Search terms
Country/Territory = Denmark
Ordered by Country, Site Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of sites 127
Country/Territory Site name IBA Criteria Final Code
Denmark Agger Tange and Krik Vig B1i, C3 DK023
Denmark Almindingen C6 DK080
Denmark Ålvand Klithede and Førby Sø C6 DK017
Denmark Arreskov Sø C6 DK078
Denmark Arresø A4i, B1i, C3 DK106
Denmark Ballum og Husum Enge, Kamper strandenge A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK067
Denmark Bolle and Try meadows A4i, B1i, B2, C2 DK116
Denmark Borris Hede C6 DK037
Denmark Bøtø Nor A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK082
Denmark Bregentved and Gisselfeldt Lakes C7 DK101
Denmark Coast between Dokkedal and Lyngså A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK002
Denmark Coast from Aggersund to Bygholm Vejle B2, C7 DK008
Denmark Dråby Vig and Buksør Odde B1i, C2 DK026
Denmark Eastern German Bight A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK123
Denmark Eastern part of Vejlerne A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK013
Denmark Ertholmene east of Bornholm C7 DK079
Denmark Fanø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK053
Denmark Fiilsø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK056
Denmark Flensborg Fjord and Nybøl Nor A4iii, C4 DK064
Denmark Flyndersø and Stubbergård Lake C2 DK029
Denmark Forest areas along the northern part of Vejle Fjord C7 DK045
Denmark Forest areas south of Silkeborg C7 DK034
Denmark Forests near Brahetrolleborg C7 DK074
Denmark Forests near Gråsten C7 DK068
Denmark Forests near Vemmetofte C7 DK092
Denmark Frøslev Plantage and Frøslev Mose C6 DK070
Denmark Furesø and Farum Sø B1i, C3 DK109
Denmark Gilleleje area B1iv, C5 DK126
Denmark Glomstrup Vig, Agerø, Munkholm and Katholm Odde, Lindholm, and Rotholme A4iii, B1i, C2, C4 DK027
Denmark Gribskov Area C6 DK108
Denmark Guldborgsund A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK086
Denmark Haderslev Tunneldal (Pamhule Skov) C7 DK059
Denmark Hanstholm Reservation B1i, C2, C3, C6 DK022
Denmark Harboøre Tange, Plet Enge & Gjeller Sø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C3, C4 DK039
Denmark Heath areas in Sønder Feldborg Plantage C7 DK042
Denmark Heath areas near Store Råbjerg C7 DK048
Denmark Hellebæk B1iv, C5 DK124
Denmark Hirsholmene A4i, B1i, B1ii, B2, B3, C6 DK011
Denmark Hjarbæk Fjord A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK024
Denmark Hjelm B2, C7 DK112
Denmark Ho Bugt meadows A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C4 DK049
Denmark Holmegård Mose & Porsmose C2 DK091
Denmark Horsens Fjord, Svanegrunden & Endelave A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4 DK036
Denmark Hostrup Sø, Assenholm Mose and Felsted Vestermark C6 DK058
Denmark Hovvig A4i, B1i, C3 DK097
Denmark Hyllekrog-Rødsand and Fehmarn Belt A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, C2, C3, C4 DK083
Denmark Islands and coast between Skælskør Fjord and Glænø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C3, C4, C6 DK096
Denmark Islands in Smålandshavet, north of Lolland A4i, B1i, C3 DK085
Denmark Jægerspris Nordskov C7 DK107
Denmark Jerup Hede, Råbjerg Mose and Tolshave Mose C7 DK006
Denmark Kallesmærsk Hede, Grærup Langsø and surrounding areas C7 DK050
Denmark Karrebæk, Dybsø and Avnø Fjords (coasts and islands) A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4 DK081
Denmark Klinteskoven C7 DK090
Denmark Kogsbøl and Skast Moser C7 DK069
Denmark Kongens Mose and Draved Skov C6 DK061
Denmark Korshage, Hundested and surrounding sea area A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, C3, C4, C5 DK102
Denmark Lille Middelgrund A4i, A4ii, B1i, B1ii, C3 DK129
Denmark Lille Vildmose A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK007
Denmark Lillebælt A4iii, B1i, C3, C4, C6 DK047
Denmark Lindet Skov, Hønning Plantage, Lovrup Skov and Skrøp C7 DK066
Denmark Lovns Bredning A4i, B1i, C3 DK014
Denmark Løgstør Bredning C7 DK012
Denmark Lønnerup Fjord A4i, B1i, C2 DK019
Denmark Madum Sø C7 DK003
Denmark Mågerodde and Karby Odde A4iii, C4 DK025
Denmark Mandø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4 DK052
Denmark Maribo lakes A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK087
Denmark Marstal Bugt and the coast of south-west Langeland B1iv, C5 DK072
Denmark Mossø C7 DK035
Denmark Møllesø and Gjorslev B1i, C3 DK113
Denmark Nakskov Fjord and Indrefjord A4i, B1i, C2, C3 DK088
Denmark Nærå Coast and Æbelø area A4i, B1i, C3 DK076
Denmark Nissum Bredning C7 DK028
Denmark Nissum Fjord A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C6 DK038
Denmark Nordre Rønner B3, C7 DK009
Denmark Norsminde (Kysing) Fjord B1i, C3 DK030
Denmark Northern Kattegat A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4 DK119
Denmark Odense Fjord A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C6 DK075
Denmark Ovesø C7 DK021
Denmark Ørkenen and Totten (Anholt Island) B3, C7 DK032
Denmark Parts of Randers and Mariager Fjords A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK015
Denmark Præstø Fjord, Ulvshale, Nyord and Jungshoved Nor A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C3, C4 DK089
Denmark Råbjerg Mile and surrounding heathlands C6 DK005
Denmark Ramsø Mose C7 DK104
Denmark Randbøl Hede C7 DK046
Denmark Ribe Holme and meadows at Kongeåen A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C4 DK051
Denmark Ringkøbing Fjord A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK043
Denmark Rold Skov C6 DK004
Denmark Romsø and Hindsholm peninsula A4iii, C4 DK077
Denmark Roskilde Fjord, Selsø and Kattinge Søerne A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK105
Denmark Rømø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4 DK065
Denmark Rønne Banke A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, C3, C4 DK120
Denmark Saltbæk Vig B1i, B3, C3 DK099
Denmark Salten Langsø C7 DK033
Denmark Saltholm A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C2, C3, C4 DK110
Denmark Sejerø Bay and Nekselø A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK094
Denmark Sjørring Sø B1i, C2, C3 DK114
Denmark Skagen B1iv, C5 DK125
Denmark Skagerrak-Southwest Norwegian trench A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, C3, C4 DK121
Denmark Skallingen and Langli A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C4, C6 DK055
Denmark Skælskør Nor, Skælskør Fjord and Borreby Mose A4i, B1i, B1iv, C3, C5 DK095
Denmark Skjern Å A4i, B1i, B2, C2 DK115
Denmark Smålandsfarvandet A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK118
Denmark South Læsø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK010
Denmark Sønder Ådal C7 DK063
Denmark Sprogø and Halsskov Rev A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK098
Denmark Stadil Fjord and Veststadil Fjord A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK041
Denmark Stavnsfjord and adjacent waters A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3, C3, C4 DK031
Denmark Stevns A4iv, B1iv, C5 DK127
Denmark Store Vildmose, Ryå and Stavad Enge A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C6 DK117
Denmark Sydfynske Ø-hav A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK071
Denmark Tinglev Mose and Sø C7 DK062
Denmark Tissø, Lille Åmose and Hallenslev Mose A4i, B1i, B2, C2, C3, C6 DK100
Denmark Tjele Langsø C7 DK016
Denmark Tøndermarsken, Magisterkog and Rudbøl Sø A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK060
Denmark Tystrup-Bavelse Søerne A4iii, B1i, C2, C4 DK093
Denmark Uldum Kær C7 DK044
Denmark Ulvedybet and Nibe Bredning A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK001
Denmark Ulvsund, Grønsund, Farø Fjord and Fanefjord A4i, A4iii, B1i, C2, C3, C4 DK084
Denmark Vadehavet (Wadden Sea) A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3, C2, C3, C4, C6 DK057
Denmark Vangså Hede C7 DK018
Denmark Vejen Mose C7 DK054
Denmark Venø and Venø Sund C7 DK040
Denmark Vestamager and adjacent sea area A4i, A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK111
Denmark Vresen and sea area between Fyn and Langeland A4iii, B1i, C3, C4 DK073
Denmark Western part of Vejlerne, Arup Holm and Hovsør Røn A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, C2, C4, C6 DK020
Denmark Wetland north of Gammel Havdrup C7 DK103