Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (European)
IBA Criteria A4i A4ii A4iii A4iv
Ordered by Country, Site Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of sites 177
Country/Territory Site name IBA Criteria Final Code
Russia (European) Achikol'skiye lakes A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1177
Russia (European) Agrakhanski Bay (North Agrakhan) A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1171
Russia (European) Agriculture lands of south and east of Novouzenski district A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1478
Russia (European) Akhtubinsk wetland A1, A4iii, B2 RU1125
Russia (European) Arkhangelskaya Bay A4iii, B1ii RU1026
Russia (European) Arski fish-ponds A1, A4i, B1i RU1189
Russia (European) Beglitskaya sand-spit A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1142
Russia (European) Berezoviye islands of Vyborg Bay A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1044
Russia (European) Berkubinski forest A1, A4i, B1i RU1276
Russia (European) Bezymyannaya and Gribovaya Bays and adjoining waters A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B3 RU1025
Russia (European) Bryn' A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3 RU1468
Russia (European) Budary lakes A1, A3, A4i, B1i RU1170
Russia (European) Bulgarski A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1191
Russia (European) Bulukhta area A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1247
Russia (European) Burnaya River Mouth A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1228
Russia (European) Burukshunskiye limans A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1166
Russia (European) Bylinskaya A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1440
Russia (European) Chapaevskie Limans A1, A4iii RU1265
Russia (European) Chechen' Island and east seaside of Agrakhan peninsula A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1435
Russia (European) Cherebayevskaya floodplain A4i, B1i RU1252
Russia (European) Cheremshanski Bay of Kuybyshev Reservoir A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1112
Russia (European) Chonta A1, A4i, B1i RU1390
Russia (European) Chudsko-Pskovski Lake and the adjacent areas A1, A4i, A4iii, A4iv, B1i, B1iv, B2 RU1050
Russia (European) Coastal belt of eastern Murmansk A4i, B1i RU1005
Russia (European) Dadynskiye lakes A1, A3, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1164
Russia (European) Delta of River Severnaya Dvina A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1022
Russia (European) Delta of the Kuban' river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1393
Russia (European) Delta of the River Don A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, B2 RU1141
Russia (European) Desna flood-plain near Trubchevsk A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1081
Russia (European) Druzhinnoe lake and its outskirts A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1233
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Algashka river (Kirsko-Algashinskaya) A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iii, B2, B3 RU1187
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Iput' river in vicinity of Kholevichami A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1079
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Iput' river in vicinity of Krutoyar A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1078
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Kostroma river A4iii, B1i RU1068
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Kotorosl' and Ust'e rivers A1, A4i, B1i RU1067
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Oka river in Navashinski district A4i, B1i, B2 RU1342
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Oka river in Vachski district of North Novgorod region and adjacent areas of Vladimir region A1, A4i, B1i RU1325
Russia (European) Flood-plain of rivers Usta and Vaya in Urenski district A1, A4i, B1i RU1329
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Vad river A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1102
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Volkhov river A1, A4i, B1i RU1053
Russia (European) Floodplain of Cheptsa river A1, A4i, B1i RU1443
Russia (European) Floodplain of Rudnya river and surroundings A1, A4i, B1i RU1347
Russia (European) Floodplain of the Terek river near Staroshchedrinskaya A1, A4i, B1i, B1iv RU1432
Russia (European) Floodplains of the Unzha river near Kologriv A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1441
Russia (European) Gavrilovski archipelago A4iii, B2 RU1010
Russia (European) Islands in the western part of Lake Manych-Gudilo A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, B2 RU1143
Russia (European) Issinski A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1245
Russia (European) Ivan-Karaul island A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1148
Russia (European) Izhevsk flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1087
Russia (European) Kalausskiye floods A1, A3, A4i, B1i RU1392
Russia (European) Kalininski Plavny A4i, B1i, B2 RU1159
Russia (European) Kamsko-Bakaldinskiye marshes A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1184
Russia (European) Kamsko-Ikski area A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1190
Russia (European) Kandalaksha Bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B2 RU1009
Russia (European) Kanin peninsula (watershed of Yazhma and Nyes' rivers) A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1034
Russia (European) Karakol'skiye lakes A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1176
Russia (European) Kargopol' area A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1027
Russia (European) Kazachka A1, A4i, B1i RU1483
Russia (European) Kenozer'ye A4i, B1i RU1024
Russia (European) Khanskoye Lake A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1156
Russia (European) Khaypudyrskaya Bay (Islands of B. Zelenets, Dolgi, Matveyev) A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1035
Russia (European) Kiziltash limans A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1152
Russia (European) Kizlyar Bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1172
Russia (European) Kolguev island A4i, B1i, B3 RU1436
Russia (European) Koporski Bay A4iii, B2 RU1045
Russia (European) Kozinka lake and Baranikovski segment of Manych A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1388
Russia (European) Krasnodarskoye reservoir A4iii, B1i RU1400
Russia (European) Kulaksay lowland A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1216
Russia (European) Kuloy river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1271
Russia (European) Kumikushski wetland A1, A3, A4iii RU1200
Russia (European) Kurgalski Peninsula A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1048
Russia (European) Kurnikov liman A1, A4i, B1i, B1iv RU1389
Russia (European) Kvarkush and Zolotoy Kamen' ridges A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1202
Russia (European) Lake Ayke A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1269
Russia (European) Lake El'ton A1, A4i, B1i RU1120
Russia (European) Lake Il'men and adjoining marshy plain A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1051
Russia (European) Lake Lacha A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1023
Russia (European) Lake Manych-Gudilo A1, A4i, B1i RU1165
Russia (European) Lakes of northern Karelia A4i, B1i RU1012
Russia (European) Lapland Biosphere Reserve A3, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1008
Russia (European) Large liman A1, A4i, B1i RU1248
Russia (European) Lower Eruslan A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1249
Russia (European) Lysyi Liman lake and valley of Vostochniy Manych river A1, A3, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1272
Russia (European) Maly Zhemchuzhny island A4i, B1i, B2 RU1181
Russia (European) Manturovo left bank of the Unzha river A1, A4i, B1i RU1442
Russia (European) Manych salt lakes A1, A4i, B1i RU1420
Russia (European) Manychstroi area A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1377
Russia (European) Mekhteb reservoir A1, A4i, B1i RU1263
Russia (European) Moksha flood-plain in vicinity of Krasnoslobodsk A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1104
Russia (European) Moksha valley in vicinity of Temnikov A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1100
Russia (European) Mouth of Samur river A1, A4i, B1i, B3 RU1173
Russia (European) Mouth of Svir river A1, A4i, B1i, B3 RU1042
Russia (European) Mouth of Yeya river A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1160
Russia (European) Narva reservoir A4iii RU1047
Russia (European) Neman river Delta and the coast of the Curonian Bay A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1002
Russia (European) Nizhnekamskaya flood-plain A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1203
Russia (European) Nizhnekumskiye floods A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1419
Russia (European) North part of Volgogradski reservoir A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1131
Russia (European) North-western subburbs of St.-Petersburg A4i, B1i RU1223
Russia (European) Oka valley in vicinity of Murmino A4iii, B1i RU1089
Russia (European) Oling area A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1256
Russia (European) Olonets plain A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1014
Russia (European) Onega Bay of the White Sea A4i, B1i, B1ii, B2, B3 RU1018
Russia (European) Outskirts of Arbali village A1, A4i, B1i RU1394
Russia (European) Peat pits in Volodarski and Balakhninski districts A4i, B1i, B2 RU1264
Russia (European) Petrocrepost' Bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1227
Russia (European) Pinezhski meadow A1, A4i, B1i RU1438
Russia (European) Polisto-Lovatskaya mire system A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1056
Russia (European) Ponoiskaya depression A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1007
Russia (European) Prikumskiye steppes A1, A3, A4i, B1i RU1380
Russia (European) Ptich'ya magistral' area A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1464
Russia (European) Rakhinski forest A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1302
Russia (European) Rakovye lakes A1, A4iii, B1i RU1043
Russia (European) Ressetinskiye floods A4i, A4iii, B1i, B3 RU1471
Russia (European) River Chernaya A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1032
Russia (European) Russki Zavorot Peninsula and eastern part of Malozemelskaya Tundra A3, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1036
Russia (European) Salt lakes A4i, B1i, B1iv RU1257
Russia (European) Sarpinskaya lake-system A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1246
Russia (European) Seskar island A1, A4i, B1i RU1221
Russia (European) Sestroretsky Razliv A4i, B1i, B2 RU1230
Russia (European) Seven islands A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1004
Russia (European) Shalkaro-Zhetykol'ski lake system A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1217
Russia (European) Shapsugsko-Takhtamutaiskaya rice-irrigation system A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1397
Russia (European) Shcherbakovskaya bend of Volga river A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1370
Russia (European) Shilovo flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1086
Russia (European) Shumerlinskaya A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1344
Russia (European) Sitnikovski Reserve A4i, B1i, B2 RU1185
Russia (European) Solotcha flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1088
Russia (European) Solovetski Archipelago and Zjizjginski island A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1020
Russia (European) Sostinskiye lakes A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1255
Russia (European) South-eastern coast of Lake Ladoga A4i, B1i, B2 RU1017
Russia (European) Southern Agrakhan lake A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1422
Russia (European) Southern coast of Ladoga Lake A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1295
Russia (European) Southern coast of the Neva bay A4i, B1i RU1222
Russia (European) Southern part of Chograiski reservoir A1, A4i, B1i RU1288
Russia (European) Spassk flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, B1i RU1465
Russia (European) Stepnovski saltmarshes A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1311
Russia (European) Steppes in the vicinity of Kanavka village A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1480
Russia (European) Sulakskaya bay A1, A4i, B1i RU1423
Russia (European) Sura environs A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1188
Russia (European) Surskoi spur of Cheboksarskoye reservoir A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1336
Russia (European) Suskanski Bay of Kuybyshev Resrvoir A1, A4i, B1i RU1196
Russia (European) Swans area (southern shore of Finski Bay) A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1049
Russia (European) Taman' A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1395
Russia (European) Tazhinski liman A3, A4iii RU1250
Russia (European) Temirgoiskiye lakes A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1262
Russia (European) Terski coast A1, A4i, B1i RU1437
Russia (European) Tishskaya Dal' area A1, A4iii, B3 RU1467
Russia (European) Torna-Shoina watershed A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1021
Russia (European) Turali lakes A1, A4i, B1i RU1259
Russia (European) Turalinskaya lagoon A1, A4i, B1i RU1261
Russia (European) Tyuleni island A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1434
Russia (European) Unskaya bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1270
Russia (European) Utrish Reserve and adjacent coastal waters A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B2 RU1487
Russia (European) Uttinskaya area A4i, B1i RU1149
Russia (European) Valley complex of Moksha and Oka rivers A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1085
Russia (European) Valley of Sysola river A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1040
Russia (European) Valley of Zhizdra river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1244
Russia (European) Varandeyskaya Lapta peninsula A4iii RU1031
Russia (European) Varfolomeyevskiye saltmarshes A1, A4i, B1i RU1130
Russia (European) Varnavinsko-Kryukovskaya irrigation system A4i, B1i, B2 RU1158
Russia (European) Vashutkiny, Padimeyskiye and Kharbeyskiye lakes A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1029
Russia (European) Vaygach island A3, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1030
Russia (European) Veselovskoye reservoir A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1140
Russia (European) Vicinity of Borisoglebovka (Saratovski [Semenovski] Reserve) A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1126
Russia (European) Volga Delta A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1179
Russia (European) Vorono-Khoperski area A1, A4i, B1i RU1118
Russia (European) Vyborgski Bay A4i, B1i RU1225
Russia (European) Watershead of Atsvezh and Yuma rivers A1, A4i, B1i RU1236
Russia (European) Western Ilmen area A4i, B1i, B2 RU1180
Russia (European) Yeiski salt-lakes A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1157
Russia (European) Zaonezh'ye A4i, B1i, B2 RU1016
Russia (European) Zavidovo Reserve, including Lotoshinski, Klinski and Diatlovo fish ponds A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1075
Russia (European) Zavoronezhski area A1, A4i, B1i RU1095
Russia (European) Zelentsy islands A4i, B1i, B2 RU1229
Russia (European) Zhuravlinaya A1, A4i, B1i RU1391
Russia (European) Zolotarevskaya area A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1323