Heide en Groot Schietveld C7 BE014
Belgium De Maten C6 BE028
Belgium Demervallei C6 BE020
Belgium Deux Ourthes C6 BE045
Belgium Durme en Middenloop van de Schelde A4i, B1i, C3, C6 BE010
Belgium Entre-Sambre-et-Meuse A1, C1, C2, C6 BE032
Belgium Gebieden gelegen te Houthalen-Helchteren en Meeuwen-Gruitrode C6 BE025
Belgium Gebieden gelegen te Peer en Hechtel-Eksel C6 BE022
Belgium Gebieden ten noorden van Turnhout en Ravels B2, C6 BE018
Belgium Gentse Kanaalzone B1i, C3 BE009
Belgium Grensmaas B1i, C3 BE024
Belgium Hamonterheide, Hageven, Buitenheide, Mariahof en Stamprooierbroek C6 BE023
Belgium Haute Meuse C6 BE033
Belgium Haute Sûre/Ardenne méridionale B3, C6 BE046
Belgium Hautes Fagnes/Eifel A4i, B1i, B1iv, C2, C5, C6 BE044
Belgium IJzervallei-De Blankaart A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 BE003
Belgium Kalmthoutse Heide C6 BE013
Belgium Krekengebied A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C6 BE007
Belgium Kuifeend and Blokkersdijk A4i, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C6 BE012
Belgium Lesse et Lomme B3, C6 BE036
Belgium Malchamps C6 BE040
Belgium Marche en Famenne C6 BE037
Belgium Mechels Rivierengebied, Antwerpen B1i, C3 BE015
Belgium Mechelse Heide en de Vallei van de Ziepbeek C6 BE029
Belgium Nordzee A4i, B1i, C3 BE001
Belgium Ochamp-Freux C7 BE039
Belgium Polderkomplex A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 BE005
Belgium Ronde Put C6 BE019
Belgium Saint-Hubert C6 BE038
Belgium Schorren en Polder van de Beneden-Schelde A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 BE011
Belgium Sinémurienne C6 BE047
Belgium Tailles C6 BE042
Belgium Vallée de la Dyle C7 BE031
Belgium Vallée de la Lienne C6 BE041
Belgium Vallei van de Zwarte Beek C6 BE021
Belgium Vijverkomplex van Midden Limburg C6 BE026
Belgium Voorhaven Zeebrugge and Baai van Heist A4i, B1i, C2 BE004
Belgium Wanne-Logbiermé C6 BE043
Belgium Westkust C7 BE002
Belgium Zegge B1i, C3 BE017
Belgium Zwin B1i, B3, C3, C6 BE006
Belize Belize Coastal and near shore islands A1, A2, A3, A4i BZ004
Belize Belize Off-shore and Barrier Islands A1, A2, A4i, A4ii BZ005
Belize Crooked Tree and associated wetlands A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii BZ003
Belize Maya Mountains and southern reserves A1, A2, A3 BZ006
Belize Northeastern Belize A1, A2, A3 BZ001
Belize Rio Bravo CMA Gallon Jug Estate A1, A2, A3 BZ002
Benin Lake Ahémé and Aho complex A1, A4i BJ005
Benin Lake Nokoué A3, A4i BJ004
Benin Lama Forest A3 BJ006
Benin Ouémé river basin A3 BJ003
Benin Pendjari National Park A3 BJ002
Benin W du Bénin National Park A3 BJ001
Bermuda (to UK) Cooper's Island and Castle Islands A1, A4ii BM001
Bhutan Ada lake / Puna Tsangchu A1, A4i BT008
Bhutan Bumdelling Wildlife Sanctuary A1, A2, A3, A4i BT018
Bhutan Bumthang wetlands A1 BT014
Bhutan Chele La A1, A3 BT004
Bhutan Deothang / Narphang / Samdrup Jongkhar A1, A2, A3 BT021
Bhutan Jigme Dorji National Park A1, A2, A3, A4i BT001
Bhutan Jigme Singye Wangchuk National Park A1, A2, A3 BT012
Bhutan Kamji A1, A3 BT007
Bhutan Kanglung wetlands A1 BT020
Bhutan Khaling / Neoli Wildlife Sanctuary A1, A2, A3 BT023
Bhutan Kori La A1, A3 BT019
Bhutan Menji wetland A1 BT017
Bhutan Paro wetlands A1 BT005
Bhutan Phipsoo Wildlife Sanctuary A1, A2, A3 BT010
Bhutan Phopjika and Khatekha valleys A1, A2, A4i BT009
Bhutan Royal Manas National Park A1, A2, A3 BT015
Bhutan Samtse A1, A3 BT003
Bhutan Sarpang-Gelephu foothills A1, A3 BT011
Bhutan Thimphu wetlands A1 BT006
Bhutan Thimsing La A1, A2, A3 BT022
Bhutan Thrumsing La National Park A1, A2, A3 BT016
Bhutan Toorsa Strict Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 BT002
Bhutan Tshangkha A1, A2 BT013
Bolivia Apolo A1 BO001
Bolivia Área Natural de Manejo Integrado San Matías A1, A3 BO002
Bolivia Azurduy A1 BO026
Bolivia Bajo Río Beni, Región Tacana A1 BO003
Bolivia Beni Biological Station Biosphere Reserve A1, A3 BO038
Bolivia Bosque de Polylepis de Madidi A1, A2 BO004
Bolivia Bosque de Polylepis de Mina Elba A1, A2, A3 BO010
Bolivia Bosque de Polylepis de Sanja Pampa A1, A2 BO009
Bolivia Bosque de Polylepis de Taquesi A1, A2 BO011
Bolivia Cercanías de Riberalta A1, A2 BO022
Bolivia Cerrado de Riberalta A1 BO027
Bolivia Cerro Q'ueñwa Sandora A1 BO028
Bolivia Cristal Mayu y Alrededores A1, A2 BO025
Bolivia Cuenca Cotacajes A1, A2, A3 BO007
Bolivia Cuencas de Ríos Caine y Mizque A1, A2, A3 BO008
Bolivia Este de Río Mamoré A1, A2 BO050
Bolivia Federico Román A1, A3 BO029
Bolivia KAA-IYA del Gran Chaco A1, A3 BO035
Bolivia Lago Poopó y Río Laka Jahuira A1, A2, A3, A4i BO017
Bolivia Lago Titicaca (Sector Boliviano) A1, A2, A4i BO018
Bolivia Lagunas de Agua Dulce del Sureste de Potosí A1 BO005
Bolivia Lagunas Rogaguado y Ginebra A1, A3 BO036
Bolivia Lagunas Salinas del Suroeste de Potosí A1, A4i, A4iii BO006
Bolivia Loreto A1, A2, A3 BO037
Bolivia Noel Kempff Mercado A1, A2, A3 BO020
Bolivia Oeste de Río Mamoré A1, A2, A3 BO049
Bolivia Otuquis Integrated Management Natural Area A1 BO048
Bolivia Palmar de las Islas A1, A3 BO034
Bolivia Parque Nacional Sajama A1 BO019
Bolivia Quebrada Mojón A1 BO039
Bolivia Reserva Biológica Cordillera de Sama A1, A2, A3 BO021
Bolivia Reserva de Inmovilización Iténez A1, A3 BO040
Bolivia Reserva Forestal Alto Paraguá A1, A2 BO024
Bolivia Reserva Nacional Amazónica Manuripi Heath A1, A2, A3 BO041
Bolivia Reserva Nacional de Flora y Fauna Tariquía A1, A2, A3 BO042
Bolivia Serranía Bella Vista A1 BO047
Bolivia Serranía de Aguarague A1, A2, A3 BO046
Bolivia Southern slopes of Tunari National Park (Vertiente Sur del Parque Nacional Tunari IBA) A1, A2, A3 BO023
Bolivia Tacacoma-Quiabaya y Valle de Sorata A1, A2, A3 BO043
Bolivia Tahuamanu A1, A2, A3 BO044
Bolivia Yungas Inferiores de Amboró A1, A2 BO013
Bolivia Yungas Inferiores de Carrasco A1, A2 BO012
Bolivia Yungas Inferiores de Isiboro-Sécure / Altamachi A1, A2, A3 BO031
Bolivia Yungas Inferiores de Madidi A1, A2, A3 BO030
Bolivia Yungas Inferiores de Pilón Lajas A1, A2 BO045
Bolivia Yungas Superiores de Amboró A1 BO032
Bolivia Yungas Superiores de Apolobamba A1, A2, A3, A4i BO015
Bolivia Yungas Superiores de Carrasco A1, A2 BO033
Bolivia Yungas Superiores de Madidi A1, A2, A3 BO016
Bolivia Yungas Superiores de Mosetenes y Cocapata A1, A2, A3 BO014
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Boven, Sint Eustatius A2, A4ii AN007
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Dos Pos, Bonaire A1, A2, A3 AN010
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Klein Bonaire, Bonaire A2, A3, B4i AN012
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Lac Bay, Bonaire A1, A2, A3 AN013
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Pelkermeer Saltworks, Bonaire A4i, B4i AN014
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Saba A2, A4ii, B4ii AN006
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) The Quill, Sint Eustatius A2 AN008
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Washikemba - Fontein - Onima, Bonaire A1, A2, A3, B4i AN011
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (to Netherlands) Washington-Slagbaai National Park, Bonaire A1, A2, A3, A4i, B4i AN009
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bardaca A1 BA003
Bosnia and Herzegovina Boracko jezero B2 BA002
Bosnia and Herzegovina Hutovo blato A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 BA001
Bosnia and Herzegovina Livno karst field and Busko lake A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 BA004
Botswana Bokaa Dam A4i BW009
Botswana Central Kalahari (Kgalagadi) and Khutse Game Reserves A3 BW006
Botswana Chobe National Park A3, A4i BW001
Botswana Kgalakgadi Transfrontier Park A3 BW012
Botswana Lake Ngami A1, A3, A4i, A4ii, A4iii BW004
Botswana Linyanti swamp/Chobe river A1, A3, A4i BW002
Botswana Makgadikgadi Pans A1, A3, A4i, A4iii BW005
Botswana Mannyelanong Hill A1, A4ii BW007
Botswana Okavango Delta A1, A3, A4i, A4ii, A4iii BW003
Botswana Phakalane sewage lagoons, near Gaborone A4i BW010
Botswana South-east Botswana A1, A3 BW011
Botswana Tswapong Hills A1, A4ii BW008
Bouvet Island (to Norway) Bouvetøya (Bouvet Island) A4ii, A4iii BV001
Brazil Abunã A2 BR087
Brazil Alto Cariri A1 BR136
Brazil Alto Juruá A1, A2, A3 BR061
Brazil Alto Rio Juruena A1 BR078
Brazil Alto Sucunduri A1, A2 BR027
Brazil Área de Proteção Ambiental de Guaratuba A1, A2, A3 BR208
Brazil Área de Relevante Interesse Ecológico Projeto Dinâmica Biológica de Fragmentos Florestais e Entorno A2, A3 BR025
Brazil Arquipélago de Anavilhanas A1, A2 BR024
Brazil Arquipélago de Fernando de Noronha A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii BR062
Brazil Arquipélago dos Alcatrazes A4i BR180
Brazil Atol das Rocas A4i, A4ii, A4iii BR043
Brazil Aurora do Tocantins / Taguatinga A1, A2 BR056
Brazil Baía da Babitonga A1, A2 BR213
Brazil Baixada Maranhense A4i, A4iii BR032
Brazil Baixo Curso do Rio Nhundiaquara A1, A2 BR204
Brazil Baixo Rio das Velhas A1, A2 BR139
Brazil Baixo Rio Javari A1, A2, A3 BR026
Brazil Baixo Rio Xingu A1 BR014
Brazil Baixo-Sul A1, A2 BR102
Brazil Bandeira / Macarani A1, A2 BR133
Brazil Banhado do Maçarico e Cordões Litorâneos Adjacentes A1, A2, A3 BR233
Brazil Banhado do Taim A1, A3, A4i, A4iii BR234
Brazil Banhado dos Pachecos A1, A2 BR226
Brazil Banhado São Donato A1, A2, A3 BR223
Brazil Barragem de Boa Esperança A1 BR034
Brazil Bertioga A1 BR176
Brazil Boa Nova / Serra da Ouricana A1, A2, A3 BR105
Brazil Botumirim A1, A2 BR138
Brazil Brejo de Taquaritinga A1 BR066
Brazil Brejo dos Cavalos A1, A2 BR070
Brazil Caceres A1, A3 BR084
Brazil Cafundó e Bananal do Norte A1 BR169
Brazil Campinas e Várzeas do Rio Branco A1, A2, A3 BR004
Brazil Campo do Alto Marmelos A1 BR029
Brazil Campos da Região de Bagé A1, A2, A3 BR229
Brazil Campos de Água Doce e Palmas A1 BR215
Brazil Campos de Cima da Serra A1, A2 BR224
Brazil Campos de Humaitá-Lábrea A1 BR028
Brazil Campos do Encanto A1, A2, A3 BR081
Brazil Campos do Planalto das Araucárias A1, A2 BR222
Brazil Campos Gerais do Paraná A1, A2, A3 BR200
Brazil Cânion do Guartelá A1 BR197
Brazil Caratinga A1 BR144
Brazil Caxiuanã / Portel A1 BR012
Brazil Cerrados ao Sul de Brasília A1, A2 BR153
Brazil Cerrados do Nordeste de Tocantins A1 BR048
Brazil Chapada do Araripe A1, A2, A3 BR042
Brazil Chapada do Catuni A1 BR137
Brazil Complexo Gurjaú A1, A2 BR068
Brazil Complexo Pedra Azul / Forno Grande A1, A2, A3 BR166
Brazil Corredor do Iguaçu A1 BR206
Brazil Cristalino / Serra do Cachimbo A1, A3 BR019
Brazil Curaçá A1, A2, A3 BR089
Brazil Delta do Parnaíba A2, A4i BR033
Brazil Encostas da Região de Domingos Martins A1 BR165
Brazil Engenho Coimbra (Usina Serra Grande) A1, A2 BR121
Brazil Estação Ecológica de Águas Emendadas A1 BR151
Brazil Estação Ecológica de Juréia-Itatins A1, A2, A3 BR182
Brazil Estação Ecológica de Uruçuí-Una A1 BR036
Brazil Estação Ecológica do Seridó A1, A2 BR045
Brazil Estação Ecológica Serra das Araras A1, A3 BR083
Brazil Estação Veracruz A1 BR114
Brazil Estuário da Laguna dos Patos A1, A3, A4i BR231
Brazil Fazenda Pindobas IV e Arredores A1, A2, A3 BR163
Brazil Fazenda Santana A1, A2 BR134
Brazil Formoso do Araguaia A1, A4i, A4iii BR053
Brazil Foz dos Rios Pardo e Jequitinhonha A1 BR112
Brazil General Carneiro A1, A2 BR212
Brazil Goiabal / Piratuba A2, A4i BR007
Brazil Guadalupe A1, A3 BR071
Brazil Guaraqueçaba / Jacupiranga / Cananéia A1, A2, A3 BR199
Brazil Gurupi A1 BR031
Brazil Ibiquera / Ruy Barbosa A1 BR098
Brazil Igarassu A1 BR065
Brazil Ilha de Marajó A1, A2 BR009
Brazil Ilha Grande A1 BR193
Brazil Ilhabela State Park (Parque Estadual de Ilhabela IBA) A1 BR177
Brazil Ilhas Comprida e Cananéia A1, A4i BR183
Brazil Ilhas do Litoral Sul do Espírito Santo A4i BR168
Brazil Ilhas dos Currais A4ii BR209
Brazil Ilhéus / Itabuna A1, A2 BR106
Brazil Interflúvio dos Rios das Mortes e Araguaia A1, A2 BR077
Brazil Interflúvio dos Rios Tocantins e Paranã A1 BR055
Brazil Itanagra A1, A2, A3 BR096
Brazil Itanhaém / Mongaguá A1 BR179
Brazil Itarana A1, A2 BR161
Brazil Itirapina A1 BR170
Brazil Jaguaquara A1, A2 BR101
Brazil Jaguariaíva A1 BR196
Brazil Jalapão A1, A3 BR052
Brazil Jamanxim / Altamira A1 BR016
Brazil Jamari A1 BR086
Brazil Januária A1, A2 BR132
Brazil Jequié A1, A2 BR103
Brazil Ji-Paraná / Roosevelt A1, A2, A3 BR075
Brazil Laranjal / Miracema A1, A2 BR149
Brazil Lavrados de Roraima A1, A2 BR003
Brazil Lizarda A1 BR049
Brazil Maciço do Urucum e Adjacências A1, A3 BR155
Brazil Maciço Florestal de Paranapiacaba A1, A2, A3 BR181
Brazil Maciços da Tijuca e Pedra Branca A1 BR191
Brazil Mamanguape A1, A2 BR057
Brazil Mamirauá A1, A2 BR023
Brazil Mangue Seco A4i BR092
Brazil Mata da Campina e Fragmentos Adjacentes A1 BR097
Brazil Mata do Crasto e Restingas de Itaporanga e Estância A1 BR126
Brazil Mata do Estado A1, A2 BR063
Brazil Mata do Pau-Ferro A1, A2 BR058
Brazil Mata Estrela A1 BR044
Brazil Matas Ciliares do Rio do Coco e Afluentes A1, A2, A3 BR051
Brazil Matas de Conde e Baixios A1 BR094
Brazil Médio Rio Camaquã A1, A2 BR227
Brazil Mocambinho A1, A2, A3 BR130
Brazil Monumento Natural das Árvores Fossilizadas e Adjacências A1, A2 BR047
Brazil Murici A1, A2, A3 BR122
Brazil Nascentes do Rio Parnaíba A1 BR038
Brazil Nhumirim A1, A3 BR154
Brazil Novo Progresso A1, A2, A3 BR018
Brazil Ouro Preto / Mariana A1, A2 BR147
Brazil Painel / Urupema A1 BR218
Brazil Pantanal de Nabileque A1, A3 BR157
Brazil Parque Estadual da Serra do Brigadeiro A1, A3 BR148
Brazil Parque Estadual da Serra do Mar (entre Caraguatatuba e Picinguaba) A1, A2, A3 BR173
Brazil Parque Estadual da Serra do Mar (entre Pedro de Toledo e Cubatão) A1 BR178
Brazil Parque Estadual da Serra do Mar (entre Santos e São Sebastião) A1, A2, A3 BR175
Brazil Parque Estadual da Serra do Papagaio A1, A2 BR150
Brazil Parque Estadual das Lauráceas e Entorno A1 BR198
Brazil Parque Estadual do Cantão A1, A2 BR050
Brazil Parque Estadual do Desengano e Entorno A1, A2 BR184
Brazil Parque Estadual do Morro do Chapéu A1, A2 BR093
Brazil Parque Estadual do Pico do Itambé e Serra do Gavião A1, A2 BR141
Brazil Parque Estadual do Rio Doce A1 BR143
Brazil Parque Estadual do Rio Guarani A1 BR203
Brazil Parque Estadual do Rio Preto A1 BR140
Brazil Parque Estadual do Turvo A1 BR221
Brazil Parque Nacional da Amazônia A1, A3 BR015
Brazil Parque Nacional da Chapada Diamantina A1, A2, A3 BR100
Brazil Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Guimarães e Adjacências A1 BR082
Brazil Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros e Adjacências A1, A3 BR128
Brazil Parque Nacional da Lagoa do Peixe A1, A4i, A4iii BR228
Brazil Parque Nacional da Serra da Bodoquena e Entorno A1, A3 BR158
Brazil Parque Nacional da Serra da Capivara A1, A2, A3 BR035
Brazil Parque Nacional da Serra das Confusões A1, A3 BR037
Brazil Parque Nacional da Serra do Divisor A1, A2, A3 BR060
Brazil Parque Nacional das Emas A1, A3 BR129
Brazil Parque Nacional de Brasília A1, A2 BR152
Brazil Parque Nacional de Ilha Grande A1 BR195
Brazil Parque Nacional de Itatiaia A1, A2, A3 BR185
Brazil Parque Nacional de Monte Pascoal A1, A2 BR116
Brazil Parque Nacional de São Joaquim A1 BR220
Brazil Parque Nacional do Cabo Orange A2 BR005
Brazil Parque Nacional do Caparaó A1, A2 BR164
Brazil Parque Nacional do Catimbau A1, A2, A3 BR072
Brazil Parque Nacional do Descobrimento A1 BR118
Brazil Parque Nacional do Iguaçu A1, A3 BR205
Brazil Parque Nacional do Jaú A1, A2, A3 BR021
Brazil Parque Nacional do Pau Brasil / Trancoso A1 BR115
Brazil Parque Nacional Montanhas do Tumucumaque A1, A3 BR006
Brazil Raso da Catarina A1, A2, A3 BR090
Brazil Reentrâncias Maranhenses / Paraenses A2, A4i, A4iii BR030
Brazil Região de Blumenau A1, A3 BR216
Brazil Região de Pinheiro Machado A1, A2 BR230
Brazil Região dos Aparados da Serra A1, A2, A3 BR225
Brazil Região Serrana do Rio de Janeiro A1 BR186
Brazil Reserva Biológica da Mata Escura A1 BR135
Brazil Reserva Biológica de Duas Bocas A1 BR162
Brazil Reserva Biológica de Pedra Talhada A1, A2 BR123
Brazil Reserva Biológica de Poço das Antas A1 BR189
Brazil Reserva Biológica do Rio Trombetas A1, A2 BR010
Brazil Reserva Biológica União A1 BR187
Brazil Reserva Ecológica Maurício Dantas A1 BR069
Brazil Reserva Particular do Patrimônio Natural SESC Pantanal e Entorno A1 BR085
Brazil Restinga de Maçambaba e Ilha de Cabo Frio A1, A2, A3 BR192
Brazil Rio Arrojado A1 BR104
Brazil Rio Capim A1 BR013
Brazil Rio Claro A1 BR080
Brazil Rio Guaraguaçu A1, A2 BR207
Brazil Rio Mucuri A1, A2 BR119
Brazil Rios Negro e Aquidauana A1, A3 BR156
Brazil Salto do Piraí A1 BR214
Brazil Saltos das Andorinhas e de Dardanelos A4ii BR076
Brazil Santa Cruz Cabrália / Belmonte A1 BR113
Brazil Santa Teresa A1, A2, A3 BR160
Brazil Santo Amaro / Cachoeira A1 BR099
Brazil São Francisco Xavier / Monte Verde A1 BR172
Brazil São José da Laje / Canhotinho A1 BR120
Brazil São Pedro da Água Branca A1, A2 BR046
Brazil Savanas do Amapá A1 BR008
Brazil Savanas do Rio Cotingo A1, A2 BR002
Brazil Sento Sé / Campo Formoso A1, A2 BR091
Brazil Serra Bonita A1, A2 BR111
Brazil Serra da Bocaina / Paraty / Angra dos Reis A1, A2, A3 BR194
Brazil Serra da Canastra A1, A2, A3 BR146
Brazil Serra da Cantareira A1 BR174
Brazil Serra da Mantiqueira A1, A2, A3 BR171
Brazil Serra de Bonito A1, A2 BR095
Brazil Serra de Ibiapaba A1, A2, A3 BR039
Brazil Serra de Itabaiana e Matas de Areia Branca A1, A2 BR125
Brazil Serra de Itamaraju A1 BR117
Brazil Serra do Baturité A1, A2, A3 BR041
Brazil Serra do Caraça A1, A2 BR145
Brazil Serra do Cipó A1, A2, A3 BR142
Brazil Serra do Marumbi A1, A2, A3 BR202
Brazil Serra do Mascarenhas A1, A2 BR064
Brazil Serra do Tabuleiro State Park (Parque Estadual da Serra do Tabuleiro IBA) A1, A3 BR217
Brazil Serra do Teimoso A1 BR108
Brazil Serra do Tinguá A1, A2, A3 BR190
Brazil Serra do Urubu A1, A2 BR074
Brazil Serra dos Carajás A1, A3 BR017
Brazil Serra dos Órgãos A1, A2, A3 BR188
Brazil Serra Negra (Floresta) A1, A2, A3 BR073
Brazil Serras das Lontras e do Javi A1, A2, A3 BR110
Brazil Serras de Maranguape e da Aratanha A1, A2 BR040
Brazil Sooretama / Linhares A1, A2, A3 BR159
Brazil Tabocais A1, A2, A3 BR059
Brazil Tapacurá A1 BR067
Brazil Tepuis de Roraima A2, A3 BR001
Brazil Tepuis do Amazonas A2, A3 BR020
Brazil Terra Ronca A1, A2, A3 BR127
Brazil Tirecatinga / Utiariti A1 BR079
Brazil Trindade e Martim Vaz A1, A4i, A4ii BR167
Brazil Una A1, A2, A3 BR109
Brazil Urubici A1 BR219
Brazil Usina Cachoeira A1 BR124
Brazil Vale do Guaporé A1, A2 BR088
Brazil Vale do Peruaçu A1, A2, A3 BR131
Brazil Vale do Rio Palmeiras A1, A2 BR054
Brazil Várzea do Canal São Gonçalo A1, A2, A3 BR232
Brazil Várzeas da Região Metropolitana de Curitiba A1, A2 BR201
Brazil Várzeas de Monte Alegre A1, A2 BR011
Brazil Várzeas do Curso Médio-Superior do Rio Iguaçu A1 BR210
Brazil Várzeas do Médio Rio Amazonas A1, A2 BR022
Brazil Várzeas em Tijucas do Sul A1 BR211
Brazil Vitória da Conquista A1, A2, A3 BR107
British Indian Ocean Territory Barton Point Nature Reserve, Diego Garcia A4ii, A4iii IO001
British Indian Ocean Territory Danger Island, Chagos Bank A4i, A4ii, A4iii IO002
British Indian Ocean Territory Ile Longue, Peros Banhos A4i, A4iii IO010
British Indian Ocean Territory Ile Parasol, Peros Banhos A4i, A4iii IO009
British Indian Ocean Territory Middle Brother, Chagos Bank A4i, A4iii IO005
British Indian Ocean Territory Nelson, Chagos Bank A4i, A4iii IO007
British Indian Ocean Territory North Brother, Chagos Bank A4ii, A4iii IO004
British Indian Ocean Territory Petite Ile Bois Mangue, Peros Banhos A4i, A4iii IO008
British Indian Ocean Territory Sea Cow, Chagos Bank A4i, A4iii IO003
British Indian Ocean Territory South Brother, Chagos Bank A4i, A4iii IO006
Brunei Belait Swamp Forest A1 BN02
Brunei Brunei Bay A1, A4i, A4iii BN05
Brunei Seria Coast A1 BN01
Brunei Southern Ladan Hills A1, A3 BN07
Brunei Tasek Merimbun A1, A3 BN03
Brunei Ulu Temburong A1, A2, A3 BN06
Brunei Wasan A1, A4i BN04
Bulgaria Adata-Tundzha A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C6 BG094
Bulgaria Apriltsi Meadows A1, C1 BG110
Bulgaria Arda Bridge A1, A3, B2, C1, C6 BG071
Bulgaria Atanasovsko Lake A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii, A4iv, B1i, B1iii, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C4, C5, C6 BG036
Bulgaria Bakarlaka A4iv, B1i, B1iv, B3, C3, C5, C6 BG077
Bulgaria Balchik A1, A4iv, B1iv, C1, C5, C6 BG061
Bulgaria Batova A1, A4iv, B1i, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C3, C5, C6 BG082
Bulgaria Belene Islands Complex A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C6 BG017
Bulgaria Belite Skali A4iv, B1iv, C5, C6 BG097
Bulgaria Berkovitsa Meadows A1, C1 BG090
Bulgaria Besaparski Hills A1, B2, C1, C6 BG057
Bulgaria Boboshevo Meadows A1, C1, C6 BG107
Bulgaria Burgasko Lake A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3, C4, C6 BG035
Bulgaria Byala Reka A1, A3, B2, C1, C6 BG019
Bulgaria Central Balkan A1, A3, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG011
Bulgaria Chairya B1i, C3 BG085
Bulgaria Chelopechene Fish-ponds C6 BG114
Bulgaria Chengene Skele A1, B2, C1, C6 BG042
Bulgaria Derventski Heights B2, C6 BG026
Bulgaria Devetashko Plateau A1, C1, C6 BG102
Bulgaria Dobrostan A1, A3, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG073
Bulgaria Dolna Koznitsa Meadows A1, C1 BG100
Bulgaria Dolni Bogrov-Kazichene A1, C1 BG004
Bulgaria Durankulak Lake A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3, C4, C6 BG050
Bulgaria Emine A1, A4iv, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C5, C6 BG043
Bulgaria Galata A4iv, B1iv, B2, C5, C6 BG060
Bulgaria Garvansko Marsh C6 BG064
Bulgaria Golia Island C6 BG067
Bulgaria Gorni Dabnik-Telish Reservoir A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG095
Bulgaria Hadzi Dimitrovo Fish-ponds C6 BG070
Bulgaria Harmanliyska Reka B2, C6 BG092
Bulgaria Harsovska Reka B2, B3, C6 BG039
Bulgaria Ibisha Island A1, B2, C1, C2, C6 BG007
Bulgaria Island near Gorni Tzibar A1, A4i, C1, C2, C3, B1i BG008
Bulgaria Ivailovgrad Reservoir C6 BG106
Bulgaria Kaliakra A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iv, B1i, B1ii, B1iv, B2, C1, C2, C3, C5, C6 BG051
Bulgaria Kalimok Complex A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG030
Bulgaria Kamchia Complex A1, A4iv, B1iv, B2, C1, C2, C5, C6 BG045
Bulgaria Kamchiyska Mountain A1, A4iv, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C5, C6 BG044
Bulgaria Kamenski Bair A1, C1, C6 BG059
Bulgaria Karlukovski Karst B2, C6 BG068
Bulgaria Kocherinovo Meadows A1, C1 BG099
Bulgaria Konush Reservoir A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C6 BG015
Bulgaria Kotlenska Mountain A1, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C5, C6 BG029
Bulgaria Kresna Gorge A3, B2, B3, C6 BG003
Bulgaria Krumovitza A3, B2, C6 BG012
Bulgaria Lakat Island A1, A4i, B1i, C1, C2, C6 BG091
Bulgaria Lomovete B2, C6 BG025
Bulgaria Ludogorie B2, B3, C6 BG062
Bulgaria Madzharovo A3, B2, C6 BG014
Bulgaria Malak Preslavets marsh C6 BG065
Bulgaria Malko Sharkovo reservoir A4i, B1i, C3 BG027
Bulgaria Mandra-Poda complex A1, A4i, A4iii, A4iv, B1i, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C4, C5, C6 BG034
Bulgaria Maritsa-Parvomay B2, C6 BG081
Bulgaria Maritsa-Plovdiv A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3 BG087
Bulgaria Mechka Fish-ponds A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG024
Bulgaria Melnik Pyramids A3, B2, C6 BG072
Bulgaria Meshtitsa Meadows A1, C1 BG101
Bulgaria Mesta Valley A3, B2, C6 BG076
Bulgaria Mikre Meadows A1, C1, C6 BG088
Bulgaria Nikopolsko Plateau B2, C6 BG074
Bulgaria Noevtsi Meadows A1, C1, C6 BG089
Bulgaria Obnova Fish-ponds A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C6 BG096
Bulgaria Orsoya Fish-ponds A1, B2, C1, C6 BG006
Bulgaria Osogovo Mountain B2 BG079
Bulgaria Ovcharovo Meadows A1, C1, C6 BG093
Bulgaria Ovtcharitsa Reservoir A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, C1, C2, C3, C4 BG023
Bulgaria Palakaria A1, B2, C1, C6 BG084
Bulgaria Persenk B2, C6 BG105
Bulgaria Pirin A3, B2, B3, C6 BG056
Bulgaria Plovdiv Fish-ponds A1, A4i, B1i, C1, C2 BG016
Bulgaria Pomorie Lake A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG037
Bulgaria Ponor A1, B2, C1, C6 BG005
Bulgaria Pozharevo Island A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG032
Bulgaria Provadiysko-Royaksko plateau A4iv, B1iv, B2, B3, C5, C6 BG038
Bulgaria Pyasachnik Reservoir A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 BG010
Bulgaria Radinchevo B2, C6 BG020
Bulgaria Rayanovtsi A1, A4iii, B2, C1, C4, C6 BG001
Bulgaria Rila A3, B2, B3, C6 BG055
Bulgaria Ropotamo Complex A1, A4i, B1i, B1iii, B1iv, B2, C1, C2, C5, C6 BG041
Bulgaria Rozov Kladenets Reservoir A1, A4i, B1i, C1, C2, C3 BG022
Bulgaria Rupite B2, C6 BG098
Bulgaria Ruy Mountain A1, B2, C1, C6 BG112
Bulgaria Sakar A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG021
Bulgaria Shabla Lake Complex A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, B2, C1, C2, C3, C4, C5, C6 BG049
Bulgaria Sinite Kamani-Grebenets A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG058
Bulgaria Skrino A1, C1 BG108
Bulgaria Slavyanka Mountain C6 BG078
Bulgaria Srebarna A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG033
Bulgaria Sredna Gora A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG054
Bulgaria Stenata B2 BG031
Bulgaria Straldzha Complex A1, B1i, C1, C3, C6 BG028
Bulgaria Strandzha A4iv, B1iv, B2, B3, C5, C6 BG040
Bulgaria Studen Kladenets A3, B2, C6 BG013
Bulgaria Studenets B2, C6 BG075
Bulgaria Suha Reka A4iv, B1iv, B2, C5, C6 BG048
Bulgaria Svishtov-Belene Lowland A1, A4i, B1i, C1, C3, C6 BG083
Bulgaria Trigrad-Mursalitsa A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG113
Bulgaria Tsalapitsa Rice-fields C6 BG086
Bulgaria Tsibarsko Marsh B2, C6 BG104
Bulgaria Vardim Island B1i, B2, C3, C6 BG018
Bulgaria Varna-Beloslav Lakes Complex A1, A4i, A4iv, B1i, B1iv, B3, C1, C2, C3, C5, C6 BG047
Bulgaria Vasilyovska Mountain A1, C1, C6 BG109
Bulgaria Velchevo Meadows A1, C1 BG111
Bulgaria Vitosha Mountain A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG080
Bulgaria Vrachanski Balkan A1, B2, C1, C6 BG053
Bulgaria Western Balkan A1, A3, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG002
Bulgaria Western Rhodopes B3, C6 BG063
Bulgaria Western Strandzha A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 BG066
Bulgaria Yatata A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 BG046
Bulgaria Zhrebchevo Reservoir A4i, B1i, C2, C3, C6 BG052
Bulgaria Zlatiata B2, B3, C6 BG009
Bulgaria Zlato Pole A1, A4i, B1i, C1, C2 BG103
Bulgaria Zvanichevo Fish-ponds A4i, B1i, C2, C6 BG069
Burkina Faso Arli - W - Singou complex A3, A4ii BF008
Burkina Faso Béli River A3, A4i, A4iii BF001
Burkina Faso Bérégadougou hill A3 BF009
Burkina Faso Diéfoula - Logoniégué forest A3 BF010
Burkina Faso Kaboré Tambi - Nazinga - Sissili complex A3 BF006
Burkina Faso Lake Kompienga A3, A4iii BF007
Burkina Faso Lake Oursi - Lake Darkoye A3, A4i, A4iii BF002
Burkina Faso Lake Sourou A4iii BF003
Burkina Faso Mare aux Hippopotames A3 BF005
Burkina Faso Ouagadougou forest A3 BF004
Burundi Bururi Forest Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 BI005
Burundi Kibira National Park A1, A2, A3 BI002
Burundi Rusizi National Park A1, A4i BI004
Burundi Ruvubu National Park A1, A2, A3 BI003
Burundi Rwihinda Lake Managed Nature Reserve A1, A3 BI001
Cambodia Ang Tropeang Thmor A1, A3, A4i, A4iii KH001
Cambodia Bassac Marsh A1, A4i KH038
Cambodia Basset Marsh A1 KH036
Cambodia Boeung Chhmar / Moat Khla A1, A4i, A4iii KH015
Cambodia Boeung Prek Lapouv A1, A3, A4i KH039
Cambodia Boeung Veal Samnap A1 KH037
Cambodia Central Cardamoms A1, A2 KH013
Cambodia Chhep A1, A3, A4i KH007
Cambodia Chhnuk Tru A1, A4i KH018
Cambodia Dei Roneat A1, A4i KH004
Cambodia Kampong Trach A1, A4i KH040
Cambodia Kirirom A3 KH030
Cambodia Koh Kapik A1, A4i KH028
Cambodia Koh Rong Archipelago A4i KH034
Cambodia Koh Tang Archipelago A1 KH035
Cambodia Lomphat A1, A2, A3, A4i KH024
Cambodia Lower Stung Sen A1, A4i KH019
Cambodia Mekong River from Kratie to Lao PDR A1, A2 KH023
Cambodia Mondulkiri - Kratie Lowlands A1, A3, A4i KH026
Cambodia Northern Santuk A1, A3, A4i KH022
Cambodia O Skach A1, A4i KH006
Cambodia Phnom Aural A1, A2, A3 KH014
Cambodia Phnom Bokor A1, A2, A3 KH031
Cambodia Phnom Samkos A1, A2, A3 KH012
Cambodia Preah Net Preah / Kra Lanh / Pourk A1, A3, A4i KH002
Cambodia Prek Taek Sap A1 KH033
Cambodia Prek Toal A1, A4i, A4iii KH003
Cambodia Sekong River A1, A2, A4i KH009
Cambodia Sesan River A1, A2, A4i KH011
Cambodia Snoul / Keo Sema / O Reang A1, A2, A3, A4i KH027
Cambodia Sre Ambel A1 KH029
Cambodia Stung / Chi Kreng / Kampong Svay A1, A3 KH016
Cambodia Stung / Prasat Balang A1, A3 KH017
Cambodia Stung Kampong Smach A1 KH032
Cambodia Stung Sen / Santuk / Baray A1, A3, A4i KH021
Cambodia Upper Srepok Catchment A1, A3, A4i KH025
Cambodia Upper Stung Sen Catchment A1, A4i KH005
Cambodia Veal Srongae A1, A3, A4i KH020
Cambodia Virachey A1, A2, A3 KH010
Cambodia Western Siem Pang A1, A3, A4i KH008
Cameroon Bakossi mountains A1, A2, A3 CM022
Cameroon Bali-Ngemba Forest Reserve A1, A2, A3 CM016
Cameroon Banyang Mbo Wildlife Sanctuary A1, A2, A3 CM017
Cameroon Bénoué National Park A3 CM007
Cameroon Boumba - Bek A3 CM030
Cameroon Campo Ma'an complex A1, A2, A3 CM031
Cameroon Dja Faunal Reserve A1, A2, A3 CM029
Cameroon Faro National Park A3 CM008
Cameroon Gashiga - Demsa A3 CM006
Cameroon Kalamaloué National Park A1, A3, A4i CM001
Cameroon Korup National Park A1, A2, A3 CM019
Cameroon Lake Maga A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CM004
Cameroon Lobéké National Park A1, A2, A3 CM033
Cameroon Logone flood-plain A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CM002
Cameroon Mayo-Louti Forest Reserve A3 CM005
Cameroon Mbam Djerem National Park A1, A2, A3 CM015
Cameroon Mbam Minkom - Kala A1, A2, A3 CM028
Cameroon Mbi Crater Faunal Reserve - Mbingo forest A1, A2, A3 CM013
Cameroon Mont Bana A1, A2, A3 CM020
Cameroon Mont Manengouba A1, A2, A3 CM021
Cameroon Mont Nlonako A1, A2, A3 CM023
Cameroon Mount Cameroon and Mokoko-Onge A1, A2, A3 CM027
Cameroon Mount Kupe A1, A2, A3 CM025
Cameroon Mount Mbam A1, A2, A3 CM014
Cameroon Mount Oku A1, A2, A3 CM012
Cameroon Mount Rata and Rumpi Hills Forest Reserve A1, A2, A3 CM024
Cameroon Ngaoundaba Ranch A1, A2, A3 CM010
Cameroon Njinsing - Tabenken A1, A2, A3 CM011
Cameroon Nki A1, A2, A3 CM032
Cameroon Santchou Faunal Reserve A1, A3 CM018
Cameroon Tchabal-Mbabo A1, A2, A3 CM009
Cameroon Waza National Park A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CM003
Cameroon Yabassi A1, A2, A3 CM026
Canada Active Pass A4i CA055
Canada Akimiski Island A4i, A4iii CA293
Canada Akimiski Strait A4i, A4iii CA369
Canada Akpatok Island A4ii, A4iii CA269
Canada Albany River Estuary and Assoc. Coastline A4i, A4iii CA368
Canada Alder Island A4ii, A4iii CA101
Canada Amherst Island A4i CA361
Canada Amphitrite and Swiftsure Banks A4i CA089
Canada Anthony Island A4ii, A4iii CA052
Canada Aylmer Wildlife Management Area A4i CA329
Canada Babbage and Spring River Deltas A4i CA547
Canada Baccalieu Island A4ii, A4iii CA194
Canada Baie de Brador A4iii CA433
Canada Baie de Gaspé A4i, A4iii CA418
Canada Baie des Escoumins et Grandes-Bergeronnes A4i CA448
Canada Baillarge Bay A4iii CA308
Canada Balabas Island A4i CA164
Canada Banks Island Migratory Bird Sanctuary A4i, A4iii CA249
Canada Barber Lake A4i CA517
Canada Barkley Sound A1, A4i, A4iii CA079
Canada Barrage de Beauharnois A4iii CA474
Canada Barre de Portneuf A4i, A4iii CA447
Canada Basin and Middle Lakes A4iii CA529
Canada Basque Islands and Michaud Point A4i CA237
Canada Batture Batture aux Alouettes and mouth of Saguenay River A4i CA452
Canada Battures aux Loups Marins A4i, A4iii CA458
Canada Battures de Beauport and chenal de l'île d'Orléans A4i, A4iii CA462
Canada Baynes Sound A4i CA074
Canada Bearhills Lake A4iii CA018
Canada Beaver Lake A4i CA261
Canada Beaverhill Lake A1, A4i, A4iii CA001
Canada Bellshill Lake A4iii CA039
Canada Big Bay south to Delusion Bay A4iii CA096
Canada Big Lake A4i, A4iii CA025
Canada Big Piskwanish Point A4iii CA378
Canada Bigstick Lake Plain A4iii CA512
Canada Bird Islands A4i CA217
Canada Blackstrap Coulee A4i CA532
Canada Blaine Lakes A4i, A4iii CA536
Canada Blow River Delta (Shingle Point to Tent Island) A4i, A4iii CA548
Canada Boas River and associated wetlands A4i, A4iii CA279
Canada Bon Portage Island A4ii, A4iii CA224
Canada Bonaventure Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA396
Canada Boundary Bay - Roberts Bank - Sturgeon Bank (Fraser River Estuary) A4i, A4iii CA057
Canada Brier Island and Offshore Waters A4iii CA230
Canada Buchan Gulf A4iii CA310
Canada Buffer Lake A1, A4i CA530
Canada Cambridge Point A4ii, A4iii CA272
Canada Canal de Beauharnois A4iii CA490
Canada Cap d'Espoir A4i, A4iii CA416
Canada Cap Tourmente A4i, A4iii CA397
Canada Cape Bathurst Polynya A4iii CA252
Canada Cape Breton Highlands National Park A1 CA243
Canada Cape Freels Coastline and Cabot Island A4i, A4iii CA207
Canada Cape Graham Moore A4iii CA309
Canada Cape Hay A4iii CA266
Canada Cape Henrietta Maria A4i, A4iii CA371
Canada Cape Liddon A4iii CA303
Canada Cape North A1 CA235
Canada Cape Parry A4iii CA254
Canada Cape Searle A4ii, A4iii CA265
Canada Cape St. Mary's A4ii, A4iii CA192
Canada Cape Vera A4iii CA298
Canada Cardinal Lake A4iii CA022
Canada Cayes à Meck A4i, A4iii CA442
Canada Central Cape Breton Highlands A1 CA246
Canada Chain Islets and Great Chain Islet A4i CA066
Canada Chain Lakes A4iii CA011
Canada Chaplin Lake A1, A4i, A4iii CA508
Canada Chappice Lake A4i CA036
Canada Chehalis River Estuary A4i CA063
Canada Churchill and Vicinity A4iii CA130
Canada Cleland Island and Southeast Clayoquot Sound A1, A4i CA080
Canada Coats Island/Cape Pembroke A4iii CA267
Canada Cobequid Bay A4i, A4iii CA228
Canada Comox Valley A4i CA054
Canada Corbin Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA209
Canada Corossol Island A4i CA445
Canada Country Island Complex A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA234
Canada Cowichan estuary A4i CA068
Canada Creston Valley Wildlife Management Area A4i, A4iii CA113
Canada Cumberland Marshes A4i, A4iii CA541
Canada Cumshewa Inlet north to Sheldens Bay A4i CA105
Canada Delta Marsh A4i, A4iii CA128
Canada Desolation Sound A1 CA077
Canada Digges Sound A4ii, A4iii CA264
Canada Dodge Point and Gogit Passage Island Chain A4ii, A4iii CA103
Canada Dog Lake A4i CA143
Canada Dorchester Cape and Grand Anse A4i, A4iii CA190
Canada Dory's Reef A4i CA152
Canada Douglas Lake Plateau A4i CA111
Canada Duke of Edinburgh Ecological Reserve A4ii, A4iii CA049
Canada Eagle, Namaka and Stobart Lakes A4i, A4iii CA030
Canada East Bay/Native Bay A4iii CA280
Canada East Lake Diefenbaker A1, A4i CA518
Canada East Point A4i, A4iii CA384
Canada Eastern Cape Sable Island A4i, A4iii CA225
Canada Eastern Devon Island Nunataks A1, A4i CA301
Canada Eastern Lake St. Clair A4i, A4iii CA330
Canada Eaux de l'archipel de Mingan A4i, A4iii CA488
Canada Ekwan to Lakitusaki Shores A4i, A4iii CA370
Canada Englefield Bay Islands A4ii, A4iii CA056
Canada English Bay and Burrard Inlet A4i CA059
Canada Ewing and Erskine Lakes A4iii CA016
Canada Falaise aux Goélands and pointe de l’Est A4i, A4iii CA432
Canada Foxe Basin Islands A4i, A4iii CA273
Canada Frank Lake (south) A4i, A4iii CA031
Canada Fraser Lake A4i, A4iii CA114
Canada Frederick Island A4ii, A4iii CA046
Canada Funk Island A4ii, A4iii CA195
Canada Galloway and Miry Bay A4i, A4iii CA496
Canada Gannet Islands A4ii, A4iii CA127
Canada Gillam Island A4ii, A4iii CA088
Canada Gooseberry Lake A4i CA032
Canada Grand Manan Archipelago A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA175
Canada Grande Prairie - Trumpeter Swan IBA A4iii CA035
Canada Grant's Lake WMA A4i, A4iii CA147
Canada Great Plain of the Koukdjuak A4i, A4iii CA313
Canada Greater Rondeau Area A4i, A4iii CA326
Canada Green Island A4ii, A4iii CA211
Canada Gull and Sandhill Island A4i, A4iii CA131
Canada Hamilton Harbour Waterbird Colonies A4iii CA338
Canada Hannah Bay A4i, A4iii CA366
Canada Hansman Lake A4iii CA042
Canada Hantzsch Island A4iii CA282
Canada Harrowby Bay A4iii CA253
Canada Hay and Zama Lakes A4i, A4iii CA023
Canada Hays Reservoir A4i CA028
Canada Hippa Island A4ii, A4iii CA051
Canada Hobhouse Inlet A4iii CA304
Canada Holiday Beach / Big Creek CA A4iv CA348
Canada Île aux Basques et Les Razades A4i CA425
Canada Île aux Pommes A4i CA426
Canada Île Bicquette A4i, A4iii CA424
Canada Île Brion A4i, A4ii CA402
Canada Île de la Couvée A4i, A4iii CA472
Canada Île Deslauriers A4i, A4iii CA471
Canada Île du Lac A4i CA437
Canada Île Nue de Mingan A4i CA443
Canada Île Rouge A4i CA451
Canada Île Shag A4i CA399
Canada Îles Pèlerins A4i CA428
Canada Îles Sainte-Marie A4iii CA435
Canada Inglefield Mountains A1, A4i CA275
Canada Kasakeemeemisekak Islands A4i CA155
Canada Kaskattama River Mouth A4i, A4iii CA132
Canada Kaweenakumik Lake A4i, A4iii CA133
Canada Kazan Lake A4i CA543
Canada Kerouard and St. James Islands A4ii, A4iii CA047
Canada Killarney, Dillberry and Leane Lakes A4iii CA015
Canada Kirkpatrick and Fitzgerald Lakes A4iii CA013
Canada Kitkatla Channel, Goschen Island North to Porcher Island A4i, A4iii CA094
Canada Kouchibouguac NP Sand Islands A4i CA168
Canada Kugaluk River A4i, A4iii CA250
Canada Kunghit Island and Luxana Bay A4ii CA098
Canada Kyuquot Channel Islets A4i CA084
Canada La Grosse Boule Island A4i CA444
Canada Lac Deschênes A4iii CA365
Canada Lac Saint-Louis et Îles-de-la-Paix A4iii CA475
Canada Lagune du Havre aux Basques et plage de l'Ouest A4i, A4iii CA398
Canada Lake Lenore A4iii CA528
Canada Lake St. Martin Islands A4i CA156
Canada Lakeland A4i CA004
Canada Lambert Channel/Hornby Island Waters A4i, A4iii CA075
Canada Lancaster Sound Polynya A4ii, A4iii CA302
Canada Landis Lake A4i CA534
Canada Langara Island A4ii, A4iii CA045
Canada Langruth - Rm of Lakeview A4iii CA145
Canada Laskeek Bay A4ii CA104
Canada Last Mountain Lake National Wildlife Area A1, A4i, A4iii CA491
Canada Lavalleé Lake A4i, A4iii CA494
Canada Les rochers aux Oiseaux A4ii, A4iii CA401
Canada Leslie Street Spit A4i, A4iii CA351
Canada Lesser Slave Lake PP A4i CA003
Canada Limestone Islands A4i, A4iii CA358
Canada Little George Island A4i CA150
Canada Little Qualicum Estuary to Nanoose Bay A4i, A4iii CA073
Canada Long Point Peninsula and Marshes A4i, A4iii CA320
Canada Longridge Point and Associated Coastline A4i CA367
Canada Lower Detroit River A4i, A4iii CA356
Canada Lower Mackenzie River Islands A4i, A4iii CA257
Canada Luck Lake A1, A4i, A4iii CA493
Canada Lucy Islands A4ii, A4iii CA095
Canada M'Clintock Bay to Lewes River Marsh A4i, A4iii CA550
Canada Mackenzie River Delta A4i, A4iii CA248
Canada Malpeque Bay A4iii CA390
Canada Manitou Lake Area (includes Reflex, Freshwater, Wells, Colette and Cipher Lakes) A1, A4i, A4iii CA538
Canada Manitoulin Island North Shore A4i CA385
Canada Marais de Gros-Cacouna A4i, A4iii CA423
Canada Marais de la baie de L'Isle-Verte A4i, A4iii CA422
Canada Marais de Pointe-au-Père A4i, A4iii CA421
Canada Marshy Point A4iii CA159
Canada Massif du mont Gosford A1 CA468
Canada McConnell River A4i, A4iii CA277
Canada McIntyre Beach and Rose Spit A4i CA108
Canada Metiskow and Sunken Lakes A4i CA037
Canada Middle Back River A4iii CA315
Canada Middle Lawn Island A4iii CA210
Canada Middle Mackenzie River Islands A4iii CA258
Canada Midnight Lake A1, A4i CA537
Canada Mills Lake A4i, A4iii CA260
Canada Ministik, Joseph and Oliver Lakes A4iii CA026
Canada Miquelon Lake A4i, A4iii CA027
Canada Mont Mégantic A1 CA486
Canada Montmagny A4iii CA460
Canada Moore and Byers Islands and Banks A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA092
Canada Moose River Estuary A4i, A4iii CA376
Canada Mount Carleton Provincial Park A1 CA188
Canada Nepisiguit Highlands A1 CA184
Canada Netitishi Point A4i, A4iii CA375
Canada Netley-Libau Marsh A4i, A4iii CA135
Canada Niagara River Corridor A4i, A4iii CA321
Canada Nicolet et Baie-du-Fèbvre A4i, A4iii CA464
Canada Niskibi Cape A4iii CA380
Canada Nootka Island banks A1 CA083
Canada North Arm, Great Slave Lake A4iii CA262
Canada North Channel Island A4i CA151
Canada North Point A4i, A4iii CA377
Canada North, West, and East Shoal Lakes A1, A4i, A4iii CA146
Canada Northeast James Bay A4i, A4iii CA292
Canada Northeast James Bay Coast A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA478
Canada Northern Head and South Head A4i CA241
Canada Northwestern Brodeur Peninsula A1, A4i CA306
Canada Nunaluk Spit to Herschel Island A4i, A4iii CA546
Canada Oak Hammock Marsh WMA A4i, A4iii CA136
Canada Oak Lake/Plum Lakes Area A4i, A4iii CA137
Canada Old Crow Flats A4i, A4iii CA544
Canada Old Wives-Frederick Lakes A4i, A4iii CA507
Canada Pakowki Lake A4iii CA024
Canada Peace-Athabasca Delta A4iii CA002
Canada PEI National Park A1 CA393
Canada Pelee Island Archipelago A4i CA332
Canada Pelican Lake A4i, A4iii CA521
Canada Pelican Lake (Alberta) A4i CA034
Canada Pen Islands A4i CA381
Canada Péninsule de Forillon A4iii CA419
Canada Petite Île Sainte-Geneviève A4i, A4iii CA440
Canada Pigeon Island A4i CA353
Canada Pittock Reservoir A4i, A4iii CA345
Canada Placentia Bay A4iii CA208
Canada Plaine inondable de Saint-Barthélemy A4i, A4iii CA465
Canada Point Lepreau/Maces Bay A4i, A4iii CA181
Canada Point Pelee A4i, A4iii CA325
Canada Ponass Lake A4iii CA527
Canada Port Colborne (breakwater and mainland) A4i, A4iii CA337
Canada Porter Lake A4i CA531
Canada Presqu'ile Provincial Park A4i, A4iii CA323
Canada Primrose Lake A4i CA539
Canada Prince Edward Point A4i, A4iii CA322
Canada Prince Leopold Island A4ii, A4iii CA268
Canada Queen Maud Gulf A4i, A4iii CA271
Canada Quidi Vidi Lake A4i CA205
Canada Quill Lakes A1, A4i, A4iii CA492
Canada Quoddy Region A4i, A4iii CA189
Canada Radisson Lake A1, A4i, A4iii CA535
Canada Ramsay and Northern Juan Perez Sound Islands A4ii, A4iii CA102
Canada Rankine and Langtry Islands A4ii, A4iii CA099
Canada Rasmussen Lowlands A4i, A4iii CA270
Canada Redberry Lake A4i CA495
Canada Reed Lake A4i, A4iii CA509
Canada Reid Bay A4ii, A4iii CA312
Canada Réserve faunique de Plaisance A4iii CA477
Canada Réserve nationale de faune des Îles-de-Contrecoeur A4i, A4iii CA470
Canada Réservoir Beaudet A4iii CA463
Canada Restigouche River Estuary A4i CA166
Canada Riverton Sandy Bar A4i, A4iii CA160
Canada Sable Island, Nova Scotia A4i CA232
Canada Saint-Augustin Migratory Bird Sanctuary A4i CA434
Canada Saint-Vallier A4iii CA461
Canada Saint's Rest Marsh and Beach A4i, A4iii CA183
Canada Sand Reef Islands A4i CA161
Canada Saskatchewan River Delta A4iii CA149
Canada Scott Inlet A4iii CA311
Canada Scott Island Group A4ii, A4iii CA048
Canada Severn River Coastline A4iii CA374
Canada Seymour Island A1, A4i CA294
Canada Shagamu River and Area A4i, A4iii CA373
Canada Shallow Bay, Big Slough and Swan Lake A4iii CA549
Canada Shepody Bay West A4i, A4iii CA173
Canada Shigawake-Newport A4i CA414
Canada Shultz Lake A4iii CA040
Canada Skincuttle Inlet Islands A4ii, A4iii CA100
Canada Solander Island and Brooks Bay A4ii, A4iii CA086
Canada Somenos Marsh Wildlife Refuge A4i CA069
Canada Sounding Lake A4i, A4iii CA014
Canada South Flaherty Islands A4i CA318
Canada South Long Island A4i CA153
Canada South Saskatchewan River (Empress to Lancer Ferry) A4iii CA514
Canada South Shore - East Queens Co. Sector A4i CA231
Canada South Shore Great Slave Lake (Slave River Delta to Taltson Bay) A4i, A4iii CA263
Canada Southern Bight, Minas Basin A4i, A4iii CA229
Canada Southwest Bylot A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA274
Canada Spruce Island Reef A4i CA163
Canada Squamish River Area A4ii CA060
Canada St. Lawrence Lake A4iii CA041
Canada Stuart, Tachie and Middle Rivers A4i CA115
Canada Suggi Lake A4i CA542
Canada Sullivan Lake A4iii CA012
Canada Sutton River Coastline A4iii CA379
Canada Sydkap Ice Field A1, A4i CA300
Canada Tabusintac Lagoon and River Estuary A4i CA167
Canada Tadoussac A4i, A4iii CA449
Canada Tagish Narrows A4i, A4iii CA551
Canada The Capes A4i CA244
Canada The Watchers A4i, A4iii CA334
Canada Thedford Flats A4i CA344
Canada Thomsen River A4i, A4iii CA255
Canada Three Sisters Islands A4i CA383
Canada Tobin Lake A4i CA540
Canada Tofino Mudflats A4i, A4iii CA044
Canada Upper Cumberland Basin A4i, A4iii CA218
Canada Utikuma and Utikumasis Lakes A4iii CA021
Canada Wadham Islands and adjacent Marine Area A4i, A4iii CA199
Canada Waters of Île Patte de Lièvre A4iii CA484
Canada Wavy Lake A4iii CA017
Canada West End of Lake Ontario A4i, A4iii CA340
Canada White Islets and Wilson Creek A4i CA061
Canada Whitewater Lake A4i, A4iii CA140
Canada Whitford and Rush Lakes A4iii CA019
Canada Whooping Crane Nesting Area and Summer Range A1, A4i CA247
Canada Wildwood Gull Roost A4i, A4iii CA355
Canada Willow Bunch Lake A1, A4i CA502
Canada Winisk River Estuary A4iii CA372
Canada Witless Bay Islands A4i, A4ii, A4iii CA193
Canada Wolfe Island A4i CA350
Cape Verde Central mountain range of Ilha de São Nicolau A1, A2, A4ii CV012
Cape Verde Coastal cliffs between Porto Mosquito and Baia do Inferno A4ii CV003
Cape Verde Coastal cliffs between Porto Mosquito and Baia do Inferno - Marine A4ii
Cape Verde Ilhéu Branco A1, A2, A4ii CV010
Cape Verde Ilhéu de Curral Velho – marine A4ii
Cape Verde Ilhéu de Curral Velho and adjacent coastal area A2 CV001
Cape Verde Ilhéu Raso A1, A2, A4ii, A4iii CV011
Cape Verde Ilhéus do Rombo A1, A2, A4iii CV009
Cape Verde Kapok tree, Boa Entrada A1 CV006
Cape Verde Mahoganies at Banana, Ribeira Montanha, Ilha de Santiago A1 CV007
Cape Verde Pedra Badejo lagoons A1, A2 CV005
Cape Verde Raso / São Nicolau - marine A4ii
Cape Verde Ribeira do Rabil A2 CV002
Cape Verde Serra do Pico da Antónia A1, A2 CV004
Cape Verde Volcano area, Ilha do Fogo A1, A2, A4ii CV008
Cape Verde Volcano area, Ilha do Fogo - Marine A4ii
Cayman Islands (to UK) Bluff Forest A1, A2 KY010
Cayman Islands (to UK) Booby Pond Nature Reserve A1, A2, A4ii, B4ii KY007
Cayman Islands (to UK) Botanic Park and Salina Reserve A1, A2 KY003
Cayman Islands (to UK) Central Mangrove Wetland A1, A4i, B4i KY001
Cayman Islands (to UK) Crown Wetlands A1, A4i, B4i KY009
Cayman Islands (to UK) Eastern Dry Forest A1, A2 KY006
Cayman Islands (to UK) Frank Sound Forest A1, A2 KY004
Cayman Islands (to UK) Franklin's Forest A1, A2 KY005
Cayman Islands (to UK) Mastic Reserve A1, A2 KY002
Cayman Islands (to UK) Sparrowhawk Hill A1, A2 KY008
Central African Republic André Félix National Park complex A3 CF001
Central African Republic Bamingui-Bangoran National Park complex A3 CF003
Central African Republic Bangui A3 CF006
Central African Republic Bozoum A3 CF004
Central African Republic Dzanga-Ndoki National Park A1, A2, A3 CF008
Central African Republic Manovo - Gounda - St Floris National Park complex A3 CF002
Central African Republic Ngotto A3 CF007
Central African Republic Zémongo Faunal Reserve A3 CF005
Chad Binder - Léré A3 TD007
Chad Fada Archei A3 TD002
Chad Lake Chad A1, A3, A4i, A4iii TD004
Chad Lake Fitri A1, A4i, A4iii TD005
Chad Manda National Park A3 TD008
Chad Ouadi Rimé - Ouadi Achim A1, A3 TD003
Chad Tibesti massif A3 TD001
Chad Zakouma National Park A1, A3, A4i TD006
Chile Acantilados de Arica/ Guaneras de Camaraca A1, A4ii CL008
Chile Acantilados de la Quirilluca A4ii
Chile Bahía de Chullec A4i
Chile Bahía Chilota, Porvenir A1 CL106
Chile Bahía Curaco de Vélez A4i CL084
Chile Bahía de Coquimbo A1, A4ii CL030
Chile Bahía de Mejillones A1, A4i CL017
Chile Bahía de Putemun A1, A4i CL086
Chile Bahía de Quellón A4i CL091
Chile Bahía de Quinchao A1, A4i CL088
Chile Bahía de Yaldad A4i CL092
Chile Bahía Lomas A4i, A4iii CL102
Chile Bahía Rilán A4i
Chile Bahía San Pedro A2
Chile Baker River Wetlands A1, A4i
Chile Chacabuco Valley and Baker River Entrance A1
Chile Chacalluta A1, A4i
Chile Chacao A4i
Chile Chepu River Reserve A4i
Chile Cordón Baquedano A2
Chile Corredor Biológico Nevados de Chillán-Laguna del Laja A1, A2, A3 CL050
Chile Costa sur de Arica A1, A4i CL005
Chile Coyahique Alto-Coite A1
Chile Cuevas de Anzota A1
Chile Desembocadura del Río Bío-Bío A4i CL054
Chile Desembocadura del Río Chamiza,Coihuin-Pelluco A4i CL074
Chile Desembocadura del río Chauhuín A1
Chile Desembocadura del Río Imperial A1, A4i
Chile Desembocadura del Río Itata A1, A4i, A4iii CL049
Chile Desembocadura del Río Lluta A1, A4i, A4iii CL003
Chile Desembocadura del Río Loa A1 CL015
Chile Desembocadura del Río Maipo A1, A4i CL040
Chile Desembocadura del Río San Juan A2
Chile Desembocadura Río Mataquito A1, A4i
Chile Estancia San Gregorio A2, A3
Chile Estero Compu A4i
Chile Estero del Salto Valley A2, A3
Chile Estero Huildad A4i CL085
Chile Estero Mantagua y Desembocadura del Río Aconcagua A1, A4i CL035
Chile Estuario de Maullín y Cerro Amortajado A1, A4i CL075
Chile Fiordo Pitipalena A1
Chile Guabún A1
Chile Guamblin Island A1, A4ii, A4iii
Chile Guaneras de Camaraca A1
Chile Guaneras de Cutipa A1
Chile Guaneras sur de Camarones A1
Chile Humedal de Batuco A4i CL037
Chile Humedal El Yali A1, A4i CL045
Chile Humedal-Estuario Tubul-Raqui A1, A4i CL057
Chile Humedal-Marisma Rocuant Andalién A1, A4i, A4iii CL052
Chile Ibañez River Valley A2, A3
Chile Inacaliri - Linzor - El Tatio A3
Chile Isla Alejandro Selkirk (Parque Nacional Archipiélago de Juan Fernández, Isla Alejandro Selkirk IBA) A1, A2, A3, A4ii, A4iii CL043
Chile Isla Chañaral A1, A4ii CL026
Chile Isla Diego de Almagro A1, A4ii CL097
Chile Isla Doña Sebastiana Punta Chocoi y Roqueríos adyacentes A1, A4i CL077
Chile Isla Grande de Atacama A1, A4ii CL023
Chile Isla Guafo A1, A4ii, A4iii CL093
Chile Isla Magdalena National Park A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii CL103
Chile Isla Maiquillahue A1, A4i CL069
Chile Isla Mocha A1, A2, A4ii CL061
Chile Isla Noir A1, A2, A3, A4ii, A4iii CL109
Chile Isla Pájaro Niño de Algarrobo A1, A4ii CL038
Chile Isla Sala y Gómez A1, A4i, A4ii
Chile Isla Santa María A1, A4i
Chile Isla Tilgo A1, A4ii CL028
Chile Islas Desventuradas A1, A4ii CL019
Chile Islas Diego Ramírez y Rocas Norte A1, A4ii, A4iii CL112
Chile Islas Ildefonso A1, A4ii, A4iii CL111
Chile Islote Albatros - Seno Almirantazgo A1 CL110
Chile Islote Concón A1 CL036
Chile Islote Huentellao A1
Chile Islote Leonard A1 CL108
Chile Islote Pupuya A1
Chile Islotes Evangelistas A1 CL099
Chile Islotes Pajaros A1, A4ii CL029
Chile La Tapera A2, A3
Chile Lago Budi A2 CL063
Chile Lago Colbún A1, A4i CL048
Chile Lago Lanalhue A2, A3, A4i CL058
Chile Lago Peñuelas A2
Chile Lago Tarahuin A2
Chile Laguna del Negro Francisco y Laguna Santa Rosa A1, A3, A4i CL025
Chile Laguna Grande de San Pedro de la Paz y Humedal Los Batros A4i CL055
Chile Laguna Malleco A2
Chile Laguna Miscanti y Meñique A1
Chile Laguna San Rafael National Park A2, A3
Chile Lagunas Bravas A1, A4i CL021
Chile Lenqui A1 CL078
Chile Mancopulli A2, A3
Chile Marisma Buque Quemado A1, A4i CL100
Chile Monumento Natural Cerro Ñielol A2 CL064
Chile Monumento Natural Contulmo A2, A3 CL059
Chile Monumento Natural Isla Cachagua A1, A4ii CL034
Chile Monumento Natural Isla Contramaestre A1
Chile Monumento Natural Laguna de los Cisnes A1, A2, A4i CL105
Chile Monumento Natural Pingüineras de Puñihuil A1, A4ii CL082
Chile Monumento Natural Salar de Surire A1, A4i CL011
Chile Niebla A2
Chile Nigue A1, A4i
Chile Norte de Isla Grande de Tierra del Fuego A2, A3 CL101
Chile Paposo A2
Chile Paradero de aves Roquerios de Laucho y Lisera A1
Chile Parque Nacional Alerce Andino A2 CL073
Chile Parque Nacional Archipiélago de Juan Fernández: Islas Robinson Crusoe and Santa Clara A1, A2, A3, A4ii CL044
Chile Parque Nacional Bosque de Fray Jorge A2 CL032
Chile Parque Nacional Cabo de Hornos A1, A2 CL113
Chile Parque Nacional Chiloé A2 CL089
Chile Parque Nacional Conguillio A2 CL065
Chile Parque Nacional Hornopirén A1
Chile Parque Nacional Huerquehue A2 CL066
Chile Parque Nacional La Campana A2
Chile Parque Nacional Lauca A1, A2, A3, A4i CL002
Chile Parque Nacional Pali Aike A2
Chile Parque Nacional Pan de Azúcar A1, A4i CL020
Chile Parque Nacional Puyehue A2 CL071
Chile Parque Nacional Salar de Huasco A1, A4i CL013
Chile Parque Nacional Torres del Paine A1, A4i CL096
Chile Parque Nacional Vicente Pérez Rosales A2 CL072
Chile Parque Nacional Villarica A2 CL067
Chile Parque Nacional Volcán Isluga A1
Chile Parque Pumalin A2 CL090
Chile Parque Tumbes Talcahuano A1, A2 CL051
Chile Patranca Island A1
Chile Península Antonio Varas A3
Chile Pingüinera del Seno Otway A1, A2 CL104
Chile Playa Colún A4i
Chile Playa de Pullao A4i CL087
Chile Playa Hornitos A1 CL016
Chile Playa Laraquete A4i
Chile Playa las Machas A1, A4i
Chile Playa Pilolcura A4i
Chile Playa sector Chacalluta A1
Chile Pollolla Lagoon A1
Chile Precordillera Socoroma-Putre A2, A3 CL001
Chile Puaucho A1, A4i
Chile Pudeto-Quempillén A2
Chile Puerto de Arica A1, A4i, A4iii
Chile Puerto Natales A4i CL098
Chile Puerto Viejo A1 CL024
Chile Punta Corona A1, A4i CL079
Chile Punta Huezhui A1
Chile Punta Lengua de Vaca A1, A4ii CL031
Chile Punta Ronca A1, A4i CL068
Chile Putu A2
Chile Quemchi Aucar A4i
Chile Quinchele Inland and surrouding sea A1
Chile Reserva Nacional Altos de Lircay A2 CL047
Chile Reserva Nacional Laguna Torca A4i
Chile Reserva Nacional Las Chinchillas A2 CL033
Chile Reserva Nacional Los Flamencos - Soncor A1, A4i CL018
Chile Reserva Nacional Nonguén A2, A3 CL056
Chile Reserva Nacional Pampa del Tamarugal A1, A2 CL014
Chile Reserva Nacional Pingüino de Humboldt - Isla Choros, Damas y Punta de Choros A1, A4ii CL027
Chile Reserva Nacional Río Clarillo A2 CL042
Chile Salar de Piedra Parada A1, A4i CL022
Chile Salar de Pujsa A1, A4i
Chile Salar de Tara A1, A4i
Chile Salto Rayén A2, A3 CL060
Chile Santuario de la Naturaleza Carlos Anwandter, Sector Guacamayo y otros Sectores Aledaños A4i CL070
Chile Santuario de la Naturaleza Humedal Laguna Reloca A4i
Chile Santuario de la Naturaleza Península de Hualpén A4i CL053
Chile Santuario de la Naturaleza Rocas de Constitución A1
Chile Santuario de la Naturaleza Yerba Loca A1, A2 CL039
Chile Santuario de las Aves Bahía de Caulín A1, A4i CL080
Chile Sierra Baguales A1 CL095
Chile Sistema de Bahías TenTen Castro A4i
Chile Sistema Quetalmahue, Quilo y Mar Brava A1, A4i CL081
Chile Sitio Prioritario Humedal de Tilicura A4i
Chile Source of Huemules River A1
Chile Valle Azapa A1, A2 CL007
Chile Valle de Camarones sector Cuya A1, A2
Chile Valle de Chaca A1, A2, A3 CL009
Chile Valle de Codpa A1, A2 CL010
Chile Valle de Lluta A1 CL004
Chile Valle del Yeso A1, A2 CL041
China (mainland) Ailaoshan A1, A2, A3 CN253
China (mainland) Aksayqin Hu and alpine grassland A1, A2, A3 CN130
China (mainland) Aksu River basin A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CN122
China (mainland) Altay forest and steppe A1, A3, A4i CN092
China (mainland) Anqing wetlands (Caizi Hu, Wuchang Hu and other lakes) A1, A4i, A4iii CN360
China (mainland) Anzihe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN202
China (mainland) Aqqik Kol and alpine grassland A1, A3 CN110
China (mainland) Area between Qinghai Hu and A'nyêmaqên A1, A2, A3 CN158
China (mainland) Ayark Kol and alpine grassland A1, A3, A4i CN109
China (mainland) Ayding Kol A1, A3, A4i CN105
China (mainland) Babso Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN183
China (mainland) Bacha Dao Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN029
China (mainland) Bachu Oasis A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CN123
China (mainland) Badagongshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN434
China (mainland) Baihe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN184
China (mainland) Baihe-Wanbao A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CN046
China (mainland) Baihua Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN325
China (mainland) Baima Xueshan Nature Reserve A2, A3 CN233
China (mainland) Baiposhan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN223
China (mainland) Baishiyi Nature Reserve A4i CN226
China (mainland) Baishui Jiang Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN169
China (mainland) Baishuihe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN199
China (mainland) Baiyang Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN192
China (mainland) Baiyangdian A4iii CN315
China (mainland) Baiyun Forest Park A1, A2, A3 CN404
China (mainland) Bamian Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN448
China (mainland) Banbar A3 CN147
China (mainland) Bangong Co A1, A3, A4i CN131
China (mainland) Barkol Lake and grassland A1, A3, A4i CN103
China (mainland) Bawangling A1 CN506
China (mainland) Bayan Obo Nature Reserve A1 CN080
China (mainland) Bayanbulak and Kaidu River Valley A1, A4i, A4iii CN114
China (mainland) Baytik Shan A1, A3 CN101
China (mainland) Beidagang A1 CN038
China (mainland) Beidagang Wetland Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN319
China (mainland) Beidaihe A1, A4i, A4iii, A4iv CN311
China (mainland) Beiji Islands A4i CN399
China (mainland) Beili Wan Sigeng A1, A4i CN507
China (mainland) Beiping A1, A2, A3 CN224
China (mainland) Biluo Xueshan A1, A2, A3 CN238
China (mainland) Binzhou coastal islands A1, A4iii CN326
China (mainland) Bogda (Tian Chi) A1, A3 CN098
China (mainland) Bosten Lake A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CN106
China (mainland) Buliuhe Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN457
China (mainland) Bulungkol grassland and wetland A1, A3 CN126
China (mainland) Burgen River Valley A1, A3 CN100
China (mainland) Burqin River and Kanas Lake A1, A3, A4i CN091
China (mainland) Caimushan Nature Reserve A1 CN083
China (mainland) Caiyanghe A1 CN259
China (mainland) Cang Shan Er Hai Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3, A4i CN241
China (mainland) Cao Hai Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN274
China (mainland) Cenwang Laoshan Nature Reserve A3 CN452
China (mainland) Chagan Hu Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN041
China (mainland) Chamdo A2, A3 CN150
China (mainland) Changbai Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4i CN048
China (mainland) Changdao Nature Reserve A1, A4iv CN329
China (mainland) Changqing Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN299
China (mainland) Changshagongma Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN178
China (mainland) Changshou Hu A1, A4iii CN228
China (mainland) Changtang plateau A1, A4i, A4iii, A4iv CN132
China (mainland) Chebaling Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN492
China (mainland) Chen Hu Wetland Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN352
China (mainland) Chi Hu Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN421
China (mainland) Chishui Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN276
China (mainland) Chongming Dongtan Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN375
China (mainland) Cizhu A1, A2, A3 CN211
China (mainland) Coast between Ao Jiang and Feiyun Jiang A1, A4iii CN397
China (mainland) Coastal mudflat of Tianjin A1, A4i CN320
China (mainland) Coastal wetlands of northern Chongming Dao island A1, A4i CN374
China (mainland) Dabusu Hu A1, A4i, A4iii CN042
China (mainland) Daiyun Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN413
China (mainland) Dalai Nur Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN070
China (mainland) Dali Nur Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN081
China (mainland) Damaoqi A1 CN085
China (mainland) Damingshan A1, A2, A3 CN479
China (mainland) Damxung A1, A3, A4i CN140
China (mainland) Daping Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN477
China (mainland) Daqiao A1, A2, A3 CN210
China (mainland) Daqinggou Nature Reserve A1 CN075
China (mainland) Dashahe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN279
China (mainland) Dashanbao Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN268
China (mainland) Dashanzuizi A1, A4i, A4iii CN045
China (mainland) Datun Hai and Changqiao Hai A4iii CN264
China (mainland) Dawangling Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN454
China (mainland) Dawei Shan Nature Reserve (Hunan) A1, A2, A3 CN439
China (mainland) Dayao Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN475
China (mainland) Dazhanhe Wetland Nature Reserve A1 CN008
China (mainland) Dazhubao and Dafengding A1, A2, A3 CN214
China (mainland) Desert and wetland from Northern Urumqi to Dabancheng A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CN097
China (mainland) Diaoluoshan A1, A2, A3 CN509
China (mainland) Dinghushan A3 CN494
China (mainland) Dongling Shan A1, A2, A3 CN324
China (mainland) Dongshan Wan A4iii CN417
China (mainland) Dongting Hu wetlands A1, A4i, A4iii CN438
China (mainland) Dongtou Islands A4i CN398
China (mainland) Dongzhai Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN346
China (mainland) Dongzhaigang A1, A4i, A4iii CN500
China (mainland) Dromo (Yadong) A3 CN138
China (mainland) Dulong Jiang River Valley A1, A2, A3 CN232
China (mainland) Dunhuang Nature Reserve and Western Qilian Shan mountains A1, A2, A3, A4iii CN159
China (mainland) Dupangling Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN445
China (mainland) Eastern Qilian Shan mountains A1, A2, A3 CN161
China (mainland) Eastern tidal flat of Nanhui A1, A4i, A4iii CN377
China (mainland) Ebi Nur and Kuytun River A1, A4i, A4iii CN112
China (mainland) Ejin Qidaoqiao Nature Reserve A1 CN090
China (mainland) Emei Shan Natural and Historical Heritage Reserve (Emei Shan IBA) A1, A2, A3 CN208
China (mainland) Erlang Shan A1, A2, A3 CN206
China (mainland) Erlangba A1, A3 CN295
China (mainland) Erlinggou A1, A3, A4i CN301
China (mainland) Eryuan Niaodiaoshan A4iii CN242
China (mainland) Fang Hu Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN423
China (mainland) Fangcheng A1, A4i, A4iii CN484
China (mainland) Fangshan Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN269
China (mainland) Fanjing Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN282
China (mainland) Fenglin Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN019
China (mainland) Fengtongzhai Qiaoqi A1, A2, A3 CN204
China (mainland) Fengyang Shan-Baishanzu Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN405
China (mainland) Fobao Forest Park A1, A3 CN216
China (mainland) Fodingshan Forest A1, A2, A3 CN284
China (mainland) Foping Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN298
China (mainland) Fujian Wuyi Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN408
China (mainland) Fujiang Taigong Shan A4i CN402
China (mainland) Funing Niaowangshan A4iii CN265
China (mainland) Funing Wan A1, A4iii CN410
China (mainland) Funiu Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN335
China (mainland) Futian A1, A4i CN496
China (mainland) Ganligahai-Zecha Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CN165
China (mainland) Ganshiling A1, A2, A3 CN512
China (mainland) Gaole Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN342
China (mainland) Gaoligongshan A1, A2, A3 CN244
China (mainland) Gaoyou Hu A1, A4i CN368
China (mainland) Genhe A1, A3 CN066
China (mainland) Gongbo Nature Reserve A2, A3 CN149
China (mainland) Gongga Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN219
China (mainland) Gongliu spruce forest A1, A3 CN119
China (mainland) Gongping Dahu Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN497
China (mainland) Gonjo A1, A2, A3 CN151
China (mainland) Guanshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN418
China (mainland) Guanting Reservoir A4iii CN323
China (mainland) Gulongshan A1, A3 CN456
China (mainland) Guniujiang Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN362
China (mainland) Gupo Shan A1, A2, A3 CN470
China (mainland) Gutian Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN401
China (mainland) Guxiu Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN474
China (mainland) Hailü Dao A1, A4iii CN330
China (mainland) Haimao Dao Island A1, A4i CN057
China (mainland) Haiyangshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN468
China (mainland) Haizishan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN180
China (mainland) Hala Hai A1, A4i, A4iii CN009
China (mainland) Hangzhou Wan A1, A4i CN382
China (mainland) Hanma Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN065
China (mainland) Hasuhai Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN077
China (mainland) Heishuihe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN203
China (mainland) Heiyupao Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN014
China (mainland) Heizhugou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN213
China (mainland) Helan Shan Nature Reserve (Ningxia) A1, A3 CN174
China (mainland) Henghe Liangzi A1, A4i CN272
China (mainland) Heshui A1, A3 CN172
China (mainland) Heyang Huang He Wetlands Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN293
China (mainland) Holqin Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN074
China (mainland) Hong Hu Wetland Nature Reserve A1 CN351
China (mainland) Hongfeng Hu and Baihua Hu A4i, A4iii CN286
China (mainland) Honggolj Nature Reserve A1 CN072
China (mainland) Honghe Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN030
China (mainland) Hongjian Nur A1, A4i CN291
China (mainland) Hotan Oasis A1, A2, A3, A4i CN129
China (mainland) Houhe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN349
China (mainland) Houshui Wan A1, A4i CN502
China (mainland) Hualong Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN303
China (mainland) Huang He Shouqu Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4iii CN166
China (mainland) Huangfu Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4iii CN355
China (mainland) Huanglianshan A1, A3 CN262
China (mainland) Huanglong Shan Brown Eared-pheasant Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN292
China (mainland) Huanglongsi Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN187
China (mainland) Huangsang Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN440
China (mainland) Huanzidong A1, A4iii CN053
China (mainland) Huashui Shan A1, A2, A3 CN493
China (mainland) Huashuichong Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN471
China (mainland) Huihe Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN071
China (mainland) Huize Black-necked Crane Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN271
China (mainland) Hukou Wetland Nature Reserve A1 CN035
China (mainland) Huma He Nature Reserve A1 CN002
China (mainland) Huping Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN433
China (mainland) Huret A1 CN067
China (mainland) Huzhong Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN001
China (mainland) Ili River basin A1, A3 CN118
China (mainland) Jianfengling A1, A2, A3 CN510
China (mainland) Jiang Cun A3 CN134
China (mainland) Jiangkou Niaozhou Nature Reserve A1 CN444
China (mainland) Jiangkou Xiang-Mashi Zhen A1, A2, A3 CN491
China (mainland) Jiangxi Wuyi Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN428
China (mainland) Jiangzhongshan A1 CN246
China (mainland) Jianhu Nature Reserve A4i, A4iii CN239
China (mainland) Jiaozi Xueshan Nature Reserve A3 CN270
China (mainland) Jiaqiaoling Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN472
China (mainland) Jigong Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN345
China (mainland) Jinfo Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN229
China (mainland) Jinggang Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN430
China (mainland) Jinggu Banpo A1 CN256
China (mainland) Jingpo Hu Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4i CN022
China (mainland) Jingyu Hu A1, A3 CN111
China (mainland) Jinta A1, A3, A4iii CN160
China (mainland) Jiuding Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN197
China (mainland) Jiuduansha Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN376
China (mainland) Jiugong Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN353
China (mainland) Jiulianshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN432
China (mainland) Jiulingshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN419
China (mainland) Jiulong Shan Nature Reserve (Zhejiang) A1, A2, A3 CN403
China (mainland) Jiushan Islands Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN387
China (mainland) Jiuwan Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN462
China (mainland) Jiuyi Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN446
China (mainland) Jiuzhaigou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN185
China (mainland) Jizu Shan Nature Reserve A3 CN240
China (mainland) Jonê A1, A2, A3 CN167
China (mainland) Kaifeng Liuyuankou Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN340
China (mainland) Karamay desert and lakes A1, A3 CN095
China (mainland) Karamay Mountains A1, A3 CN099
China (mainland) Karze Reservoir A1, A4i CN142
China (mainland) Kasha Hu Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN179
China (mainland) Keluo He Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN004
China (mainland) Konglonghe Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN252
China (mainland) Kuankuoshui Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN281
China (mainland) Kunes forest A1, A3 CN113
China (mainland) Kuocang Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN393
China (mainland) Labahe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN205
China (mainland) Lagou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN473
China (mainland) Laizhou Wan A4i, A4iii CN328
China (mainland) Lanbowan–Qilihe Wetland A1 CN371
China (mainland) Lanting Damiaowu A4i CN383
China (mainland) Lao Shan Mountain A1 CN370
China (mainland) Laodengshan Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN024
China (mainland) Laotieshan A1, A4i CN058
China (mainland) Lashi Hai A1, A4iii CN237
China (mainland) Leigong Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN288
China (mainland) Lengshuihe Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN275
China (mainland) Lhakhang A1, A2, A3 CN146
China (mainland) Liangshui Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN020
China (mainland) Lianhua Shan A1, A2, A3 CN164
China (mainland) Lianhuanhu Waterbird Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN010
China (mainland) Lianyungang saltworks A1, A4i CN365
China (mainland) Limushan A1, A2, A3 CN504
China (mainland) Lindian County Xinxing Horse Ranch and Julang Pasture A1 CN013
China (mainland) Linduo A1, A3 CN459
China (mainland) Lingzhan A3 CN453
China (mainland) Linkang Shan Nature Reserve A1 CN347
China (mainland) Lishan Nature Reserve A3 CN310
China (mainland) Liupan Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN177
China (mainland) Liziping Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN221
China (mainland) Loess Plateau in western Gansu A1, A2, A3 CN163
China (mainland) Longfeng Wetland Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN015
China (mainland) Longgan Hu Wetland Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN354
China (mainland) Longhua A1 CN455
China (mainland) Longhushan A1, A2, A3 CN481
China (mainland) Longlin-Xilin A1, A3 CN450
China (mainland) Longpeng Forest Farm A1, A2 CN263
China (mainland) Longqi Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN412
China (mainland) Longshan section of Nonggang A1, A3 CN482
China (mainland) Longshengou Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN170
China (mainland) Longtan Reservoir A1 CN050
China (mainland) Longxi–Hongkou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN200
China (mainland) Lower reaches of Tarim River A1, A2, A3, A4i CN107
China (mainland) Luan He Estuary A1, A4i, A4iii CN312
China (mainland) Lugu Hu A1, A4i CN235
China (mainland) Luoshan Nature Reserve A3 CN176
China (mainland) Luya Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN305
China (mainland) Ma'an Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN212
China (mainland) Mamize Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN217
China (mainland) Mangshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN447
China (mainland) Mangui A1, A3 CN064
China (mainland) Mao'er Shan Forest Farm A1, A3 CN017
China (mainland) Mao'er Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN465
China (mainland) Maolan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN290
China (mainland) Maoshan Nature Reserve A1 CN005
China (mainland) Maozi Feng A1, A2, A3 CN490
China (mainland) Markam A1, A2, A3 CN152
China (mainland) Markit-Yarkant Oasis A1, A2, A3, A4i CN127
China (mainland) Matoushan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN429
China (mainland) Mayanghe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN280
China (mainland) Meihua Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN415
China (mainland) Meili Xueshan A1 CN231
China (mainland) Melmeg (Momege) Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN039
China (mainland) Mengbi Shan A1, A2, A3 CN195
China (mainland) Mengjin Huanghe Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN337
China (mainland) Mengtun A1, A2, A3 CN196
China (mainland) Micang Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN190
China (mainland) Min Jiang Estuary A1, A4i, A4iii CN411
China (mainland) Min Shan mountains A1, A2, A3 CN168
China (mainland) Minqin A1, A3 CN162
China (mainland) Miyun Reservoir A4iii CN321
China (mainland) Mori Grassland A1, A3 CN102
China (mainland) Mount Huang Shan A1, A2, A3 CN363
China (mainland) Mount Tuomuer Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN121
China (mainland) Mountains streams in Pingtang and Guiding A1 CN287
China (mainland) Mudanfeng Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN023
China (mainland) Muli A1, A2, A3 CN222
China (mainland) Mulun Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN460
China (mainland) Nabanhe Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN260
China (mainland) Nagpag Co (Napa Hai) Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN234
China (mainland) Nam Co A1, A3, A4i CN139
China (mainland) Nandagang Wetland Nature Reserve A4iii CN316
China (mainland) Nangunhe A1, A3 CN255
China (mainland) Nanji Islands Nature Reserve A4i CN400
China (mainland) Nankun Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN495
China (mainland) Nanling mountains A1, A2, A3 CN489
China (mainland) Nanliujiang Hekou A1 CN486
China (mainland) Nansihu Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN333
China (mainland) Nanweiling A1, A2, A3 CN503
China (mainland) Nanweng He Nature Reserve A1 CN003
China (mainland) Nanyue Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN443
China (mainland) Naoli He Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN032
China (mainland) Nei Mongol Helan Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN089
China (mainland) Niubeiliang Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN302
China (mainland) Niumulin Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN414
China (mainland) Niuxintaobao A1, A4i, A4iii CN040
China (mainland) Nudeng A1 CN088
China (mainland) Nuomin-Bila He-Dayangshu A1 CN069
China (mainland) Nuozadu Nature Reserve A1 CN258
China (mainland) Oasis and Desert in Hami A1, A3 CN104
China (mainland) Oasis, Desert and Wetland at Mosuowan A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CN096
China (mainland) Ordos Taolimiao-Alashanwan Haizi A1, A4i CN087
China (mainland) Orqohan A1 CN068
China (mainland) Pangquangou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN306
China (mainland) Piankou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN193
China (mainland) Pingliang A1, A3 CN171
China (mainland) Pingnan Dapeng A1, A2, A3 CN476
China (mainland) Pingshan Wuzhi Shan A1, A2, A3 CN215
China (mainland) Pishan Oasis A2, A3 CN128
China (mainland) Poyang Hu wetlands A1, A4i, A4iii CN420
China (mainland) Pum Qu A3 CN137
China (mainland) Qagan Nur A1 CN084
China (mainland) Qaidam Ulan A2, A3 CN155
China (mainland) Qapqal grassland and wetland A1, A3 CN117
China (mainland) Qiandao Hu Reservoir A1, A2 CN380
China (mainland) Qianfoshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN198
China (mainland) Qidong Northern Yangtze Estuary Nature Reserve A1 CN373
China (mainland) Qiemo Oasis and Qarqan River A2, A3, A4i CN108
China (mainland) Qihulin He Nature Reserve A1 CN033
China (mainland) Qilihai Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN317
China (mainland) Qindeli Sturgeon Reserve A1 CN028
China (mainland) Qingdao-Rizhao coastal wetland and islands A1 CN332
China (mainland) Qinggangtang–Taibai–Dahe Forest A1, A3 CN278
China (mainland) Qinghai Hu (Koko Nor) A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CN156
China (mainland) Qinghua Nature Reserve A1 CN248
China (mainland) Qinglangang Nature Reserve A4iii CN501
China (mainland) Qingliangfeng Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN364
China (mainland) Qingtongxia reservoir and Yellow River wetlands in Zhongning and Zhongwei A1, A4i, A4iii CN175
China (mainland) Qixing He Wetland Nature Reserve A1 CN026
China (mainland) Qixing Lazi Siberian Tiger Nature Reserve A1 CN025
China (mainland) Quanzhou Wan and Jin Jiang Estuary A1 CN416
China (mainland) Razhêng Temple A2, A3 CN141
China (mainland) Rong Jiang Estuary A1, A4iii CN498
China (mainland) Rongcheng Swan Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN331
China (mainland) Rongxar A3 CN136
China (mainland) Saihan Ul Nature Reserve A1 CN078
China (mainland) Sanjiang Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN031
China (mainland) Sanjiangyuan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CN154
China (mainland) Sanmenxia Dam Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN334
China (mainland) Sanpihu Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN458
China (mainland) Sansuo Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN467
China (mainland) Sayram Nur A1, A3, A4i CN116
China (mainland) Shankou A1 CN487
China (mainland) Shaobo Hu Lake Area A1, A4i CN369
China (mainland) She Dao Island A1, A4i CN056
China (mainland) Shengjin Hu Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN361
China (mainland) Shennongjia Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN348
China (mainland) Shicheng Dao Island A1, A4i CN060
China (mainland) Shijiu Hu (Anhui) A1, A4i CN357
China (mainland) Shijiu Hu (Jiangsu) A1, A4i CN372
China (mainland) Shishankou Reservoir A1, A4iii CN344
China (mainland) Shiwandashan A1 CN483
China (mainland) Shiyang Forest Park A1, A2, A3 CN406
China (mainland) Shongsep Temple A2, A3 CN143
China (mainland) Shuangfa A3 CN016
China (mainland) Shuangtai (Shuangtaizi) Estuary and Inner Gulf of Liaodong A1, A4i, A4iii CN052
China (mainland) Shuifeng Reservoir and middle reaches of Yalu Jiang A1, A4iii CN063
China (mainland) Shuiwu A1, A2, A3 CN389
China (mainland) Sihong Wetland of Hongze Hu A1, A4i, A4iii CN366
China (mainland) Sijian Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN463
China (mainland) Siling Co Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4i CN133
China (mainland) Simian Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN230
China (mainland) Siwang Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN343
China (mainland) Siyetun Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN283
China (mainland) Song Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN322
China (mainland) Songhua Hu, Baishan Hu and Hongshi Hu A1, A4iii CN044
China (mainland) Suichuan A1, A2, A3 CN431
China (mainland) Suyahu Wetland Nature Reserve A4i, A4iii CN341
China (mainland) Tacheng (Qoqek) area A1, A3 CN094
China (mainland) Taibai Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN297
China (mainland) Taihang Shan Macaque Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN336
China (mainland) Tailai Dongfanghong A1, A4i CN012
China (mainland) Taipo Hu Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN422
China (mainland) Taizhou Islands A4i CN392
China (mainland) Taizhou Wan A1, A4i CN391
China (mainland) Tangjiahe Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN189
China (mainland) Taohongling Sika Deer Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN424
China (mainland) Taoyuandong Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN449
China (mainland) Tarim Euphrates Poplar Forest Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CN115
China (mainland) Têwo Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN181
China (mainland) Tian'ezhou A1, A4iii CN350
China (mainland) Tianlongshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN307
China (mainland) Tianma Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN358
China (mainland) Tianmen Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN435
China (mainland) Tianmu Shan A1, A2, A3 CN379
China (mainland) Tianping Shan A1, A2, A3 CN466
China (mainland) Tongbiguan A1 CN245
China (mainland) Tuanbowa Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN318
China (mainland) Tumen River at Jingxin-Fangchuan A1, A4i, A4iii CN047
China (mainland) Tumuji Nature Reserve A1 CN073
China (mainland) Tuoda Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN273
China (mainland) Ulansuhai Nur Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN086
China (mainland) Ulgai A1, A4iii CN076
China (mainland) Ulugqat grassland and wetland A1, A3 CN125
China (mainland) Ulungur Hu and Jili Hu (Fu Hai) A1, A3, A4i CN093
China (mainland) Wafangdian Fuzhou Wan A1, A4i CN055
China (mainland) Wahuishan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN218
China (mainland) Wanglang Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN186
China (mainland) Wangyedian Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN079
China (mainland) Wanmulin Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN409
China (mainland) Washan A1, A2, A3 CN209
China (mainland) Wawu Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN207
China (mainland) Weinan Sanhe wetlands A1, A4i CN294
China (mainland) Weishan Longqing Niaodaoxiongguan A4iii CN247
China (mainland) Weiyuanjiang Nature Reserve A1 CN257
China (mainland) Weizhou Dao Nature Reserve A1, A4iii CN488
China (mainland) Wenzhou Wan A1, A4i, A4iii CN396
China (mainland) Wolong Hu (Xi Paozi) A1, A4iii CN054
China (mainland) Wolong Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN201
China (mainland) Wuchishan Dao Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN384
China (mainland) Wuda Lianchi Nature Reserve A1 CN006
China (mainland) Wugang Yunshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN441
China (mainland) Wulianfeng A1, A2, A3 CN266
China (mainland) Wuliangshan A1 CN251
China (mainland) Wuling Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN313
China (mainland) Wulingyuan A1, A2, A3 CN437
China (mainland) Wulipo Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN225
China (mainland) Wulu Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN308
China (mainland) Wuyanling Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN407
China (mainland) Wuyu Dao Island A4i CN499
China (mainland) Wuyuan Datangwu Reservoir A3, A4i, A4iii CN426
China (mainland) Wuyuan Forest A1, A3 CN425
China (mainland) Wuyumen A1, A4i CN388
China (mainland) Wuzhishan A1, A2, A3 CN508
China (mainland) Xayar forest and wetland A1, A2, A3, A4i CN120
China (mainland) Xekar Reservoir A1, A2, A3 CN124
China (mainland) Xianghai Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN037
China (mainland) Xianhu Reservoir A1, A2, A3 CN478
China (mainland) Xiannü Shan A1, A3 CN227
China (mainland) Xiaohegou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN188
China (mainland) Xiaowutai Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN314
China (mainland) Xiaoxi Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN436
China (mainland) Xiaozhaizigou Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN194
China (mainland) Xiaruyue Reservoir A1, A4i CN304
China (mainland) Xidamingshan A1, A3 CN480
China (mainland) Xijin Reservoir A4i, A4iii CN485
China (mainland) Xilin Gol Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4i, A4iii CN082
China (mainland) Xingkai Hu Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN027
China (mainland) Xingren Tuo Island A1, A4i CN061
China (mainland) Xining A1, A2, A3 CN157
China (mainland) Xinjiang Yiyang Qinghu Section A1, A3 CN427
China (mainland) Xinqing Nature Reserve A1 CN018
China (mainland) Xishuangbanna A1, A3 CN261
China (mainland) Xishui Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN277
China (mainland) Xuanmen Wan A1, A4i, A4iii CN395
China (mainland) Xuebaoding Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN191
China (mainland) Xunbiela He Nature Reserve A1 CN007
China (mainland) Xunle Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN461
China (mainland) Yachang A3 CN451
China (mainland) Yalu Jiang Estuary A1, A4i, A4iii CN062
China (mainland) Yamdrok Co A1, A3, A4iii CN145
China (mainland) Yancheng Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN367
China (mainland) Yang Xian and neighbouring area A1, A3, A4i CN300
China (mainland) Yangdali Nature Reserve A1 CN021
China (mainland) Yaojingzi Nature Reserve A1 CN043
China (mainland) Yaoluoping Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN359
China (mainland) Yarlong Zangpo Middle Reaches Black-necked Crane Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4i CN144
China (mainland) Yarlung Zangbo Daxiagu Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN148
China (mainland) Yele Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN220
China (mainland) Yellow River Delta Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN327
China (mainland) Yematu A1 CN036
China (mainland) Yinchuan plain A1, A3 CN173
China (mainland) Yindian Shan and Xiling Shan ranges A1, A2, A3 CN469
China (mainland) Yinggehai Salt Pans A1, A4iii CN511
China (mainland) Yinggeling A1, A2, A3 CN505
China (mainland) Yiwulü Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3, A4i CN051
China (mainland) Yong Jiang Estuary A1, A4i CN385
China (mainland) Yongde Daxueshan A1, A3 CN254
China (mainland) Yongshan Maolin A1, A4i, A4iii CN267
China (mainland) Yuanbao Shan-Gunbei Laoshan A1, A2, A3 CN464
China (mainland) Yubei Huanghe Gudao Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN339
China (mainland) Yueliangshan Forest A1, A2, A3 CN289
China (mainland) Yueqing Wan A1, A4i, A4iii CN394
China (mainland) Yueya Hu Nature Reserve A1 CN034
China (mainland) Yuhan Liangzhu A4iii CN381
China (mainland) Yulong Xueshan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN236
China (mainland) Yuncheng Wetland Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN309
China (mainland) Yunfeng Reservoir A1, A4iii CN049
China (mainland) Yunlong Tianchi Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN243
China (mainland) Yushan Islands A4i CN390
China (mainland) Zayü A1, A2, A3 CN153
China (mainland) Zhalong Nature Reserve A1, A4i, A4iii CN011
China (mainland) Zham A3 CN135
China (mainland) Zhangmuqing Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN250
China (mainland) Zhejiang Qingliangfeng Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN378
China (mainland) Zhengzhou Huanghe Wetland Nature Reserve A1, A4i CN338
China (mainland) Zhongjieshan Islands A4i CN386
China (mainland) Zhouzhi Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN296
China (mainland) Zhuanghe Coast A1, A4iii CN059
China (mainland) Zhujia Shan Nature Reserve A1, A3 CN285
China (mainland) Zipeng Shan National Forest Park A1, A3, A4iii CN356
China (mainland) Zixishan Nature Reserve A1, A2 CN249
China (mainland) Ziyun Wanfeng Shan Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CN442
China (mainland) Zoigê (Ruo'ergai) Marshes A1, A2, A3, A4i CN182
Christmas Island (to Australia) Christmas Island A1, A4ii, A4iii
Cocos (Keeling) Islands (to Australia) North Keeling Island A4i, A4ii, A4iii
Colombia Agua de la Virgen A1 CO072
Colombia Alto de Pisones A1, A2 CO025
Colombia Alto Quindío A1, A2, A3 CO053
Colombia Bojonawi A1, A2, A3 CO202
Colombia Bosque de San Antonio/Km 18 A1 CO100
Colombia Bosques de la Falla del Tequendama A1, A2, A3 CO180
Colombia Bosques de Tolemaida, Piscilago y alrededores A2 CO081
Colombia Bosques del Oriente de Risaralda A1, A2, A3 CO047
Colombia Bosques Montanos del Sur de Antioquia A1, A2 CO024
Colombia Bosques Secos del Valle del Río Chicamocha A1, A2, A3 CO074
Colombia Cafetales de Támesis A1 CO123
Colombia Cañón del Río Alicante A1 CO038
Colombia Cañón del Río Barbas y Bremen A1, A2 CO050
Colombia Cañón del Río Combeima A1, A2 CO054
Colombia Cañón del Río Guatiquía A1, A2, A3 CO179
Colombia Capurganá A1, A2, A3 CO018
Colombia Cerro La Judía A1, A2 CO171
Colombia Cerro Pintado (Serranía de Perijá) A1, A2, A3 CO071
Colombia Cerros Occidentales de Tabio y Tenjo A1, A2 CO178
Colombia Chaviripa-El Rubí A1, A3, A4i CO204
Colombia Ciénaga de Ayapel A1 CO017
Colombia Ciénaga Grande, Isla de Salamanca and Sabana Grande RAMSAR biosphere reserve A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CO008
Colombia Complejo cenagoso de la margen occidental del Río Sinú A1, A4iii CO014
Colombia Complejo de Ciénagas del sur de Cesar y Bolivar A1 CO016
Colombia Complejo de Humedales Costeros de la Guajira A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii CO003
Colombia Complejo Lacustre de Fúquene, Cucunubá y Palacio A1, A2, A4i CO077
Colombia Cuchilla de San Lorenzo A1, A2, A3 CO005
Colombia Cuenca del Río Hereje A1 CO049
Colombia Cuenca del Río Jiménez A1 CO044
Colombia Cuenca del Río San Miguel A1 CO061
Colombia Cuenca del Río Toche A1, A2, A3 CO055
Colombia Delta del Río San Juan A4i CO124
Colombia Eco-parque Los Besotes A1, A2, A3 CO010
Colombia Embalse de Punchiná y su zona de protección A1, A2 CO040
Colombia Embalse de San Lorenzo y Jaguas A1, A2 CO039
Colombia Enclave Seco del Río Dagua A1, A2 CO125
Colombia Estación Biológica Mosiro-Itajura A1, A2, A3 CO197
Colombia Estrella Fluvial Inírida A1, A2 CO207
Colombia Farallones de Cali Natural National Park A1, A2 CO031
Colombia Finca la Betulia Reserva la Patasola A1 CO051
Colombia Finca Paraguay A1, A2 CO048
Colombia Gravilleras del Valle del Río Siecha A1 CO078
Colombia Haciendas Ganaderas del Norte del Cauca A2 CO132
Colombia Humedal La Lipa A1, A3 CO183
Colombia Humedales de la Sabana de Bogotá A1 CO080
Colombia Isla Mirití A1 CO184
Colombia Isla Mocagua y Zaragocilla A1 CO198
Colombia Jardín de las Delicias A2 CO140
Colombia La Aurora A1, A3 CO192
Colombia La Forzosa-Santa Gertrudis A1, A2 CO036
Colombia La Planada Natural Reserve A1, A2 CO069
Colombia La Victoria A1, A2 CO043
Colombia Lago Cumbal A1 CO070
Colombia Lagos de Yahuarcaca e Isla Ronda A2 CO199
Colombia Laguna de la Cocha A1 CO166
Colombia Laguna de Tota A1, A2 CO085
Colombia Lagunas Bombona y Vancouver A1, A2 CO058
Colombia Munchique Natural National Park and southern extension A1, A2, A3 CO032
Colombia Paramillo Natural National Park A1, A2 CO022
Colombia Páramos del Sur de Antioquia A1 CO086
Colombia Páramos y Bosques Altoandinos de Génova A1, A2 CO057
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu A1, A2, A3 CO083
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Chingaza and surroundings A1, A2, A3 CO079
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Chiribiquete A1, A2, A3 CO200
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Cueva de los Guácharos A1, A2 CO065
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural de Pisba A1 CO177
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural El Cocuy A1, A2 CO173
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural El Tuparro A1, A2 CO196
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Ensenada de Utría A1, A2, A3 CO020
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Gorgona A4i, A4ii CO120
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Las Orquídeas A1 CO023
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Los Katíos A1, A2 CO019
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Macuira A1, A2, A3 CO002
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Nevado del Huila A1 CO062
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Sanquianga A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii CO121
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Sierra de la Macarena A2, A3 CO186
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Tamá A1, A2 CO189
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Tatamá A1, A2, A3 CO026
Colombia Parque Nacional Natural Tayrona A1, A2, A3 CO006
Colombia Parque Natural Regional Páramo del Duende A1 CO128
Colombia Parque Wisirare A1, A3 CO206
Colombia Pueblo Bello A1, A2 CO009
Colombia Puracé Natural National Park A1, A2, A3 CO063
Colombia Refugio Río Claro A1, A2 CO041
Colombia Región del Alto Calima A1, A2, A3 CO029
Colombia Región Ecodeltáica Fluvio-Estuarina del Canal del Dique A1 CO012
Colombia Reserva Biológica Cachalú A1, A2 CO075
Colombia Reserva de Biósfera Seaflower A1, A2, A3 CO001
Colombia Reserva El Oso A1 CO165
Colombia Reserva Forestal Yotoco A1, A2 CO028
Colombia Reserva Hidrográfica, Forestal y Parque Ecológico de Río Blanco A1, A2, A3 CO045
Colombia Reserva Natural Cajibío A2 CO162
Colombia Reserva Natural el Garcero y alrededores A1 CO015
Colombia Reserva Natural El Pangán A1, A2, A3 CO067
Colombia Reserva Natural Ibanasca A1, A2, A3 CO052
Colombia Reserva Natural Laguna de Sonso A2 CO027
Colombia Reserva Natural Meremberg A1, A2 CO064
Colombia Reserva Natural Río Ñambí A1, A2, A3 CO068
Colombia Reserva Natural Semillas de Agua A1, A2 CO056
Colombia Reserva Natural Tambito A1, A2, A3 CO033
Colombia Reserva Regional Bajo Cauca Nechí A1, A2, A3 CO035
Colombia Reservas Comunitarias de Roncesvalles A1, A2, A3 CO059
Colombia Reservas de la vereda Altagracia A1, A3, A4i CO205
Colombia Riberas de la Cuenca Baja del Río Inírida A2, A3 CO082
Colombia Riberas del Río Duda A2, A3 CO188
Colombia San Sebastián A1 CO037
Colombia Santuario de Fauna y Flora Galeras A1, A2 CO138
Colombia Santuario de Fauna y Flora Los Colorados A1, A2, A3 CO011
Colombia Santuario de Fauna y Flora Malpelo A4ii, A4iii CO129
Colombia Selva de Florencia A1 CO042
Colombia Serranía de las Minas A1, A2 CO141
Colombia Serranía de las Quinchas A1, A2 CO076
Colombia Serranía de los Churumbelos A1, A2, A3 CO066
Colombia Serranía de los Paraguas A1, A2, A3 CO139
Colombia Serranía de los Yariguíes A1, A2 CO073
Colombia Serranía de San Lucas A1, A2 CO034
Colombia Serranía del Pinche A1, A2
Colombia Soatá A1, A2 CO084
Colombia Sumapaz Natural National Park A1 CO182
Colombia Taparas A1, A4i CO203
Colombia Valle de San Salvador A1, A2, A3 CO004
Colombia Valle del Río Frío A1, A2, A3 CO007
Colombia Vereda Las Minas A1, A2 CO176
Colombia Zona deltáica-estuarina del Río Sinú A1, A2, A4iii CO013
Comoros Karthala Mountains A1, A2 KM001
Comoros La Grille Mountains A1, A2 KM002
Comoros Mont Mlédjélé (Mwali highlands) A1, A2, A4ii KM003
Comoros Ndzuani highlands A1, A2 KM004
Congo Conkouati National Park A1, A3, A4ii CG006
Congo Dimonika Biosphere Reserve A1, A3 CG004
Congo Lake Télé Community Reserve A1, A3, A4i CG008
Congo Léfini Faunal Reserve A1, A3 CG003
Congo Lower Kouilou basin A1, A2, A3 CG005
Congo Nouabalé-Ndoki National Park complex A3 CG001
Congo Ntokou Pikounda Reserve A3 CG009
Congo Odzala National Park complex A3 CG002
Congo Ogooué Leketi National Park A3 CG007
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Bombo-Lumene Game Reserve A1, A2, A3 CD002
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Forests west of Lake Edward A1, A2, A3 CD012
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Garamba National Park A3 CD006
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Itombwe Mountains A1, A2, A3 CD014
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Kahuzi-Biega National Park A1, A2, A3 CD013
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Kundelungu National Park A1, A3 CD018
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the LaLuama - Katanga - Mount Kabobo A1, A2, A3 CD015
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Lendu Plateau A1, A2, A3 CD007
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Lomako - Yekokora A1, A3 CD005
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Lufira valley A1, A2, A3 CD019
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Luki Forest Reserve A3 CD001
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Maiko National Park A1, A3 CD011
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Marungu highlands A3 CD016
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Mount Hoyo Reserve A1, A2, A3 CD008
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Ngiri A3, A4i, A4ii CD003
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Okapi Faunal Reserve A1, A2, A3 CD009
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Salonga National Park A1, A3 CD004
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Upemba National Park A1, A2, A3 CD017
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the Virunga National Park A1, A2, A3 CD010
Cook Islands Aitutaki A1, A2
Cook Islands Atiu A1, A2
Cook Islands Mangaia A1, A2
Cook Islands Miti'aro Island A1, A2
Cook Islands Suwarrow Atoll Marine A4i, A4ii, A4iii
Cook Islands Suwarrow Atoll National Park A4i, A4ii, A4iii
Cook Islands Takitumu Conservation Area, Rarotonga A1, A2
Cook Islands Takutea Marine A4ii
Cook Islands Takutea Wildlife Sanctuary A4ii
Costa Rica Arenal-Monteverde A1, A2, A3 CR006
Costa Rica Cahuita, Gandoca-Manzanillo and Migratory Bird Corridor A1, A2, A4i CR018
Costa Rica Caribbean lowlands and wetlands A1, A2, A3, A4i CR016
Costa Rica Central Pacific Mangrooves A1, A4i CR012
Costa Rica Central Volcanic Cordillera A1, A2, A3 CR007
Costa Rica Cocos Island A1, A2 CR021
Costa Rica El Rodeo, Cerros de Escazú and La Carpintera A1, A2, A3 CR008
Costa Rica Fila Costeña A1, A2, A3 CR013
Costa Rica Guanacaste lowlands A1, A3 CR001
Costa Rica Kekoldi A4iv CR019
Costa Rica La Amistad Caribe A1, A2, A3 CR020
Costa Rica Los Santos, La Amistad Pacífico A1, A2, A3 CR011
Costa Rica Maleku-Caño Negro A1 CR015
Costa Rica Nicoya Gulf mangroves and coastal areas A1, A4i, A4iii CR004
Costa Rica Nicoya Peninsula A1, A3, A4i CR002
Costa Rica Pacuare, coastal wetlands and Migratory Bird Corridor A2, A3, A4i CR017
Costa Rica Palo Verde Wetlands A1, A4i, A4iii CR003
Costa Rica Sierpe Wetlands and Osa Peninsula A1, A2, A3, A4i CR014
Costa Rica Talamanca Highlands A1, A2, A3 CR009
Costa Rica Tárcoles, Carara and La Cangreja A1, A2 CR010
Costa Rica Tilarán Highlands A1, A2, A3 CR005
Côte d'Ivoire Azagny National Park A1, A2, A3 CI014
Côte d'Ivoire Bossematie Forest Reserve A1, A2, A3 CI007
Côte d'Ivoire Cavally and Goin - Debe Forest Reserves A1, A2 CI008
Côte d'Ivoire Comoe National Park A3 CI001
Côte d'Ivoire Gueoule and Glo Mountain Forest Reserves A1, A2, A3 CI004
Côte d'Ivoire Lamto Ecological Research Station A1, A2, A3 CI009
Côte d'Ivoire Mabi Forest reserve A1, A2, A3 CI010
Côte d'Ivoire Marahoue National Park A1, A2, A3 CI006
Côte d'Ivoire Mopri Forest Reserve A1, A2, A3 CI012
Côte d'Ivoire Mount Nimba Strict Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3 CI003
Côte d'Ivoire Parc National de Taï et Réserve de faune du N'Zo A1, A2, A3 CI011
Côte d'Ivoire Peko Mountain National Park A1, A2, A3 CI005
Côte d'Ivoire Sangbe Mountain National Park A1, A2, A3 CI002
Côte d'Ivoire Yapo and Mambo Forest Reserves A1, A2, A3 CI013
Croatia Cesma River Carp Fishponds A1, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C6
Croatia Cetina River B1i, C3, C6 HR021
Croatia Drava Storage Lakes A4iii, C4, C6
Croatia Gorski Kotar and Northern Lika A1, B2, B3, C1, C2, C6
Croatia Grudnjak and Nasice Carp Fishponds A1, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C6
Croatia Jelas Field A1, A4i, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C6 HR008
Croatia Kornati National Park and Telascica Nature Park B1i, B3, C2, C6 HR018
Croatia Krka and Surrounding Plateau B1iii, B2, B3, C2, C6 HR020
Croatia Kvarner Islands A1, B1i, B1iii, B2, B3, C1, C2, C6
Croatia Lastovo Archipelago A1, A4i, A4ii, B1i, B1ii, B1iv, B3, C1, C2, C5, C6
Croatia Lika Karst Fields A1, B2, B3, C1, C2, C6
Croatia Lower Posavina A1, A4i, B1i, B1iii, B2, B3, C1, C2, C6 HR009
Croatia Middle Dalmatian Islands and Peljesac Penninsula A4i, B1i, B1iv, B2, B3, C2, C5, C6
Croatia Middle Drava River B2, C6
Croatia Mount Biokovo and Rilic A4i, B1i, B1iv, B2, C2, C5, C6
Croatia Mount Mosor, Kozjak and Trogir Hinterland B2, B3, C2, C6
Croatia Mount Papuk B3, C2, C6
Croatia Mount Ucka and Cicarija B2, C6
Croatia Mount Velebit B2, B3, C2, C6 HR017
Croatia Mt Bilogora and Kalnik B3, C2, C6
Croatia Mt Dinara B2, B3, C2, C6 HR022
Croatia Neretva Delta A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C6 HR023
Croatia North Part of Zadar Archipelago B1i, B3, C2, C6
Croatia NW Dalmatia and Pag Island B1i, C2, C6
Croatia NW Part of Mljet National Park C6
Croatia Offshore Islands A1, A4i, A4ii, B1i, B1iii, B1iv, B2, C1, C2, C5, C6
Croatia Plitvice Lakes National Park A1, C1, C2, C6
Croatia Podunavlje and Lower Podravlje A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iii, B2, C1, C2, C3, C4, C6
Croatia Poilovlje with Carp Fishponds A1, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C6 HR010
Croatia Pokuplje Basin A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C4, C6 HR013
Croatia Ravni Kotari B1iii, B2, B3, C2, C6
Croatia Sava River Near Hruscica C6
Croatia Spacva Basin B2, B3, C2, C6
Croatia Turopolje A1, C1, C2, C6 HR012
Croatia Upper Drava River B2, C2, C6
Croatia Virovitica Sugar Refinery Lagoons C6
Croatia Vrana Lake and Jasen A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C4, C6 HR019
Croatia Western Istrian Maritime Zone B1i, B3, C2, C6
Cuba Alejandro de Humboldt A1, A2, A3 CU027
Cuba Alturas de Banao A1, A3 CU011
Cuba Cayería Centro - Oriental de Villa Clara A1, A4i, B4i CU008
Cuba Cayo Sabinal, Ballenatos y Manglares de la Bahía de Nuevitas A1, A2, A3, A4i, B4i CU013
Cuba Cayos Romano - Cruz - Megano Grande A1, A2, A3, A4i CU015
Cuba Cienaga de Lanier y Sur de la Isla de la Juventud A1, A2, A3, A4i CU005
Cuba Ciénaga de Zapata A1, A2, A3, A4i CU006
Cuba Delta del Cauto A1, A3, A4i, A4iii, B4i CU020
Cuba Delta del Mayarí A1, A3, B4i CU023
Cuba Desembarco del Granma A1, A2, A3 CU019
Cuba Gibara A1, A2, A3 CU021
Cuba Gran Humedal del Norte de Ciego de Ávila A1, A2, A3, A4i, B4i, B4ii CU012
Cuba Gran Piedra - Pico Mogote A1, A3 CU025
Cuba Guanahacabibes A1, A2, A3 CU001
Cuba Hatibonico - Baitiquirí - Imías A1, A2, A3 CU028
Cuba Humedal Sur de Pinar del Río A1, A4i, A4iii, B4i CU003
Cuba Humedal Sur de Sancti Spiritus A1, A4i, A4iii CU009
Cuba La Mensura A1, A2, A3 CU022
Cuba Las Picuas - Del Cristo Cay A1, A4i, A4iii CU007
Cuba Limones - Tuabaquey A1, A3 CU016
Cuba Mil Cumbres A1, A2, A3 CU002
Cuba Pico Cristal A1, A2, A3 CU024
Cuba Río Máximo A1, A2, A3, A4i, A4iii, B4i CU014
Cuba Siboney - Juticí A1, A2, A3, A4iv CU026
Cuba Sierra del Chorrillo A1, A2, A3 CU017
Cuba Sierra del Rosario A1, A2, A3 CU004
Cuba Topes de Collantes A1, A3 CU010
Cuba Turquino - Bayamesa A1, A3, A4ii CU018
Curaçao (to Netherlands) Jan Thiel Lagoon, Curaçao A4i, B4i AN018
Curaçao (to Netherlands) Klein Curaçao, Curaçao A3, A4i AN019
Curaçao (to Netherlands) Malpais-St Michiel A1, A2, A3, A4i AN016
Curaçao (to Netherlands) Muizenberg, Curaçao A1, A4i AN017
Curaçao (to Netherlands) North-east Curaçao parks and coast, Curaçao A2, A3, B4i AN015
Cyprus Adelphoi Forest - Papoutsa A2, A3, B2, B3, C6 CY016
Cyprus Agia Thekla - Liopetri River C7 CY009
Cyprus Akamas and Agia Aikaterini – Agia Paraskevi Gorges A1, A3, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 CY014
Cyprus Akhna dam A1, C1 CY006
Cyprus Akrotiri Peninsula - Episkopi Cliffs A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1iii, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C4, C5, C6 CY007
Cyprus Atsas-Agios Theodoros Area B2, B3, C6 CY027
Cyprus Cape Aspro A4ii, B1iii, B2, C2, C6 CY011
Cyprus Cape Greco A1, B1iv, B2, B3, C1, C5 CY034
Cyprus Cha Potami River A1, A2, B2, C1, C6 CY023
Cyprus Diarizos Valley A1, A2, B2, B3, C1, C6 CY010
Cyprus Ezousa Valley and Cliffs A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CY022
Cyprus Famagusta Lakes B2, C6 CY033
Cyprus Karpasia Peninsula - Kleides Islands A1, A2, A3, B2, B3, C1, C6 CY001
Cyprus Kato Pafos Lighthouse Area C7 CY004
Cyprus Kormakitis Peninsula B1i, B2, B3, C2, C6 CY020
Cyprus Koshi-Pallourokampos and Troulloi Plain A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CY031
Cyprus Larnaca Salt Lakes A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C1, C2, C3, C4, C6 CY005
Cyprus Limnatis Valley B3, C6 CY025
Cyprus Mahairas Forest - Tzionia A2, B2, B3, C6 CY018
Cyprus Mesaoria Plain B2, C6 CY032
Cyprus Mia Milia Sewage Treatment Plant A1, B2, C1, C6 CY030
Cyprus Oroklini Lake B2, C6 CY008
Cyprus Pafos Forest A2, B2, B3, C2, C6 CY015
Cyprus Pafos Plain A1, B1iii, B1iv, B2, C1, C2, C5, C6 CY013
Cyprus Panagia Stazousa River A1, B2, B3, C1 CY029
Cyprus Paralimni Lake B2, C6 CY002
Cyprus Paramali River and Plateau A1, B1i, B3, C1, C2, C3 CY024
Cyprus Pentadaktylos Mountains A1, A2, A3, B2, B3, C1, C2, C6 CY003
Cyprus Pentashoinos River A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CY028
Cyprus Saramas Valley A1, B2, B3, C1 CY021
Cyprus Troodos Forest A2, B2, B3, C6 CY017
Cyprus Vouni Panagias B2, B3 CY019
Cyprus Xeros Valley and Hanoutaris Cliffs A1, A2, B2, B3, C1, C6 CY012
Cyprus Xylourikos Valley B2, B3, C6 CY026
Czech Republic Beskydy mountains A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CZ013
Czech Republic Bohdanecsky rybnik pond C6 CZ029
Czech Republic Boletice A1, C1, C6 CZ026
Czech Republic Broumovsko C6 CZ031
Czech Republic Bzenecka Doubrava-Straznicke Pomoravi C6 CZ036
Czech Republic Ceskobudejovicke rybniky ponds C3, C6 CZ024
Czech Republic Ceskolipsko - Dokeské pískovce sandstones and wetlands C6 CZ021
Czech Republic Confluence of the Morava (March) and Dyje (Thaya) rivers - Tvrdonicko B2, B3, C6 CZ012
Czech Republic Dehtár pond B1i, C3, C6 CZ007
Czech Republic Doupov hills A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CZ004
Czech Republic Eastern Krušné hory mountains C6 CZ018
Czech Republic Hermansky stav-Odra-Poolsi wetlands B2, C6 CZ015
Czech Republic Hlubocké obory deer parks C6 CZ025
Czech Republic Hostynske vrchy hills C6 CZ040
Czech Republic Hovoransko-Cejkovicko C6 CZ035
Czech Republic Jaroslavické rybníky ponds C6 CZ034
Czech Republic Jeseniky mountains A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CZ016
Czech Republic Jizerské hory mountains C6 CZ022
Czech Republic Komarov C6 CZ030
Czech Republic Kralicky Sneznik A1, C1 CZ037
Czech Republic Krivoklatsko (Krivoklatsko region) B2, B3, C6 CZ003
Czech Republic Krkonose mountains (Giant mountains) A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CZ001
Czech Republic Labské pískovce sandstones A1, C1, C6 CZ019
Czech Republic Lednicke rybniky ponds (Lednice fish-ponds) B1i, B2, B3, C3, C6 CZ011
Czech Republic Libava A1, C1 CZ039
Czech Republic Litovelske Pomoravi C6 CZ038
Czech Republic Nechranice water reservoir C3, C4 CZ020
Czech Republic Nove Mlyny middle reservoir A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C1, C3, C4, C6 CZ009
Czech Republic Novodomske raseliniste peatbog - Kovarska C6 CZ017
Czech Republic Novohradské hory mountains C6 CZ027
Czech Republic Orlicke Zahori A1, C1 CZ032
Czech Republic Pálava A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CZ010
Czech Republic Podyji C6 CZ033
Czech Republic Poodri A4iii, B2, B3, C3, C4, C6 CZ014
Czech Republic Rezabinec pond B1i, B2, C3 CZ006
Czech Republic Rozdalovické rybníky ponds C6 CZ028
Czech Republic Sumava mountains (Bohemian forest) A1, B2, B3, C1, C6 CZ005
Czech Republic The valley of the Otava a Vltava rivers C6 CZ023
Czech Republic Trebonsko (Trebon region) A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3, C1, C2, C3, C6 CZ008
Czech Republic Zehunský rybník pond B2, C6 CZ002
Denmark Agger Tange and Krik Vig B1i, C3 DK023
Denmark Almindingen C6 DK080
Denmark Ålvand Klithede and Førby Sø C6 DK017
Denmark Arreskov Sø C6 DK078
Denmark Arresø A4i, B1i, C3 DK106
Denmark Ballum og Husum Enge, Kamper strandenge A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK067
Denmark Bolle and Try meadows A4i, B1i, B2, C2 DK116
Denmark Borris Hede C6 DK037
Denmark Bøtø Nor A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK082
Denmark Bregentved and Gisselfeldt Lakes C7 DK101
Denmark Coast between Dokkedal and Lyngså A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK002
Denmark Coast from Aggersund to Bygholm Vejle B2, C7 DK008
Denmark Dråby Vig and Buksør Odde B1i, C2 DK026
Denmark Eastern German Bight A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK123
Denmark Eastern part of Vejlerne A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK013
Denmark Ertholmene east of Bornholm C7 DK079
Denmark Fanø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK053
Denmark Fiilsø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK056
Denmark Flensborg Fjord and Nybøl Nor A4iii, C4 DK064
Denmark Flyndersø and Stubbergård Lake C2 DK029
Denmark Forest areas along the northern part of Vejle Fjord C7 DK045
Denmark Forest areas south of Silkeborg C7 DK034
Denmark Forests near Brahetrolleborg C7 DK074
Denmark Forests near Gråsten C7 DK068
Denmark Forests near Vemmetofte C7 DK092
Denmark Frøslev Plantage and Frøslev Mose C6 DK070
Denmark Furesø and Farum Sø B1i, C3 DK109
Denmark Gilleleje area B1iv, C5 DK126
Denmark Glomstrup Vig, Agerø, Munkholm and Katholm Odde, Lindholm, and Rotholme A4iii, B1i, C2, C4 DK027
Denmark Gribskov Area C6 DK108
Denmark Guldborgsund A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK086
Denmark Haderslev Tunneldal (Pamhule Skov) C7 DK059
Denmark Hanstholm Reservation B1i, C2, C3, C6 DK022
Denmark Harboøre Tange, Plet Enge & Gjeller Sø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C3, C4 DK039
Denmark Heath areas in Sønder Feldborg Plantage C7 DK042
Denmark Heath areas near Store Råbjerg C7 DK048
Denmark Hellebæk B1iv, C5 DK124
Denmark Hirsholmene A4i, B1i, B1ii, B2, B3, C6 DK011
Denmark Hjarbæk Fjord A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK024
Denmark Hjelm B2, C7 DK112
Denmark Ho Bugt meadows A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C4 DK049
Denmark Holmegård Mose & Porsmose C2 DK091
Denmark Horsens Fjord, Svanegrunden & Endelave A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4 DK036
Denmark Hostrup Sø, Assenholm Mose and Felsted Vestermark C6 DK058
Denmark Hovvig A4i, B1i, C3 DK097
Denmark Hyllekrog-Rødsand and Fehmarn Belt A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, C2, C3, C4 DK083
Denmark Islands and coast between Skælskør Fjord and Glænø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C3, C4, C6 DK096
Denmark Islands in Smålandshavet, north of Lolland A4i, B1i, C3 DK085
Denmark Jægerspris Nordskov C7 DK107
Denmark Jerup Hede, Råbjerg Mose and Tolshave Mose C7 DK006
Denmark Kallesmærsk Hede, Grærup Langsø and surrounding areas C7 DK050
Denmark Karrebæk, Dybsø and Avnø Fjords (coasts and islands) A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4 DK081
Denmark Klinteskoven C7 DK090
Denmark Kogsbøl and Skast Moser C7 DK069
Denmark Kongens Mose and Draved Skov C6 DK061
Denmark Korshage, Hundested and surrounding sea area A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, C3, C4, C5 DK102
Denmark Lille Middelgrund A4i, A4ii, B1i, B1ii, C3 DK129
Denmark Lille Vildmose A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK007
Denmark Lillebælt A4iii, B1i, C3, C4, C6 DK047
Denmark Lindet Skov, Hønning Plantage, Lovrup Skov and Skrøp C7 DK066
Denmark Lovns Bredning A4i, B1i, C3 DK014
Denmark Løgstør Bredning C7 DK012
Denmark Lønnerup Fjord A4i, B1i, C2 DK019
Denmark Madum Sø C7 DK003
Denmark Mågerodde and Karby Odde A4iii, C4 DK025
Denmark Mandø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4 DK052
Denmark Maribo lakes A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK087
Denmark Marstal Bugt and the coast of south-west Langeland B1iv, C5 DK072
Denmark Mossø C7 DK035
Denmark Møllesø and Gjorslev B1i, C3 DK113
Denmark Nakskov Fjord and Indrefjord A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK088
Denmark Nærå Coast and Æbelø area A4i, B1i, C3 DK076
Denmark Nissum Bredning C7 DK028
Denmark Nissum Fjord A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C6 DK038
Denmark Nordre Rønner B3, C7 DK009
Denmark Norsminde (Kysing) Fjord B1i, C3 DK030
Denmark Northern Kattegat A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4 DK119
Denmark Odense Fjord A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C6 DK075
Denmark Ovesø C7 DK021
Denmark Ørkenen and Totten (Anholt Island) B3, C7 DK032
Denmark Parts of Randers and Mariager Fjords A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK015
Denmark Præstø Fjord, Ulvshale, Nyord and Jungshoved Nor A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C3, C4 DK089
Denmark Råbjerg Mile and surrounding heathlands C6 DK005
Denmark Ramsø Mose C7 DK104
Denmark Randbøl Hede C7 DK046
Denmark Ribe Holme and meadows at Kongeåen A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C4 DK051
Denmark Ringkøbing Fjord A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK043
Denmark Rold Skov C6 DK004
Denmark Romsø and Hindsholm peninsula A4iii, C4 DK077
Denmark Roskilde Fjord, Selsø and Kattinge Søerne A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK105
Denmark Rømø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4 DK065
Denmark Rønne Banke A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, C3, C4 DK120
Denmark Saltbæk Vig B1i, B3, C3 DK099
Denmark Salten Langsø C7 DK033
Denmark Saltholm A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4 DK110
Denmark Sejerø Bay and Nekselø A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK094
Denmark Sjørring Sø B1i, C2, C3 DK114
Denmark Skagen B1iv, C5 DK125
Denmark Skagerrak-Southwest Norwegian trench A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, C3, C4 DK121
Denmark Skallingen and Langli A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C4, C6 DK055
Denmark Skælskør Nor, Skælskør Fjord and Borreby Mose A4i, B1i, B1iv, C3, C5 DK095
Denmark Skjern Å A4i, B1i, B2, C2 DK115
Denmark Smålandsfarvandet A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK118
Denmark South Læsø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK010
Denmark Sønder Ådal C7 DK063
Denmark Sprogø and Halsskov Rev A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK098
Denmark Stadil Fjord and Veststadil Fjord A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK041
Denmark Stavnsfjord and adjacent waters A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C3, C4 DK031
Denmark Stevns A4iv, B1iv, C5 DK127
Denmark Store Vildmose, Ryå and Stavad Enge A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C6 DK117
Denmark Sydfynske Ø-hav A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK071
Denmark Tinglev Mose and Sø C7 DK062
Denmark Tissø, Lille Åmose and Hallenslev Mose A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C6 DK100
Denmark Tjele Langsø C7 DK016
Denmark Tøndermarsken, Magisterkog and Rudbøl Sø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK060
Denmark Tystrup-Bavelse Søerne A4iii, B1i, C2, C4 DK093
Denmark Uldum Kær C7 DK044
Denmark Ulvedybet and Nibe Bredning A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK001
Denmark Ulvsund, Grønsund, Farø Fjord and Fanefjord A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK084
Denmark Vadehavet (Wadden Sea) A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK057
Denmark Vangså Hede C7 DK018
Denmark Vejen Mose C7 DK054
Denmark Venø and Venø Sund C7 DK040
Denmark Vestamager and adjacent sea area A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK111
Denmark Vresen and sea area between Fyn and Langeland A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK073
Denmark Western part of Vejlerne, Arup Holm and Hovsør Røn A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C4, C6 DK020
Denmark Wetland north of Gammel Havdrup C7 DK103
Djibouti Ali Sabieh - Assâmo A3 DJ006
Djibouti Dôda A3, A4i DJ007
Djibouti Forêt de Day A1, A2, A3 DJ001
Djibouti Kadda Guéïni - Doumêra A1, A4iv DJ003
Djibouti Lac Abhé A1, A3, A4i DJ005
Djibouti Les Sept Frères A4i DJ004
Djibouti Mabla A1, A2, A3 DJ002
Dominica L'llet A4i, B4ii DM004
Dominica Morne Diablotin National Park A1, A2 DM001
Dominica Morne Trois Pitons National Park A1, A2 DM002
Dominica Point Des Foux A2, A4i, B4i, B4ii DM003
Dominican Republic Armando Bermudez National Park A1, A2 DO003
Dominican Republic Bahía de las Calderas A1 DO017
Dominican Republic Cabral Lagoon A1, A2, A4i, A4iii DO008
Dominican Republic Del Este National Park A1, A2, B4ii DO020
Dominican Republic Eastern Bahoruco A1, A2 DO009
Dominican Republic Ebano Verde Scientific Reserve A1, A2 DO012
Dominican Republic Enriquillo Lake A1, A2 DO005
Dominican Republic Haitises A1, A2 DO018
Dominican Republic Honduras A1, A2 DO016
Dominican Republic Jaragua National Park A1, A2, A4i, A4iii, B4i DO007
Dominican Republic Limón Lagoon A1, A4i DO019
Dominican Republic Loma Guaconejo A1 DO014
Dominican Republic Loma La Humeadora A1, A2 DO015
Dominican Republic Loma Quita Espuela A1, A2 DO013
Dominican Republic Nalga de Maco-Río Limpio A1, A2 DO002
Dominican Republic Punta Cana A1, A2 DO021
Dominican Republic Sierra de Bahoruco A1, A2, A4ii DO006
Dominican Republic Sierra de Neyba A1, A2 DO004
Dominican Republic Sierra Martin Garcia A1, A2 DO010
Dominican Republic Siete Hermanos Keys A4i, B4i DO001
Dominican Republic Valle Nuevo A1, A2 DO011
Ecuador Abras de Mantequilla A1, A2 EC024
Ecuador Acanamá-Guashapamba-Aguirre A1, A2 EC068
Ecuador Alamor-Celica A1, A2, A3 EC075
Ecuador Arajuno-Alto Napo A2, A3 EC094
Ecuador Archipiélago de Jambelí A4iii EC034
Ecuador Áreas costeras de Fernandina y del occidente de Isabela A1, A2, A4i, A4ii EC105
Ecuador Bajo Napo A1, A2, A3 EC092
Ecuador Bosque Protector Alto Nangaritza A1, A2 EC084
Ecuador Bosque Protector Cerro Blanco A1, A2, A3 EC026
Ecuador Bosque Protector Cerro Pata de Pájaro A1 EC009
Ecuador Bosque Protector Chongón-Colonche A1, A2, A3 EC025
Ecuador Bosque Protector Colambo-Yacuri A1, A2, A3 EC086
Ecuador Bosque Protector Dudas-Mazar A1, A2 EC062
Ecuador Bosque Protector Jatumpamba-Jorupe A1, A2, A3 EC077
Ecuador Bosque Protector Los Cedros A1, A2 EC039
Ecuador Bosque Protector Molleturo Mullopungo A1, A2 EC032
Ecuador Bosque Protector Moya-Molón A1 EC066
Ecuador Bosque Protector Puyango A1, A2, A3 EC073
Ecuador Cajas-Mazán A1, A2, A3 EC063
Ecuador Cañón del río Catamayo A1, A2, A3 EC076
Ecuador Cashca Totoras Protected Forest (Bosque Protector Cashca Totoras IBA) A1 EC058
Ecuador Catacocha A1, A2 EC072
Ecuador Cayapas-Santiago-Wimbí A1, A2, A3 EC004
Ecuador Cazaderos-Mangaurquillo A1, A2, A3 EC080
Ecuador Centro Científico Río Palenque A1, A2, A3 EC012
Ecuador Cerro de Hayas-Naranjal A1 EC033
Ecuador Cerro Mutiles A1 EC006
Ecuador Champion y Gardner de Floreana A1, A2 EC099
Ecuador Ciénaga de La Segua A4i, A4iii EC013