Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (European)
IBA Criteria A1
Ordered by Country, Site Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of sites 354
Country/Territory Site name IBA Criteria Final Code
Russia (European) Achikol'skiye lakes A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1177
Russia (European) Adovo-Chugrumski wetland A1, A3, B2 RU1201
Russia (European) Adzhi Lake A1, B2 RU1174
Russia (European) Agrakhanski Bay (North Agrakhan) A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1171
Russia (European) Agriculture lands of south and east of Novouzenski district A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1478
Russia (European) Aiskiye yary A1 RU1231
Russia (European) Akhmet-Skala ridge A1, B2 RU1154
Russia (European) Akhtubinsk wetland A1, A4iii, B2 RU1125
Russia (European) Alagirskoye i Kurtatinskoye ravines (Severo-Osetinski (North Osetin) Nature Reserve) A1, A2, A3 RU1169
Russia (European) Alaniya National Park A1, A2, A3, B2, B3 RU1384
Russia (European) Algaiski A1, A3, B2 RU1135
Russia (European) Andreyaul'ski reserve A1 RU1274
Russia (European) Archedinskiye sands A1, B2 RU1372
Russia (European) Arski fish-ponds A1, A4i, B1i RU1189
Russia (European) Bakalinski forest A1 RU1220
Russia (European) Baksanskoye ravine A1 RU1410
Russia (European) Balka Yablonya A1, B2 RU1355
Russia (European) Barchan Sarykum and Narat-Tyube A1, B2 RU1275
Russia (European) Bazarduyzi and Shalbuzdag alpine mountains A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1175
Russia (European) Beglitskaya sand-spit A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1142
Russia (European) Bekovskoye forest A1 RU1107
Russia (European) Bel'skaya flood-plain A1, B1i, B2 RU1209
Russia (European) Bereznyagovski forest A1 RU1116
Russia (European) Berkubinski forest A1, A4i, B1i RU1276
Russia (European) Bezymyannaya and Gribovaya Bays and adjoining waters A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B3 RU1025
Russia (European) Birskaya flood-plain of river Belaya A1, B2 RU1349
Russia (European) Bogdinsko-Baskunchakski A1, A3, B2 RU1182
Russia (European) Bolchoi Tkhach mountain A1, A2, A3 RU1401
Russia (European) Bryansko-Zhizdrinskoye woodland A1, B2 RU1277
Russia (European) Budary lakes A1, A3, A4i, B1i RU1170
Russia (European) Buinakskaya depression A1, B2 RU1426
Russia (European) Bulgarski A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1191
Russia (European) Bulukhta area A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1247
Russia (European) Buninski forest A1 RU1469
Russia (European) Burukshunskiye limans A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1166
Russia (European) Buzulukski forest A1, B2, B3 RU1197
Russia (European) Bylinskaya A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1440
Russia (European) Central Forest Biosphere Reserve and adjacent areas A1, B1i RU1060
Russia (European) Central Meschera lake system A1 RU1076
Russia (European) Chapaevskie Limans A1, A4iii RU1265
Russia (European) Chechen' Island and east seaside of Agrakhan peninsula A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1435
Russia (European) Chegemskoye ravine A1 RU1411
Russia (European) Cheremshanski Bay of Kuybyshev Reservoir A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1112
Russia (European) Cheremshanski forest A1, B2 RU1192
Russia (European) Cherkaski reserve A1 RU1472
Russia (European) Chonta A1, A4i, B1i RU1390
Russia (European) Chudsko-Pskovski Lake and the adjacent areas A1, A4i, A4iii, A4iv, B1i, B1iv, B2 RU1050
Russia (European) Curonian Bay A1, B1i RU1219
Russia (European) Dadynskiye lakes A1, A3, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1164
Russia (European) Danilovski forest A1, B2 RU1123
Russia (European) Dedinovo flood-plain of Oka river A1 RU1074
Russia (European) Delta of the Kuban' river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1393
Russia (European) Delta of the River Don A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, B2 RU1141
Russia (European) Desna flood-plain near Trubchevsk A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1081
Russia (European) Digoriya rocks A1, A2, A3 RU1415
Russia (European) Downstream of Ik river A1, B1i RU1454
Russia (European) Drofiny area A1, A3 RU1278
Russia (European) Druzhinnoe lake and its outskirts A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1233
Russia (European) Dudarevskaya steppe A1 RU1481
Russia (European) Erdniyevskaya area A1 RU1280
Russia (European) Ergeninskaya area A1 RU1486
Russia (European) Estonka site A1 RU1366
Russia (European) Fields near village Voskresenk A1, B2 RU1359
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Alatyr' river in vicinity of Ardatov A1, B2 RU1105
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Algashka river (Kirsko-Algashinskaya) A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iii, B2, B3 RU1187
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Iput' river in vicinity of Kholevichami A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1079
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Khoper river near Il'men' lake A1 RU1114
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Klyaz'ma river from mouth of Teza river up to Mstera A1 RU1450
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Kotorosl' and Ust'e rivers A1, A4i, B1i RU1067
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Lukh river between Lukh and Myt villages A1 RU1448
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Lukh river between Myt and Mugreevo-Nikol'skoye villages A1 RU1243
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Oka river in Vachski district of North Novgorod region and adjacent areas of Vladimir region A1, A4i, B1i RU1325
Russia (European) Flood-plain of rivers Usta and Vaya in Urenski district A1, A4i, B1i RU1329
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Sura river A1 RU1098
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Vad river A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1102
Russia (European) Flood-plain of Volkhov river A1, A4i, B1i RU1053
Russia (European) Floodplain of Cheptsa river A1, A4i, B1i RU1443
Russia (European) Floodplain of Ilek river near Pokrovka A1 RU1477
Russia (European) Floodplain of Moksha river and Common Crane autumn aggegation near villages Khohlikha and Shaprikha A1 RU1343
Russia (European) Floodplain of Pjana river near village Sarga A1, B2 RU1345
Russia (European) Floodplain of Rudnya river and surroundings A1, A4i, B1i RU1347
Russia (European) Floodplain of the Terek river near Staroshchedrinskaya A1, A4i, B1i, B1iv RU1432
Russia (European) Floodplain of Ural and Kindeli rivers A1, B3 RU1474
Russia (European) Floodplains of the Unzha river near Kologriv A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1441
Russia (European) Forest in the middle reaches of Serezha river A1 RU1341
Russia (European) Forest-steppe Gyul'chachak (Peony forest-steppe) A1, B2 RU1354
Russia (European) Forests and bogs in the lower reaches of Bol'shaya Kaksha river A1 RU1327
Russia (European) Forests and wetlands in the valley of the Nuzhma river A1, B1i, B2 RU1453
Russia (European) Gunibskoye plateau A1 RU1427
Russia (European) Homeland of the Crane (Dubna marshes and adjacent areas) A1, B1i RU1071
Russia (European) Ichalkovski A1, B2 RU1101
Russia (European) Ichalkovski forest A1 RU1334
Russia (European) Iremel'ski mountain A1, A3, B2 RU1211
Russia (European) Irendyk ridge A1, B2 RU1212
Russia (European) Irgaklinski forest A1, B1iii RU1381
Russia (European) Irnykshinskiye marshes A1 RU1352
Russia (European) Islands in the western part of Lake Manych-Gudilo A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1iv, B2 RU1143
Russia (European) Ivinski flood-plain (Verkhnesvirskoye reservoir) A1 RU1297
Russia (European) Izhevsk flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1087
Russia (European) Kabardino-Balkarski Nature Reserve A1, A2, A3, B2, B3 RU1168
Russia (European) Kalausskiye floods A1, A3, A4i, B1i RU1392
Russia (European) Kaltasinski forest A1, B2 RU1266
Russia (European) Kaluzhskiye Zaseki Nature Reserve A1, B2, B3 RU1083
Russia (European) Kamsko-Bakaldinskiye marshes A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1184
Russia (European) Kamsko-Ikski area A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1190
Russia (European) Kamsko-Yayvenski wetland A1, B2 RU1198
Russia (European) Kandalaksha Bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B2 RU1009
Russia (European) Karabash-Kudashskaya forest-steppe A1, B1i, B2, B3 RU1460
Russia (European) Karakol'skiye lakes A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1176
Russia (European) Karakulinskaya flood-plain A1 RU1348
Russia (European) Karanogaiskiye steppes A1, A3 RU1421
Russia (European) Karginskiye hills A1 RU1353
Russia (European) Kargopol' area A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1027
Russia (European) Kayakentski reserve A1 RU1282
Russia (European) Kazachka A1, A4i, B1i RU1483
Russia (European) Kebyaktepe ridge A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1284
Russia (European) Kezenoi-Am lake A1, A3 RU1433
Russia (European) Khanskoye Lake A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1156
Russia (European) Kholmanskiye feathergrass steppes A1 RU1479
Russia (European) Khoper Nature Reserve A1 RU1113
Russia (European) Khrenovski forest A1, B2 RU1115
Russia (European) Khulamskoye ravine A1, A2 RU1413
Russia (European) Khvalynski National Park A1, B2 RU1136
Russia (European) Kilemarski Reserve A1, B2 RU1330
Russia (European) Kissyk area A1, B1i RU1431
Russia (European) Kiziltash limans A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1152
Russia (European) Kizlyar Bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1172
Russia (European) Klyazminski reserve A1, B1i RU1242
Russia (European) Klyazminsko-Balakhninskaya lowland A1 RU1449
Russia (European) Kologrivski forest A1, B1i RU1444
Russia (European) Korodyn'k Creek Great Snipe Lek A1 RU1226
Russia (European) Kosobo-Kelebski reserve A1, A2, A3, B1i, B2 RU1429
Russia (European) Kozinka lake and Baranikovski segment of Manych A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1388
Russia (European) Kraka Mountain A1, B2 RU1204
Russia (European) Krasnoarmeiskiye waste lands A1, B1iv RU1425
Russia (European) Krasnokamski forest A1 RU1268
Russia (European) Kulaksay lowland A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1216
Russia (European) Kulikovski forest A1 RU1092
Russia (European) Kuloy river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1271
Russia (European) Kumikushski wetland A1, A3, A4iii RU1200
Russia (European) Kumysni pond site A1 RU1364
Russia (European) Kundryuchenskiye sands A1, B2 RU1484
Russia (European) Kuplongskaya A1, B2 RU1451
Russia (European) Kurdzhips river valley A1 RU1155
Russia (European) Kurmyshskaya flood-land A1, B1i RU1339
Russia (European) Kurnikov liman A1, A4i, B1i, B1iv RU1389
Russia (European) Kuznetski forest A1, B2 RU1108
Russia (European) Kvarkush and Zolotoy Kamen' ridges A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1202
Russia (European) Lake Ayke A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1269
Russia (European) Lake El'ton A1, A4i, B1i RU1120
Russia (European) Lake Il'men and adjoining marshy plain A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1051
Russia (European) Lake Lacha A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1023
Russia (European) Lake Manych-Gudilo A1, A4i, B1i RU1165
Russia (European) Laman-Kam area A1 RU1285
Russia (European) Large liman A1, A4i, B1i RU1248
Russia (European) Leninsk forest area A1 RU1387
Russia (European) Levo-Dobrinskaya valley A1, B2 RU1119
Russia (European) Lower reaches of Sulak river A1 RU1424
Russia (European) Lower Urushten river A1, B2, B3 RU1153
Russia (European) Lysyi Liman lake and valley of Vostochniy Manych river A1, A3, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1272
Russia (European) Malka river ravine A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1407
Russia (European) Maly Nakas ridge A1, B2 RU1213
Russia (European) Manoilinskaya steppe A1, B2 RU1289
Russia (European) Manturovo left bank of the Unzha river A1, A4i, B1i RU1442
Russia (European) Manych salt lakes A1, A4i, B1i RU1420
Russia (European) Manychstroi area A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1377
Russia (European) Marinskaya cuesta of Skalisti ridge A1, B2 RU1404
Russia (European) Mekhteb reservoir A1, A4i, B1i RU1263
Russia (European) Middle reaches of Bolshaya Rogovaya river A1, A3, B2 RU1037
Russia (European) Migulinskiye sands A1, B2 RU1286
Russia (European) Mishkinski forest A1 RU1350
Russia (European) Moksha flood-plain in vicinity of Krasnoslobodsk A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1104
Russia (European) Moksha valley in vicinity of Temnikov A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1100
Russia (European) Mordovian P. G. Smidovich Nature Reserve A1, B2 RU1099
Russia (European) Mountain valley of Ai river A1, B2 RU1290
Russia (European) Mountain valley of Sakmara river A1, B2 RU1206
Russia (European) Mountain valley of Zilim river A1, B2 RU1293
Russia (European) Mouth of Samur river A1, A4i, B1i, B3 RU1173
Russia (European) Mouth of Svir river A1, A4i, B1i, B3 RU1042
Russia (European) Mouth of Yeya river A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1160
Russia (European) Neman river Delta and the coast of the Curonian Bay A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1002
Russia (European) Nerussa - Desna woodland A1, B2, B3 RU1077
Russia (European) Nikifarovski forest A1, B2 RU1207
Russia (European) Nizhnekamskaya flood-plain A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1203
Russia (European) Nizhnekumskiye floods A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1419
Russia (European) North part of Volgogradski reservoir A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1131
Russia (European) Nothern part of Gor'koe reservoir with spurs A1, B1i, B2 RU1328
Russia (European) Novokvasnikovski liman A1 RU1121
Russia (European) Novotroitskoye reservoir A1, B1i, B2 RU1379
Russia (European) Okhlebininskaya flood-plain of river Belaya A1 RU1351
Russia (European) Okski Biosphere Reserve A1 RU1084
Russia (European) Oktyabr'ski forest A1 RU1205
Russia (European) Oling area A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1256
Russia (European) Olonets plain A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1014
Russia (European) Orenburgski Nature Reserve A1, A3, B2 RU1218
Russia (European) Orota depression A1, B2 RU1299
Russia (European) Ostrovnoi A1 RU1253
Russia (European) Outskirts of Arbali village A1, A4i, B1i RU1394
Russia (European) Outskirts of Kislovodsk A1, B2 RU1382
Russia (European) Outskirts of village Il'inka A1 RU1365
Russia (European) Outskirts of village Lepekhinka A1, B2 RU1369
Russia (European) Outskirts of village Pervomaiskoye A1, B2 RU1367
Russia (European) Outskirts of village Rekord A1, B2 RU1360
Russia (European) Outskirts of village Timofeevo A1, B2 RU1368
Russia (European) Pavlovskoye reservoir A1 RU1267
Russia (European) Pechoro-Ilychski Nature Reserve A1, B2 RU1038
Russia (European) Pereluchski Nature Reserve A1, B2 RU1052
Russia (European) Petrocrepost' Bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1227
Russia (European) Pikhtovka fishponds A1 RU1447
Russia (European) Pinezhski meadow A1, A4i, B1i RU1438
Russia (European) Pinezhski Nature Reserve A1, B2 RU1019
Russia (European) Pis'myanskiye Gori area A1 RU1463
Russia (European) Polesski Forest A1, B2 RU1301
Russia (European) Polisto-Lovatskaya mire system A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1056
Russia (European) Ponoiskaya depression A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1007
Russia (European) Priel'brus'ye National Park A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1408
Russia (European) Prikumskiye steppes A1, A3, A4i, B1i RU1380
Russia (European) Prisyun'ski forest A1 RU1458
Russia (European) Privolzhskaya forest-steppe A1, B2 RU1111
Russia (European) Priyeruslanskiye sands A1, B2 RU1129
Russia (European) Ptich'ye (Bird's) Lake A1, B1i RU1378
Russia (European) Racheyski forest A1, B2, B3 RU1195
Russia (European) Rakhinski forest A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1302
Russia (European) Rakovye lakes A1, A4iii, B1i RU1043
Russia (European) Rasskazan' lake and flood-plain of Khoper river A1 RU1134
Russia (European) Ravine of Cherek-Balkarski river A1, B2 RU1414
Russia (European) Ravine of Eshkakon river A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1405
Russia (European) Ravine of Gundelen-Tyzyl river A1, B2 RU1409
Russia (European) Redrovski Nature Reserve A1 RU1054
Russia (European) Rovno area A1 RU1137
Russia (European) Rybinsk reservoir A1, B1i, B2 RU1058
Russia (European) Rychkovskaya forest-steppe A1 RU1466
Russia (European) Samarskaya Luka A1, B3 RU1292
Russia (European) Samurski ridge A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1303
Russia (European) Saraly A1 RU1455
Russia (European) Sarpinskaya lake-system A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1246
Russia (European) Semilovskoye forestry A1 RU1346
Russia (European) Sengileyevskiye mountain A1 RU1109
Russia (European) Seskar island A1, A4i, B1i RU1221
Russia (European) Severo-donetskaya A1, B2 RU1482
Russia (European) Shaitan-Tau ridge A1, B2 RU1304
Russia (European) Shalkaro-Zhetykol'ski lake system A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1217
Russia (European) Shanskoye ravine A1, A2, A3 RU1418
Russia (European) Sharanski Bors A1 RU1305
Russia (European) Shcherbakovskaya bend of Volga river A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1370
Russia (European) Shilovo flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1086
Russia (European) Shugurovskoye plateau A1 RU1462
Russia (European) Shumerlinskaya A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1344
Russia (European) Shur-Dere and Rubas foothills A1, B2 RU1307
Russia (European) Siniye mountains A1, B2 RU1128
Russia (European) Siz'menski flood-plain of Sheksna reservoir A1, B2 RU1057
Russia (European) Smolenskoye Poozer'ye A1 RU1069
Russia (European) Snake hills A1, B2 RU1473
Russia (European) Sochinsky National Park A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1398
Russia (European) Sokino A1 RU1133
Russia (European) Sokolino-Kasplyanskaya area A1 RU1279
Russia (European) Solotcha flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1088
Russia (European) Solovetski Archipelago and Zjizjginski island A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1020
Russia (European) Sondugski Reserve and its outskirts A1 RU1232
Russia (European) Sostinskiye lakes A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1255
Russia (European) Sources of Akshibai river A1, A3 RU1485
Russia (European) Sources of Alimbet river and Aktykyl ridge A1 RU1476
Russia (European) Sources of Khudes river A1, A2, A3 RU1406
Russia (European) Sources of Kuma river A1 RU1402
Russia (European) Sources of Kuna and Shisha rivers A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1309
Russia (European) Sources of Osuga river A1 RU1061
Russia (European) Sources of the Podkumok river A1 RU1403
Russia (European) Sources of the River Luga A1, B1i RU1055
Russia (European) Southern Agrakhan lake A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1422
Russia (European) Southern coast of Ladoga Lake A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1295
Russia (European) Southern part of Chograiski reservoir A1, A4i, B1i RU1288
Russia (European) Spassk flood-plain of Oka river A1, A4i, B1i RU1465
Russia (European) Stakhovski marshes A1, B1i RU1063
Russia (European) Staromainskiy forest and bay A1 RU1291
Russia (European) Stepan Rasin Rock A1, B2 RU1138
Russia (European) Stepnovski saltmarshes A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1311
Russia (European) Steppe valley of Sakmara river A1, B2 RU1214
Russia (European) Steppes in the vicinity of Kanavka village A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1480
Russia (European) Steppes in the vicinity of Zeleni Dol village A1, B2 RU1358
Russia (European) Sulakskaya bay A1, A4i, B1i RU1423
Russia (European) Sulakskaya lagoon A1 RU1260
Russia (European) Sura environs A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1188
Russia (European) Surski reservoir A1, B1i RU1106
Russia (European) Suskanski Bay of Kuybyshev Resrvoir A1, A4i, B1i RU1196
Russia (European) Sviyago-Kubninskaya forest-steppe A1, B1i RU1273
Russia (European) Talginskaya Valley A1 RU1385
Russia (European) Taman' A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1395
Russia (European) Tashlinski forest A1, B2 RU1194
Russia (European) Tazlarovskiye hills A1 RU1312
Russia (European) Teberdinski Nature Reserve A1, A2, B1iv, B2 RU1167
Russia (European) Temirgoiskiye lakes A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1262
Russia (European) Terekhovski oak-forest A1 RU1091
Russia (European) Terski coast A1, A4i, B1i RU1437
Russia (European) Tishskaya Dal' area A1, A4iii, B3 RU1467
Russia (European) Tlyaratinski reserve A1, A2, A3, B2 RU1430
Russia (European) Torna-Shoina watershed A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1021
Russia (European) Tsimlyanskiye sands A1, B2 RU1283
Russia (European) Tsninski Forest A1, B1i, B2 RU1097
Russia (European) Tul'skiye Zaseki forest A1, B2 RU1470
Russia (European) Turali lakes A1, A4i, B1i RU1259
Russia (European) Turalinskaya lagoon A1, A4i, B1i RU1261
Russia (European) Tyuleni island A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1434
Russia (European) Ufimskoye plateau A1, B2 RU1313
Russia (European) Ul'skoye bog A1, B2, B3 RU1439
Russia (European) Unskaya bay A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1270
Russia (European) Upper Mologa river (lake Verestovo) A1, B1i, B2 RU1064
Russia (European) Upper Voronezh forest A1, B2, B3 RU1093
Russia (European) Uryuk A1, B2 RU1314
Russia (European) Usen'-Ivanovski forest A1 RU1315
Russia (European) Utrish Reserve and adjacent coastal waters A1, A4i, A4ii, A4iii, B1i, B1ii, B2 RU1487
Russia (European) Valley complex of Moksha and Oka rivers A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i RU1085
Russia (European) Valley of Bashlychai river A1 RU1428
Russia (European) Valley of Gizel'don river A1 RU1416
Russia (European) Valley of Khasaut river, mountains B.Bermamyt and M.Bermamyt A1, B2 RU1316
Russia (European) Valley of Safarovka river A1 RU1127
Russia (European) Valley of Sysola river A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1040
Russia (European) Valley of Urup river A1, B2 RU1162
Russia (European) Valley of Zhizdra river A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2, B3 RU1244
Russia (European) Varfolomeyevskiye saltmarshes A1, A4i, B1i RU1130
Russia (European) Vedeneevsk pine forest A1, B2 RU1457
Russia (European) Verkhnechegemskaya depression A1 RU1412
Russia (European) Veselovskoye reservoir A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1140
Russia (European) Vetluga floodplain in the Nizhni Novgorod region A1 RU1446
Russia (European) Vicinity of Borisoglebovka (Saratovski [Semenovski] Reserve) A1, A3, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1126
Russia (European) Vicinity of Dakhovka A1 RU1318
Russia (European) Vicinity of Eruslan village A1, B2 RU1357
Russia (European) Vicinity of Poltavka village A1 RU1475
Russia (European) Vicinity of the Vozhe lake and Charonda marshes A1, A3 RU1234
Russia (European) Vicinity of Voznesensk village A1 RU1132
Russia (European) Vodlozero A1, B2 RU1028
Russia (European) Volga Delta A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1179
Russia (European) Voronezhski Nature Reserve A1, B2 RU1117
Russia (European) Voroninski Nature Reserve A1, B1i RU1096
Russia (European) Vorono-Khoperski area A1, A4i, B1i RU1118
Russia (European) Watershead of Atsvezh and Yuma rivers A1, A4i, B1i RU1236
Russia (European) Watershead of Malaya Sviyaga river A1 RU1459
Russia (European) Watershed between Sura and Barysh rivers A1, B1i, B2 RU1110
Russia (European) Watershed of Bel'skaya and Nugush rivers A1 RU1208
Russia (European) Watershed of Kazanka and Shoshma rivers A1, B1i RU1452
Russia (European) Watershed of Tsna and Vysha rivers A1 RU1090
Russia (European) Western coast of Beloye lake A1 RU1235
Russia (European) Yamantau mountain A1, A3, B2 RU1210
Russia (European) Yangiyurtovski reserve and Bakas fen A1, A3 RU1320
Russia (European) Yasnaya Polyana site A1 RU1361
Russia (European) Yeiski salt-lakes A1, A4i, B1i, B2, B3 RU1157
Russia (European) Yugyd Va A1, A3, B1i, B2 RU1039
Russia (European) Zalazniki, Beli, Urino and Leskovo area A1 RU1456
Russia (European) Zavidovo Reserve, including Lotoshinski, Klinski and Diatlovo fish ponds A1, A4i, B1i, B2 RU1075
Russia (European) Zavoronezhski area A1, A4i, B1i RU1095
Russia (European) Zhestyanka A1, A3 RU1139
Russia (European) Zhigulevski Nature Reserve A1, B2, B3 RU1193
Russia (European) Zhuravlinaya A1, A4i, B1i RU1391
Russia (European) Zilairskoye Prisakmar'ye A1, B2 RU1322
Russia (European) Zolotarevskaya area A1, A4i, A4iii, B1i, B2 RU1323